Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2005

Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2005 Typ 1 Info

2004   |    overview of all seasons   |    2006

Top6 Driver Standings:
Class Trophy:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.182Bill Maddocks AustraliaBill Maddocks
2.168Graeme Holmes AustraliaGraeme Holmes
3.160Marc Williams New ZealandMarc Williams
4.116Rod Anderson AustraliaRod Anderson
5.87Lauren Gray AustraliaLauren Gray
6.51John Boothman AustraliaJohn Boothman

vollständige Punktewertung

last Event:
Eastern Creek (Sydney)

04 Dec 2005
(Race 17 of 18)

Class A:
1. Michael Trimble
2. Chris Alajajian
3. Chris Gilmour

Class Trophy:
1. Graeme Holmes
2. Bill Maddocks
3. Lauren Gray

04 Dec 2005
(Race 18 of 18)

Class A:
1. Michael Trimble
2. Leanne Tander (Ferrier)
3. James Cressey

Class Trophy:
1. Marc Williams
2. Graeme Holmes
3. Bill Maddocks

Statistics
Winners of this season


Class A:

8 wins:
Aaron Caratti

4 wins:
Michael Trimble

2 wins:
Chris Alajajian
Barton Mawer

1 win:
Michael Caruso
Ian Dyk

Class Trophy:

6 wins:
Marc Williams

4 wins:
Tim Berryman
Graeme Holmes

2 wins:
Bill Maddocks

1 win:
Rod Anderson
Mike Beeley

Race Calendar: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2005

Race Date Nation Circuit Winner  
1 27 Feb 2005 Australia Wakefield Park A: Chris Alajajian
Trophy: Tim Berryman
Results
2 27 Feb 2005 Australia Wakefield Park A: Michael Trimble
Trophy: Tim Berryman
Results
3 03 Mar 2005 Australia Melbourne (Albert Park) A: Barton Mawer
Trophy: Tim Berryman
Results
4 04 Mar 2005 Australia Melbourne (Albert Park) A: Barton Mawer
Trophy: Tim Berryman
Results
5 17 Apr 2005 Australia Mallala A: Michael Caruso
Trophy: Marc Williams
Results
6 17 Apr 2005 Australia Mallala A: Aaron Caratti
Trophy: Marc Williams
Results
7 21 May 2005 Australia Phillip Island A: Aaron Caratti
Trophy: Bill Maddocks
Results
8 22 May 2005 Australia Phillip Island A: Michael Trimble
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
9 03 Jul 2005 Australia Ipswich (Queensland) A: Aaron Caratti
Trophy: Marc Williams
Results
10 03 Jul 2005 Australia Ipswich (Queensland) A: Aaron Caratti
Trophy: Bill Maddocks
Results
11 23 Jul 2005 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Aaron Caratti
Trophy: Rod Anderson
Results
12 24 Jul 2005 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Aaron Caratti
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
13 20 Aug 2005 Australia Phillip Island A: Aaron Caratti
Trophy: Marc Williams
Results
14 21 Aug 2005 Australia Phillip Island A: Aaron Caratti
Trophy: Marc Williams
Results
15 06 Nov 2005 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Ian Dyk
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
16 06 Nov 2005 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Chris Alajajian
Trophy: Mike Beeley
Results
17 04 Dec 2005 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Michael Trimble
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
18 04 Dec 2005 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Michael Trimble
Trophy: Marc Williams
Results

