BMW Z4 GT3 (E89): Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

BMW Z4 GT3 (E89):

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2017 Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-LG (single race)
Peter Posavac
Tobias Schulze
Alex Lambertz
Jaap van Lagen
2016 Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Jaap van Lagen
Peter Posavac
Daniela Schmid
Henry Walkenhorst
2015-2016 Team AAI
Asian LeMans Series, Class GT
Dirk Müller , 19.
1 of 4 races
Jun San Chen , 7.
4 of 4 races
Nobuteru Taniguchi , 14.
3 of 4 races
Oliver Millroy , 7.
4 of 4 races
Han-Chen Chen , 11.
2 of 4 races
Shinya Hosokawa , 11.
2 of 4 races
Hiroki Yoshimoto , 11.
2 of 4 races
2015 Schubert Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Bruno Spengler , 33.
2 of 16 races

Niklas Mackschin
1 of 16 races
Uwe Alzen , 22.
12 of 16 races

Jesse Krohn , 39.
2 of 16 races

Claudia Hürtgen , 16.
15 of 16 races

Dominik Baumann , 3.
16 of 16 races 4 Wins

Jens Klingmann , 4.
14 of 16 races 4 Wins

Schubert Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Dominik Baumann
1 of 5 races
Maximilian Sandritter
1 of 5 races
Claudia Hürtgen
1 of 5 races
Schubert Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Dominik Baumann
Claudia Hürtgen
Jens Klingmann
Martin Tomczyk
Dirk Werner
Dirk Müller
Alexander Sims
Marco Wittmann
Marc VDS Racing Team
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Jean-Michel Martin
1 of 5 races

Pascal Witmeur
1 of 5 races

Marc Duez
1 of 5 races

Eric van de Poele
1 of 5 races

Marc VDS Racing Team
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Dirk Werner , 44.
1 of 5 races

Augusto Farfus , 44.
1 of 5 races

Nicky Catsburg , 25.
1 of 5 races 1 Win

Markus Palttala , 12.
2 of 5 races 1 Win

Lucas Luhr , 12.
2 of 5 races 1 Win

Maxime Martin , 21.
2 of 5 races

Marc VDS Racing Team
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Augusto Farfus , 4.
Jörg Müller , 4.
Nicky Catsburg , 4.
Dirk Adorf , 4.
Maxime Martin , 2.
Lucas Luhr , 2.
Markus Palttala , 2.
Richard Westbrook , 2.
AH Competições
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Matheus Stumpf
2 of 5 races

Valdeno Brito
3 of 5 races

Sergio Jimenez , 63.
5 of 5 races

Felipe Fraga , 63.
5 of 5 races

Caca Bueno , 66.
4 of 5 races

Ricardo Sperafico
1 of 5 races
Atila Abreu , 74.
4 of 5 races

AH Competições
Blancpain Sprint Series, Class PRO Cup
Sergio Jimenez , 15.
12 of 14 races

Caca Bueno , 15.
12 of 14 races

Valdeno Brito , 9.
12 of 14 races

Atila Abreu , 9.
12 of 14 races

Rodrigo Sperafico
2 of 14 races

Ricardo Sperafico
2 of 14 races

Maxime Martin , 19.
2 of 14 races 1 Win

Dirk Müller , 19.
2 of 14 races 1 Win

Ecurie Ecosse
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Alexander Sims , 34.
1 of 5 races
Devon Modell , 31.
5 of 5 races

Alasdair McCaig , 31.
5 of 5 races

Oliver Bryant , 31.
5 of 5 races

TDS Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Mathias Beche , 59.
1 of 5 races

Henry Hassid , 43.
5 of 5 races

Eric Dermont , 43.
5 of 5 races

Franck Perera , 43.
5 of 5 races

TDS Racing
European LeMans Series, Class GTC
Eric Dermont , 1.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Dino Lunardi , 1.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Franck Perera , 1.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
ROAL Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Timo Glock , 71.
2 of 5 races

