Interim result Hour 22 - Class SP 9 GT3::
|
1.
|
Bernd Schneider / Jeroen Bleekemolen / Sean Edwards / Nicki Thiim
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
|
2.
|
Thomas Jäger / Jan Seyffarth / Alexander Roloff / Lance David Arnold
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
|
3.
|
Maxime Martin / Andrea Piccini / Yelmer Buurman / Richard Göransson
Marc VDS Racing Team
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
|
4.
|
Nico Bastian / Jan Seyffarth / Thomas Jäger / Klaus Graf
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
|
5.
|
Mike Rockenfeller / Marcel Fässler / Frank Stippler / Markus Winkelhock
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS ultra
|
6.
|
Dirk Adorf / Claudia Hürtgen / Jens Klingmann / Martin Tomczyk
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
|
7.
|
Darren Turner / Stefan Mücke / Allan Simonsen / Pedro Lamy
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GT3 V12
|
8.
|
Roman Rusinov / Luca Ludwig / Christer Jöns / Frank Biela
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS ultra
|
9.
|
Michael Ammermüller / Frank Stippler / Ferdinand Stuck / Johannes Stuck
Team Phoenix
Audi R8 LMS ultra
|
10.
|
Nick Tandy / Marco Holzer / Richard Lietz / Jörg Bergmeister
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
11.
|
Michael Illbruck / Michael Christensen / Klaus Bachler / Robert Renauer
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
12.
|
Richard Westbrook / Emmanuel Collard / Mike Stursberg / Hans-Guido Riegel
Haribo Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
13.
|
Wolf Henzler / Peter Dumbreck / Martin Ragginger / Sebastian Asch
Falken Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
14.
|
Henry Walkenhorst / Ralf Överhaus / Maximilian Partl / Wolf Silvester
Walkenhorst Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
|
15.
|
Klaus Abbelen / Sabine Schmitz / Patrick Huisman / Patrick Pilet
Frikadelli Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
16.
|
Rahel Frey / Marco Werner / Dominique Bastien / Alex Yoong
Audi Race Experience
Audi R8 LMS ultra
|
17.
|
Vimal Mehta / Khaled Al Qubaisi / Daniel Keilwitz / Christian Bracke
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
|
18.
|
Michael Zehe / Mark Bullitt / Reinhold (Randy) Renger (Walls) / Marko Hartung
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
|
19.
|
Marco Werner / Christian Bollrath / Pierre Ehret / Ronnie Saurenmann
Audi Race Experience
Audi R8 LMS ultra
|
20.
|
Dario Paletto / Roberto Feccio / Paul Stubber / Marco Mapelli
GDL Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup S (997)
|
21.
|
Harald Schlotter / Marco Schelp / Jens Richter / Otto Klohs
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
22.
|
Harald Proczyk / Dennis Rostek / Andreas Simonsen / Andrii Lebed
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
|
23.
|
Christian Mamerow / Marc Basseng / Rene Rast / Thomas Mutsch
Prosperia C.Abt Racing
Audi R8 LMS ultra
|
24.
|
Leh Keen / Christina Nielsen / Tomas Pivoda / Philipp Frommenwiler
Farnbacher Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
25.
|
Laurens Vanthoor / Edward Sandström / Christopher Mies / Christopher Haase
WRT
Audi R8 LMS ultra
|
26.
|
Henri Moser / Markus Palttala / Richard Göransson / Bas Leinders
Marc VDS Racing Team
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
|
27.
|
Kazunori Yamauchi / Michael Schulze / Tobias Schulze / Michael Krumm
Schulze Motorsport
Nissan GT-R GT3
|
28.
|
Marko Hartung / Kenneth Heyer / Roland Rehfeld / Christian Hohenadel
Rowe Racing
Mercedes SLS AMG GT3
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Marc Busch / Dennis Busch / Manuel Lauck
Twin Busch Motorsport
Audi R8 LMS ultra
|
R
|
Dirk Müller / Uwe Alzen / Augusto Farfus / Claudia Hürtgen
Schubert Motorsport
BMW Z4 GT3 (E89)
|
R
|
Marco Seefried / Norbert Siedler / Pierre Kaffer / Marc Hennerici
Timbuli Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
R
|
Rudi Adams / Arno Klasen / Peter Kox
Dörr Motorsport
McLaren MP4-12C GT3
|
did not start:
|
ns
|
Marc Hennerici
Timbuli Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
ns
|
Christopher Brück
Timbuli Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
ns
|
Jaap van Lagen
Timbuli Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
ns
|
Marco Seefried
Timbuli Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
Interim result Hour 22 - Class E1-XP2::
|
1.
