Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2009

Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2009 Typ 1 Info

2008   |    overview of all seasons   |    2010

Top6 Driver Standings:
Class National A:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.288Tom Tweedie AustraliaTom Tweedie
2.124Graeme Holmes AustraliaGraeme Holmes
3.116Jesse Wakeman AustraliaJesse Wakeman
4.93Chris Gilmour AustraliaChris Gilmour
5.86Maher Algadri IndonesiaMaher Algadri
6.49Roger I'Anson AustraliaRoger I'Anson

vollständige Punktewertung

Class National B:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.78Peter Kalpakiotis Great BritainPeter Kalpakiotis
2.44Rod Anderson AustraliaRod Anderson
2.44Andrew Mill AustraliaAndrew Mill

vollständige Punktewertung

last Event:
Melbourne (Sandown)

29 Nov 2009
(Race 15 of 16)

Class A:
1. Joey Foster
2. Tim Macrow
3. Mitchell Evans

Class National A:
1. Tom Tweedie
2. Kristian Lindbom
3. Bryce Moore

Class National B:
1. Peter Kalpakiotis

29 Nov 2009
(Race 16 of 16)

Class A:
1. Mitchell Evans
2. Joey Foster
3. Matt Sofi

Class National A:
1. Bryce Moore
2. Kristian Lindbom
3. Tom Tweedie

Class National B:

Statistics
Winners of this season


Class A:

7 wins:
Joey Foster
Tim Macrow

1 win:
Matt Sofi
Mitchell Evans

Class National A:

12 wins:
Tom Tweedie

2 wins:
Leanne Tander (Ferrier)

1 win:
Chris Gilmour
Bryce Moore

Class National B:

2 wins:
Rod Anderson
Peter Kalpakiotis
Andrew Mill

Race Calendar: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2009

Race Date Nation Circuit Winner  
1 22 Mar 2009 Australia Adelaide A: Joey Foster
National A: Tom Tweedie
Results
2 22 Mar 2009 Australia Adelaide A: Joey Foster
National A: Tom Tweedie
Results
3 26 Apr 2009 Australia Wakefield Park A: Tim Macrow
National A: Tom Tweedie
Results
4 26 Apr 2009 Australia Wakefield Park A: Joey Foster
National A: Tom Tweedie
Results
5 17 May 2009 Australia Phillip Island A: Joey Foster
National A: Leanne Tander (Ferrier)
Results
6 17 May 2009 Australia Phillip Island A: Tim Macrow
National A: Leanne Tander (Ferrier)
Results
7 28 Jun 2009 Australia Winton Raceway A: Tim Macrow
National A: Tom Tweedie
National B: Rod Anderson
Results
8 28 Jun 2009 Australia Winton Raceway A: Joey Foster
National A: Tom Tweedie
National B: Rod Anderson
Results
9 19 Jul 2009 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Matt Sofi
National A: Tom Tweedie
Results
10 19 Jul 2009 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Tim Macrow
National A: Tom Tweedie
Results
11 23 Aug 2009 Australia Ipswich (Queensland) A: Tim Macrow
National A: Tom Tweedie
National B: Andrew Mill
Results
12 23 Aug 2009 Australia Ipswich (Queensland) A: Tim Macrow
National A: Tom Tweedie
National B: Andrew Mill
Results
13 30 Aug 2009 Australia Narellan (Oran Park) A: Joey Foster
National A: Chris Gilmour
National B: Peter Kalpakiotis
Results
14 30 Aug 2009 Australia Narellan (Oran Park) A: Tim Macrow
National A: Tom Tweedie
Results
15 29 Nov 2009 Australia Melbourne (Sandown) A: Joey Foster
National A: Tom Tweedie
National B: Peter Kalpakiotis
Results
16 29 Nov 2009 Australia Melbourne (Sandown) A: Mitchell Evans
National A: Bryce Moore
Results

