Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2007

Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2007 Typ 1 Info

2006   |    overview of all seasons   |    2008

Top6 Driver Standings:
Class National:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.269Chris Barry AustraliaChris Barry
2.121Lauren Gray AustraliaLauren Gray
3.105John Boothman AustraliaJohn Boothman
4.92Daniel Schultz AustraliaDaniel Schultz
5.86Jesse Wakeman AustraliaJesse Wakeman
6.22Gordon Campbell AustraliaGordon Campbell

vollständige Punktewertung

Class Trophy:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.184Rod Anderson AustraliaRod Anderson
2.135Graeme Holmes AustraliaGraeme Holmes
3.38Samantha Reid AustraliaSamantha Reid
4.30Greg Hunter AustraliaGreg Hunter

vollständige Punktewertung

last Event:
Narellan (Oran Park)

04 Nov 2007
(Race 19 of 20)

Class A:
1. Charles Hollings
2. Tim Macrow
3. Leanne Tander (Ferrier)

Class National:
1. Chris Barry
2. Lauren Gray

Class Trophy:
1. Samantha Reid
2. Rod Anderson

04 Nov 2007
(Race 20 of 20)

Class A:
1. Tim Macrow
2. Leanne Tander (Ferrier)
3. Barton Mawer

Class National:
1. Chris Barry

Class Trophy:
1. Rod Anderson
2. Samantha Reid

Statistics
Winners of this season


Class A:

6 wins:
Charles Hollings
Tim Macrow

3 wins:
James Winslow

2 wins:
Leanne Tander (Ferrier)

1 win:
Marco Mapelli
Stuart Kostera
Barton Mawer

Class National:

11 wins:
Chris Barry

3 wins:
Tim Berryman
Jesse Wakeman

2 wins:
Daniel Schultz

1 win:
Stephen Borness

Class Trophy:

10 wins:
Graeme Holmes

5 wins:
Rod Anderson

1 win:
Samantha Reid

Race Calendar: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2007

Race Date Nation Circuit Winner  
1 04 Feb 2007 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Stuart Kostera
National: Chris Barry
Trophy: Rod Anderson
Results
2 04 Feb 2007 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Tim Macrow
National: Chris Barry
Trophy: Rod Anderson
Results
3 15 Mar 2007 Australia Melbourne (Albert Park) A: Charles Hollings
National: Tim Berryman
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
4 16 Mar 2007 Australia Melbourne (Albert Park) A: Tim Macrow
National: Stephen Borness
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
5 17 Mar 2007 Australia Melbourne (Albert Park) A: Tim Macrow
National: Tim Berryman
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
6 18 Mar 2007 Australia Melbourne (Albert Park) A: Charles Hollings
National: Tim Berryman
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
7 22 Apr 2007 Australia Narellan (Oran Park) A: Charles Hollings
National: Chris Barry
Results
8 22 Apr 2007 Australia Narellan (Oran Park) A: Charles Hollings
National: Chris Barry
Results
9 06 May 2007 Australia Phillip Island A: James Winslow
National: Chris Barry
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
10 06 May 2007 Australia Phillip Island A: Leanne Tander (Ferrier)
National: Daniel Schultz
Trophy: Rod Anderson
Results
11 01 Jul 2007 Australia Mallala A: James Winslow
National: Chris Barry
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
12 01 Jul 2007 Australia Mallala A: Tim Macrow
National: Chris Barry
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
13 15 Jul 2007 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Charles Hollings
National: Chris Barry
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
14 15 Jul 2007 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Marco Mapelli
National: Daniel Schultz
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
15 12 Aug 2007 Australia Phillip Island A: Tim Macrow
National: Chris Barry
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
16 12 Aug 2007 Australia Phillip Island A: Leanne Tander (Ferrier)
National: Jesse Wakeman
Results
17 02 Sep 2007 Australia Symmons Plains A: James Winslow
National: Jesse Wakeman
Results
18 02 Sep 2007 Australia Symmons Plains A: Barton Mawer
National: Jesse Wakeman
Trophy: Rod Anderson
Results
19 04 Nov 2007 Australia Narellan (Oran Park) A: Charles Hollings
National: Chris Barry
Trophy: Samantha Reid
Results
20 04 Nov 2007 Australia Narellan (Oran Park) A: Tim Macrow
National: Chris Barry
Trophy: Rod Anderson
Results

