Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2008

Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2008 Typ 1 Info

2007   |    overview of all seasons   |    2009

Top6 Driver Standings:
Class National:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.228Chris Gilmour AustraliaChris Gilmour
2.189Lee Farrell IrelandLee Farrell
3.89Tim Macrow AustraliaTim Macrow
4.86Ben Crighton New ZealandBen Crighton
5.85Mathew Radisich New ZealandMathew Radisich
6.48Ash Bettridge AustraliaAsh Bettridge

vollständige Punktewertung

Class Trophy:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.245Andrew Mill AustraliaAndrew Mill
2.157Jesse Wakeman AustraliaJesse Wakeman
3.156Rod Anderson AustraliaRod Anderson
4.47Justin Tate AustraliaJustin Tate
5.30Roman Krumins AustraliaRoman Krumins
6.30John Boothman AustraliaJohn Boothman

vollständige Punktewertung

last Event:
Surfers Paradise (Gold Coast)

23 Oct 2008
(Race 17 of 19)

Class A:
1. John Martin
2. James Winslow
3. Chris Alajajian

Class National:
1. Carlos Huertas
2. Chris Gilmour
3. Ben Crighton

Class Trophy:
1. Jesse Wakeman

24 Oct 2008
(Race 18 of 19)

Class A:
1. John Martin
2. James Winslow
3. Leanne Tander (Ferrier)

Class National:
1. Chris Gilmour
2. Ben Crighton

Class Trophy:
1. Jesse Wakeman
2. Jonathan Grant
3. Kevin Miller

25 Oct 2008
(Race 19 of 19)

Class A:
1. James Winslow
2. John Martin
3. Matt Sofi

Class National:
1. Chris Gilmour
2. Jon Mills

Class Trophy:
1. Jesse Wakeman
2. Jonathan Grant

Statistics
Winners of this season


Class A:

6 wins:
James Winslow

5 wins:
Leanne Tander (Ferrier)

3 wins:
Nathan Caratti

2 wins:
John Martin

1 win:
Ben Clucas
Neil McFadyen

Class National:

6 wins:
Chris Gilmour

5 wins:
Lee Farrell

4 wins:
Tim Macrow

2 wins:
Karl Reindler

1 win:
Carlos Huertas

Class Trophy:

9 wins:
Andrew Mill

8 wins:
Jesse Wakeman

1 win:
Justin Tate

Race Calendar: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2008

Race Date Nation Circuit Winner  
1 03 Feb 2008 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Nathan Caratti
National: Lee Farrell
Trophy: Andrew Mill
Results
2 03 Feb 2008 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) cancelled (rain)
3 24 Feb 2008 Australia Adelaide A: Neil McFadyen
National: Lee Farrell
Trophy: Andrew Mill
Results
4 24 Feb 2008 Australia Adelaide A: Ben Clucas
National: Chris Gilmour
Trophy: Justin Tate
Results
5 27 Apr 2008 Australia Narellan (Oran Park) A: Leanne Tander (Ferrier)
National: Chris Gilmour
Trophy: Andrew Mill
Results
6 27 Apr 2008 Australia Narellan (Oran Park) A: James Winslow
National: Chris Gilmour
Trophy: Andrew Mill
Results
7 18 May 2008 Australia Mallala A: Leanne Tander (Ferrier)
National: Karl Reindler
Trophy: Andrew Mill
Results
8 18 May 2008 Australia Mallala A: Nathan Caratti
National: Karl Reindler
Trophy: Jesse Wakeman
Results
9 15 Jun 2008 Australia Phillip Island A: Nathan Caratti
National: Lee Farrell
Trophy: Jesse Wakeman
Results
10 15 Jun 2008 Australia Phillip Island A: James Winslow
National: Chris Gilmour
Trophy: Jesse Wakeman
Results
11 12 Jul 2008 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Leanne Tander (Ferrier)
National: Tim Macrow
Trophy: Andrew Mill
Results
12 12 Jul 2008 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: James Winslow
National: Tim Macrow
Trophy: Andrew Mill
Results
13 10 Aug 2008 Australia Phillip Island A: James Winslow
National: Lee Farrell
Trophy: Andrew Mill
Results
14 10 Aug 2008 Australia Phillip Island A: Leanne Tander (Ferrier)
National: Lee Farrell
Trophy: Andrew Mill
Results
15 21 Sep 2008 Australia Symmons Plains A: James Winslow
National: Tim Macrow
Trophy: Jesse Wakeman
Results
16 21 Sep 2008 Australia Symmons Plains A: Leanne Tander (Ferrier)
National: Tim Macrow
Trophy: Jesse Wakeman
Results
17 23 Oct 2008 Australia Surfers Paradise (Gold Coast) A: John Martin
National: Carlos Huertas
Trophy: Jesse Wakeman
Results
18 24 Oct 2008 Australia Surfers Paradise (Gold Coast) A: John Martin
National: Chris Gilmour
Trophy: Jesse Wakeman
Results
19 25 Oct 2008 Australia Surfers Paradise (Gold Coast) A: James Winslow
National: Chris Gilmour
Trophy: Jesse Wakeman
Results