Entrylist: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2005

  No. Team Racecar Tyres Driver Date of Birth Nation
Class : A
Info 1 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Karl Reindler 18 Apr 1985 Australia
Info 3 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Nic Jordan 18 Mar 1988 New Zealand
Info 3 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Bronte Rundle 17 Feb 1952 Australia
Info 3 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Jason Vincent 20 Feb 1972 Great Britain
Info 4 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Ian Dyk 15 Sep 1985 Australia
Info 8 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Tim Slade 03 Aug 1985 Australia
Info 8 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Tim Slade 03 Aug 1985 Australia
Info 8 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  James Cressey 25 Feb 1984 New Zealand
Info 8/59 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Neil McFadyen 22 Jun 1983 Australia
Info 20 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Michael Trimble 03 Aug 1984 Australia
Info 20 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Barton Mawer 14 Aug 1981 Australia
Info 2 Benchmark Motorsport Dallara F399 - Fiat  KU  Matt Sofi 27 Nov 1984 Australia
Info 58 Ramon Racing Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Kevin Miller   Australia
Info 58 Ramon Racing Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault  KU  John Pettit 04 Mar 1983 Australia
Info 58 Ramon Racing Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Nigel Stones 03 Mar 1976 Australia
Info 58 Ramon Racing Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Greg Fahey   Australia
Info 58 Ramon Racing Dallara F399 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Andrew Mill   Australia
Info 7 Bob John Motors Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Tim Macrow 13 May 1984 Australia
Info 26 Bob John Motors Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel  KU  Tim Macrow 13 May 1984 Australia
Info 8 Swiss Racing Team Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Michael Ho 29 Nov 1968 Macau
Info 9 Swiss Racing Team Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Jeffrey Lee 02 Feb 1971 Taiwan
Info 10 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Sam Abay 30 Sep 1987 Australia
Info 10 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Michael Trimble 03 Aug 1984 Australia
Info 22 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Chris Alajajian 31 Oct 1986 Australia
Info 23 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Aaron Caratti 23 May 1983 Australia
Info 24 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  David Borg 22 Mar 1974 Australia
Info 25 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Sam Abay 30 Sep 1987 Australia
Info 12 John Boothman Motorsport Dallara F399 - Novamotor Fiat  KU  John Boothman   Australia
Info 17 Gilmour Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Chris Gilmour 16 Oct 1982 Australia
Info 17 Gilmour Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Chris Gilmour 16 Oct 1982 Australia
Info 17 Gilmour Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Kevin Miller   Australia
Info 22 Protecnica Racing Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Chris Alajajian 31 Oct 1986 Australia
Info 23 insight F3 Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Aaron Caratti 23 May 1983 Australia
Info 24 insight F3 Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Nathan Caratti 22 Mar 1985 Australia
Info 24 insight F3 Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  David Borg 22 Mar 1974 Australia
Info 24 insight F3 Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Matt Sofi 27 Nov 1984 Australia
Info 25 insight F3 Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  David Borg 22 Mar 1974 Australia
Info 25 insight F3 Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Matt Sofi 27 Nov 1984 Australia
Info 27 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F399 - Alfa Romeo  KU  Leanne Tander (Ferrier) 05 Jun 1980 Australia
Info 27 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F399 - Alfa Romeo  KU  Stephen Borness 01 Sep 1962 Australia
Info 27 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F399 - Alfa Romeo  KU  Daynom Templeman 29 Oct 1977 New Zealand
Info 27/28/26 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F399 - Alfa Romeo  KU  Michael Caruso 25 May 1983 Australia
Info 96 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F399 - Alfa Romeo  KU  Cody Leibel 01 Jul 1979 Canada
Info 32 Formula Uno Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Ricky Occhipinti 09 Sep 1983 Australia
Info 42 TanderSport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Leanne Tander (Ferrier) 05 Jun 1980 Australia
Info 60 Cooltemp Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Bevan Carrick 23 May 1952 Australia
Info 60 Cooltemp Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Chris Gilmour 16 Oct 1982 Australia
Info 70 PHR Scuderia Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda  KU  Maher Algadri 09 Sep 1946 Indonesia
Class : Trophy
Info 4 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F397 - Spiess Opel  KU  Marc Williams 11 Sep 1988 New Zealand
Info 5 Ramon Racing Dallara F395 - Fiat  KU  Tim Berryman   Australia
Info 6 Scud Racing Dallara F389 - Volkswagen  KU  David Choon   Australia
Info 87 Scud Racing Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Andy Nethercote   Australia
Info 87 Scud Racing Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Lauren Gray   Australia
Info 88 Scud Racing Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Bill Maddocks   Australia
Info 11 * Choon Dallara F395 - Mugen Honda  KU  David Choon   Australia
Info 12 John Boothman Motorsport Dallara F395 - Fiat  KU  John Boothman   Australia
Info 16 * MSpeed Racing Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Mike Beeley   Australia
Info 21 Graeme Holmes Dallara F397 - Fiat  KU  Graeme Holmes   Australia
Info 37 Team Rod Anderson Dallara F395 - Toyota  KU  Rod Anderson   Australia
Info 78 Team Rod Anderson Reynard F3 - Toyota  KU  Brian Sampson 17 Jun 1935 Australia
Info 60 Cooltemp Racing Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Ian Haines   Australia
Info 68 Seal Racing Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Ian Haines   Australia