Entrylist: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2007

  No. Team Racecar Tyres Driver Date of Birth Nation
Class : A
Info 2 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Mugen Honda  KU  Matt Sofi 27 Nov 1984 Australia
Info 3 Team BRM Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Barton Mawer 14 Aug 1981 Australia
Info 4 Team BRM Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Karl Reindler 18 Apr 1985 Australia
Info 4/3 Team BRM Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Marco Mapelli 01 Aug 1987 Italy
Info 29 Team BRM Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Tim Macrow 13 May 1984 Australia
Info 10 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Walter Grubmüller 13 Jan 1989 Austria
Info 10 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Ricky Occhipinti 09 Sep 1983 Australia
Info 10 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Michael Trimble 03 Aug 1984 Australia
Info 10 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Daniel Schultz   Australia
Info 11 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Charles Hollings 23 Jun 1981 Great Britain
Info 17 Gilmour Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Chris Gilmour 16 Oct 1982 Australia
Info 19 PHR Scuderia Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Maher Algadri 09 Sep 1946 Indonesia
Info 29 PHR Scuderia Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Stuart Kostera   Australia
Info 22 insight F3 Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Chris Alajajian 31 Oct 1986 Australia
Info 25 Scud Racing Dallara F302 - Fiat  KU  Dillon Battistini 03 Dec 1977 Great Britain
Info 25 Scud Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Ian Dyk 15 Sep 1985 Australia
Info 25 Scud Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Stuart Kostera   Australia
Info 60 Scud Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Tim Macrow 13 May 1984 Australia
Info 60 Scud Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Dado Pena 07 Jul 1987 Philippines
Info 27 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F302 - Mugen Honda  KU  James Winslow 16 Apr 1983 Great Britain
Info 96 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F302 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Satrio Hermanto 29 Jun 1984 Indonesia
Info 42 TanderSport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Leanne Tander (Ferrier) 05 Jun 1980 Australia
Info 89 Radisich Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Mathew Radisich   New Zealand
Info 91 Team Goddard Dallara F302 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Henri Karjalainen 19 Feb 1986 Finland
Info 92 Team Goddard Dallara F302 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Moreno Soeprapto 14 Nov 1982 Indonesia
Info 93 Aran Racing Dallara F302 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Phillip Forsman 26 Oct 1988 Sweden
Info 95 Aran Racing Dallara F302 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Edwin Jowsey 04 May 1986 Great Britain
Class : National
Info 6 PRB Australia Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Chris Barry   Australia
Info 7 Adnet Technology Dallara F399 - Fiat  KU  Stephen Borness 01 Sep 1962 Australia
Info 12 John Boothman Motorsport Dallara F399 - Fiat  KU  John Boothman   Australia
Info 25 Scud Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Lauren Gray   Australia
Info 32 Formula Uno Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Gordon Campbell   Australia
Info 33 333 Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Tim Berryman   Australia
Info 57 Cera Sport Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda  KU  Daniel Schultz   Australia
Info 59 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda  KU  Jesse Wakeman 02 Dec 1987 Australia
Info 90 Team Goddard Dallara F399 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Paul Ip 02 Feb 1979 Great Britain
Class : Trophy
Info 21 Graeme Holmes Dallara F397 - Fiat  KU  Graeme Holmes   Australia
Info 37 Team Rod Anderson Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Rod Anderson   Australia
Info 87 Scud Racing Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Greg Hunter   Australia
Info 88 Scud Racing Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Lauren Gray   Australia
Info 88 Scud Racing Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Samantha Reid 14 Apr 1987 Australia