Bruno Spengler , 71.
2 of 5 races

Alessandro Zanardi , 71.
2 of 5 races

Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Henry Walkenhorst , 13.
Ralf Överhaus , 13.
Christian Bollrath , 13.
Stefan Aust , 13.
Michela Cerruti , 6.
Felipe Fernández Laser , 6.
John Michael Edwards , 6.
Daniel Keilwitz , 6.
Turner Motorsport
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Billy Johnson , 69.
1 of 10 races
Dane Cameron , 38.
1 of 10 races 1 Win
Boris Said , 37.
2 of 10 races
Andy Priaulx , 31.
3 of 10 races
Markus Palttala , 18.
9 of 10 races
Michael Marsal , 16.
10 of 10 races 1 Win
LM corsa
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Shigekazu Wakisaka , 26.
7 of 8 races
Morio Nitta , 26.
7 of 8 races
Studie
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Seiji Ara , 11.
8 of 8 races
Jörg Müller , 11.
8 of 8 races
Barwell Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Philip Keen , 40.
1 of 5 races
Jon Minshaw , 40.
1 of 5 races
Timur Sardarov
3 of 5 races
Leo Machitski , 38.
4 of 5 races
Jonathan Cocker , 38.
4 of 5 races
Barwell Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class AM Cup
Leo Machitski , 25.
1 of 5 races
Timur Sardarov , 25.
1 of 5 races
Triple Eight Race Engineering Ltd.
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Dirk Müller
1 of 5 races

Joe Osborne , 83.
5 of 5 races

Ryan Ratcliffe , 83.
5 of 5 races

Lee Mowle , 83.
5 of 5 races

Triple Eight Race Engineering Ltd.
Blancpain Sprint Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Joe Osborne , 7.
2 of 14 races

Lee Mowle , 7.
2 of 14 races

Classic & Modern Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class AM Cup
Frederic Bouvy , 51.
1 of 5 races
Thomas Nicolle , 64.
1 of 5 races

Jean Luc Blanchemain , 45.
4 of 5 races

Pierre Hirschi , 45.
4 of 5 races

Christian Kelders , 47.
3 of 5 races
Classic & Modern Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Christian Kelders
1 of 5 races

Pierre Hirschi
1 of 5 races

Jonathan Hirschi , 68.
1 of 5 races

Boutsen Ginion Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class AM Cup
Jordan Grogor
1 of 5 races

Werner Hamprecht
1 of 5 races

Karim Ojjeh , 12.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

Olivier Grotz , 12.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

Senkyr Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Michael Joos , 50.
2 of 16 races

Markus Palttala
2 of 16 races

Samuel Sládečka
2 of 16 races

Lennart Marioneck , 49.
14 of 16 races

Jakub Knoll
8 of 16 races

2014 Schubert Motorsport
Blancpain Sprint Series, Class PRO Cup
Jens Klingmann
2 of 14 races

Thomas Jäger , 12.
8 of 14 races 1 Win

Dominik Baumann , 12.
10 of 14 races 1 Win

Schubert Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Jens Klingmann , 6.
Dominik Baumann , 6.
Claudia Hürtgen , 6.
Martin Tomczyk , 6.
Dirk Werner
Dirk Müller
Lucas Luhr
Alexander Sims
Schubert Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Claudia Hürtgen , 5.
16 of 16 races 2 Wins

Dominik Baumann , 5.
16 of 16 races 2 Wins

Maximilian Sandritter , 11.
16 of 16 races

Jens Klingmann , 11.
16 of 16 races

Bartels Motor&Sport
Blancpain Sprint Series, Class PRO Cup
Yelmer Buurman
2 of 14 races

Michael Bartels
2 of 14 races

Marc VDS Racing Team
European LeMans Series, Class GTC
Henry Hassid , 13.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Markus Palttala , 20.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Bas Leinders , 20.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Marc VDS Racing Team
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Augusto Farfus
1 of 5 races

