Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2017

Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2017 Typ 1 Info

2016   |    overview of all seasons   |    2018

Top6 Driver Standings:
Class National:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.225Roman Krumins AustraliaRoman Krumins
2.191Shane Wilson AustraliaShane Wilson
3.54Andrew Roberts AustraliaAndrew Roberts
4.35Riely Brook AustraliaRiely Brook

vollständige Punktewertung

Class Trophy:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.88Jason Hore AustraliaJason Hore
2.62Riely Brook AustraliaRiely Brook
3.48John English AustraliaJohn English
4.32Bruce McKenzie AustraliaBruce McKenzie
5.9Paul Zsidy AustraliaPaul Zsidy

vollständige Punktewertung

last Event:
Wakefield Park

21 Oct 2017
(Race 16 of 18)
1. Calan Williams
2. John Magro
3. Nathan Kumar

Class National:
1. Riely Brook
2. Roman Krumins
3. Andrew Roberts

Class Trophy:
1. Andrew Wlodek
2. Graeme Holmes
3. Aaron McClintok

22 Oct 2017
(Race 17 of 18)
1. John Magro
2. Calan Williams
3. Harrison Jones

Class National:
1. Roman Krumins
2. Riely Brook
3. Andrew Roberts

Class Trophy:
1. Josh Behn
2. Aaron McClintok
3. Graeme Holmes

22 Oct 2017
(Race 18 of 18)
1. Harrison Jones
2. Calan Williams
3. John Magro

Class National:
1. Roman Krumins
2. Shane Wilson
3. Andrew Roberts

Class Trophy:
1. Josh Behn
2. Aaron McClintok
3. Graeme Holmes

Statistics
Winners of this season


11 wins:
Calan Williams

5 wins:
John Magro

1 win:
Chris Gilmour
Harrison Jones

Class National:

12 wins:
Roman Krumins

4 wins:
Shane Wilson

1 win:
Riely Brook

Class Trophy:

6 wins:
Jason Hore

3 wins:
Aaron McClintok

2 wins:
John English
Josh Behn

1 win:
Andrew Wlodek
Paul Zsidy

Race Calendar: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2017

Race Date Nation Circuit Type Winner  
1 20 May 2017 Australia Morgan Park (Warwick) Sprint Race Calan Williams
National: Shane Wilson
Trophy: Jason Hore
Results
2 21 May 2017 Australia Morgan Park (Warwick) Sprint Race John Magro
National: Roman Krumins
Trophy: Jason Hore
Results
3 21 May 2017 Australia Morgan Park (Warwick) normal race Chris Gilmour
National: Roman Krumins
Trophy: Jason Hore
Results
4 10 Jun 2017 Australia Mallala Sprint Race Calan Williams
National: Roman Krumins
Results
5 11 Jun 2017 Australia Mallala Sprint Race Calan Williams
National: Roman Krumins
Results
6 11 Jun 2017 Australia Mallala normal race John Magro
National: Roman Krumins
Results
7 01 Jul 2017 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) Sprint Race Calan Williams
National: Roman Krumins
Trophy: Aaron McClintok
Results
8 02 Jul 2017 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) Sprint Race John Magro
National: Roman Krumins
Trophy: Aaron McClintok
Results
9 02 Jul 2017 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) normal race John Magro
National: Roman Krumins
Trophy: Aaron McClintok
Results
10 19 Aug 2017 Australia Phillip Island Sprint Race Calan Williams
National: Shane Wilson
Trophy: John English
Results
11 20 Aug 2017 Australia Phillip Island Sprint Race Calan Williams
National: Roman Krumins
Trophy: John English
Results
12 20 Aug 2017 Australia Phillip Island normal race Calan Williams
National: Roman Krumins
Trophy: Paul Zsidy
Results
13 16 Sep 2017 Australia Lakeside (Queensland) Sprint Race Calan Williams
Trophy: Jason Hore
Results
14 17 Sep 2017 Australia Lakeside (Queensland) Sprint Race Calan Williams
National: Shane Wilson
Trophy: Jason Hore
Results
15 18 Sep 2017 Australia Lakeside (Queensland) normal race Calan Williams
National: Shane Wilson
Trophy: Jason Hore
Results
16 21 Oct 2017 Australia Wakefield Park Sprint Race Calan Williams
National: Riely Brook
Trophy: Andrew Wlodek
Results
17 22 Oct 2017 Australia Wakefield Park Sprint Race John Magro
National: Roman Krumins
Trophy: Josh Behn
Results
18 22 Oct 2017 Australia Wakefield Park normal race Harrison Jones
National: Roman Krumins
Trophy: Josh Behn
Results