|
Ulrich Bez / Wolfgang Schuhbauer / Matthew Marsh / Shinichi Katsura
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Rapide S Hybrid
|
Interim result Hour 22 - Class SP 8::
|
1.
|
Tobias Guttroff / Joachim Kiesch / Volker Strycek / Arno Klasen
Team Tobias Guttroff
Chevrolet Corvette C6
|
2.
|
Masahiko Kageyama / Hiroaki Ishiura / Kazuya Oshima / Akio Morizo Toyoda
Gazoo Racing
Lexus LF-A
|
3.
|
Andreas Winkler / Frank Thomas / Torsten Kratz / Thomas Ahles
Adrenalin Motorsport
BMW 135 GTS (E82)
|
4.
|
Mal Rose / Joachim Kern / Egon Allgäuer / Peter Leemhuis
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
|
5.
|
Oliver Mathai / Richard Meaden / Peter Cate / Andreas Gülden
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V12 Vantage
|
6.
|
Jürgen Schumann / Peter Schumann / Alexander Köppen / Brice Bosi
Schumann Motorsport
Hyundai Genesis Coupe
|
7.
|
Alexander Mattschull / Maximilian Götz / Christian Kohlhaas / Patrik Kaiser
GT Corse
Ferrari 458
|
8.
|
Christoph Dupré / Claus Dupré / Gunther Ofenmacher
Dupré Engineering
Audi RS5 GT Dupré
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Kim Hauschild / Ric Shaw / Dieter Svepes / Tom Moran
Rheydter Club
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
|
R
|
Takayuki Kinoshita / Yoshinobu Katsumata
Gazoo Racing
Lexus LF-A
|
Interim result Hour 22 - Class SP 7::
|
1.
|
Marc Lieb / Romain Dumas / Lucas Luhr / Timo Bernhard
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
2.
|
Christian Menzel / Mario Farnbacher / Dominik Brinkmann / Jeffrey Schmidt
Haribo Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997-2010)
|
3.
|
Georg Weiss / Oliver Kainz / Michael Jacobs / Jochen Krumbach
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
4.
|
Jos Menten / Stefan Landmann / Stefan van Campenhoudt / Rodney Forbes
raceunion Teichmann Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
5.
|
David Jahn / Steve Jans / Hannes Plesse / Maik Rosenberg
Team Black Falcon
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
6.
|
Willie Moore / Bill Cameron / Peter Bonk
Moore International Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
7.
|
Peter Schmidt / Johannes Siegler / Christopher Zöchling / Klaus Koch
Team Andreas Ziegler
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
8.
|
Andreas Sczepansky / Steffen Schlichenmeier / Peter König / Kurt Ecke
RDM Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
9.
|
Willi Friedrichs / Burkard Kaiser / Christian von Rieff / Christan Raubach
Team Black Falcon
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
10.
|
Wolfgang Destree / Kersten Jodexnis / Norbert Pauels / Edgar Althoff
Team Destree / Jodexnis
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
11.
|
Wolfgang Kaufmann / Dieter Schornstein / Peter Posavac / Jürgen Alzen
Kremer Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 KR (997)
|
12.
|
Andreas Ziegler / Don Stephano / Ilya Melnikov / Michael Heimrich
Team Andreas Ziegler
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
13.
|
Patrick Henry / Jean-Luc Deblangey / Franck Bulté / Pascal Bour
Kremer Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
14.
|
Malcolm Niall / Mark Pilatti / Brett Niall / Clint Harvey
Motorsport Services
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
15.
|
Eberhard Baunach / Ulf Karlsson / Edgar Salewsky / Martin Kalandrik
Kremer Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
16.
|
Sergio Negroni / Alessandro Cremascoli / Massimo Colnago / Andrea Sapino
Rheydter Club
Porsche 911 GT3 R (997)
|
17.
|
Fabrice Reicher / Patrick Ancelet / Daniel Dupont / Alain Giavedoni
Roadrunner Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
18.