Maxime Martin
1 of 5 races

Markus Palttala , 25.
1 of 5 races

Dirk Werner , 25.
1 of 5 races

Lucas Luhr , 25.
1 of 5 races

Jörg Müller
1 of 5 races

Marc VDS Racing Team
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Bas Leinders
Markus Palttala
Nicky Catsburg
Dirk Adorf
Maxime Martin
Jörg Müller
Uwe Alzen
Marco Wittmann
AH Competições
Blancpain Sprint Series, Class PRO Cup
Rodrigo Sperafico , 57.
2 of 14 races

Ricardo Sperafico , 57.
2 of 14 races

Miguel Paludo
2 of 14 races

Valdeno Brito , 41.
4 of 14 races

Sergio Jimenez , 9.
12 of 14 races

Caca Bueno , 9.
12 of 14 races

Matheus Stumpf , 32.
14 of 14 races

Nelson Angelo Piquet , 52.
8 of 14 races

Ecurie Ecosse
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Alexander Sims , 14.
1 of 5 races

Alasdair McCaig , 4.
5 of 5 races

Andrew Smith , 4.
5 of 5 races

Oliver Bryant , 4.
5 of 5 races

TDS Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Olivier Pla , 56.
1 of 5 races

Jens Klingmann , 53.
1 of 5 races

Pierre Thiriet , 53.
1 of 5 races

Nicolas Armindo , 33.
5 of 5 races

Benjamin Lariche , 33.
5 of 5 races

Eric Clément , 33.
5 of 5 races

Nicky Catsburg , 7.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins

Henry Hassid , 7.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins

ROAL Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Michela Cerruti , 47.
3 of 5 races

Eugenio Amos , 12.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

Stefano Comandini , 12.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

Stefano Colombo , 26.
3 of 5 races 1 Win

ROAL Motorsport
Blancpain Sprint Series, Class Silver Cup
David Fumanelli , 3.
14 of 14 races 4 Wins

Stefano Colombo , 3.
14 of 14 races 4 Wins

ROAL Motorsport
Blancpain Sprint Series, Class PRO Cup
Alessandro Zanardi , 39.
11 of 14 races

Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Ferdinand Stuck , 8.
Maximilian Sandritter , 8.
Christopher Brück , 8.
Dennis Rostek , 8.
Ralf Överhaus
Henry Walkenhorst
Stefan Aust
Peter Posavac
Turner Motorsport
IMSA United SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Christoffer Nygaard , 135.
1 of 11 races
Shane Lewis , 76.
1 of 11 races
Augusto Farfus , 138.
1 of 11 races
Paul Dalla Lana , 52.
3 of 11 races
Markus Palttala , 9.
10 of 11 races 4 Wins
Dane Cameron , 1.
11 of 11 races 4 Wins
LM corsa
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT300
Shinya Sato
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Hiroki Yoshimoto , 11.
8 of 8 races 1 Win
Akira Iida , 12.
7 of 8 races 1 Win
GoodSmileRacing / TeamUKYO
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT300
Nobuteru Taniguchi , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins

Tatsuya Kataoka , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins

Studie
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT300
Augusto Farfus , 31.
1 of 8 races
Seiji Ara , 5.
8 of 8 races

Jörg Müller , 5.
8 of 8 races

Barwell Motorsport
European LeMans Series, Class GTC
Timur Sardarov , 25.
5 of 5 races
Leo Machitski , 25.
5 of 5 races
Jonathan Cocker , 25.
5 of 5 races
Triple Eight Race Engineering Ltd.
Blancpain Sprint Series, Class Silver Cup
Joe Osborne , 10.
2 of 14 races

Ryan Ratcliffe , 10.
2 of 14 races

Triple Eight Race Engineering Ltd.
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Warren Hughes , 43.
1 of 5 races