* = Guest driver, no championshop points awarded

Point standings: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2005

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse A)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Teams standings (Klasse A) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 297 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Australia
2 244 Astuti Motorsport Australia
3 176 insight F3 Australia
4 126 Gilmour Racing Australia
5 114 Piccola Scuderia Corse Australia
6 90 Protecnica Racing Australia
7 73 Bob John Motors Australia
8 26 Formula Uno Racing Australia
9 26 Benchmark Motorsport Australia
10 23 TanderSport Australia
11 23 Cooltemp Racing Australia
12 19 Ramon Racing Australia
13 5 Swiss Racing Team Switzerland
14 4 John Boothman Motorsport Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse Trophy)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse Trophy)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 182 Bill Maddocks  2 wins Australia
2 168 Graeme Holmes  4 wins Australia
3 160 Marc Williams  6 wins New Zealand
4 116 Rod Anderson  1 win Australia
5 87 Lauren Gray Australia
6 51 John Boothman Australia
7 44 Tim Berryman  4 wins Australia
8 8 Ian Haines Australia

Teams standings (Klasse Trophy) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 269 Scud Racing Australia
2 168 Graeme Holmes Australia
3 160 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Australia
4 116 Team Rod Anderson Australia
5 51 John Boothman Motorsport Australia
6 44 Ramon Racing Australia
7 8 Cooltemp Racing Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Results: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2005