Point standings: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2007

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse A)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse A)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 208 Tim Macrow  6 wins Australia
2 206 Leanne Tander (Ferrier)  2 wins Australia
3 199 Charles Hollings  6 wins Great Britain
4 133 James Winslow  3 wins Great Britain
5 114 Marco Mapelli  1 win Italy
6 71 Matt Sofi Australia
7 68 Stuart Kostera  1 win Australia
8 52 Barton Mawer  1 win Australia
9 52 Chris Gilmour Australia
10 46 Michael Trimble Australia
11 34 Daniel Schultz Australia
12 32 Chris Alajajian Australia
13 12 Walter Grubmüller Austria
14 7 Ricky Occhipinti Australia
15 5 Maher Algadri Indonesia
16 3 Mathew Radisich New Zealand

Teams standings (Klasse A) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 298 Astuti Motorsport Australia
2 208 Scud Racing Australia
3 206 TanderSport Australia
4 166 Team BRM Australia
5 133 Piccola Scuderia Corse Australia
6 73 PHR Scuderia Australia
7 71 R-Tek Motorsport Australia
8 52 Gilmour Racing Australia
9 32 insight F3 Australia
10 3 Radisich Motorsport Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse National)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse National)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 269 Chris Barry  11 wins Australia
2 121 Lauren Gray Australia
3 105 John Boothman Australia
4 92 Daniel Schultz  2 wins Australia
5 86 Jesse Wakeman  3 wins Australia
6 22 Gordon Campbell Australia

Teams standings (Klasse National) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 269 PRB Australia Australia
2 121 Scud Racing Australia
3 105 John Boothman Motorsport Australia
4 92 Cera Sport Australia
5 86 R-Tek Motorsport Australia
6 22 Formula Uno Racing Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse Trophy)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse Trophy)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 184 Rod Anderson  5 wins Australia
2 135 Graeme Holmes  10 wins Australia
3 38 Samantha Reid  1 win Australia
4 30 Greg Hunter Australia

Teams standings (Klasse Trophy) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 184 Team Rod Anderson Australia
2 135 Graeme Holmes Australia
3 68 Scud Racing Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Results: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2007

