Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2018 Shelby-James Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Ian Shelby-James , 2.
2 of 18 races 2 Wins
2017 Muddle Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Greg Muddle
6 of 18 races
McClintock Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Aaron McClintok
6 of 18 races 3 Wins
Ron Bennet Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Ron Bennet
3 of 18 races
2010 Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Jesse Wakeman , 12.
3 of 20 races

2009 Jo Zeller Racing
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Urs Rüttimann , 6.
4 of 18 races
Andrew Mill
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National B
Andrew Mill , 2.
2 of 16 races 2 Wins

Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National B
Peter Kalpakiotis , 1.
6 of 16 races 2 Wins

2008 Kevin Miller Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Kevin Miller
3 of 18 races
Andrew Mill , 1.
13 of 18 races 9 Wins
R-Tek Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Jesse Wakeman , 2.
12 of 18 races 8 Wins
Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trophy
Roman Krumins , 5.
2 of 18 races
Justin Tate , 4.
3 of 18 races 1 Win
Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Tim Macrow , 3.
6 of 18 races 4 Wins
2007 333 Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Tim Berryman
4 of 20 races 3 Wins
Bellspeed
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Carlo Bendinelli , 9.
6 of 16 races
Formula Uno Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Gordon Campbell , 6.
6 of 20 races
Lido Corse
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Luciano Baldazzi , 2.
9 of 16 races
PRB Australia
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Chris Barry , 1.
18 of 20 races 11 Wins
Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship
Stuart Kostera , 7.
2 of 20 races
Ian Dyk
1 of 20 races
Scud Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship, Class National
Lauren Gray , 2.
10 of 20 races
System Team
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Dino Lusuardi , 8.
7 of 16 races
2006 Bellspeed
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Bonifacio Gaetani , 10.
14 of 16 races
Berryman Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
Tim Berryman , 2.
14 of 20 races 7 Wins
Bronte Rundle Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Bruno Senna
4 of 20 races 3 Wins
Formula Uno Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
Ricky Occhipinti , 1.
16 of 20 races 9 Wins
Franz Wöss Racing
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Marko Nevalainen , 15.
2 of 20 races
Christopher Kuntz , 24.
2 of 20 races
insight F3
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
David Borg
4 of 20 races
Jo Zeller Racing
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Urs Rüttimann , 13.
6 of 20 races
Lido Corse
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Andrea Vazzacaro
2 of 16 races
Macrow Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Tim Macrow , 2.
15 of 20 races
Andrew Mill
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
Andrew Mill
0 of 20 races
PHR Scuderia
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
Stuart Kostera , 6.
2 of 20 races 1 Win
Maher Algadri , 5.
4 of 20 races
PRB Australia
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series, Class National
Chris Barry , 3.
12 of 20 races
System Team
Italian Formula 3 Championship, Class Trofeo
Rinaldo Nieri
1 of 16 races
2005 Astuti Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Sam Abay , 16.
4 of 18 races
Bob John Motors
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Tim Macrow , 5.
12 of 18 races
Bronte Rundle Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Jason Vincent
2 of 18 races
Bronte Rundle
1 of 18 races
Nic Jordan , 20.
4 of 18 races
Tim Slade , 11.
4 of 18 races
Formula Uno Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Ricky Occhipinti , 9.
8 of 18 races
Franz Wöss Racing
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Diego Romanini , 8.
2 of 18 races
Florian Schnitzenbaumer , 4.
12 of 18 races
