Interim result Hour 20 - Class E1::
|
1.
|
Dirk Müller / Jörg Müller / Hans-Joachim Stuck / Pedro Lamy
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
|
2.
|
Duncan Huisman / Boris Said / Hans-Joachim Stuck / Pedro Lamy
Team Schnitzer
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
|
3.
|
Christian Abt / Frank Stippler / Karl Wendlinger / Patrick Huisman
Abt Sportsline
Audi TT-R DTM (2003)
|
4.
|
Christian Abt / Mattias Ekström / Fredrik Ekblom / Patrick Huisman
Abt Sportsline
Audi TT-R DTM (2003)
|
5.
|
Manuel Reuter / Timo Scheider / Volker Strycek / Marcel Tiemann
Team Phoenix
Opel Astra Coupe DTM (2003)
|
6.
|
Sascha Bert / Donny Crevels / Altfried Heger
Zakspeed Racing
Nitec Jaguar S-Type - Roush
|
7.
|
Siegfried Ryll / Meinhard Rittmeier / Ralf Weiner / Ralf Goral
Ryll Racing
Nitec Lexus GS - Roush
|
8.
|
Dirk Adorf / Hermann Tilke / Ulrich Gallade
Raeder Motorsport
Nitec Jaguar S-Type - Roush
|
9.
|
Peter Dumbreck / Marcel Fässler / Christian Menzel / Volker Strycek
Team Phoenix
Opel Astra Coupe DTM (2003)
|
10.
|
Thomas Mutsch / Harald Becker / Christian Hohenadel / Klaus Panchryz
MIS Sport Promotion
Nitec Audi A6 - Roush
|
Interim result Hour 20 - Class A8::
|
1.
|
Roland Asch / Dirk Schoysman / Takayuki Kinoshita / Tetsuya Tanaka
Falken Motorsports
Nissan Skyline GT-R (R34)
|
2.
|
Uwe Alzen / Jürgen Alzen / Michael Bartels / Klaus Ludwig
Jürgen Alzen Motorsport
Porsche 911 Bi-Turbo Alzen (996)
|
3.
|
Erwin Derichs / Manfred Kubik / Rolf G. Kienen / Helmut Undorf
Derichs Rennwagen
Audi V8 (D11)
|
4.
|
Andreas Gülden / Hans-Peter Huppert-Nieder / Werner Mohr / Markus Großmann
Zakspeed Racing
Chrysler Viper GTS-R
|
5.
|
Uwe Bleck / Simon Englerth / Jochen Krumbach / Rudi Adams
Götz Motorsport
Audi RS4 Turbo (B5)
|
6.
|
Gerd Niemeyer / Armin Zumtobel / Oliver Louisoder / Rolf Lamberty
Niemeyer Motorsport
Chevrolet Corvette C5
|
7.
|
Martin Tomczyk / Peter Terting / Rudi Brandl / Wolf-Dieter Ihle
MSC Stuttgart
Audi Abt ASR
|
8.
|
Gunnar Dackevall / Kjell-Olov Andersson / Tero Mustonen / Mats Linden
TRM Racing
Volvo S60 Turbo (P24)
|
9.
|
Ellen Lohr / Wolfgang Kaufmann / Holger Hesse / Michel Vaillant
Notifier-Fire Racing Team
Chrysler Crossfire CFR
|
Interim result Hour 20 - Class A7::
|
1.
|
Lucas Luhr / Timo Bernhard / Arno Klasen / Olaf Manthey
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-MR (996)
|
2.
|
Thomas Jäger / Frank Schmickler / Jonathan Price
Raeder Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
3.
|
Marc Basseng / Franz Konrad / Patrick Simon / Marino Franchitti
Land Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
4.
|
Jörg Otto / Georg Weiss / Artur Erkes / Thomas Zinnow
Captain Racing Team
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
5.
|
Hubert Haupt / Marcel Wintersohl / Karl-Christian Lück / Klaus Rader
Dören Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
6.
|
Lennart Pehrson / Ulf Karlsson / Koit Veertee / Örnulf Wirdheim
Podium Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
7.
|
Paul Hulverscheid / Stefan Beil / Norbert Fischer / Patrick Spadacini
Team Stefan Beil
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
8.
|
Oliver Mayer / Matthias Weiland / Bugs Bunny
Scuderia Offenbach
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
9.
|
Kersten Jodexnis / Peter Schmidt / Winfried Bär / Friedrich Ney
Car Collection
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
10.
|
Vic Rice / Shane Lewis / Michael Schratz / Achim Berg
steam-racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
11.
|
Daniel Lemm / Jürgen Bach / Markus Luhr
Bale Motorsport
Porsche 911 Carrera Cup (964)
|
12.
|
Stephan Dröger / Johannes Siegler / Andreas Eberhardt / Michael Schaal
steam-racing
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
13.
|
Kurt Thiim / Klaus Abbelen / Franjo Kovac / Edgar Althoff
Mühlner Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
14.
|
Miroslav Konopka / Detlef Hirsch / Peter Schnittger / Nils Bartels
Team Detlef Hirsch
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
15.
|
Harald Weiland / Achim Schneider / Michael Prym / Fritz Ungnadner
Scuderia Offenbach
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
16.