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Astuti Motorsport                      
10 | R.OcchipintiInfo | 14.-------------8887-------------------
10 | W.GrubmüllerInfo | 13.5R6328643-----------------------5R5R
10 | D.SchultzInfo | 11.-------------------------7448586----
10 | M.TrimbleInfo | 10.-----------------1613*2254-----------
11 | C.HollingsInfo | 3.47183122111*1142563542314362334193134
Gilmour Racing                      
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 9.----71110R77785------------108598947565
PHR Scuderia                      
19 | M.AlgadriInfo | 15.111410102117171817---------------------------
R-Tek Motorsport                      
2 | M.SofiInfo | 6.844R1122151798879664457685676812*R7R7R*6476
insight F3                      
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 12.72*92*ns52085---------------------------
Scud Racing                      
25 | I.DykInfo -------------------------9Rns--------
25 | D.BattistiniInfo ----127798---------------------------
25 | S.KosteraInfo | 7.----------------------------10R10R----
Piccola Scuderia Corse                      
27 | J.WinslowInfo | 4.9537416556665411124136673713R21*3R----
PHR Scuderia                      
29 | S.KosteraInfo | 7.1185-----54677771183871188ns-----------
Team BRM                      
29 | T.MacrowInfo | 1.----82112---------------------------
3 | B.MawerInfo | 8.-------------------------45R53214R23
4 | K.ReindlerInfo ----1947R---------------------------
4/3 | M.MapelliInfo | 5.6R76533344546*333374*7544*21*57R4665----
TanderSport                      
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 2.36546496R23332521*62547512261*124213*12
Scud Racing                      
60 | T.MacrowInfo | 1.2321-----322254652R21136531267532241*
60 | D.PenaInfo ----14R14R11---------------------------
Radisich Motorsport                      
89 | M.RadisichInfo | 16.----20181314R----9R109-------------------
Team Goddard                      
91 | H.KarjalainenInfo ----10R121121---------------------------
92 | M.SoepraptoInfo ----96815R---------------------------
Aran Racing                      
93 | P.ForsmanInfo ----13121110R---------------------------
95 | E.JowseyInfo ----17101613R---------------------------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                      
96 | S.HermantoInfo ----1613181212---------------------------
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
John Boothman Motorsport                      
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 3.151113122520252115--------151414ns1313131114117131014R--12ns
Scud Racing                      
25 | L.GrayInfo | 2.12912R-----101010101212141311121311141212ns-------1089ns
Formula Uno Racing                      
32 | G.CampbellInfo | 6.161216132926292622---------------------------
333 Racing                      
33 | T.BerrymanInfo nsnsnsns1514241610---------------------------
Cera Sport                      
57 | D.SchultzInfo | 4.13R15R22R23R18----1311*128*99*10108R*108*-----------
R-Tek Motorsport                      
59 | J.WakemanInfo | 5.-----------------12101113----13R6*ns9*117*----
PRB Australia                      
6 | C.BarryInfo | 1.108*119*192721191399*98*101091010899*99991210*R----86*87*
Adnet Technology                      
7 | S.BornessInfo ----181519R16---------------------------
Team Goddard                      
90 | P.IpInfo ----2421R22ns---------------------------
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Graeme Holmes                      
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 2.----2319222014----119*11R*1311*1212*1010*1110*119*R*--------
Team Rod Anderson                      
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 1.1410*1411*2623262319----14131312141315ns12111412---12R*128*119*118*
Scud Racing                      
87 | G.HunterInfo | 4.1713171428252825R---------------------------
88 | L.GrayInfo ----2724272420---------------------------