Entrylist: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2017

  No. Team Racecar Tyres Driver Date of Birth Nation
Info 3 Gilmour Racing Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  HA  Chris Gilmour 16 Oct 1982 Australia
Info 17 Gilmour Racing Dallara F308 - AMG Mercedes  HA  Calan Williams   Australia
Info 6 Jones Racing Dallara F308 - AMG Mercedes  HA  Harrison Jones   Australia
Info 7 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F305 - Spiess Opel  HA  Nathan Kumar   Australia
Info 8 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F308 - AMG Mercedes  HA  John Magro 07 Jun 1986 Australia
Info 77 Alpine Motorsports Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  HA  John Magro 07 Jun 1986 Australia
Info 88 Alpine Motorsports Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  HA  Dennie Rumble   Australia
Class : National
Info 6/16 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F305 - Spiess Opel  HA  Roman Krumins   Australia
Info 9/19 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  HA  Andrew Roberts   Australia
Info 6/3 Gilmour Racing Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  HA  Riely Brook   Australia
Info 27 Wilson Team Racing Dallara F305 - Spiess Opel  HA  Shane Wilson   Australia
Class : Trophy
Info 2 Jason Hore Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  HA  Jason Hore   Australia
Info 3 * RMS Racing Dallara F305 - Spiess Opel  HA  Robert Sviderskas   Australia
Info 5 Bruce McKenzie Racing Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  HA  Bruce McKenzie   Australia
Info 66 * Bruce McKenzie Racing Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  HA  Bruce McKenzie   Australia
Info 6 * Morrow Racing Reynard 923 - Volkswagen  HA  Philip Morrow   Australia
Info 9 * Wlodek Racing Dallara F305 - Mugen Honda  HA  Andrew Wlodek   Australia
Info 21 * Graeme Holmes Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  HA  Graeme Holmes   Australia
Info 34 John English Racing Van Diemen RF97 - Ford  HA  John English   Australia
Info 38 * Team Rod Anderson Reynard 893 - Volkswagen  HA  Rod Anderson   Australia
Info 41 * Muddle Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  HA  Greg Muddle   Australia
Info 43 Com Sec Racing Tatuus Renault 2000  HA  Riely Brook   Australia
Info 46 * Harvest Motorsport Mygale M10 - AMG Mercedes  HA  Josh Behn   Australia
Info 48 * Coath Racing Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  HA  Ron Coath   Australia
Info 50 * Glass Benders Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  HA  Rodney Brincat   Australia
Info 51 * Ron Bennet Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  HA  Ron Bennet   Australia
Info 69/55 * Lynch Racing Dallara F397 - Fiat  HA  Glenn Lynch   Australia
Info 71 Borland Racing Spectrum 014 F2000  HA  Paul Zsidy   Australia
Info 95 * McClintock Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  HA  Aaron McClintok   Australia

* = Guest driver, no championshop points awarded

Point standings: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2017

Scoring System

Type Points
normal race
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Type Points
Sprint Race
Position 1 12
Position 2 9
Position 3 8
Position 4 7
Position 5 6
Position 6 5
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 232 Calan Williams  11 wins Australia
2 140 John Magro  5 wins Australia
3 106 Nathan Kumar Australia
4 63 Chris Gilmour  1 win Australia
5 35 Harrison Jones  1 win Australia
6 9 Dennie Rumble Australia

