Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel:

Season Team / Series
Driver / Races / Standings
2018 Shelby-James Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Ian Shelby-James (0 of 18 races) *
2017 Muddle Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Greg Muddle (6 of 18 races)
McClintock Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Aaron McClintok (6 of 18 races)
3 Wins
Ron Bennet Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Ron Bennet (3 of 18 races)
2010 Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Jesse Wakeman (3 of 20 races), 12.

© Formula 3 Australia
2009 Jo Zeller Racing
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Urs Rüttimann (4 of 18 races), 6.
Andrew Mill
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National B
Andrew Mill (2 of 16 races), 2.
2 Wins

© Formula 3 Australia
Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National B
Peter Kalpakiotis (6 of 16 races), 1.
2 Wins

© Formula 3 Australia
2008 Kevin Miller Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Andrew Mill (13 of 18 races), 1.
9 Wins
Kevin Miller (3 of 18 races)
R-Tek Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Jesse Wakeman (12 of 18 races), 2.
8 Wins
Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Tim Macrow (6 of 18 races), 3.
4 Wins
Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Justin Tate (3 of 18 races), 4.
1 Win
Roman Krumins (2 of 18 races), 5.
2007 333 Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Tim Berryman (4 of 20 races)
3 Wins
Bellspeed
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Carlo Bendinelli (6 of 16 races), 9.
Formula Uno Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Gordon Campbell (6 of 20 races), 6.
Lido Corse
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Luciano Baldazzi (9 of 16 races), 2.
PRB Australia
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Chris Barry (18 of 20 races), 1.
11 Wins
Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship
Ian Dyk (1 of 20 races)
Stuart Kostera (2 of 20 races), 7.
Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Lauren Gray (10 of 20 races), 2.
System Team
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Dino Lusuardi (7 of 16 races), 8.
2006 Bellspeed
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Bonifacio Gaetani (14 of 16 races), 10.
Berryman Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
Tim Berryman (14 of 20 races), 2.
7 Wins
Bronte Rundle Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Bruno Senna (4 of 20 races)
3 Wins
Formula Uno Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
Ricky Occhipinti (16 of 20 races), 1.
9 Wins
Franz Wöss Racing
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Christopher Kuntz (2 of 20 races), 24.
Marko Nevalainen (2 of 20 races), 15.
insight F3
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
David Borg (4 of 20 races)
Jo Zeller Racing
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Urs Rüttimann (6 of 20 races), 13.
Lido Corse
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Andrea Vazzacaro (2 of 16 races)
Macrow Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Tim Macrow (15 of 20 races), 2.
Andrew Mill
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
Andrew Mill (0 of 20 races)
PHR Scuderia
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
Maher Algadri (4 of 20 races), 5.
Stuart Kostera (2 of 20 races), 6.
1 Win
PRB Australia
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
Chris Barry (12 of 20 races), 3.
System Team
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Rinaldo Nieri (1 of 16 races)
2005 Astuti Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Sam Abay (4 of 18 races), 16.
Bob John Motors
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Tim Macrow (12 of 18 races), 5.
Bronte Rundle Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Tim Slade (4 of 18 races), 11.
Nic Jordan (4 of 18 races), 20.
Bronte Rundle (1 of 18 races)
Jason Vincent (2 of 18 races)
Formula Uno Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Ricky Occhipinti (8 of 18 races), 9.
Franz Wöss Racing
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Christopher Kuntz (13 of 18 races), 3.
Diego Romanini (2 of 18 races), 8.