Entrylist: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2008

  No. Team Racecar Tyres Driver Date of Birth Nation
Class : A
Info 2 Transwest Racing Dallara F305 - Mugen Honda  KU  Matt Sofi 27 Nov 1984 Australia
Info 3 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  John Magro 07 Jun 1986 Australia
Info 3 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Chris Alajajian 31 Oct 1986 Australia
Info 3 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Zahir Ali 25 Aug 1987 Indonesia
Info 3/4/1 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  James Winslow 16 Apr 1983 Great Britain
Info 4 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Earl Bamber 09 Jul 1990 New Zealand
Info 4 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Nick Percat 14 Sep 1988 Australia
Info 5 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Nathan Caratti 22 Mar 1985 Australia
Info 9 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Ben Clucas 28 Jan 1984 Great Britain
Info 11 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  James Winslow 16 Apr 1983 Great Britain
Info 11 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Maher Algadri 09 Sep 1946 Indonesia
Info 11 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F305 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Chris Alajajian 31 Oct 1986 Australia
Info 23 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Ray Chamberlain   Australia
Info 18 Morcombe Dallara F305 - Mugen Honda  KU  Steve Morcombe   Australia
Info 27 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Neil McFadyen 22 Jun 1983 Australia
Info 27 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Justin Tate 11 Mar 1991 Australia
Info 27 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  John Martin 08 Jul 1984 Australia
Info 35 Scud Racing Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Stuart Kostera   Australia
Info 42 TanderSport Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Leanne Tander (Ferrier) 05 Jun 1980 Australia
Class : National
Info 1 Scud Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Tim Macrow 13 May 1984 Australia
Info 89 Scud Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Mathew Radisich   New Zealand
Info 6 Team BRM Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Lee Farrell 15 Sep 1984 Ireland
Info 7 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Chris Reindler 19 Apr 1989 Australia
Info 7 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Karl Reindler 18 Apr 1985 Australia
Info 7 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Carlos Huertas 22 Jun 1991 Colombia
Info 17 Gilmour Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Chris Gilmour 16 Oct 1982 Australia
Info 20 Transwest Racing Dallara F302 - Mugen Honda  KU  James Crozier 24 Sep 1987 Australia
Info 21 Graeme Holmes Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Graeme Holmes   Australia
Info 24 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Daniel Schultz   Australia
Info 24 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Andrew Mill   Australia
Info 24/11 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Ash Samadi 28 Jul 1969 Australia
Info 26 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Daniel Cotton 15 Nov 1976 Australia
Info 26 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Troy Woodger   Australia
Info 26 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  John Whelan 01 Jun 1987 New Zealand
Info 26 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Justin Tate 11 Mar 1991 Australia
Info 28 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Ash Bettridge 18 Nov 1985 Australia
Info 32 TanderSport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Mathew Radisich   New Zealand
Info 32 TanderSport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Jon Mills 23 Dec 1960 Australia
Info 52 TanderSport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Chris Reindler 19 Apr 1989 Australia
Info 52 TanderSport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Samantha Reid 14 Apr 1987 Australia
Info 52 TanderSport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Ben Crighton 21 Oct 1982 New Zealand
Class : Trophy
Info 12 John Boothman Motorsport Dallara F399 - Fiat  KU  John Boothman   Australia
Info 12 John Boothman Motorsport Dallara F399 - Fiat  KU  Brian Sampson 17 Jun 1935 Australia
Info 16 Kevin Miller Motorsport Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Andrew Mill   Australia
Info 16 Kevin Miller Motorsport Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Kevin Miller   Australia
Info 19 Choon Dallara F395 - Mugen Honda  KU  David Choon   Australia
Info 25 Scud Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Justin Tate 11 Mar 1991 Australia
Info 25 Scud Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Roman Krumins   Australia
Info 37 Team Rod Anderson Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Rod Anderson   Australia
Info 59 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Jesse Wakeman 02 Dec 1987 Australia
Info 96 Jono Grant Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Jonathan Grant 06 Aug 1982 Australia