Alexander Sims , 43.
1 of 5 races

Jody Firth , 43.
1 of 5 races

Triple Eight Race Engineering Ltd.
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Ryan Ratcliffe
1 of 5 races

Derek Johnston
1 of 5 races

Lee Mowle
1 of 5 races

Team AAI
Asian LeMans Series, Class GT
Jörg Müller , 15.
1 of 4 races
Carlo van Dam , 12.
1 of 4 races 1 Win
Oliver Millroy , 6.
3 of 4 races
Tatsuya Tanigawa , 1.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
Jun San Chen , 1.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
Marco Seefried , 3.
3 of 4 races 1 Win
Ryohei Sakaguchi , 5.
2 of 4 races 1 Win
Han-Chen Chen , 3.
3 of 4 races 1 Win
2013 Studie / TeamUKYO
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT300
Jörg Müller
1 of 9 races
Tatsuya Kataoka , 6.
9 of 9 races 2 Wins

Nobuteru Taniguchi , 5.
9 of 9 races 2 Wins

Schubert Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Jens Klingmann , 23.
2 of 16 races 1 Win

Dominik Baumann , 7.
16 of 16 races 2 Wins

Claudia Hürtgen , 7.
16 of 16 races 2 Wins

Maximilian Sandritter , 19.
16 of 16 races 1 Win

Jörg Müller , 24.
14 of 16 races

Schubert Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Dirk Adorf , 6.
Claudia Hürtgen , 6.
Jens Klingmann , 6.
Martin Tomczyk , 6.
Dirk Müller
Uwe Alzen
Augusto Farfus
Claudia Hürtgen


DB Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Jeroen den Boer , 12.
16 of 16 races 1 Win

Simon Knap , 12.
16 of 16 races 1 Win

Bartels Motor&Sport
FIA GT Series, Class PRO Cup
Karun Chandhok , 18.
2 of 12 races

Yelmer Buurman , 27.
2 of 12 races

Bartels Motor&Sport
ADAC GT Masters
Daniel Brown
2 of 16 races

Niclas Kentenich
6 of 16 races

Martin Matzke , 41.
6 of 16 races

Yelmer Buurman , 42.
4 of 16 races

Jonas Giesler
2 of 16 races

Paul Green
8 of 16 races

Bartels Motor&Sport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Matias Russo
1 of 5 races

Frank Kechele , 52.
5 of 5 races

Stefano Colombo , 52.
5 of 5 races

Gregory Franchi , 52.
5 of 5 races

Martin Matzke
1 of 5 races

Stefano Cressoni
1 of 5 races

Marc VDS Racing Team
FIA GT Series, Class PRO Cup
Maxime Martin
2 of 12 races

Nicky Catsburg
2 of 12 races

Marc VDS Racing Team
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Dirk Müller
1 of 5 races
Jens Klingmann
1 of 5 races
Andrea Piccini
2 of 5 races
Yelmer Buurman , 4.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

Bas Leinders , 4.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

Nicky Catsburg , 22.
4 of 5 races

Henri Moser , 20.
5 of 5 races

Markus Palttala , 20.
5 of 5 races

Maxime Martin , 4.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

Marc VDS Racing Team
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Henri Moser
Markus Palttala
Richard Göransson
Bas Leinders
Maxime Martin , 2.
Andrea Piccini , 2.
Yelmer Buurman , 2.
Richard Göransson , 2.


