Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2010

Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2010 Typ 1 Info

2009   |    overview of all seasons   |    2011

Top6 Driver Standings:
Class National:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.305Tom Tweedie AustraliaTom Tweedie
2.92John Magro AustraliaJohn Magro
3.80Roman Krumins AustraliaRoman Krumins
4.76Josh Burdon AustraliaJosh Burdon
5.56Ben Gersekowski AustraliaBen Gersekowski
6.36Martin Short New ZealandMartin Short

vollständige Punktewertung

last Event:
Melbourne (Sandown)

23 Oct 2010
(Race 19 of 21)

Class A:
1. Tim Macrow
2. Mitchell Evans
3. Chris Gilmour

Class National:
1. Tim Macrow
2. Tom Tweedie
3. Josh Burdon

24 Oct 2010
(Race 20 of 21)

Class A:

Class National:

24 Oct 2010
(Race 21 of 21)

Class A:
1. Tim Macrow
2. Mitchell Evans
3. Tom Tweedie

Class National:
1. Tim Macrow
2. Tom Tweedie
3. Josh Burdon

Statistics
Winners of this season


Class A:

8 wins:
Mitchell Evans

6 wins:
Ben Barker

3 wins:
Tom Tweedie

2 wins:
Tim Macrow

1 win:
Andrew Waite

Class National:

17 wins:
Tom Tweedie

2 wins:
Tim Macrow

1 win:
Martin Short

Race Calendar: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2010

Race Date Nation Circuit Type Winner  
1 06 Mar 2010 Australia Wakefield Park Sprint Race A: Mitchell Evans
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
2 07 Mar 2010 Australia Wakefield Park Sprint Race A: Mitchell Evans
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
3 07 Mar 2010 Australia Wakefield Park normal race A: Mitchell Evans
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
4 10 Apr 2010 Australia Symmons Plains Sprint Race A: Tom Tweedie
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
5 11 Apr 2010 Australia Symmons Plains Sprint Race A: Andrew Waite
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
6 11 Apr 2010 Australia Symmons Plains normal race A: Tom Tweedie
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
7 01 May 2010 Australia Phillip Island Sprint Race A: Mitchell Evans
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
8 02 May 2010 Australia Phillip Island Sprint Race A: Mitchell Evans
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
9 02 May 2010 Australia Phillip Island normal race A: Mitchell Evans
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
10 29 May 2010 Australia Mallala Sprint Race A: Ben Barker
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
11 30 May 2010 Australia Mallala Sprint Race A: Ben Barker
National: Martin Short
Results
12 30 May 2010 Australia Mallala normal race A: Ben Barker
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
13 14 Aug 2010 Australia Morgan Park (Warwick) Sprint Race A: Ben Barker
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
14 15 Aug 2010 Australia Morgan Park (Warwick) Sprint Race A: Tom Tweedie
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
15 15 Aug 2010 Australia Morgan Park (Warwick) normal race A: Ben Barker
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
16 11 Sep 2010 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) Sprint Race A: Mitchell Evans
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
17 12 Sep 2010 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) Sprint Race A: Mitchell Evans
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
18 12 Sep 2010 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) normal race A: Ben Barker
National: Tom Tweedie
Results
19 23 Oct 2010 Australia Melbourne (Sandown) Sprint Race A: Tim Macrow
National: Tim Macrow
Results
20 24 Oct 2010 Australia Melbourne (Sandown) Sprint Race cancelled (red flag)
21 24 Oct 2010 Australia Melbourne (Sandown) normal race A: Tim Macrow
National: Tim Macrow
Results