88 | S.ReidInfo | 3.----------------------------11R13ns97109
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Astuti Motorsport                      
10 | R.OcchipintiInfo | 14.-------------8887-------------------
10 | W.GrubmüllerInfo | 13.5R6328643-----------------------5R5R
10 | D.SchultzInfo | 11.-------------------------7448586----
10 | M.TrimbleInfo | 10.-----------------1613*2254-----------
11 | C.HollingsInfo | 3.47183122111*1142563542314362334173134
Gilmour Racing                      
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 9.----71110R77785------------108598947565
PHR Scuderia                      
19 | M.AlgadriInfo | 15.1081091815171712---------------------------
R-Tek Motorsport                      
2 | M.SofiInfo | 6.844R111715169887866445768567689*R7R7R*6476
insight F3                      
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 12.72*92*ns51985---------------------------
Scud Racing                      
25 | I.DykInfo -------------------------9Rns--------
25 | D.BattistiniInfo ----127798---------------------------
25 | S.KosteraInfo | 7.----------------------------10R10R----
Piccola Scuderia Corse                      
27 | J.WinslowInfo | 4.9537414556665411124136673713R21*3R----
PHR Scuderia                      
29 | S.KosteraInfo | 7.1185-----546777798387888ns-----------
Team BRM                      
29 | T.MacrowInfo | 1.----82112---------------------------
3 | B.MawerInfo | 8.-------------------------45R53214R23
4 | K.ReindlerInfo ----1947R---------------------------
4/3 | M.MapelliInfo | 5.6R76533344546*333374*7544*21*57R4665----
TanderSport                      
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 2.36546496R23332521*62547512261*124213*12
Scud Racing                      
60 | T.MacrowInfo | 1.2321-----322254652R21136531267532241*
60 | D.PenaInfo ----14R14R10---------------------------
Radisich Motorsport                      
89 | M.RadisichInfo | 16.----17161314R----9R98-------------------
Team Goddard                      
91 | H.KarjalainenInfo ----10R121113---------------------------
92 | M.SoepraptoInfo ----96815R---------------------------
Aran Racing                      
93 | P.ForsmanInfo ----13121110R---------------------------
95 | E.JowseyInfo ----16101613R---------------------------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                      
96 | S.HermantoInfo ----1513181211---------------------------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
John Boothman Motorsport                      
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 3.433263533--------555ns3343322122R--3ns
Scud Racing                      
25 | L.GrayInfo | 2.222R-----222223333443423ns-------222ns
Formula Uno Racing                      
32 | G.CampbellInfo | 6.545375656---------------------------
333 Racing                      
33 | T.BerrymanInfo nsnsnsns11411---------------------------
Cera Sport                      
57 | D.SchultzInfo | 4.3R4R4R3R5----32*21*12*221R*21*-----------
R-Tek Motorsport                      
59 | J.WakemanInfo | 5.-----------------4334----2R1*ns1*11*----
PRB Australia                      
6 | C.BarryInfo | 1.11*11*3622211*11*11122111*211211*R----11*11*
Adnet Technology                      
7 | S.BornessInfo ----221R4---------------------------
Team Goddard                      
90 | P.IpInfo ----54R4ns---------------------------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Graeme Holmes                      
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 2.----11111----11*1R*11*11*11*11*11*R*--------
Team Rod Anderson                      
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 1.11*11*22222----2221222ns2222---2R*11*22*21*
Scud Racing                      
87 | G.HunterInfo | 4.22224444R---------------------------
88 | L.GrayInfo ----33333---------------------------
88 | S.ReidInfo | 3.----------------------------1R2ns1112
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa

Complete results of Race 1 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 04 Feb 2007
Complete results of Race 2 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 04 Feb 2007
Complete results of Race 3 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 15 Mar 2007
Complete results of Race 4 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 16 Mar 2007
Complete results of Race 5 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 17 Mar 2007
Complete results of Race 6 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 18 Mar 2007
Complete results of Race 7 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 22 Apr 2007
Complete results of Race 8 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 22 Apr 2007
Complete results of Race 9 of 20: Phillip Island, 06 May 2007
Complete results of Race 10 of 20: Phillip Island, 06 May 2007
Complete results of Race 11 of 20: Mallala, 01 Jul 2007
Complete results of Race 12 of 20: Mallala, 01 Jul 2007
Complete results of Race 13 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 15 Jul 2007
Complete results of Race 14 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 15 Jul 2007
Complete results of Race 15 of 20: Phillip Island, 12 Aug 2007
Complete results of Race 16 of 20: Phillip Island, 12 Aug 2007
Complete results of Race 17 of 20: Symmons Plains, 02 Sep 2007
Complete results of Race 18 of 20: Symmons Plains, 02 Sep 2007
Complete results of Race 19 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 04 Nov 2007
Complete results of Race 20 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 04 Nov 2007



Points distribution: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2007

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Astuti Motorsport                      
10 | R.OcchipintiInfo | 7-------------0304-------------------
10 | W.GrubmüllerInfo | 120001200000-----------------------0000
10 | D.SchultzInfo | 34-------------------------010100806----
10 | M.TrimbleInfo | 46-----------------16113015010-----------
11 | C.HollingsInfo | 19904130000012112001506080150200120151201014020010
Gilmour Racing                      
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 52----000000408------------038030100808
PHR Scuderia                      
19 | M.AlgadriInfo | 5030200000---------------------------
R-Tek Motorsport                      
2 | M.SofiInfo | 71010000000003030601004030606030000101006
insight F3                      
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 3201601600000---------------------------
Scud Racing                      
25 | I.DykInfo -------------------------000--------
25 | D.BattistiniInfo ----00000---------------------------
25 | S.KosteraInfo | 68----------------------------0000----
Piccola Scuderia Corse                      
27 | J.WinslowInfo | 13308040000006010120115020060404112002100----
PHR Scuderia                      
29 | S.KosteraInfo | 6812008-----010040402012040300-----------
Team BRM                      
29 | T.MacrowInfo | 208----00000---------------------------
3 | B.MawerInfo | 52-------------------------08001202000012
4 | K.ReindlerInfo ----00000---------------------------
4/3 | M.MapelliInfo | 1140006000000807012012011080110210400608----
TanderSport                      
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 206060100000001201208021015010081150621115015113115
Scud Racing                      
60 | T.MacrowInfo | 208012020-----0150150100800020112080201504012015021
60 | D.PenaInfo ----00000---------------------------
Radisich Motorsport                      
89 | M.RadisichInfo | 3----00000----0003-------------------
Team Goddard                      
91 | H.KarjalainenInfo ----00000---------------------------
92 | M.SoepraptoInfo ----00000---------------------------
Aran Racing                      
93 | P.ForsmanInfo ----00000---------------------------
95 | E.JowseyInfo ----00000---------------------------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                      
96 | S.HermantoInfo ----00000---------------------------
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
John Boothman Motorsport                      
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 10501201500000--------08000120120151511500--00
Scud Racing                      
25 | L.GrayInfo | 12101500-----01501501201201001201500-------01500
Formula Uno Racing                      
32 | G.CampbellInfo | 2201001200000---------------------------
333 Racing                      
33 | T.BerrymanInfo 000000000---------------------------
Cera Sport                      
57 | D.SchultzInfo | 92000000000----01602111601511021-----------
R-Tek Motorsport                      
59 | J.WakemanInfo | 86-----------------012010----0021021121----
PRB Australia                      
6 | C.BarryInfo | 269121121000001211211201150201210201151210----121121
Adnet Technology                      
7 | S.BornessInfo ----00000---------------------------
Team Goddard                      
90 | P.IpInfo ----00000---------------------------
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Graeme Holmes                      
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 135----00000----121111211211211211211--------
Team Rod Anderson                      
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 18412112100000----01502001500015015---01121016021
Scud Racing                      
87 | G.HunterInfo | 3001501500000---------------------------
88 | L.GrayInfo ----00000---------------------------
88 | S.ReidInfo | 38----------------------------1000120115
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
EaCr
R.2
EaCr
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
OrPa
R.8
OrPa
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
SyPl
R.18
SyPl
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa

Complete results of Race 1 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 04 Feb 2007
Complete results of Race 2 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 04 Feb 2007
Complete results of Race 3 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 15 Mar 2007
Complete results of Race 4 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 16 Mar 2007
Complete results of Race 5 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 17 Mar 2007
Complete results of Race 6 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 18 Mar 2007
Complete results of Race 7 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 22 Apr 2007
Complete results of Race 8 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 22 Apr 2007
Complete results of Race 9 of 20: Phillip Island, 06 May 2007
Complete results of Race 10 of 20: Phillip Island, 06 May 2007
Complete results of Race 11 of 20: Mallala, 01 Jul 2007
Complete results of Race 12 of 20: Mallala, 01 Jul 2007
Complete results of Race 13 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 15 Jul 2007
Complete results of Race 14 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 15 Jul 2007
Complete results of Race 15 of 20: Phillip Island, 12 Aug 2007
Complete results of Race 16 of 20: Phillip Island, 12 Aug 2007
Complete results of Race 17 of 20: Symmons Plains, 02 Sep 2007
Complete results of Race 18 of 20: Symmons Plains, 02 Sep 2007
Complete results of Race 19 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 04 Nov 2007
Complete results of Race 20 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 04 Nov 2007



Photos and Videos: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2007

Unfortunately there are no photos available at the moment.

2006   |    overview of all seasons   |    2008