Teams standings

Pos Points Team Nation
1 295 Gilmour Racing Australia
2 139 R-Tek Motorsport Australia
3 116 Alpine Motorsports Australia
4 35 Jones Racing Australia

Scoring System

Type Points
normal race (Klasse National)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Type Points
Sprint Race (Klasse National)
Position 1 12
Position 2 9
Position 3 8
Position 4 7
Position 5 6
Position 6 5
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse National)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 225 Roman Krumins  12 wins Australia
2 191 Shane Wilson  4 wins Australia
3 54 Andrew Roberts Australia
4 35 Riely Brook  1 win Australia

Teams standings (Klasse National)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 279 R-Tek Motorsport Australia
2 191 Wilson Team Racing Australia
3 35 Gilmour Racing Australia

Scoring System

Type Points
normal race (Klasse Trophy)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Type Points
Sprint Race (Klasse Trophy)
Position 1 12
Position 2 9
Position 3 8
Position 4 7
Position 5 6
Position 6 5
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1

Drivers points (Klasse Trophy)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 88 Jason Hore  6 wins Australia
2 62 Riely Brook Australia
3 48 John English  2 wins Australia
4 32 Bruce McKenzie Australia
5 9 Paul Zsidy  1 win Australia

Teams standings (Klasse Trophy)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 88 Jason Hore Racing Australia
2 62 Com Sec Racing Australia
3 48 John English Racing Australia
4 32 Bruce McKenzie Racing Australia
5 9 Borland Racing Australia

Results: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2017

Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake
Gilmour Racing                    
3 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.22R1*------------2222----
17 | C.WilliamsInfo | 1.11*Rns11*1*211*2*2*11*1*1*11*1*1*11*2*2*
Alpine Motorsports                    
77 | J.MagroInfo | 2.331*2*22R1*2211----  ------
88 | D.RumbleInfo | 6.------------23Rns--------
R-Tek Motorsport                    
7 | N.KumarInfo | 3.75574655333R----333R7554
8 | J.MagroInfo | 2.--------------------2213
Jones Racing                    
6 | H.JonesInfo | 5.--------------------4731
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake
Wilson Team Racing                    
27 | S.WilsonInfo | 2.66465546665123235R*5R*5*4*9R117
R-Tek Motorsport                    
6/16 | R.KruminsInfo | 1.48*3*3*33*2*4*44*4*3*44*2*29nsnsns6445
9/19 | A.RobertsInfo | 3.----643R----67Rns  --8689
Gilmour Racing                    
6/3 | R.BrookInfo | 4.--------------------33*6*16*
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake
Jason Hore Racing                    
2 | J.HoreInfo | 1.5424------------4443----
Com Sec Racing                    
43 | R.BrookInfo | 2.8765------------6576----
John English Racing                    
34 | J.EnglishInfo | 3.------------75448787----
Bruce McKenzie Racing                    
5 | B.McKenzieInfo | 4.----------------7665----
* 66 | B.McKenzieInfo | 4.--------------------15121415
Borland Racing                    
71 | P.ZsidyInfo | 5.------------56R3--------
RMS Racing                    
* 3 | R.SviderskasInfo --------1314138------------
Morrow Racing                    
* 6 | P.MorrowInfo --------1415nsns--------1914RR
Wlodek Racing                    
* 9 | A.WlodekInfo --------88105--------1281312
Graeme Holmes                    
* 21 | G.HolmesInfo --------7986--------1491010
Team Rod Anderson                    
* 38 | R.AndersonInfo --------11131411--------181316-
Muddle Racing                    
* 41 | G.MuddleInfo --------ns109R--------10R1211
Harvest Motorsport                    
* 46 | J.BehnInfo --------------------51676
Coath Racing                    
* 48 | R.CoathInfo --------12111110--------17RR14
Glass Benders                    
* 50 | R.BrincatInfo --------9779------------
Ron Bennet Racing                    
* 51 | R.BennetInfo --------------------13151717
Lynch Racing                    
* 69/55 | G.LynchInfo --------1012127--------16111513
McClintock Racing                    
* 95 | A.McClintokInfo --------5564--------111098
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake