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Ipsw
R.10
Ipsw
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
EaCr
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
1 | K.ReindlerInfo | 14.-----------1633--------------------
Astuti Motorsport                    
10 | S.AbayInfo | 16.---------------3665----------------
10 | M.TrimbleInfo | 2.---------------------------342R1111
John Boothman Motorsport                    
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 25.-------------------------------9R1011
Gilmour Racing                    
17 | K.MillerInfo | 28.---------------------------19172017----
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.-------6575547R654443433334--------
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.5654766------------------------4345
Benchmark Motorsport                    
2 | M.SofiInfo | 10.887812109------------5555979Rnsnsnsns----
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
20 | B.MawerInfo ----11*1*----------------------------
20 | M.TrimbleInfo | 2.3331---5254322142*3R34242222--------
Protecnica Racing                    
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 3.-------------------22324R5R53*5122*24*
Astuti Motorsport                    
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 3.21*2343334*33*776R5352----------------
23 | A.CarattiInfo | 1.1212*2222R212142--------------------
insight F3                    
23 | A.CarattiInfo | 1.---------------1111*11*11*11*11*4532nsnsnsns
24 | D.BorgInfo | 18.-------------------126139------------
Astuti Motorsport                    
24 | D.BorgInfo | 18.----171112----------------------------
insight F3                    
24 | N.CarattiInfo | 17.---------------7776--------71076----
24 | M.SofiInfo | 10.-------------------------------nsnsnsns
25 | M.SofiInfo | 10.---------------------------12121612----
25 | D.BorgInfo | 18.---------------111211R----------------
Astuti Motorsport                    
25 | S.AbayInfo | 16.1099R987----------------------------
Bob John Motors                    
26 | T.MacrowInfo | 5.15ns15ns-------------------------------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                    
27 | D.TemplemanInfo | 21.-----------------------656R--------
27 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 6.-----------8585------------9884----
27 | S.BornessInfo | 15.-------------------6R66--------6766
27/28/26 | M.CarusoInfo | 7.654R5454142----------------10995----
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
3 | J.VincentInfo ---------------------------131512R----
3 | B.RundleInfo -------------------14R15ns------------
3 | N.JordanInfo | 20.7786678----------------------------
Formula Uno Racing                    
32 | R.OcchipintiInfo | 9.9151072514Rdq6666R54--------------------
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
4 | I.DykInfo | 13.---------------------------21419*----
TanderSport                    
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 6.-------------------------------3532
Ramon Racing                    
58 | K.MillerInfo | 28.161416102116R--------10R12R----------------
58 | N.StonesInfo | 24.-------------------11101111------------
58 | G.FaheyInfo | 27.-----------------------12R139--------
58 | A.MillInfo | 29.---------------------------1413149nsnsnsns
58 | J.PettitInfo | 22.-----------981310--------------------
Cooltemp Racing                    
60 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.---------------------------8763----
60 | B.CarrickInfo | 23.---------------8897----------------
Bob John Motors                    
7 | T.MacrowInfo | 5.----89R131743*16*2423----7R766610R----
PHR Scuderia                    
70 | M.AlgadriInfo ----1519R----------------------------
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
8 | J.CresseyInfo | 12.-------------------------------5453
8 | T.SladeInfo | 11.-------dq788------------------------
8 | T.SladeInfo | 11.4465354----------------------------
Swiss Racing Team                    
8 | M.HoInfo | 26.---------------------------1111117----
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
8/59 | N.McFadyenInfo | 8.-----------------------54431218----
Swiss Racing Team                    
9 | J.LeeInfo | 30.---------------------------15141311----
Piccola Scuderia Corse                    
96 | C.LeibelInfo | 19.1311121113151381091013nsnsns----7R77------------
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Ipsw
R.10
Ipsw
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
EaCr
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
Choon                    
* 11 | D.ChoonInfo ---------------------------21191915----
John Boothman Motorsport                    
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 6.----201714----1411128------------22212118----
MSpeed Racing                    
* 16 | M.BeeleyInfo ---------------------------17R1810----
Graeme Holmes                    
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 2.----24Rns99111111R97----89*88*13R12R1616*1513*7678
Team Rod Anderson                    
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 4.----16R1510R1212121011R----9791010910818181714nsnsnsns
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
4 | M.WilliamsInfo | 3.1212131310R11*78*109*15R14ns99*8R----86*85*----8R*87*
Ramon Racing                    
5 | T.BerrymanInfo | 7.1110*119*1112*10----------------------------
Scud Racing                    
6 | D.ChoonInfo ----19R17----------------------------
Cooltemp Racing                    
60 | I.HainesInfo | 8.nsnsnsns221816------------nsR1213------------
Seal Racing                    
68 | I.HainesInfo | 8.---------------------------nsnsns ----
Team Rod Anderson                    
78 | B.SampsonInfo ----18Rns----------------------------
Scud Racing                    
87 | A.NethercoteInfo ----23ns18----------------------------
87 | L.GrayInfo | 5.---------------1211139131114141410141023ns22ns1191110
88 | B.MaddocksInfo | 1.141314121413R----109*109*1310108*10810121181172020231610899
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Ipsw
R.10
Ipsw
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
EaCr
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr

* = Guest driver, no championshop points awarded

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Ipsw
R.10
Ipsw
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
EaCr
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
1 | K.ReindlerInfo | 14.-----------1633--------------------
Astuti Motorsport                    
10 | S.AbayInfo | 16.---------------3665----------------
10 | M.TrimbleInfo | 2.---------------------------342R1111
John Boothman Motorsport                    
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 25.-------------------------------7R77
Gilmour Racing                    
17 | K.MillerInfo | 28.---------------------------16161612----
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.-------6575547R654443433334--------
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.5654766------------------------4345
Benchmark Motorsport                    
2 | M.SofiInfo | 10.887810109------------5555868Rnsnsnsns----
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
20 | B.MawerInfo ----11*1*----------------------------
20 | M.TrimbleInfo | 2.3331---5254322142*3R34242222--------
Protecnica Racing                    
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 3.-------------------22324R5R53*5122*24*
Astuti Motorsport                    
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 3.21*2343334*33*776R5352----------------
23 | A.CarattiInfo | 1.1212*2222R212142--------------------
insight F3                    
23 | A.CarattiInfo | 1.---------------1111*11*11*11*11*4532nsnsnsns
24 | D.BorgInfo | 18.-------------------9698------------
Astuti Motorsport                    
24 | D.BorgInfo | 18.----131110----------------------------
insight F3                    
24 | N.CarattiInfo | 17.---------------7776--------71076----
24 | M.SofiInfo | 10.-------------------------------nsnsnsns
25 | M.SofiInfo | 10.---------------------------12121511----
25 | D.BorgInfo | 18.---------------1099R----------------
Astuti Motorsport                    
25 | S.AbayInfo | 16.1099R987----------------------------
Bob John Motors                    
26 | T.MacrowInfo | 5.12ns12ns-------------------------------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                    
27 | D.TemplemanInfo | 21.-----------------------656R--------
27 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 6.-----------8585------------9884----
27 | S.BornessInfo | 15.-------------------6R66--------6666
27/28/26 | M.CarusoInfo | 7.654R5454142----------------10995----
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
3 | J.VincentInfo ---------------------------131512R----
3 | B.RundleInfo -------------------10R10ns------------
3 | N.JordanInfo | 20.7786678----------------------------
Formula Uno Racing                    
32 | R.OcchipintiInfo | 9.9121071512Rdq6666R54--------------------
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
4 | I.DykInfo | 13.---------------------------21413*----
TanderSport                    
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 6.-------------------------------3532
Ramon Racing                    
58 | K.MillerInfo | 28.13111391414R--------9R10R----------------
58 | N.StonesInfo | 24.-------------------8789------------
58 | G.FaheyInfo | 27.-----------------------9R96--------
58 | A.MillInfo | 29.---------------------------1413149nsnsnsns
58 | J.PettitInfo | 22.-----------9897--------------------
Cooltemp Racing                    
60 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.---------------------------8763----
60 | B.CarrickInfo | 23.---------------8887----------------
Bob John Motors                    
7 | T.MacrowInfo | 5.----89R131743*16*2423----7R756610R----
PHR Scuderia                    
70 | M.AlgadriInfo ----1215R----------------------------
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
8 | J.CresseyInfo | 12.-------------------------------5453
8 | T.SladeInfo | 11.-------dq788------------------------
8 | T.SladeInfo | 11.4465354----------------------------
Swiss Racing Team                    
8 | M.HoInfo | 26.---------------------------1111117----
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
8/59 | N.McFadyenInfo | 8.-----------------------54431218----
Swiss Racing Team                    
9 | J.LeeInfo | 30.---------------------------15141310----
Piccola Scuderia Corse                    
96 | C.LeibelInfo | 19.11101110111311789910nsnsns----7R77------------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Ipsw
R.10
Ipsw
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
EaCr
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Ipsw
R.10
Ipsw
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
EaCr
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
Choon                    
* 11 | D.ChoonInfo ---------------------------5344----
John Boothman Motorsport                    
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 6.----733----4342------------6556----
MSpeed Racing                    
* 16 | M.BeeleyInfo ---------------------------2R31----
Graeme Holmes                    
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 2.----10Rns22222R11----13*11*4R4R11*12*1112
Team Rod Anderson                    
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 4.----4R43R33323R----212223233223nsnsnsns
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
4 | M.WilliamsInfo | 3.22231R2*11*11*5R5ns11*1R----11*11*----2R*21*
Ramon Racing                    
5 | T.BerrymanInfo | 7.11*11*21*1----------------------------
Scud Racing                    
6 | D.ChoonInfo ----6R6----------------------------
Cooltemp Racing                    
60 | I.HainesInfo | 8.nsnsnsns845------------nsR44------------
Seal Racing                    
68 | I.HainesInfo | 8.---------------------------nsnsns ----
Team Rod Anderson                    
78 | B.SampsonInfo ----5Rns----------------------------
Scud Racing                    
87 | A.NethercoteInfo ----9ns7----------------------------
87 | L.GrayInfo | 5.---------------2332445554547ns6ns4344
88 | B.MaddocksInfo | 1.333232R----11*23*3221*3233323244753233
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Ipsw
R.10
Ipsw
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
EaCr
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr

* = Guest driver, no championshop points awarded


Complete results of Race 1 of 18: Wakefield Park, 27 Feb 2005
Complete results of Race 2 of 18: Wakefield Park, 27 Feb 2005
Complete results of Race 3 of 18: Melbourne (Albert Park), 03 Mar 2005
Complete results of Race 4 of 18: Melbourne (Albert Park), 04 Mar 2005
Complete results of Race 5 of 18: Mallala, 17 Apr 2005
Complete results of Race 6 of 18: Mallala, 17 Apr 2005
Complete results of Race 7 of 18: Phillip Island, 21 May 2005
Complete results of Race 8 of 18: Phillip Island, 22 May 2005
Complete results of Race 9 of 18: Ipswich (Queensland), 03 Jul 2005
Complete results of Race 10 of 18: Ipswich (Queensland), 03 Jul 2005
Complete results of Race 11 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 23 Jul 2005
Complete results of Race 12 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 24 Jul 2005
Complete results of Race 13 of 18: Phillip Island, 20 Aug 2005
Complete results of Race 14 of 18: Phillip Island, 21 Aug 2005
Complete results of Race 15 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 06 Nov 2005
Complete results of Race 16 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 06 Nov 2005
Complete results of Race 17 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 04 Dec 2005
Complete results of Race 18 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 04 Dec 2005