Point standings: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2008

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse A)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse A)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 198 James Winslow  6 wins Great Britain
2 194 Leanne Tander (Ferrier)  5 wins Australia
3 170 Nathan Caratti  3 wins Australia
4 136 Matt Sofi Australia
5 99 Neil McFadyen  1 win Australia
6 92 Stuart Kostera Australia
7 64 Ray Chamberlain Australia
8 38 Nick Percat Australia
9 37 Justin Tate Australia
10 36 Ben Clucas  1 win Great Britain
11 36 John Magro Australia
12 27 Chris Alajajian Australia
13 23 Earl Bamber New Zealand
14 13 Steve Morcombe Australia
15 5 Maher Algadri Indonesia

Teams standings (Klasse A) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 479 Team BRM Australia
2 194 TanderSport Australia
3 136 Piccola Scuderia Corse Australia
4 136 Transwest Racing Australia
5 118 Astuti Motorsport Australia
6 92 Scud Racing Australia
7 13 Morcombe Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse National)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse National)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 228 Chris Gilmour  6 wins Australia
2 189 Lee Farrell  5 wins Ireland
3 89 Tim Macrow  4 wins Australia
4 86 Ben Crighton New Zealand
5 85 Mathew Radisich New Zealand
6 48 Ash Bettridge Australia
7 43 Karl Reindler  2 wins Australia
8 39 Daniel Schultz Australia
9 24 Justin Tate Australia
10 23 Ash Samadi Australia
11 17 Chris Reindler Australia
12 16 Samantha Reid Australia
13 16 James Crozier Australia
14 15 Andrew Mill Australia
15 12 John Whelan New Zealand
16 12 Graeme Holmes Australia
17 3 Troy Woodger Australia
17 3 Daniel Cotton Australia

Teams standings (Klasse National) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 228 Gilmour Racing Australia
2 189 Team BRM Australia
3 168 TanderSport Australia
4 121 Scud Racing Australia
5 90 Piccola Scuderia Corse Australia
6 77 Astuti Motorsport Australia
7 47 R-Tek Motorsport Australia
8 16 Transwest Racing Australia
9 12 Graeme Holmes Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse Trophy)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse Trophy)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 245 Andrew Mill  9 wins Australia
2 157 Jesse Wakeman  8 wins Australia
3 156 Rod Anderson Australia
4 47 Justin Tate  1 win Australia
5 30 Roman Krumins Australia
6 30 John Boothman Australia
7 27 Brian Sampson Australia
8 12 David Choon Australia

Teams standings (Klasse Trophy) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 245 Kevin Miller Motorsport Australia
2 157 R-Tek Motorsport Australia
3 156 Team Rod Anderson Australia
4 77 Scud Racing Australia
5 57 John Boothman Motorsport Australia
6 12 Choon Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Results: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2008