Entrylist: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2009

  No. Team Racecar Tyres Driver Date of Birth Nation
Class : A
Info 2 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F305 - Mugen Honda  KU  Matt Sofi 27 Nov 1984 Australia
Info 7 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F305 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Ray Chamberlain   Australia
Info 11 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F305 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Rio Haryanto 22 Jan 1993 Indonesia
Info 3 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Mathew Radisich   New Zealand
Info 4 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Mitchell Evans 24 Jun 1994 New Zealand
Info 5 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Joey Foster 05 Jul 1982 Great Britain
Info 25 Scud Racing Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Tim Macrow 13 May 1984 Australia
Info 52 TanderSport Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Ben Crighton 21 Oct 1982 New Zealand
Class : National A
Info 7 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Roger I'Anson 18 Oct 1988 Australia
Info 7 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Zhang Shan Qi 17 Feb 1991 China
Info 8 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Zhi Cong Li 25 Aug 1993 China
Info 59 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Jesse Wakeman 02 Dec 1987 Australia
Info 10 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Kristian Lindbom 18 Sep 1989 Australia
Info 15 PHR Scuderia Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Maher Algadri 09 Sep 1946 Indonesia
Info 16 PHR Scuderia Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Rio Haryanto 22 Jan 1993 Indonesia
Info 17 Gilmour Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Chris Gilmour 16 Oct 1982 Australia
Info 19 Ralt Australia Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Tom Tweedie 27 Jun 1988 Australia
Info 21 Graeme Holmes Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Graeme Holmes   Australia
Info 42 TanderSport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Leanne Tander (Ferrier) 05 Jun 1980 Australia
Info 42 TanderSport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Bryce Moore 17 Aug 1989 Australia
Info 60 Cooltemp Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Bevan Carrick 23 May 1952 Australia
Class : National B
Info 6 Andrew Mill Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Andrew Mill   Australia
Info 35 Scud Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Peter Kalpakiotis 16 Oct 1960 Great Britain
Info 37 Team Rod Anderson Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Rod Anderson   Australia
Info 96 Varney Racing Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Blake Varney 02 Feb 1985 Australia

Point standings: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2009

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse A)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse A)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 265 Joey Foster  7 wins Great Britain
2 257 Tim Macrow  7 wins Australia
3 192 Matt Sofi  1 win Australia
4 151 Ben Crighton New Zealand
5 32 Mitchell Evans  1 win New Zealand
6 30 Ray Chamberlain Australia
7 25 Mathew Radisich New Zealand
8 18 Rio Haryanto Indonesia

Teams standings (Klasse A) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 322 Team BRM Australia
2 257 Scud Racing Australia
3 240 Astuti Motorsport Australia
4 151 TanderSport Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse National A)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse National A)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 288 Tom Tweedie  12 wins Australia
2 124 Graeme Holmes Australia
3 116 Jesse Wakeman Australia
4 93 Chris Gilmour  1 win Australia
5 86 Maher Algadri Indonesia
6 49 Roger I'Anson Australia
7 44 Leanne Tander (Ferrier)  2 wins Australia
8 33 Bryce Moore  1 win Australia
9 31 Bevan Carrick Australia
10 30 Kristian Lindbom Australia
11 28 Rio Haryanto Indonesia
12 10 Zhi Cong Li China
13 8 Zhang Shan Qi China

Teams standings (Klasse National A) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 288 Ralt Australia Australia
2 183 R-Tek Motorsport Australia
3 124 Graeme Holmes Australia
4 114 PHR Scuderia Australia
5 93 Gilmour Racing Australia
6 77 TanderSport Australia
7 31 Cooltemp Racing Australia
8 30 Astuti Motorsport Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse National B)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse National B)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 78 Peter Kalpakiotis  2 wins Great Britain
2 44 Rod Anderson  2 wins Australia
2 44 Andrew Mill  2 wins Australia

Teams standings (Klasse National B) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 78 Scud Racing Australia
2 44 Team Rod Anderson Australia
2 44 Andrew Mill Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Results: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2009