Entrylist: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2010

  No. Team Racecar Tyres Driver Date of Birth Nation
Class : A
Info 2 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F305 - Mugen Honda  KU  Matt Sofi 27 Nov 1984 Australia
Info 11 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F305 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Kristian Lindbom 18 Sep 1989 Australia
Info 11 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F305 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Nick Foster 13 Feb 1992 Australia
Info 3 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Zhang Shan Qi 17 Feb 1991 China
Info 4 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Mitchell Evans 24 Jun 1994 New Zealand
Info 4 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Andrew Waite 03 Jul 1989 New Zealand
Info 5 Team BRM Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Ben Barker 23 Apr 1991 Great Britain
Info 17 Gilmour Racing Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Chris Gilmour 16 Oct 1982 Australia
Info 52 TanderSport Dallara F305 - AMG Mercedes  KU  Ben Crighton 21 Oct 1982 New Zealand
Class : National
Info 7 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  John Magro 07 Jun 1986 Australia
Info 7 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Tom Drewer   Australia
Info 7 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Martin Short 05 Feb 1991 New Zealand
Info 7 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Bryce Moore 17 Aug 1989 Australia
Info 8 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Josh Burdon   Australia
Info 8 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Josh Hunt   Australia
Info 8 R-Tek Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Nathan Morcom 05 Apr 1992 Australia
Info 12 John Boothman Motorsport Dallara F399 - Novamotor Fiat  KU  John Boothman   Australia
Info 14 Krumins Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Roman Krumins   Australia
Info 19 Team Tom Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Tom Tweedie 27 Jun 1988 Australia
Info 21 Graeme Holmes Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Graeme Holmes   Australia
Info 25 PHR Scuderia Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Tim Macrow 13 May 1984 Australia
Info 35 Scud Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Jesse Wakeman 02 Dec 1987 Australia
Info 42 Ben Gersekowski Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Ben Gersekowski 16 Oct 1992 Australia
Info 51 James Mann Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  James Mann   Australia

Point standings: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2010

Scoring System

Type Points
normal race (Klasse A)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Type Points
Sprint Race (Klasse A)
Position 1 12
Position 2 9
Position 3 8
Position 4 7
Position 5 6
Position 6 5
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse A)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 220 Ben Barker  6 wins Great Britain
2 219 Mitchell Evans  8 wins New Zealand
3 208 Tom Tweedie  3 wins Australia
4 97 Zhang Shan Qi China
5 90 Chris Gilmour Australia
6 60 Ben Crighton New Zealand
7 50 John Magro Australia
8 46 Josh Burdon Australia
9 43 Kristian Lindbom Australia
10 33 Tim Macrow  2 wins Australia
11 33 Andrew Waite  1 win New Zealand
12 22 Martin Short New Zealand
13 21 Ben Gersekowski Australia
14 19 Roman Krumins Australia
15 17 Matt Sofi Australia
16 16 Nathan Morcom Australia
17 16 Josh Hunt Australia
18 11 Tom Drewer Australia
19 10 Jesse Wakeman Australia
20 9 James Mann Australia
21 6 Graeme Holmes Australia
22 3 Nick Foster Australia
23 3 Bryce Moore Australia

Teams standings (Klasse A) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 569 Team BRM Australia
2 208 Team Tom Australia
3 164 R-Tek Motorsport Australia
4 90 Gilmour Racing Australia
5 63 Astuti Motorsport Australia
6 60 TanderSport Australia
7 33 PHR Scuderia Australia
8 21 Ben Gersekowski Racing Australia
9 19 Krumins Australia
10 10 Scud Racing Australia
11 9 James Mann Australia
12 6 Graeme Holmes Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Scoring System

Type Points
normal race (Klasse National)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Type Points
Sprint Race (Klasse National)
Position 1 12
Position 2 9
Position 3 8
Position 4 7
Position 5 6
Position 6 5
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse National)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 305 Tom Tweedie  17 wins Australia
2 92 John Magro Australia
3 80 Roman Krumins Australia
4 76 Josh Burdon Australia
5 56 Ben Gersekowski Australia
6 36 Martin Short  1 win New Zealand
7 34 Tim Macrow  2 wins Australia
8 33 Josh Hunt Australia
8 33 Tom Drewer Australia
10 32 Nathan Morcom Australia
11 27 Graeme Holmes Australia
12 24 Jesse Wakeman Australia
12 24 James Mann Australia
14 8 Bryce Moore Australia
15 4 John Boothman Australia