Points distribution: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2005

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Ipsw
R.10
Ipsw
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
EaCr
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
1 | K.ReindlerInfo | 19-----------16012--------------------
Astuti Motorsport                    
10 | S.AbayInfo | 16---------------0608----------------
10 | M.TrimbleInfo | 210---------------------------01000120120
John Boothman Motorsport                    
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 4-------------------------------0004
Gilmour Racing                    
17 | K.MillerInfo | 2---------------------------0000----
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 142-------08080100008010012012012010--------
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 14206010000------------------------01208
Benchmark Motorsport                    
2 | M.SofiInfo | 260303000------------080804000000----
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
20 | B.MawerInfo ----000----------------------------
20 | M.TrimbleInfo | 210012020---01501001502001600010010015015--------
Protecnica Racing                    
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 178-------------------0150150000013020016011
Astuti Motorsport                    
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 1780210120000110130400012015----------------
23 | A.CarattiInfo | 24211511600000020020015--------------------
insight F3                    
23 | A.CarattiInfo | 242---------------120121121121121121080150000
24 | D.BorgInfo | 11-------------------0603------------
Astuti Motorsport                    
24 | D.BorgInfo | 11----000----------------------------
insight F3                    
24 | N.CarattiInfo | 11---------------0406--------0100----
24 | M.SofiInfo | 26-------------------------------0000
25 | M.SofiInfo | 26---------------------------0000----
25 | D.BorgInfo | 11---------------0200----------------
Astuti Motorsport                    
25 | S.AbayInfo | 160200000----------------------------
Bob John Motors                    
26 | T.MacrowInfo | 730000-------------------------------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                    
27 | D.TemplemanInfo | 8-----------------------0800--------
27 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 52-----------0808------------03010----
27 | S.BornessInfo | 18-------------------0006--------0606
27/28/26 | M.CarusoInfo | 480800000020015----------------0203----
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
3 | J.VincentInfo ---------------------------0000----
3 | B.RundleInfo -------------------0000------------
3 | N.JordanInfo | 100406000----------------------------
Formula Uno Racing                    
32 | R.OcchipintiInfo | 260004000060600010--------------------
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
4 | I.DykInfo | 21---------------------------02001----
TanderSport                    
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 52-------------------------------08015
Ramon Racing                    
58 | K.MillerInfo | 20002000--------0000----------------
58 | N.StonesInfo | 6-------------------0402------------
58 | G.FaheyInfo | 2-----------------------0002--------
58 | A.MillInfo | 2---------------------------00020000
58 | J.PettitInfo | 7-----------0304--------------------
Cooltemp Racing                    
60 | C.GilmourInfo | 142---------------------------04012----
60 | B.CarrickInfo | 7---------------0304----------------
Bob John Motors                    
7 | T.MacrowInfo | 73----0001121401317010012----00060600----
PHR Scuderia                    
70 | M.AlgadriInfo ----000----------------------------
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
8 | J.CresseyInfo | 22-------------------------------010012
8 | T.SladeInfo | 25-------0403------------------------
8 | T.SladeInfo | 2501008000----------------------------
Swiss Racing Team                    
8 | M.HoInfo | 4---------------------------0004----
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
8/59 | N.McFadyenInfo | 42-----------------------01001211513----
Swiss Racing Team                    
9 | J.LeeInfo | 1---------------------------0001----
Piccola Scuderia Corse                    
96 | C.LeibelInfo | 11010100003020000----0004------------
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Ipsw
R.10
Ipsw
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
EaCr
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr
Choon                    
* 11 | D.ChoonInfo ---------------------------0000----
John Boothman Motorsport                    
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 51----000----012015------------012012----
MSpeed Racing                    
* 16 | M.BeeleyInfo ---------------------------0000----
Graeme Holmes                    
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 168----00001501500120----1131210000121121120115
Team Rod Anderson                    
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 116----0000001201500----0200150120120150150000
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                    
4 | M.WilliamsInfo | 160015012000121121000012110----121121----01021
Ramon Racing                    
5 | T.BerrymanInfo | 44121121000----------------------------
Scud Racing                    
6 | D.ChoonInfo ----000----------------------------
Cooltemp Racing                    
60 | I.HainesInfo | 80000000------------0008------------
Seal Racing                    
68 | I.HainesInfo | 8---------------------------000----
Team Rod Anderson                    
78 | B.SampsonInfo ----000----------------------------
Scud Racing                    
87 | A.NethercoteInfo ----000----------------------------
87 | L.GrayInfo | 87---------------012015010060100100000012012
88 | B.MaddocksInfo | 182012015000----1210130150210150120150150000015012
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Mall
R.6
Mall
R.7
Phil
R.8
Phil
R.9
Ipsw
R.10
Ipsw
R.11
EaCr
R.12
EaCr
R.13
Phil
R.14
Phil
R.15
EaCr
R.16
EaCr
R.17
EaCr
R.18
EaCr

* = Guest driver, no championshop points awarded


Complete results of Race 1 of 18: Wakefield Park, 27 Feb 2005
Complete results of Race 2 of 18: Wakefield Park, 27 Feb 2005
Complete results of Race 3 of 18: Melbourne (Albert Park), 03 Mar 2005
Complete results of Race 4 of 18: Melbourne (Albert Park), 04 Mar 2005
Complete results of Race 5 of 18: Mallala, 17 Apr 2005
Complete results of Race 6 of 18: Mallala, 17 Apr 2005
Complete results of Race 7 of 18: Phillip Island, 21 May 2005
Complete results of Race 8 of 18: Phillip Island, 22 May 2005
Complete results of Race 9 of 18: Ipswich (Queensland), 03 Jul 2005
Complete results of Race 10 of 18: Ipswich (Queensland), 03 Jul 2005
Complete results of Race 11 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 23 Jul 2005
Complete results of Race 12 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 24 Jul 2005
Complete results of Race 13 of 18: Phillip Island, 20 Aug 2005
Complete results of Race 14 of 18: Phillip Island, 21 Aug 2005
Complete results of Race 15 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 06 Nov 2005
Complete results of Race 16 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 06 Nov 2005
Complete results of Race 17 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 04 Dec 2005
Complete results of Race 18 of 18: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 04 Dec 2005



Photos and Videos: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2005

Unfortunately there are no photos available at the moment.

2004   |    overview of all seasons   |    2006