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Astuti Motorsport                  
11 | R.HaryantoInfo | 8.----------------------------13685
2 | M.SofiInfo | 3.3433222223293R4521333433*44*12*5813
Scud Racing                  
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 2.2R2231341211*112213*1121*1112212244
Team BRM                  
3 | M.RadisichInfo | 7.4254----------------------------
4 | M.EvansInfo | 5.----------------------------3431
5 | Joe.FosterInfo | 1.11*11*13*11*41*3R22*11*4244*122221571122*
TanderSport                  
52 | B.CrightonInfo | 4.7677564365424333342243443R3R77*76
Astuti Motorsport                  
7 | R.ChamberlainInfo | 6.9910107776------------------------
Class National A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Astuti Motorsport                  
10 | K.LindbomInfo | 10.----------------------------8598
PHR Scuderia                  
15 | M.AlgadriInfo | 5.--------1081087678778713121210979R----
16 | R.HaryantoInfo | 11.--------------------7658--------
Gilmour Racing                  
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.5566----7675--------57*7R73*6R----
Ralt Australia                  
19 | T.TweedieInfo | 1.63*45*44*55*5R6454*54*55*55*6565*6R43*43*59
Graeme Holmes                  
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 2.8899----8997----66761110119868510121210
TanderSport                  
42 | B.MooreInfo | 8.----------------------------6967*
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 7.--------34*53*--------------------
R-Tek Motorsport                  
59 | J.WakemanInfo | 3.10788656797866567886R------------
Cooltemp Racing                  
60 | B.CarrickInfo | 9.--------------------10118R105106----
R-Tek Motorsport                  
7 | Z.QiInfo | 13.----------------------------91111R
7 | R.I'AnsonInfo | 6.--------------------991065874----
8 | Z.Cong LiInfo | 12.----------------------------111010R
Class National B  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Scud Racing                  
35 | P.KalpakiotisInfo | 1.--------------------14131311119*11R*1213*13R*
Team Rod Anderson                  
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 2.------------87*86*----------------
Andrew Mill                  
6 | A.MillInfo | 2.--------------------88*97*--------
Varney Racing                  
96 | B.VarneyInfo --------------------12nsnsns--------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Astuti Motorsport                  
11 | R.HaryantoInfo | 8.----------------------------6465
2 | M.SofiInfo | 3.3333222223233R4421333433*43*12*4613
Scud Racing                  
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 2.2R2231341211*112213*1121*1112212244
Team BRM                  
3 | M.RadisichInfo | 7.4244----------------------------
4 | M.EvansInfo | 5.----------------------------3331
5 | Joe.FosterInfo | 1.11*11*13*11*31*3R22*11*4244*122221431122*
TanderSport                  
52 | B.CrightonInfo | 4.5455444344424333342243443R3R55*56
Astuti Motorsport                  
7 | R.ChamberlainInfo | 6.65665555------------------------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Class National A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Astuti Motorsport                  
10 | K.LindbomInfo | 10.----------------------------3232
PHR Scuderia                  
15 | M.AlgadriInfo | 5.--------6466333333437775545R----
16 | R.HaryantoInfo | 11.--------------------3213--------
Gilmour Racing                  
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.1222----3233--------13*3R31*2R----
Ralt Australia                  
19 | T.TweedieInfo | 1.21*11*11*11*2R2211*11*11*11*2121*2R11*11*13
Graeme Holmes                  
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 2.3444----4555----2232656443435664
TanderSport                  
42 | B.MooreInfo | 8.----------------------------2321*
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 7.--------11*11*--------------------
R-Tek Motorsport                  
59 | J.WakemanInfo | 3.4333222253442222442R------------
Cooltemp Racing                  
60 | B.CarrickInfo | 9.--------------------564R6264----
R-Tek Motorsport                  
7 | Z.QiInfo | 13.----------------------------455R
7 | R.I'AnsonInfo | 6.--------------------44521532----
8 | Z.Cong LiInfo | 12.----------------------------644R
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Class National B  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Scud Racing                  
35 | P.KalpakiotisInfo | 1.--------------------322211*1R*11*1R*
Team Rod Anderson                  
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 2.------------11*11*----------------
Andrew Mill                  
6 | A.MillInfo | 2.--------------------11*11*--------
Varney Racing                  
96 | B.VarneyInfo --------------------2nsnsns--------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand

Complete results of Race 1 of 16: Adelaide, 22 Mar 2009
Complete results of Race 2 of 16: Adelaide, 22 Mar 2009
Complete results of Race 3 of 16: Wakefield Park, 26 Apr 2009
Complete results of Race 4 of 16: Wakefield Park, 26 Apr 2009
Complete results of Race 5 of 16: Phillip Island, 17 May 2009
Complete results of Race 6 of 16: Phillip Island, 17 May 2009
Complete results of Race 7 of 16: Winton Raceway, 28 Jun 2009
Complete results of Race 8 of 16: Winton Raceway, 28 Jun 2009
Complete results of Race 9 of 16: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 19 Jul 2009
Complete results of Race 10 of 16: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 19 Jul 2009
Complete results of Race 11 of 16: Ipswich (Queensland), 23 Aug 2009
Complete results of Race 12 of 16: Ipswich (Queensland), 23 Aug 2009
Complete results of Race 13 of 16: Narellan (Oran Park), 30 Aug 2009
Complete results of Race 14 of 16: Narellan (Oran Park), 30 Aug 2009
Complete results of Race 15 of 16: Melbourne (Sandown), 29 Nov 2009
Complete results of Race 16 of 16: Melbourne (Sandown), 29 Nov 2009