Teams standings (Klasse National) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 310 R-Tek Motorsport Australia
2 305 Team Tom Australia
3 80 Krumins Australia
4 56 Ben Gersekowski Racing Australia
5 34 PHR Scuderia Australia
6 27 Graeme Holmes Australia
7 24 James Mann Australia
7 24 Scud Racing Australia
9 4 John Boothman Motorsport Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Results: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2010

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Wake
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
SyPl
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Phil
R.10
Mall
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
MoPa
R.14
MoPa
R.15
MoPa
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
R.21
Sand
Astuti Motorsport                       
11 | N.FosterInfo | 22.--------------------6910R----
11 | K.LindbomInfo | 9.----43*3*65565----------------
Gilmour Racing                       
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 5.--------3444----4343554453nc5
Astuti Motorsport                       
2 | M.SofiInfo | 15.--------------------3476----
Team BRM                       
3 | Z.QiInfo | 4.66668R779876346464551265R87nc9
4 | A.WaiteInfo | 11.----2213--------------------
4 | M.EvansInfo | 2.1111*----1111*132*2153*2*111322*nc2
5 | B.BarkerInfo | 1.3444145263*2*R21*11*21*2122*2*1*44nc4*
TanderSport                       
52 | B.CrightonInfo | 6.22*2*2----4633----------------
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Wake
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
SyPl
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Phil
R.10
Mall
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
MoPa
R.14
MoPa
R.15
MoPa
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
R.21
Sand
John Boothman Motorsport                       
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 15.------------------------1211ncR
Krumins                       
14 | R.KruminsInfo | 3.--------101098----9779111111101110nc10
Team Tom                       
19 | T.TweedieInfo | 1.43333121*2Q2*5*2*42*4*3*32*1*4*43*3*2*35nc3*
Graeme Holmes                       
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 11.--------89nsR--------10R12999ncns
PHR Scuderia                       
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 7.------------------------11*nc1
Scud Racing                       
35 | J.WakemanInfo | 12.----7788--------------------
Ben Gersekowski Racing                       
42 | B.GersekowskiInfo | 5.----------------7R-79788108nc7
James Mann                       
51 | J.MannInfo | 12.----------------8888--------
R-Tek Motorsport                       
7 | B.MooreInfo | 14.------------------------6Rnc8
7 | M.ShortInfo | 6.------------5535------------
7 | T.DrewerInfo | 8.--------7787----------------
7 | J.MagroInfo | 2.55555544------------71097----
8 | N.MorcomInfo | 10.--------------------8865----
8 | J.HuntInfo | 8.----------------5666--------
8 | J.BurdonInfo | 4.----6665----6656--------76nc6
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Wake
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
SyPl
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Phil
R.10
Mall
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
MoPa
R.14
MoPa
R.15
MoPa
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
R.21
Sand
Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Wake
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
SyPl
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Phil
R.10
Mall
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
MoPa
R.14
MoPa
R.15
MoPa
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
R.21
Sand
Astuti Motorsport                       
11 | N.FosterInfo | 22.--------------------6910R----
11 | K.LindbomInfo | 9.----43*3*65565----------------
Gilmour Racing                       
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 5.--------3444----4343554453nc5
Astuti Motorsport                       
2 | M.SofiInfo | 15.--------------------3476----
Team BRM                       
3 | Z.QiInfo | 4.66668R779876346464551265R87nc9
4 | A.WaiteInfo | 11.----2213--------------------
4 | M.EvansInfo | 2.1111*----1111*132*2153*2*111322*nc2
5 | B.BarkerInfo | 1.3444145263*2*R21*11*21*2122*2*1*44nc4*
TanderSport                       
52 | B.CrightonInfo | 6.22*2*2----4633----------------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Wake
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
SyPl
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Phil
R.10
Mall
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
MoPa
R.14
MoPa
R.15
MoPa
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
R.21
Sand
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Wake
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
SyPl
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Phil
R.10
Mall
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
MoPa
R.14
MoPa
R.15
MoPa
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
R.21
Sand
John Boothman Motorsport                       
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 15.------------------------87ncR
Krumins                       
14 | R.KruminsInfo | 3.--------4433----5335655676nc6
Team Tom                       
19 | T.TweedieInfo | 1.11111111*1Q1*1*1*11*2*1*11*1*1*11*1*1*22nc2*
Graeme Holmes                       
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 11.--------33nsR--------5R6555ncns
PHR Scuderia                       
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 7.------------------------11*nc1
Scud Racing                       
35 | J.WakemanInfo | 12.----4444--------------------
Ben Gersekowski Racing                       
42 | B.GersekowskiInfo | 5.----------------3R-3423464nc4
James Mann                       
51 | J.MannInfo | 12.----------------4444--------
R-Tek Motorsport                       
7 | B.MooreInfo | 14.------------------------3Rnc5
7 | M.ShortInfo | 6.------------2212------------
7 | T.DrewerInfo | 8.--------2222----------------
7 | J.MagroInfo | 2.22222222------------2443----
8 | N.MorcomInfo | 10.--------------------3322----
8 | J.HuntInfo | 8.----------------2222--------
8 | J.BurdonInfo | 4.----3333----3333--------43nc3
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Wake
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
SyPl
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Phil
R.10
Mall
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
MoPa
R.14
MoPa
R.15
MoPa
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
R.21
Sand