* = Guest driver, no championshop points awarded

Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake
Gilmour Racing                    
3 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.22R1*------------2222----
17 | C.WilliamsInfo | 1.11*Rns11*1*211*2*2*11*1*1*11*1*1*11*2*2*
Alpine Motorsports                    
77 | J.MagroInfo | 2.331*2*22R1*2211----  ------
88 | D.RumbleInfo | 6.------------22Rns--------
R-Tek Motorsport                    
7 | N.KumarInfo | 3.44233323333R----333R4344
8 | J.MagroInfo | 2.--------------------2213
Jones Racing                    
6 | H.JonesInfo | 5.--------------------3431
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake
Wilson Team Racing                    
27 | S.WilsonInfo | 2.2122233222221122R*1R*1*1*4R42
R-Tek Motorsport                    
6/16 | R.KruminsInfo | 1.12*1*1*11*1*1*11*1*1*22*1*12nsnsns2211
9/19 | A.RobertsInfo | 3.----322R----33Rns  --3333
Gilmour Racing                    
6/3 | R.BrookInfo | 4.--------------------11*2*4*
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake
Jason Hore Racing                    
2 | J.HoreInfo | 1.1111------------1111----
Com Sec Racing                    
43 | R.BrookInfo | 2.2222------------2233----
John English Racing                    
34 | J.EnglishInfo | 3.------------21124444----
Bruce McKenzie Racing                    
5 | B.McKenzieInfo | 4.----------------3322----
* 66 | B.McKenzieInfo | 4.--------------------7568
Borland Racing                    
71 | P.ZsidyInfo | 5.------------12R1--------
RMS Racing                    
* 3 | R.SviderskasInfo --------8985------------
Morrow Racing                    
* 6 | P.MorrowInfo --------910nsns--------117RR
Wlodek Racing                    
* 9 | A.WlodekInfo --------3352--------4155
Graeme Holmes                    
* 21 | G.HolmesInfo --------2433--------6233
Team Rod Anderson                    
* 38 | R.AndersonInfo --------6898--------1068-
Muddle Racing                    
* 41 | G.MuddleInfo --------ns54R--------2R44
Harvest Motorsport                    
* 46 | J.BehnInfo --------------------1911
Coath Racing                    
* 48 | R.CoathInfo --------7667--------9RR7
Glass Benders                    
* 50 | R.BrincatInfo --------4226------------
Ron Bennet Racing                    
* 51 | R.BennetInfo --------------------5899
Lynch Racing                    
* 69/55 | G.LynchInfo --------5774--------8476
McClintock Racing                    
* 95 | A.McClintokInfo --------1111--------3322
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake

* = Guest driver, no championshop points awarded


Complete results of Race 1 of 18: Morgan Park (Warwick), 20 May 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 2 of 18: Morgan Park (Warwick), 21 May 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 3 of 18: Morgan Park (Warwick), 21 May 2017 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 4 of 18: Mallala, 10 Jun 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 5 of 18: Mallala, 11 Jun 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 6 of 18: Mallala, 11 Jun 2017 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 7 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 01 Jul 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 8 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 02 Jul 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 9 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 02 Jul 2017 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 10 of 18: Phillip Island, 19 Aug 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 11 of 18: Phillip Island, 20 Aug 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 12 of 18: Phillip Island, 20 Aug 2017 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 13 of 18: Lakeside (Queensland), 16 Sep 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 14 of 18: Lakeside (Queensland), 17 Sep 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 15 of 18: Lakeside (Queensland), 18 Sep 2017 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 16 of 18: Wakefield Park, 21 Oct 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 17 of 18: Wakefield Park, 22 Oct 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 18 of 18: Wakefield Park, 22 Oct 2017 (normal race)