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
Astuti Motorsport                     
11 | M.AlgadriInfo | 15.------------------------16131614--------
11 | C.AlajajianInfo | 12.--------------------------------334R
11 | J.WinslowInfo | 1.--------4251111095--------------------
Morcombe                     
18 | S.MorcombeInfo | 14.--------------------1410141314121411----1311116
Transwest Racing                     
2 | M.SofiInfo | 4.566-576574666551094*834347535354346R73
Astuti Motorsport                     
23 | R.ChamberlainInfo | 7.191920-1817191215121513141413161711131315161616151015101371411----
Piccola Scuderia Corse                     
27 | J.TateInfo | 9.--------------------55866266--------
27 | N.McFadyenInfo | 5.65*5-1112151376132554----------------
27 | Jo.MartinInfo --------------------------------11*1*2*
Team BRM                     
3 | C.AlajajianInfo | 12.--------------------6253------------
3 | J.MagroInfo | 11.------------811109714108----4445--------
3 | Z.AliInfo --------------------------------976R
3/4/1 | J.WinslowInfo | 1.423-7423--------6151126*2131*12*11*1R2221
Scud Racing                     
35 | S.KosteraInfo | 6.1077-88546R7115R675331089757R947275----
Team BRM                     
4 | E.BamberInfo | 13.342-23*3R----------------------------
4 | N.PercatInfo | 8.--------56343444--------------------
TanderSport                     
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 2.134-668R31*451132*1226*313218313R21543R
Team BRM                     
5 | N.CarattiInfo | 3.211-357R2322*22*21417214112*2R21541042*455R
9 | B.ClucasInfo | 10.----4241*----------------------------
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
Scud Racing                     
1 | T.MacrowInfo | 3.----------------3R4R77*64*----83*53*----
Gilmour Racing                     
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 1.998-121112687*87*971112117*95*11141088688119988884
Transwest Racing                     
20 | J.CrozierInfo | 13.141316-15231614----------------------------
Graeme Holmes                     
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 16.171517-171518R----------------------------
Astuti Motorsport                     
24 | A.MillInfo | 14.----------------------------10611R----
24 | D.SchultzInfo | 8.11129-1310107*----------------------------
24/11 | A.SamadiInfo | 10.--------10R10816R151312R15ns----------------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                     
26 | J.TateInfo | 9.------------128121110R6ns----------------
26 | D.CottonInfo | 17.121711---------------------------------
26 | T.WoodgerInfo | 17.----202217R----------------------------
26 | J.WhelanInfo | 15.--------12109R------------------------
28 | A.BettridgeInfo | 6.----------------201020121613151513R1312--------
TanderSport                     
32 | J.MillsInfo --------------------------------1512RR8
32 | M.RadisichInfo | 5.----------------148149917999R7R*2R610----
52 | S.ReidInfo | 12.----11201410----------------------------
52 | C.ReindlerInfo | 11.71013---------------------------------
52 | B.CrightonInfo | 4.--------139139----13R12R128121411712R98871099*R*
Team BRM                     
6 | L.FarrellInfo | 2.88*10-99*9179R12R10988*8611710111111105*1076R106----
R-Tek Motorsport                     
7 | C.ReindlerInfo | 11.----102113R----------------------------
7 | K.ReindlerInfo | 7.------------43*76--------------------
7 | C.HuertasInfo --------------------------------76*RR
Scud Racing                     
89 | M.RadisichInfo | 5.131114-1412118----------------------------
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
John Boothman Motorsport                     
12 | B.SampsonInfo | 7.----------------19121915----------------
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 6.211819-22192215----------------18ns19ns--------
Kevin Miller Motorsport                     
16 | A.MillInfo | 1.1514*12-1913*1511148*1410*1312*1415*16R16141312*1310*129*119*--------
16 | K.MillerInfo --------------------------------14R13R
Choon                     
19 | D.ChoonInfo | 8.--------171317R------------------------
Scud Racing                     
25 | R.KruminsInfo | 5.------------------------19111713--------
25 | J.TateInfo | 4.162115-1614239*11ns11ns------------------------
Team Rod Anderson                     
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 3.202021-2118211316111612171517ns181317161715171717ns18ns14111312----
R-Tek Motorsport                     
59 | J.WakemanInfo | 2.181618-23162016----15131614159*1811*--------125*129*1110*10*5*