Complete results of Race 1 of 21: Wakefield Park, 06 Mar 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 2 of 21: Wakefield Park, 07 Mar 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 3 of 21: Wakefield Park, 07 Mar 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 4 of 21: Symmons Plains, 10 Apr 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 5 of 21: Symmons Plains, 11 Apr 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 6 of 21: Symmons Plains, 11 Apr 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 7 of 21: Phillip Island, 01 May 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 8 of 21: Phillip Island, 02 May 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 9 of 21: Phillip Island, 02 May 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 10 of 21: Mallala, 29 May 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 11 of 21: Mallala, 30 May 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 12 of 21: Mallala, 30 May 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 13 of 21: Morgan Park (Warwick), 14 Aug 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 14 of 21: Morgan Park (Warwick), 15 Aug 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 15 of 21: Morgan Park (Warwick), 15 Aug 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 16 of 21: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 11 Sep 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 17 of 21: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 12 Sep 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 18 of 21: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 12 Sep 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 19 of 21: Melbourne (Sandown), 23 Oct 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 20 of 21: Melbourne (Sandown), 24 Oct 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 21 of 21: Melbourne (Sandown), 24 Oct 2010 (normal race)



Points distribution: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2010

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Wake
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
SyPl
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Phil
R.10
Mall
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
MoPa
R.14
MoPa
R.15
MoPa
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
R.21
Sand
Astuti Motorsport                       
11 | N.FosterInfo | 3--------------------0210----
11 | K.LindbomInfo | 43----09960658----------------
John Boothman Motorsport                       
12 | J.BoothmanInfo ------------------------0000
Krumins                       
14 | R.KruminsInfo | 19--------0123----044200010101
Gilmour Racing                       
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 90--------07710----08712067100808
Team Tom                       
19 | T.TweedieInfo | 2080881201292109615097120912100881506012
Astuti Motorsport                       
2 | M.SofiInfo | 17--------------------0746----
Graeme Holmes                       
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 6--------0200--------00020200
PHR Scuderia                       
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 33------------------------112020
Team BRM                       
3 | Z.QiInfo | 9705560044034607510076805600402
Scud Racing                       
35 | J.WakemanInfo | 10----0433--------------------
Team BRM                       
4 | A.WaiteInfo | 33----091212--------------------
4 | M.EvansInfo | 2191121221----1121221081015169161121212010015
Ben Gersekowski Racing                       
42 | B.GersekowskiInfo | 21----------------00-404330304
Team BRM                       
5 | B.BarkerInfo | 2200771017615091001131221013920010102107011
James Mann                       
51 | J.MannInfo | 9----------------0333--------
TanderSport                       
52 | B.CrightonInfo | 600101015----05812----------------
R-Tek Motorsport                       
7 | M.ShortInfo | 22------------0688------------
7 | T.DrewerInfo | 11--------0434----------------
7 | J.MagroInfo | 50066806710------------0124----