|
Wolfgang Drabiniok / Frank Hufstadt / David Franzen
Nissan Center Europe
Nissan 370 Z
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Johannes Kirchhoff / Gustav Edelhoff / Elmar Grimm / Wolfgang Kemper
Team Johannes Kirchhoff
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
did not start:
|
ns
|
Heinz Schmersal / Manuel Metzger / Sebastian Kemper / Christopher Tiger
Team Heinz Schmersal
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
Interim result Hour 22 - Class SP 6::
|
1.
|
Bugs Bunny / Einar Thorsen / Meyrick Cox / Oleg Kvitka
Team RPR Group
Porsche Cayman S (987)
|
2.
|
Stefan Aust / Frank Weishar / Andreas Weishaupt / Rob Thomson
Dörr Motorsport
BMW Z4 Coupe (E86)
|
3.
|
Friedrich Obermeier / Ben Lake / Hans-Jürgen Wimbauer / Stefan Ladner
Obermeier Racing
BMW M3 (E46)
|
4.
|
Michael Hess / Kurt Thiel / Thorsten Krey / Hubert Nacken
MSC Rhön
BMW M3 (E46)
|
5.
|
Michael Kroll / Chantal Kroll / Roland Eggimann / Bruno Widmer
Hofor Racing
BMW M3 CSL (E46)
|
6.
|
Martin Kroll / Chantal Kroll / Michael Kroll / Richard Feller
Hofor Racing
BMW M3 CSL (E46)
|
7.
|
Eric van de Vyver / Guillaume van de Vyver / Dominique Nury / Philippe Burel
VdeV Sport
BMW Z4 Coupe (E86)
|
8.
|
Uwe Krumscheid / David Quinlan / Stefan Manheller / Armin Holz
Manheller Racing Team
BMW M3 (E46)
|
9.
|
Diego Romanini / Lorenzo Rocco / Gianvito Rossi / Teofilo Masera
Team Teofilo Masera
BMW M3 (E46)
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Adam Sharpe / Rob Smith / Colin White
Team Smith/Sharpe/White
BMW M3 (E46)
|
Interim result Hour 22 - Class SP 10 GT4::
|
1.
|
Michael Simpson / Matteo Cressoni / Henry Fletcher / Luis Scarpaccio
Nova Race
Ginetta G50 GT4
|
2.
|
Michael Rebhan / Jörg Viebahn / Ivan Jacoma / Helmut Weber
Viebahn Rennsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
3.
|
Emin Akata / Jochen Übler / Alexander Mies / Wolf Silvester
Bonk Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
|
4.
|
Andreas Möntmann / Adam Christodoulou / Jens Moetefindt / Kiki Sak Nana
Bonk Motorsport
BMW M3 GT4 (E92)
|
5.
|
Stefan Kenntemich / Oliver Muytjens / Donald Molenaar / Michael Pflüger
Rheydter Club
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
|
6.
|
Cor Euser / Vic Rice / Shane Lewis / Hal Prewitt
Cor Euser Racing
Lotus Evora GT4
|
7.
|
Oliver Louisoder / Uwe Legermann / Scott Preacher / Thomas Heinrich
Team Bratke
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Wolfgang Weber / Norbert Bermes / Rickard Nilsson / Marcel Belke
Mathol Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage N24
|
R
|
Tiziano Frazza / Mark Speakerwas / Tiziano Cappelletti / Roberto Nale
Nova Race
Ginetta G50 GT4
|
Interim result Hour 22 - Class AT::
|
1.
|
Thomas Hanisch / Bastian Goercke / Stefan Gies
Tuning Akademie
Audi A4 3.0 TDI quattro (B7)
|
2.
|
Ralph Caba / Volker Lange / Oliver Sprungmann / Ernst Sinowzik
Team Ralph Caba
Ford Focus LPG
|
3.
|
Michael (Smudo) Schmidt / Thomas von Löwis auf Menar / Tim Schrick / Daniel Schellhaas
Four Motors
Volkswagen Scirocco 2.0 TDI
|
4.
|
Titus Dittmann / Alexander Berstein / Achim Herrmann / Alexander Herrmann
Team Titus Dittmann
Chrysler Viper LPG
|