Jono Grant                     
96 | Jon.GrantInfo --------------------------------12R127
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
Astuti Motorsport                     
11 | M.AlgadriInfo | 15.------------------------108109--------
11 | C.AlajajianInfo | 12.--------------------------------334R
11 | J.WinslowInfo | 1.--------42518675--------------------
Morcombe                     
18 | S.MorcombeInfo | 14.--------------------88888788----8784
Transwest Racing                     
2 | M.SofiInfo | 4.566-57657466545874*634346535343336R73
Astuti Motorsport                     
23 | R.ChamberlainInfo | 7.888-9996878898998688999996976465----
Piccola Scuderia Corse                     
27 | J.TateInfo | 9.--------------------55756266--------
27 | N.McFadyenInfo | 5.65*5-1112151365132544----------------
27 | Jo.MartinInfo --------------------------------11*1*2*
Team BRM                     
3 | C.AlajajianInfo | 12.--------------------6253------------
3 | J.MagroInfo | 11.------------77876776----4445--------
3 | Z.AliInfo --------------------------------766R
3/4/1 | J.WinslowInfo | 1.423-7423--------581126*2131*12*11*1R2221
Scud Racing                     
35 | S.KosteraInfo | 6.777-88546R774R66433777647R745254----
Team BRM                     
4 | E.BamberInfo | 13.342-23*3R----------------------------
4 | N.PercatInfo | 8.--------56343344--------------------
TanderSport                     
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 2.134-668R31*451132*1225*313215312R21543R
Team BRM                     
5 | N.CarattiInfo | 3.211-357R2322*22*2131521417*2R2103542*455R
9 | B.ClucasInfo | 10.----4241*----------------------------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
Scud Racing                     
1 | T.MacrowInfo | 3.----------------1R1R11*11*----31*11*----
Gilmour Racing                     
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 1.321-434111*11*223442*31*4532122264442211
Transwest Racing                     
20 | J.CrozierInfo | 13.767-7975----------------------------
Graeme Holmes                     
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 16.878-859R----------------------------
Astuti Motorsport                     
24 | A.MillInfo | 14.----------------------------526R----
24 | D.SchultzInfo | 8.452-5222*----------------------------
24/11 | A.SamadiInfo | 10.--------3R325R555R7ns----------------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                     
26 | J.TateInfo | 9.------------43433R2ns----------------
26 | D.CottonInfo | 17.584---------------------------------
26 | T.WoodgerInfo | 17.----988R----------------------------
26 | J.WhelanInfo | 15.--------432R------------------------
28 | A.BettridgeInfo | 6.----------------848464665R53--------
TanderSport                     
32 | J.MillsInfo --------------------------------44RR2
32 | M.RadisichInfo | 5.----------------736326232R1R*1R25----
52 | S.ReidInfo | 12.----3664----------------------------
52 | C.ReindlerInfo | 11.135---------------------------------
52 | B.CrightonInfo | 4.--------5253----6R5R5255434R4333332*R*
Team BRM                     
6 | L.FarrellInfo | 2.21*3-11*162R4R3422*2142334431*312R52----
R-Tek Motorsport                     
7 | C.ReindlerInfo | 11.----275R----------------------------
7 | K.ReindlerInfo | 7.------------11*11--------------------
7 | C.HuertasInfo --------------------------------11*RR
Scud Racing                     
89 | M.RadisichInfo | 5.646-6433----------------------------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
John Boothman Motorsport                     
12 | B.SampsonInfo | 7.----------------4243----------------
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 6.534-4544----------------3ns4ns--------
Kevin Miller Motorsport                     
16 | A.MillInfo | 1.11*1-21*1221*21*11*12*2R1211*11*11*11*--------
16 | K.MillerInfo --------------------------------3R3R
Choon                     
19 | D.ChoonInfo | 8.--------434R------------------------
Scud Racing                     
25 | R.KruminsInfo | 5.------------------------4222--------
25 | J.TateInfo | 4.252-1251*1ns1ns------------------------
Team Rod Anderson                     
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 3.445-34333232333ns332422222ns3ns2222----
R-Tek Motorsport                     
59 | J.WakemanInfo | 2.323-5325----222111*31*--------11*11*11*1*1*
Jono Grant                     
96 | Jon.GrantInfo --------------------------------2R22
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf

Complete results of Race 1 of 19: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 03 Feb 2008
Complete results of Race 2 of 19: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 03 Feb 2008
Complete results of Race 3 of 19: Adelaide, 24 Feb 2008
Complete results of Race 4 of 19: Adelaide, 24 Feb 2008
Complete results of Race 5 of 19: Narellan (Oran Park), 27 Apr 2008
Complete results of Race 6 of 19: Narellan (Oran Park), 27 Apr 2008
Complete results of Race 7 of 19: Mallala, 18 May 2008
Complete results of Race 8 of 19: Mallala, 18 May 2008
Complete results of Race 9 of 19: Phillip Island, 15 Jun 2008
Complete results of Race 10 of 19: Phillip Island, 15 Jun 2008
Complete results of Race 11 of 19: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 12 Jul 2008
Complete results of Race 12 of 19: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 12 Jul 2008
Complete results of Race 13 of 19: Phillip Island, 10 Aug 2008
Complete results of Race 14 of 19: Phillip Island, 10 Aug 2008
Complete results of Race 15 of 19: Symmons Plains, 21 Sep 2008
Complete results of Race 16 of 19: Symmons Plains, 21 Sep 2008
Complete results of Race 17 of 19: Surfers Paradise (Gold Coast), 23 Oct 2008
Complete results of Race 18 of 19: Surfers Paradise (Gold Coast), 24 Oct 2008
Complete results of Race 19 of 19: Surfers Paradise (Gold Coast), 25 Oct 2008