AH Competições
FIA GT Series, Class PRO Cup
Atila Abreu , 25.
2 of 12 races

Allam Khodair , 14.
11 of 12 races

Caca Bueno , 14.
11 of 12 races

Sergio Jimenez , 20.
11 of 12 races

Ricardo Zonta , 16.
11 of 12 races

Sunred Engineering
FIA GT Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Filip Sladecka
2 of 12 races

Melroy Heemskerk , 17.
2 of 12 races

Julien Jousse , 23.
2 of 12 races

Armaan Ebrahim , 16.
6 of 12 races

Ecurie Ecosse
European LeMans Series, Class GTC
Phil Quaife , 26.
1 of 5 races

Joe Twyman , 18.
2 of 5 races

Andrew Smith , 7.
4 of 5 races 1 Win

Alasdair McCaig , 12.
3 of 5 races 1 Win

Oliver Millroy , 7.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

TDS Racing
FIA GT Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Anthony Beltoise
2 of 12 races

Henry Hassid
2 of 12 races

TDS Racing
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Mathias Beche , 72.
1 of 5 races
Pierre Thiriet , 72.
1 of 5 races
Ludovic Badey , 13.
5 of 5 races

Henry Hassid , 13.
5 of 5 races

ROAL Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Luca Rangoni
1 of 5 races
Thomas Biagi , 62.
2 of 5 races

Edoardo Liberati
1 of 5 races
Stefano Comandini , 17.
5 of 5 races

Michela Cerruti , 17.
5 of 5 races

Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Henry Walkenhorst , 13.
Ralf Överhaus , 13.
Maximilian Partl , 13.
Wolf Silvester , 13.


DKR Engineering
European LeMans Series, Class GTC
Dimitri Enjalbert , 31.
1 of 5 races

Thomas Accary , 31.
1 of 5 races

Matthieu Lecuyer , 31.
1 of 5 races

DKR Engineering
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Stefano Gattuso
1 of 5 races

Michael Albert , 74.
2 of 5 races

Bernard Delhez , 74.
2 of 5 races

Dimitri Enjalbert
1 of 5 races

Chab Evolution
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class Gentlemen Trophy
Marc Rostan , 53.
1 of 5 races
Pierre Hirschi , 49.
1 of 5 races
Claude-Yves Gosselin , 75.
1 of 5 races
Team AAI
Asian LeMans Series, Class GTC
Takeshi Tsuchiya , 14.
1 of 4 races
Tatsuya Tanigawa , 7.
1 of 4 races
Jun San Chen , 7.
1 of 4 races
2012 Studie / TeamUKYO
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT300
Tatsuya Kataoka , 8.
9 of 9 races 1 Win
Nobuteru Taniguchi , 8.
9 of 9 races 1 Win
Masahiro Sasaki , 37.
9 of 9 races
Taku Banba , 37.
9 of 9 races
Schubert Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Jörg Weidinger
2 of 16 races
Maximilian Partl
2 of 16 races
Abdulaziz Al Faisal , 45.
4 of 16 races

Mirko Bortolotti , 45.
4 of 16 races

Dominik Schwager , 8.
16 of 16 races 1 Win

Claudia Hürtgen , 8.
16 of 16 races 1 Win

Schubert Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Claudia Hürtgen , 8.
Dominik Schwager , 8.
Nico Bastian , 8.
Dirk Adorf , 8.
Jörg Müller , 7.
Dirk Müller , 7.
Uwe Alzen , 7.
Dirk Adorf , 7.
WestCoast Racing
ADAC GT Masters
Daniel Roos
2 of 16 races

Martin Öhlin
4 of 16 races

Martin Matzke , 60.
8 of 16 races

Fredrik Lestrup , 59.
14 of 16 races

DB Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Michael Mallock
1 of 6 races
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof
1 of 6 races
Alessandro Garofano
1 of 6 races

Nico Bastian
1 of 6 races

Jeroen den Boer
2 of 6 races

Léon Rijnbeek
1 of 6 races
Andrew Danyliw , 27.
6 of 6 races

Jochen Habets , 27.
6 of 6 races

Simon Knap , 27.
6 of 6 races

DB Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Jeroen den Boer , 28.
4 of 6 races

Stephane Lemeret , 28.
4 of 6 races

Jeffrey van Hooydonk , 28.
4 of 6 races

DB Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Simon Knap , 15.
16 of 16 races 1 Win