Florian Schnitzenbaumer (12 of 18 races), 4.
Gilmour Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Chris Gilmour (6 of 18 races), 4.
Kevin Miller (2 of 18 races), 28.
Peter Hug
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Peter Hug (2 of 18 races), 12.
Imola Racing
Italian Formula 3 Championship
Nicola Ortolani (2 of 12 races)
insight F3
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
David Borg (2 of 18 races), 18.
Matt Sofi (2 of 18 races), 10.
Jenichen Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Christer Jöns (16 of 18 races), 2.
4 Wins
Kevin Fank (16 of 18 races), 1.
9 Wins
Jo Zeller Racing
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Daniel Roider (2 of 18 races), 11.
Urs Rüttimann (4 of 18 races), 7.
1 Win
Leipert Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Tobias Blättler (6 of 18 races), 6.
2 Wins
Rennsport Rössler
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Luca Iannacone (16 of 18 races), 5.
Remy Striebig
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Remy Striebig (4 of 18 races), 10.
Zeller Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Christian Zeller (2 of 18 races), 9.
2004 Astuti Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship
Ian Dyk (14 of 17 races), 3.
3 Wins
Chris Alajajian (3 of 17 races), 8.
Bordoli Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup
Roland Schmid (2 of 18 races)
Bronte Rundle Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship
Marcus Marshall (5 of 17 races), 6.
3 Wins
Tim Slade (2 of 17 races), 10.
1 Win
Karl Reindler (17 of 17 races), 1.
5 Wins
Franz Wöss Racing
German Formula-3-Cup
Franz Wöss (4 of 18 races)
Ina Fabry (2 of 18 races)
Florian Schnitzenbaumer (1 of 18 races)
Andre Fibier (1 of 18 races)
Gilmour Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship
Chris Gilmour (17 of 17 races), 2.
5 Wins
HS Technik Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup
Roman Hoffmann (4 of 18 races)
Jenichen Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup
Claudio Consiglio (6 of 18 races), 21.
Yari Benedetti (10 of 18 races), 14.
Performance Racing
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Barton Mawer (10 of 24 races), 4.
2 Wins
Ronayne O'Mahony (12 of 24 races), 5.
Stephen Jelley (24 of 24 races), 2.
3 Wins
Rennsport Rössler
German Formula-3-Cup
Thomas Rössler (8 of 18 races)
Style Car Racing
Italian Formula 3 Championship
Giovanni Rambelli (2 of 14 races)
System Team
Italian Formula 3 Championship
Alberto Morelli (1 of 14 races)
Zeller Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup
Remy Striebig (2 of 18 races)
Christian Zeller (4 of 18 races)
2003 Azeta Racing
Italian Formula 3 Championship
Gianmaria Gabbiani (2 of 9 races)
Azteca Motorsport
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Sergio Hernandez (6 of 24 races), 8.
Bordoli Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Tobias Blättler (2 of 16 races), 18.
Michel Frey (6 of 16 races), 12.
Jakob Bordoli (2 of 16 races)
Brendecke Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Frank Brendecke (16 of 16 races), 20.
EMS Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Markus Mann (14 of 16 races), 4.
Franz Wöss Racing
german Formula-3-Cup
Sven Barth (16 of 16 races), 2.
1 Win
Andre Fibier (2 of 16 races), 19.
Ina Fabry (6 of 16 races), 22.
David Hemkemeyer (4 of 16 races)
HS Technik Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Roman Hoffmann (4 of 16 races), 14.
Jenichen Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Diego Romanini (14 of 16 races), 10.
Luca Iannacone (14 of 16 races)
Michael Herich (2 of 16 races), 24.
Jo Zeller Racing
german Formula-3-Cup
Jo Zeller (2 of 16 races), 13.
Tobias Blättler (2 of 16 races), 18.
Performance Racing
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Jesse Mason (6 of 24 races), 10.
Justin Sherwood (18 of 24 races), 4.
Performance Racing
german Formula-3-Cup
Ross Zwolsman (2 of 16 races), 11.
Jesse Mason (2 of 16 races)
Adam Langley-Khan (2 of 16 races), 23.
Justin Sherwood (4 of 16 races), 15.
Rennsport Rössler
german Formula-3-Cup
Thomas Rössler (15 of 16 races)
Adrian Wolf (2 of 16 races), 9.
Dennis Melcher (2 of 16 races)
Florian Stoll (2 of 16 races), 26.
Marin Colak (0 of 16 races)