Points distribution: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2009

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Astuti Motorsport                  
11 | R.HaryantoInfo | 18----------------------------01008
2 | M.SofiInfo | 1920120120150150120120001002001201001301311606112
Scud Racing                  
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 25700015020010115121120015113120021120115020015010
Team BRM                  
3 | M.RadisichInfo | 25015010----------------------------
4 | M.EvansInfo | 32----------------------------012020
5 | Joe.FosterInfo | 26512112111312102100016121015011115015020012120016
TanderSport                  
52 | B.CrightonInfo | 1510100801001201001501201201001501201000000906
Astuti Motorsport                  
7 | R.ChamberlainInfo | 3008060808------------------------
Class National A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Astuti Motorsport                  
10 | K.LindbomInfo | 30----------------------------015015
PHR Scuderia                  
15 | M.AlgadriInfo | 86--------01006012012012012040801000----
16 | R.HaryantoInfo | 28--------------------015112--------
Gilmour Racing                  
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 93115015----015012--------1130002100----
Ralt Australia                  
19 | T.TweedieInfo | 2880211211211210001512112112112102002100121121112
Graeme Holmes                  
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 124010010----0808----0150150801001201206010
TanderSport                  
42 | B.MooreInfo | 33----------------------------012021
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 44--------121121--------------------
R-Tek Motorsport                  
59 | J.WakemanInfo | 11601201201501501201001501501000------------
Cooltemp Racing                  
60 | B.CarrickInfo | 31--------------------0600015010----
R-Tek Motorsport                  
7 | Z.QiInfo | 8----------------------------0800
7 | R.I'AnsonInfo | 49--------------------01001518015----
8 | Z.Cong LiInfo | 10----------------------------01000
Class National B  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand
Scud Racing                  
35 | P.KalpakiotisInfo | 78--------------------0150151211112111
Team Rod Anderson                  
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 44------------121121----------------
Andrew Mill                  
6 | A.MillInfo | 44--------------------121121--------
Varney Racing                  
96 | B.VarneyInfo --------------------0000--------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Ade
R.2
Ade
R.3
Wake
R.4
Wake
R.5
Phil
R.6
Phil
R.7
Wint
R.8
Wint
R.9
EaCr
R.10
EaCr
R.11
Ipsw
R.12
Ipsw
R.13
OrPa
R.14
OrPa
R.15
Sand
R.16
Sand

Complete results of Race 1 of 16: Adelaide, 22 Mar 2009
Complete results of Race 2 of 16: Adelaide, 22 Mar 2009
Complete results of Race 3 of 16: Wakefield Park, 26 Apr 2009
Complete results of Race 4 of 16: Wakefield Park, 26 Apr 2009
Complete results of Race 5 of 16: Phillip Island, 17 May 2009
Complete results of Race 6 of 16: Phillip Island, 17 May 2009
Complete results of Race 7 of 16: Winton Raceway, 28 Jun 2009
Complete results of Race 8 of 16: Winton Raceway, 28 Jun 2009
Complete results of Race 9 of 16: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 19 Jul 2009
Complete results of Race 10 of 16: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 19 Jul 2009
Complete results of Race 11 of 16: Ipswich (Queensland), 23 Aug 2009
Complete results of Race 12 of 16: Ipswich (Queensland), 23 Aug 2009
Complete results of Race 13 of 16: Narellan (Oran Park), 30 Aug 2009
Complete results of Race 14 of 16: Narellan (Oran Park), 30 Aug 2009
Complete results of Race 15 of 16: Melbourne (Sandown), 29 Nov 2009
Complete results of Race 16 of 16: Melbourne (Sandown), 29 Nov 2009



Photos and Videos: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2009

2008   |    overview of all seasons   |    2010