Jeroen den Boer , 15.
16 of 16 races 1 Win

Bartels Motor&Sport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Matthias Lauda , 17.
4 of 6 races

Adam Carroll , 45.
1 of 6 races

Yelmer Buurman , 54.
1 of 6 races

Frank Kechele , 14.
6 of 6 races

Gregory Franchi , 15.
6 of 6 races

Bartels Motor&Sport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Jens Klingmann , 9.
Marco Wittmann , 9.
Richard Göransson , 9.
Pedro Lamy , 9.
Pedro Lamy
Frank Kechele
Matthias Lauda
Ricardo van der Ende
Bartels Motor&Sport
FIA GT1 World Championship
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof , 18.
18 of 18 races

Matthias Lauda , 18.
18 of 18 races

Yelmer Buurman , 5.
18 of 18 races 4 Wins

Michael Bartels , 5.
18 of 18 races 4 Wins

Marc VDS Racing Team
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Nicky Catsburg , 70.
1 of 6 races

Markus Palttala , 4.
6 of 6 races 2 Wins

Maxime Martin , 4.
6 of 6 races 2 Wins

Bas Leinders , 4.
6 of 6 races 2 Wins

Mike Hezemans , 25.
5 of 6 races

Bert Longin , 23.
6 of 6 races

Henri Moser , 23.
6 of 6 races

Marc VDS Racing Team
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class Gentlemen Trophy
Raphaël van der Straten , 35.
1 of 6 races

Marc VDS Racing Team
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Bas Leinders , 4.
Markus Palttala , 4.
Maxime Martin , 4.
Ecurie Ecosse
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Oliver Bryant
1 of 6 races

Marco Attard
1 of 6 races

Andrew Smith , 100.
3 of 6 races

Joe Twyman , 98.
5 of 6 races

Oliver Millroy , 98.
5 of 6 races

ROAL Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Stefano Colombo
1 of 6 races

Michela Cerruti
1 of 6 races

Edoardo Liberati
1 of 6 races

Tom Coronel
1 of 6 races

Race Art
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Jaap van Lagen , 97.
1 of 6 races

Robert Nearn , 96.
2 of 6 races

Nicky Catsburg , 86.
3 of 6 races

Phil Bastiaans
1 of 6 races

Niels Bouwhuis , 94.
2 of 6 races

Roger Grouwels , 85.
4 of 6 races

2011 Studie / TeamUKYO
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Taku Banba , 1.
9 of 9 races 4 Wins

Nobuteru Taniguchi , 1.
9 of 9 races 4 Wins

Schubert Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Dirk Werner , 21.
1 of 5 races
Edward Sandström , 21.
1 of 5 races
Claudia Hürtgen , 21.
1 of 5 races
Schubert Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Peter Posavac
Anders Buchardt
Stian Sorlie
John Mayes
Edward Sandström
Tom Milner
Fredrik Larsson
Claudia Hürtgen
Marko Hartung
Jörg Viebahn
Tom Coronel
Claudia Hürtgen
Schubert Motorsport
FIA GT3 European Championship
Edward Sandström , 15.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Abdulaziz Al Faisal , 15.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Csaba Walter , 17.
12 of 12 races
Claudia Hürtgen , 17.
12 of 12 races
WestCoast Racing
ADAC GT Masters
Richard Göransson , 59.
4 of 16 races

Fredrik Larsson , 58.
6 of 16 races

Lars Stugemo
2 of 16 races

Fredrik Lestrup
4 of 16 races

DB Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Ricardo van der Ende
2 of 16 races