7 | B.MooreInfo | 3------------------------0003
8 | J.BurdonInfo | 46----0558----0566--------0506
8 | N.MorcomInfo | 16--------------------0358----
8 | J.HuntInfo | 16----------------0556--------
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Wake
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
SyPl
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Phil
R.10
Mall
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
MoPa
R.14
MoPa
R.15
MoPa
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
R.21
Sand
John Boothman Motorsport                       
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 4------------------------0400
Krumins                       
14 | R.KruminsInfo | 80--------07812----088806660506
Team Tom                       
19 | T.TweedieInfo | 30511212201121221113132111310211131321113132109016
Graeme Holmes                       
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 27--------0800--------00580600
PHR Scuderia                       
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 34------------------------113020
Scud Racing                       
35 | J.WakemanInfo | 24----07710--------------------
Ben Gersekowski Racing                       
42 | B.GersekowskiInfo | 56----------------00-120981007010
James Mann                       
51 | J.MannInfo | 24----------------07710--------
R-Tek Motorsport                       
7 | B.MooreInfo | 8------------------------0008
7 | M.ShortInfo | 36------------091215------------
7 | T.DrewerInfo | 33--------09915----------------
7 | J.MagroInfo | 920991509915------------07712----
8 | N.MorcomInfo | 32--------------------08915----
8 | J.HuntInfo | 33----------------09915--------
8 | J.BurdonInfo | 76----08812----08812--------08012
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Wake
R.4
SyPl
R.5
SyPl
R.6
SyPl
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Phil
R.10
Mall
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
MoPa
R.14
MoPa
R.15
MoPa
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
R.19
Sand
R.20
Sand
R.21
Sand

Complete results of Race 1 of 21: Wakefield Park, 06 Mar 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 2 of 21: Wakefield Park, 07 Mar 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 3 of 21: Wakefield Park, 07 Mar 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 4 of 21: Symmons Plains, 10 Apr 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 5 of 21: Symmons Plains, 11 Apr 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 6 of 21: Symmons Plains, 11 Apr 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 7 of 21: Phillip Island, 01 May 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 8 of 21: Phillip Island, 02 May 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 9 of 21: Phillip Island, 02 May 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 10 of 21: Mallala, 29 May 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 11 of 21: Mallala, 30 May 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 12 of 21: Mallala, 30 May 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 13 of 21: Morgan Park (Warwick), 14 Aug 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 14 of 21: Morgan Park (Warwick), 15 Aug 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 15 of 21: Morgan Park (Warwick), 15 Aug 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 16 of 21: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 11 Sep 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 17 of 21: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 12 Sep 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 18 of 21: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 12 Sep 2010 (normal race)
Complete results of Race 19 of 21: Melbourne (Sandown), 23 Oct 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 20 of 21: Melbourne (Sandown), 24 Oct 2010 (Sprint Race)
Complete results of Race 21 of 21: Melbourne (Sandown), 24 Oct 2010 (normal race)



Photos and Videos: Australian Formula 3 Championship - Season 2010

2009   |    overview of all seasons   |    2011