Points distribution: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2008

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
Astuti Motorsport                     
11 | M.AlgadriInfo | 5------------------------0302--------
11 | C.AlajajianInfo | 27--------------------------------0000
11 | J.WinslowInfo | 198--------0150200608--------------------
Morcombe                     
18 | S.MorcombeInfo | 13--------------------03030403----0000
Transwest Racing                     
2 | M.SofiInfo | 136060-04080100601003011012012060120120120120000
Astuti Motorsport                     
23 | R.ChamberlainInfo | 64030-02060403030206030202060401008----
Piccola Scuderia Corse                     
27 | J.TateInfo | 37--------------------080801506--------
27 | N.McFadyenInfo | 99090-120115181120811200010----------------
27 | Jo.MartinInfo --------------------------------0000
Team BRM                     
3 | C.AlajajianInfo | 27--------------------015012------------
3 | J.MagroInfo | 36------------04040406----01008--------
3 | Z.AliInfo --------------------------------0000
3/4/1 | J.WinslowInfo | 1980150-010012--------0312007020021116121100000
Scud Racing                     
35 | S.KosteraInfo | 92040-0301000040006012040401000010015010----
Team BRM                     
4 | E.BamberInfo | 230100-01300----------------------------
4 | N.PercatInfo | 38--------06010012010--------------------
TanderSport                     
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 1941120-0600021081200161150902001518020000200000
Team BRM                     
5 | N.CarattiInfo | 1700201-0800012016016020020015110150001080160000
9 | B.ClucasInfo | 36----015021----------------------------
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
Scud Racing                     
1 | T.MacrowInfo | 89----------------1010121121----021121----
Gilmour Racing                     
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 2280151-012020121121015010016021080151150150100100000
Transwest Racing                     
20 | J.CrozierInfo | 16060-0208----------------------------
Graeme Holmes                     
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 12040-0800----------------------------
Astuti Motorsport                     
24 | A.MillInfo | 15----------------------------01500----
24 | D.SchultzInfo | 39080-015016----------------------------
24/11 | A.SamadiInfo | 23--------0001500080000----------------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                     
26 | J.TateInfo | 24------------0120120000----------------
26 | D.CottonInfo | 3030---------------------------------
26 | T.WoodgerInfo | 3----0300----------------------------
26 | J.WhelanInfo | 12--------01200------------------------
28 | A.BettridgeInfo | 48----------------0100100100600012--------
TanderSport                     
32 | J.MillsInfo --------------------------------0000
32 | M.RadisichInfo | 85----------------0120120601200111008----
52 | S.ReidInfo | 16----06010----------------------------
52 | C.ReindlerInfo | 171120---------------------------------
52 | B.CrightonInfo | 86--------015012----000001508012000120120000
Team BRM                     
6 | L.FarrellInfo | 1890210-12116000001001602001501201002102000015----
R-Tek Motorsport                     
7 | C.ReindlerInfo | 17----0400----------------------------
7 | K.ReindlerInfo | 43------------121120--------------------
7 | C.HuertasInfo --------------------------------0000
Scud Racing                     
89 | M.RadisichInfo | 850100-010012----------------------------
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf
John Boothman Motorsport                     
12 | B.SampsonInfo | 27----------------015012----------------
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 300120-08010----------------0000--------
Kevin Miller Motorsport                     
16 | A.MillInfo | 2451211-02111502102112111600115121121121121--------
16 | K.MillerInfo --------------------------------0000
Choon                     
19 | D.ChoonInfo | 12--------01200------------------------
Scud Racing                     
25 | R.KruminsInfo | 30------------------------015015--------
25 | J.TateInfo | 47080-1150211010------------------------
Team Rod Anderson                     
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 1560100-010012015015012000120100150150000015015----
R-Tek Motorsport                     
59 | J.WakemanInfo | 1570150-01208----015020121021--------1211210000
Jono Grant                     
96 | Jon.GrantInfo --------------------------------0000
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Ade
R.4
Ade
R.5
OrPa
R.6
OrPa
R.7
Mall
R.8
Mall
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
SyPl
R.16
SyPl
R.17
Surf
R.18
Surf
R.19
Surf

Complete results of Race 1 of 19: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 03 Feb 2008
Complete results of Race 2 of 19: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 03 Feb 2008
Complete results of Race 3 of 19: Adelaide, 24 Feb 2008
Complete results of Race 4 of 19: Adelaide, 24 Feb 2008
Complete results of Race 5 of 19: Narellan (Oran Park), 27 Apr 2008
Complete results of Race 6 of 19: Narellan (Oran Park), 27 Apr 2008
Complete results of Race 7 of 19: Mallala, 18 May 2008
Complete results of Race 8 of 19: Mallala, 18 May 2008
Complete results of Race 9 of 19: Phillip Island, 15 Jun 2008
Complete results of Race 10 of 19: Phillip Island, 15 Jun 2008
Complete results of Race 11 of 19: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 12 Jul 2008
Complete results of Race 12 of 19: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 12 Jul 2008
Complete results of Race 13 of 19: Phillip Island, 10 Aug 2008
Complete results of Race 14 of 19: Phillip Island, 10 Aug 2008
Complete results of Race 15 of 19: Symmons Plains, 21 Sep 2008
Complete results of Race 16 of 19: Symmons Plains, 21 Sep 2008
Complete results of Race 17 of 19: Surfers Paradise (Gold Coast), 23 Oct 2008
Complete results of Race 18 of 19: Surfers Paradise (Gold Coast), 24 Oct 2008
Complete results of Race 19 of 19: Surfers Paradise (Gold Coast), 25 Oct 2008



Photos and Videos: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2008

Unfortunately there are no photos available at the moment.

2007   |    overview of all seasons   |    2009