Duncan Huisman
2 of 16 races

Simon Knap
2 of 16 races

Jeroen den Boer
2 of 16 races

DB Motorsport
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
Archie Hamilton , 41.
1 of 5 races
David Hart , 34.
1 of 5 races
Hoevert Vos , 41.
1 of 5 races
Xavier Maassen , 41.
1 of 5 races
Harrie Kolen , 41.
1 of 5 races
Simon Knap , 23.
2 of 5 races
Jeroen den Boer , 23.
2 of 5 races
DB Motorsport
FIA GT3 European Championship
Hoevert Vos , 8.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Jeroen den Boer , 8.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Harrie Kolen , 22.
10 of 12 races
Nicky Catsburg , 22.
10 of 12 races
Dörr Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Rudi Adams
Chris Goodwin
Arno Klasen
Arnd Meier
Marc VDS Racing Team
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Markus Palttala , 2.
2 of 5 races 2 Wins
Marc Hennerici
1 of 5 races
Maxime Martin , 9.
3 of 5 races 2 Wins
Bas Leinders , 9.
3 of 5 races 2 Wins
2010 Schubert Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Jörg Müller
2 of 14 races
Stian Sorlie
2 of 14 races
Claudia Hürtgen
4 of 14 races
Tobias Neuser
2 of 14 races
Patrick Söderlund
2 of 14 races
Edward Sandström
4 of 14 races
Schubert Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Claudia Hürtgen
Stian Sorlie
Jörg Viebahn
Richard Göransson
Marko Hartung , 2.
Edward Sandström , 2.
Patrick Söderlund , 2.
Martin Öhlin , 2.
Schubert Motorsport
FIA GT3 European Championship
Claudia Hürtgen , 7.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Csaba Walter , 8.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Edward Sandström , 11.
10 of 12 races 1 Win
Patrick Söderlund , 12.
10 of 12 races 1 Win
Dörr Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9-GT (single race)
Rudi Adams , 6.
Stefan Aust , 6.
Jochen Übler , 6.
Markus Großmann , 6.