Stardrive Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Nassim Sidi Said (2 of 16 races), 27.
Starion Team
australian Formula 3
James Cressey (15 of 16 races), 3.
5 Wins
Zeller Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Remy Striebig (2 of 16 races)
Christian Zeller (4 of 16 races)
2002 Bronte Rundle Motorsport
australian Formula 3
James Manderson (16 of 16 races), 1.
6 Wins
Darren Palmer (16 of 16 races), 3.
2 Wins
CCT Racing
german Formula 3 Championship
Camilo Zurcher (2 of 18 races)
Griffith's
French Formula 3 Championship, Class B
David Moretti (2 of 15 races), 9.
Benjamin Poron (10 of 15 races), 1.
8 Wins
Hill Speed Racing
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Luke Stevens (2 of 26 races), 17.
Jenichen Motorsport
French Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Diego Romanini (2 of 15 races)
Luca Iannacone (14 of 15 races), 2.
Josef Kaufmann Racing
german Formula 3 Championship
Marco Knauf (17 of 18 races)
Palfinger Racing Team
german Formula 3 Championship
Richard Lietz (15 of 18 races)
Performance Racing
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Julien Schell (2 of 26 races), 18.
Justin Sherwood (26 of 26 races), 8.
1 Win
Scuderia Etruria
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Diego Romanini (9 of 26 races), 14.
SLR Motorsport
german Formula 3 Championship
Markus Lehmann (3 of 18 races)
Starion Team
australian Formula 3
James Cressey (10 of 16 races), 4.
Team Park Motorsport
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
David Clark (11 of 26 races), 12.
Stephen Colbert (4 of 26 races), 4.
Stefan Hodgetts (2 of 26 races), 16.
Adam Jones (4 of 26 races), 15.
Van Amersfoort Racing
german Formula 3 Championship
Catharina Felser (7 of 18 races)
2001 Team Avanti
British Formula 3 Championship
Milos Pavlovic (10 of 26 races), 17.
Martin O'Connell (2 of 26 races), 18.
Sakon Yamamoto (4 of 26 races)
Matthew Davies (24 of 26 races), 8.
2 Wins
CCT Racing
German Formula 3 Championship
Marco Schärf (16 of 20 races), 32.
Cram Competition
German Formula 3 Championship
Raffaele Gianmaria (19 of 20 races), 12.
Matteo Grassotto (13 of 20 races), 11.
Mark Mayall (2 of 20 races)
Franz Wöss Racing
German Formula 3 Championship
Clemens Stadler (2 of 20 races)
JB Motorsport
German Formula 3 Championship
Tom van Bavel (20 of 20 races), 15.
Nicolas Stelandre (11 of 20 races), 19.
Robert Doornbos (6 of 20 races)
Josef Kaufmann Racing
German Formula 3 Championship
Thomas Riethmüller (11 of 20 races)
Trella Motorsport
German Formula 3 Championship
Zsolt Baumgartner (18 of 20 races), 17.
Mücke Motorsport
German Formula 3 Championship
Stefan Mücke (20 of 20 races), 2.
2 Wins
Markus Winkelhock (20 of 20 races), 5.
3 Wins
Menu Motorsport
French Formula 3 Championship
Rob Austin (1 of 11 races)
Palfinger Racing Team
German Formula 3 Championship
Norbert Siedler (20 of 20 races), 18.
Petutschnig Engineering
German Formula 3 Championship
Clemens Stadler (0 of 20 races)
Sven Heidfeld (3 of 20 races)
Prema Powerteam
German Formula 3 Championship
Ryan Briscoe (2 of 20 races)
Björn Wirdheim (20 of 20 races), 9.
2 Wins
Kousuke Matsuura (19 of 20 races), 8.
1 Win
Prema Powerteam
French Formula 3 Championship
Thed Björk (1 of 11 races)
Ryan Briscoe (1 of 11 races)
RC Motorsport
British Formula 3 Championship
Nicolas Kiesa (11 of 26 races), 14.
Ryan Dalziel (10 of 26 races), 13.
Swiss Racing Team
German Formula 3 Championship
Joao Paulo de Oliveira (20 of 20 races), 7.
1 Win
Andrew Kirkaldy (2 of 20 races), 27.
Kari Mäenpää (14 of 20 races), 14.
Gilles Tinguely (2 of 20 races)
Bertram Schäfer Racing
German Formula 3 Championship
Frank Diefenbacher (20 of 20 races), 3.
4 Wins
Toshihiro Kaneishi (20 of 20 races), 1.
2 Wins
Bernhard Auinger (20 of 20 races), 21.
Team KMS
German Formula 3 Championship
Ronny Quintarelli (10 of 20 races), 25.
Giuseppe Burlotti (6 of 20 races), 30.
Jaroslav Janis (11 of 20 races), 22.
Robert Lechner (6 of 20 races), 24.
Wagner Ebrahim (2 of 20 races)
Van Amersfoort Racing
German Formula 3 Championship
Marco du Pau (11 of 20 races), 28.
Marc Caldonazzi (10 of 20 races), 29.
Andre Fibier (2 of 20 races)
Allan Simonsen (8 of 20 races)

Legend:

Intermediate standings during the current season are in italics.