|
Jean-Marie Dumont / Frederic Schmit / Thierry Chkondali / Nico Demuth
DUWO-Racing Team
BMW M3 (E46)
|
17.
|
Wilhelm Kern / Bert Lambrecht / Andreas Bovensiepen / Georg Berlandy
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-MR (996)
|
18.
|
Wolfgang Kaufmann / Markus Hofbauer / Thomas Reisert / Jan Frank
Grohs Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
19.
|
Marc Gindorf / Peter Scharmach / Dennis Rostek / Oliver Mathai
PMC Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
20.
|
Claudia Hürtgen / Johannes Scheid / Mario Merten / Oliver Kainz
Scuderia Augustusburg Brühl
BMW M3 GTRS (E46)
|
21.
|
Keith Ahlers / Christian Bock / Michael Bock
Bock-Racing
Morgan Plus 8
|
22.
|
Heinz-Josef Bermes / Thomas Koll / Werner Kather / Jürgen Gockel
Mühlner Motorsport
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
Interim result Hour 20 - Class A6::
|
1.
|
Alfred Wolfsgruber / Joachim Kiesch / Michael Tischner / Matthias Tischner
Team Alfred Wolfsgruber
BMW M3 (E46)
|
2.
|
Horst von Saurma-Jeltsch / Peter-Paul Pietsch / Jochen Übler / Uwe Nittel
Sport Auto
Honda NSX R
|
3.
|
Willie Moore / David Cox / Gareth Lloyd
Moore International Motorsport
BMW M3 GTR (E46)
|
4.
|
Thed Björk / Peter, jr. Wallenberg / Hans Simonsson / Joakim Thorjesson
Diners Club Racing Team
Saab 9-3 SS
|
5.
|
Gregor Vogler / Rolf Wittke / Christian Behling / Raik Kleinherbers
Dörr Motorsport
BMW M3 (E46)
|
6.
|
Yasushi Kikuchi / Masami Miyoshi / Kumi Sato / Junichiro Yamashita
Team D-Dream
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
|
7.
|
Christina Surer / Peter Oberndorfer / Holger Eckhardt / Dierk Möller-Sonntag
Pirelli Competizioni
Audi A3 Turbo (8P)
|
8.
|
Elmar Deegener / Gert Schumacher / Timo Frings / Bernd Schneider
Raeder Motorsport
Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 8
|
9.
|
Christian Graf von Wedel / Marcus Graf von Oeynhausen / Chris Chilles / Alexander Kolb
Gotcha Historic Racing Team
BMW Z3 M Coupe
|
10.
|
Philippe Haezebrouck / Pierre de Thoisy / Thierry Depoix
Duller Motorsport
BMW M3 Compact (E46)
|
11.
|
Otto Hofmayer / Stefan Küster / Thorsten Unger / Guglielmo Fiocchi
Pirelli Competizioni
Audi A3 Turbo (8P)
|
12.
|
Horst Wippersteg / Hans Martin Gass / Felix Kinzer / Thomas Kroher
Pirelli Competizioni
Audi A3 Turbo (8P)
|
13.
|
Hannes Ressl / Harald Egger / Peter Bergmann / Reinhard Wenger
Team Hannes Ressl
Porsche Boxster RS (986)
|
14.
|
Thomas Winkelhock / Claudia Hürtgen / Ralf Bohnhorst / Torsten Schubert
Team Ralf Bohnhorst
BMW Z3 Coupe
|
15.
|
Hans-Joachim Holz / Werner Scholz / Martin de Groot
Team Hans-Joachim Holz
Audi S3 quattro Turbo (8L)
|
16.
|
Michael Funke / Artur Deutgen / Richard Meins / Werner Fischer
Schirmer Motorsport
BMW M3 (E46)
|
17.
|
Dirk Riebensahm / Christian Kohlhaas / Christopher Gerhard
Fanprojekt Nürburgring
Audi 200 Quattro MTM
|
18.
|
Patrick Brenndörfer / Martin Müller / Frank Eichholt
Heico Sportiv
Volvo S40 2.0
|
19.
|
Stephan Wölflick / Uwe Gummersbach / Graham Mace
Wölflick Racing
Ford Focus RS
|
20.
|
Armin Hahne / Robert Lechner / Markus Oestreich / Robin Liddell
Sport Auto
Honda NSX-R GT
|
21.
|
Gerhard Ludwig / Franz Rohr / Jens Bauer / El Gringo
Team Gerhard Ludwig
Toyota MR2 Turbo
|
22.
|
Rudi Adams / Andreas Fries / Josef Wenger / Werner Rieß
Dörr Motorsport
BMW M3 (E46)
|
23.
|
Philipp Peter / Artur Deutgen / Dieter Quester / Vincent Vosse
Duller Motorsport
BMW M3 (E46)
|
24.
|
Michael Funke / Philipp Bennett / Ian Mitchell / ? Sterensen
Schirmer Motorsport
BMW M3 GTR (E36)
|
not classified:
|
nc
|
Harry Handkammer / Howard Redhouse / Stuart Wright / John Grant
GTS Motorsport
BMW M3 (E36)
|