Copyright Photos: (1) © ADAC Motorsport, (2) © ADAC Motorsport, (3) © ADAC Motorsport, (4) © ADAC Motorsport, (5) © ADAC Motorsport, (6) © ADAC Motorsport, (7) © SRO, (8) © SRO, (9) © SRO, (10) © SRO, (11) © SRO, (12) © SRO, (13) © SRO, (14) © SRO, (15) © SRO, (16) © SRO, (17) © SRO, (18) © SRO, (19) © SRO, (20) © SRO, (21) © SRO, (22) © SRO, (23) © SRO, (24) © SRO, (25) © SRO, (26) © SRO, (27) © SRO, (28) © SRO, (29) © SRO, (30) © SRO, (31) © SRO, (32) © SRO, (33) © SRO, (34) © SRO, (35) © SRO, (36) © SRO, (37) © SRO, (38) © SRO, (39) © SRO, (40) © SRO, (41) © SRO, (42) © SRO, (43) © SRO, (44) © SRO, (45) © SRO, (46) © SRO, (47) © SRO, (48) © SRO, (49) © SRO, (50) © SRO, (51) © SRO, (52) © SRO, (53) © SRO, (54) © SRO, (55) © SRO, (56) © SRO, (57) © ADAC Motorsport, (58) © ADAC Motorsport, (59) © ADAC Motorsport, (60) © ADAC Motorsport, (61) © ADAC Motorsport, (62) © SRO, (63) © SRO, (64) © SRO, (65) © ADAC Motorsport, (66) © ADAC Motorsport, (67) © ADAC Motorsport, (68) © ADAC Motorsport, (69) © SRO, (70) © SRO, (71) © SRO, (72) © SRO, (73) © SRO, (74) © SRO, (75) © SRO, (76) © SRO, (77) © SRO, (78) © SRO, (79) © SRO, (80) © SRO Motorsports Group, (81) © SRO Motorsports Group, (82) © SRO Motorsports Group, (83) © SRO Motorsports Group, (84) © SRO Motorsports Group, (85) © SRO, (86) © SRO Motorsports Group, (87) © SRO Motorsports Group, (88) © SRO Motorsports Group, (89) © SRO, (90) © SRO, (91) © SRO, (92) © SRO, (93) © SRO, (94) © SRO, (95) © SRO Motorsports Group, (96) © SRO Motorsports Group, (97) © SRO, (98) © SRO Motorsports Group, (99) © SRO Motorsports Group, (100) © SRO Motorsports Group, (101) © SRO Motorsports Group, (102) © SRO Motorsports Group, (103) © SRO Motorsports Group, (104) © SUPERGT.net, (105) © SUPERGT.net, (106) © SUPERGT.net, (107) © SUPERGT.net, (108) © SRO, (109) © SRO, (110) © SRO, (111) © SRO, (112) © SRO, (113) © SRO, (114) © SRO, (115) © SRO, (116) © SUPERGT.net, (117) © SUPERGT.net, (118) © ADAC Motorsport, (119) © ADAC Motorsport, (120) © ADAC Motorsport, (121) © ADAC Motorsport, (122) © ADAC Motorsport, (123) © 24h-rennen.de, (124) © 24h-rennen.de, (125) © ADAC Motorsport, (126) © ADAC Motorsport, (127) © FIA GT Series, (128) © FIA GT Series, (129) © ADAC Motorsport, (130) © ADAC Motorsport, (131) © ADAC Motorsport, (132) © ADAC Motorsport, (133) © ADAC Motorsport, (134) © ADAC Motorsport, (135) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (136) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (137) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (138) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (139) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (140) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (141) © FIA GT Series, (142) © FIA GT Series, (143) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (144) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (145) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (146) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (147) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (148) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (149) © 24h-rennen.de, (150) © 24h-rennen.de, (151) © FIA GT Series, (152) © FIA GT Series, (153) © FIA GT Series, (154) © FIA GT Series, (155) © FIA GT Series, (156) © FIA GT Series, (157) © FIA GT Series, (158) © FIA GT Series, (159) © FIA GT Series, (160) © ELMS, (161) © ELMS, (162) © ELMS, (163) © ELMS, (164) © ELMS, (165) © FIA GT Series, (166) © FIA GT Series, (167) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (168) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (169) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (170) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (171) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (172) © 24h-rennen.de, (173) © 24h-rennen.de, (174) © ELMS, (175) © ELMS, (176) © ELMS, (177) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (178) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (179) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (180) © Blancpain Endurance Series, (181) © adac-gt-masters.de, (182) © adac-gt-masters.de, (183) © adac-gt-masters.de, (184) © adac-gt-masters.de, (185) © adac-gt-masters.de, (186) © adac-gt-masters.de, (187) © adac-gt-masters.de, (188) © adac-gt-masters.de, (189) © SRO, (190) © SRO, (191) © SRO, (192) © SRO, (193) © SRO, (194) © SRO, (195) © SRO, (196) © SRO, (197) © SRO, (198) © adac-gt-masters.de, (199) © adac-gt-masters.de, (200) © SRO, (201) © SRO, (202) © SRO, (203) © SRO, (204) © SRO, (205) © gt1world.com, (206) © gt1world.com, (207) © gt1world.com, (208) © gt1world.com, (209) © SRO, (210) © SRO, (211) © SRO, (212) © SRO, (213) © SRO, (214) © SRO, (215) © SRO, (216) © SRO, (217) © SRO, (218) © SRO, (219) © SRO, (220) © SRO, (221) © SRO, (222) © SRO, (223) © SRO, (224) © SRO, (225) © SRO, (226) © SRO, (227) © SRO, (228) © SRO, (229) © SRO, (230) © SRO, (231) © SRO, (232) © SUPERGT.net, (233) © SUPERGT.net, (234) © adac-gt-masters.de, (235) © adac-gt-masters.de, (236) © adac-gt-masters.de, (237) © adac-gt-masters.de, (238) © adac-gt-masters.de, (239) © adac-gt-masters.de, (240) © adac-gt-masters.de, (241) © adac-gt-masters.de

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.