Points distribution: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2017

Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake
Gilmour Racing                    
3 | C.GilmourInfo | 6309021------------09915----
17 | C.WilliamsInfo | 2321130011313151131016113132111313211131016
Alpine Motorsports                    
77 | J.MagroInfo | 14008121609021091220-----------
88 | D.RumbleInfo | 9------------0900--------
R-Tek Motorsport                    
7 | N.KumarInfo | 1060791208940880----088008710
8 | J.MagroInfo | 140--------------------091212
Jones Racing                    
6 | H.JonesInfo | 35--------------------07820
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake
Wilson Team Racing                    
27 | S.WilsonInfo | 19109918088150991511291111132100715
R-Tek Motorsport                    
6/16 | R.KruminsInfo | 22511313181131321113132101013200000091220
9/19 | A.RobertsInfo | 54----0990----0800---08812
Gilmour Racing                    
6/3 | R.BrookInfo | 35--------------------1131011
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake
Jason Hore Racing                    
2 | J.HoreInfo | 880121220------------0121220----
Com Sec Racing                    
43 | R.BrookInfo | 6209915------------09812----
John English Racing                    
34 | J.EnglishInfo | 48------------01212007710----
Bruce McKenzie Racing                    
5 | B.McKenzieInfo | 32----------------08915----
* 66 | B.McKenzieInfo | 32--------------------0000
Borland Racing                    
71 | P.ZsidyInfo | 9------------0900--------
RMS Racing                    
* 3 | R.SviderskasInfo --------0000------------
Morrow Racing                    
* 6 | P.MorrowInfo --------0000--------0000
Wlodek Racing                    
* 9 | A.WlodekInfo --------0000--------0000
Graeme Holmes                    
* 21 | G.HolmesInfo --------0000--------0000
Team Rod Anderson                    
* 38 | R.AndersonInfo --------0000--------000-
Muddle Racing                    
* 41 | G.MuddleInfo --------0000--------0000
Harvest Motorsport                    
* 46 | J.BehnInfo --------------------0000
Coath Racing                    
* 48 | R.CoathInfo --------0000--------0000
Glass Benders                    
* 50 | R.BrincatInfo --------0000------------
Ron Bennet Racing                    
* 51 | R.BennetInfo --------------------0000
Lynch Racing                    
* 69/55 | G.LynchInfo --------0000--------0000
McClintock Racing                    
* 95 | A.McClintokInfo --------0000--------0000
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
MoPa
R.2
MoPa
R.3
MoPa
R.4
Mall
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
EaCr
R.8
EaCr
R.9
EaCr
R.10
Phil
R.11
Phil
R.12
Phil
R.13
Lake
R.14
Lake
R.15
Lake
R.16
Wake
R.17
Wake
R.18
Wake

* = Guest driver, no championshop points awarded


Complete results of Race 1 of 18: Morgan Park (Warwick), 20 May 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 2 of 18: Morgan Park (Warwick), 21 May 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 3 of 18: Morgan Park (Warwick), 21 May 2017 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 4 of 18: Mallala, 10 Jun 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 5 of 18: Mallala, 11 Jun 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 6 of 18: Mallala, 11 Jun 2017 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 7 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 01 Jul 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 8 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 02 Jul 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 9 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 02 Jul 2017 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 10 of 18: Phillip Island, 19 Aug 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 11 of 18: Phillip Island, 20 Aug 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 12 of 18: Phillip Island, 20 Aug 2017 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 13 of 18: Lakeside (Queensland), 16 Sep 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 14 of 18: Lakeside (Queensland), 17 Sep 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 15 of 18: Lakeside (Queensland), 18 Sep 2017 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 16 of 18: Wakefield Park, 21 Oct 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 17 of 18: Wakefield Park, 22 Oct 2017 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 18 of 18: Wakefield Park, 22 Oct 2017 (normal race)



Photos and Videos: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2017

Unfortunately there are no photos available at the moment.

2016   |    overview of all seasons   |    2018