Christopher Kuntz , 3.
13 of 18 races
Gilmour Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Kevin Miller , 28.
2 of 18 races
Chris Gilmour , 4.
6 of 18 races
Peter Hug
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Peter Hug , 12.
2 of 18 races
Imola Racing
Italian Formula 3 Championship
Nicola Ortolani
2 of 12 races
insight F3
Australian Formula 3 Championship Series
Matt Sofi , 10.
2 of 18 races
David Borg , 18.
2 of 18 races
Jenichen Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Kevin Fank , 1.
16 of 18 races 9 Wins
Christer Jöns , 2.
16 of 18 races 4 Wins
Jo Zeller Racing
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Urs Rüttimann , 7.
4 of 18 races 1 Win
Daniel Roider , 11.
2 of 18 races
Leipert Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Tobias Blättler , 6.
6 of 18 races 2 Wins
Rennsport Rössler
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Luca Iannacone , 5.
16 of 18 races
Remy Striebig
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Remy Striebig , 10.
4 of 18 races
Zeller Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup, Class Trophy
Christian Zeller , 9.
2 of 18 races
2004 Astuti Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship
Chris Alajajian , 8.
3 of 17 races
Ian Dyk , 3.
14 of 17 races 3 Wins
Bordoli Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup
Roland Schmid
2 of 18 races
Bronte Rundle Motorsport
Australian Formula 3 Championship
Tim Slade , 10.
2 of 17 races 1 Win
Karl Reindler , 1.
17 of 17 races 5 Wins
Marcus Marshall , 6.
5 of 17 races 3 Wins
Franz Wöss Racing
German Formula-3-Cup
Andre Fibier
1 of 18 races
Florian Schnitzenbaumer
1 of 18 races
Ina Fabry
2 of 18 races
Franz Wöss
4 of 18 races
Gilmour Racing
Australian Formula 3 Championship
Chris Gilmour , 2.
17 of 17 races 5 Wins
HS Technik Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup
Roman Hoffmann
4 of 18 races
Jenichen Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup
Yari Benedetti , 14.
10 of 18 races
Claudio Consiglio , 21.
6 of 18 races
Performance Racing
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Ronayne O'Mahony , 5.
12 of 24 races
Stephen Jelley , 2.
24 of 24 races 3 Wins
Barton Mawer , 4.
10 of 24 races 2 Wins
Rennsport Rössler
German Formula-3-Cup
Thomas Rössler
8 of 18 races
Style Car Racing
Italian Formula 3 Championship
Giovanni Rambelli
2 of 14 races
System Team
Italian Formula 3 Championship
Alberto Morelli
1 of 14 races
Zeller Motorsport
German Formula-3-Cup
Remy Striebig
2 of 18 races
Christian Zeller
4 of 18 races
2003 Azeta Racing
Italian Formula 3 Championship
Gianmaria Gabbiani
2 of 9 races
Azteca Motorsport
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Sergio Hernandez , 8.
6 of 24 races
Bordoli Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Jakob Bordoli
2 of 16 races
Michel Frey , 12.
6 of 16 races
Tobias Blättler , 18.
2 of 16 races
Brendecke Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Frank Brendecke , 20.
16 of 16 races
EMS Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Markus Mann , 4.
14 of 16 races
Franz Wöss Racing
german Formula-3-Cup
David Hemkemeyer
4 of 16 races
Ina Fabry , 22.
6 of 16 races
Andre Fibier , 19.
2 of 16 races
Sven Barth , 2.
16 of 16 races 1 Win
HS Technik Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Roman Hoffmann , 14.
4 of 16 races
Jenichen Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Michael Herich , 24.
2 of 16 races
Luca Iannacone
14 of 16 races
Diego Romanini , 10.
14 of 16 races
Jo Zeller Racing
german Formula-3-Cup
Tobias Blättler , 18.
2 of 16 races
Jo Zeller , 13.
2 of 16 races
Performance Racing
german Formula-3-Cup
Adam Langley-Khan , 23.
2 of 16 races
Ross Zwolsman , 11.
2 of 16 races
Justin Sherwood , 15.
4 of 16 races
Jesse Mason
2 of 16 races
Performance Racing
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Justin Sherwood , 4.
18 of 24 races
Jesse Mason , 10.
6 of 24 races
Rennsport Rössler
german Formula-3-Cup
Marin Colak
0 of 16 races
Florian Stoll , 26.
2 of 16 races
Dennis Melcher
2 of 16 races
Adrian Wolf , 9.
2 of 16 races
Thomas Rössler
15 of 16 races
Stardrive Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Nassim Sidi Said , 27.
2 of 16 races
Starion Team
australian Formula 3
James Cressey , 3.
15 of 16 races 5 Wins
Zeller Motorsport
german Formula-3-Cup
Christian Zeller
4 of 16 races
Remy Striebig
2 of 16 races
2002 Bronte Rundle Motorsport
australian Formula 3
Darren Palmer , 3.
16 of 16 races 2 Wins
James Manderson , 1.
16 of 16 races 6 Wins
CCT Racing
german Formula 3 Championship
Camilo Zurcher
2 of 18 races
Griffith's
French Formula 3 Championship, Class B
David Moretti , 9.
2 of 15 races
Benjamin Poron , 1.
10 of 15 races 8 Wins
Hill Speed Racing
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Luke Stevens , 17.
2 of 26 races
Jenichen Motorsport
French Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Diego Romanini
2 of 15 races
Luca Iannacone , 2.
14 of 15 races
Josef Kaufmann Racing
german Formula 3 Championship
Marco Knauf
17 of 18 races
Palfinger Racing Team
german Formula 3 Championship
Richard Lietz
15 of 18 races
Performance Racing
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Julien Schell , 18.
2 of 26 races
Justin Sherwood , 8.
26 of 26 races 1 Win
Scuderia Etruria
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Diego Romanini , 14.
9 of 26 races
SLR Motorsport
german Formula 3 Championship
Markus Lehmann
3 of 18 races
Starion Team
australian Formula 3
James Cressey , 4.
10 of 16 races
Team Park Motorsport
British Formula 3 Championship, Class B
Adam Jones , 15.
4 of 26 races
Stefan Hodgetts , 16.
2 of 26 races
Stephen Colbert , 4.
4 of 26 races
David Clark , 12.
11 of 26 races
Van Amersfoort Racing
german Formula 3 Championship
Catharina Felser
7 of 18 races
2001 Team Avanti
British Formula 3 Championship
Sakon Yamamoto
4 of 26 races
Milos Pavlovic , 17.
10 of 26 races
Matthew Davies , 8.
24 of 26 races 2 Wins
Martin O'Connell , 18.
2 of 26 races
CCT Racing
German Formula 3 Championship
Marco Schärf , 32.
16 of 20 races
Cram Competition
German Formula 3 Championship
Mark Mayall
2 of 20 races
Matteo Grassotto , 11.
13 of 20 races
Raffaele Gianmaria , 12.
19 of 20 races
Franz Wöss Racing
German Formula 3 Championship
Clemens Stadler
2 of 20 races
JB Motorsport
German Formula 3 Championship
Robert Doornbos
6 of 20 races
Nicolas Stelandre , 19.
11 of 20 races
Tom van Bavel , 15.
20 of 20 races
Josef Kaufmann Racing
German Formula 3 Championship
Thomas Riethmüller
11 of 20 races
Trella Motorsport
German Formula 3 Championship
Zsolt Baumgartner , 17.
18 of 20 races
Mücke Motorsport
German Formula 3 Championship
Markus Winkelhock , 5.
20 of 20 races 3 Wins
Stefan Mücke , 2.
20 of 20 races 2 Wins
Menu Motorsport
French Formula 3 Championship
Rob Austin
1 of 11 races
Palfinger Racing Team
German Formula 3 Championship
Norbert Siedler , 18.
20 of 20 races
Petutschnig Engineering
German Formula 3 Championship
Sven Heidfeld
3 of 20 races
Clemens Stadler
0 of 20 races
Prema Powerteam
French Formula 3 Championship
Ryan Briscoe
1 of 11 races
Thed Björk
1 of 11 races
Prema Powerteam
German Formula 3 Championship
Ryan Briscoe
2 of 20 races
Kousuke Matsuura , 8.
19 of 20 races 1 Win
Björn Wirdheim , 9.
20 of 20 races 2 Wins
RC Motorsport
British Formula 3 Championship
Ryan Dalziel , 13.
10 of 26 races
Nicolas Kiesa , 14.
11 of 26 races
Swiss Racing Team
German Formula 3 Championship
Gilles Tinguely
2 of 20 races
Kari Mäenpää , 14.
14 of 20 races
Andrew Kirkaldy , 27.
2 of 20 races
Joao Paulo de Oliveira , 7.
20 of 20 races 1 Win
Bertram Schäfer Racing
German Formula 3 Championship
Bernhard Auinger , 21.
20 of 20 races
Toshihiro Kaneishi , 1.
20 of 20 races 2 Wins
Frank Diefenbacher , 3.
20 of 20 races 4 Wins
Team KMS
German Formula 3 Championship
Wagner Ebrahim
2 of 20 races
Jaroslav Janis , 22.
11 of 20 races
Ronny Quintarelli , 25.
10 of 20 races
Robert Lechner , 24.
6 of 20 races
Giuseppe Burlotti , 30.
6 of 20 races
Van Amersfoort Racing
German Formula 3 Championship
Allan Simonsen
8 of 20 races
Andre Fibier
2 of 20 races
Marc Caldonazzi , 29.
10 of 20 races
Marco du Pau , 28.
11 of 20 races


Copyright Photos: (1) © Formula 3 Australia, (2) © Formula 3 Australia, (3) © Formula 3 Australia

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.