Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2006

Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2006 Typ 1 Info

2005   |    overview of all seasons   |    2007

Top6 Driver Standings:
Class Trophy:
Pos Points Driver Nation Photo
1.199Graeme Holmes AustraliaGraeme Holmes
2.194Lauren Gray AustraliaLauren Gray
3.165Bill Maddocks AustraliaBill Maddocks
4.130Rod Anderson AustraliaRod Anderson
5.41Ian Haines AustraliaIan Haines
6.15Brian Sampson AustraliaBrian Sampson

vollständige Punktewertung

last Event:
Narellan (Oran Park)

28 Oct 2006
(Race 19 of 20)

Class A:
1. Tim Macrow
2. Chris Gilmour
3. Stuart Kostera

Class National:
1. Tim Berryman
2. Chris Barry
3. John Boothman

Class Trophy:
1. Graeme Holmes
2. Lauren Gray
3. Rod Anderson

28 Oct 2006
(Race 20 of 20)

Class A:
1. Tim Macrow
2. Chris Gilmour
3. Stuart Kostera

Class National:
1. Tim Berryman
2. Chris Barry
3. John Boothman

Class Trophy:
1. Graeme Holmes
2. Lauren Gray
3. Bill Maddocks

Statistics
Winners of this season


Class A:

11 wins:
Ben Clucas

3 wins:
Bruno Senna
Tim Macrow

2 wins:
Michael Trimble

1 win:
James Winslow

Class National:

9 wins:
Ricky Occhipinti

7 wins:
Tim Berryman

1 win:
Maher Algadri
Stuart Kostera

Class Trophy:

10 wins:
Graeme Holmes

3 wins:
Bill Maddocks

2 wins:
Lauren Gray
Rod Anderson
Ian Haines

1 win:
Sean Whelan

Race Calendar: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2006

Race Date Nation Circuit Winner  
1 05 Mar 2006 Australia Wakefield Park A: Ben Clucas
National: Ricky Occhipinti
Trophy: Lauren Gray
Results
2 05 Mar 2006 Australia Wakefield Park A: Ben Clucas
National: Tim Berryman
Trophy: Lauren Gray
Results
3 30 Mar 2006 Australia Melbourne (Albert Park) A: James Winslow
National: Ricky Occhipinti
Trophy: Sean Whelan
Results
4 31 Mar 2006 Australia Melbourne (Albert Park) A: Bruno Senna
National: Ricky Occhipinti
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
5 01 Apr 2006 Australia Melbourne (Albert Park) A: Bruno Senna
National: Tim Berryman
Trophy: Bill Maddocks
Results
6 02 Apr 2006 Australia Melbourne (Albert Park) A: Bruno Senna
National: Tim Berryman
Trophy: Bill Maddocks
Results
7 08 Apr 2006 Australia Symmons Plains A: Ben Clucas
National: Ricky Occhipinti
Trophy: Rod Anderson
Results
8 09 Apr 2006 Australia Symmons Plains A: Michael Trimble
National: Maher Algadri
Trophy: Rod Anderson
Results
9 20 May 2006 Australia Phillip Island A: Ben Clucas
National: Ricky Occhipinti
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
10 21 May 2006 Australia Phillip Island A: Ben Clucas
National: Ricky Occhipinti
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
11 24 Jun 2006 Australia Mallala A: Ben Clucas
National: Stuart Kostera
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
12 25 Jun 2006 Australia Mallala A: Ben Clucas
National: Ricky Occhipinti
Trophy: Bill Maddocks
Results
13 08 Jul 2006 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Ben Clucas
National: Tim Berryman
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
14 09 Jul 2006 Australia Eastern Creek (Sydney) A: Ben Clucas
National: Tim Berryman
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
15 20 Aug 2006 Australia Phillip Island A: Ben Clucas
National: Ricky Occhipinti
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
16 20 Aug 2006 Australia Phillip Island A: Ben Clucas
National: Ricky Occhipinti
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
17 02 Sep 2006 Australia Ipswich (Queensland) A: Michael Trimble
Trophy: Ian Haines
Results
18 03 Sep 2006 Australia Ipswich (Queensland) A: Tim Macrow
Trophy: Ian Haines
Results
19 28 Oct 2006 Australia Narellan (Oran Park) A: Tim Macrow
National: Tim Berryman
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results
20 28 Oct 2006 Australia Narellan (Oran Park) A: Tim Macrow
National: Tim Berryman
Trophy: Graeme Holmes
Results

Entrylist: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2006

  No. Team Racecar Tyres Driver Date of Birth Nation
Class : A
Info 2 Benchmark Motorsport Dallara F399 - Fiat  KU  Matt Sofi 27 Nov 1984 Australia
Info 3 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Jason Vincent 20 Feb 1972 Great Britain
Info 3 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Jason Vincent 20 Feb 1972 Great Britain
Info 4 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Ben Clucas 28 Jan 1984 Great Britain
Info 4 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Bruno Senna 15 Oct 1983 Brazil
Info 8 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Laurent Lepage   Australia
Info 84 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Ben Clucas 28 Jan 1984 Great Britain
Info 7 Adnet Technology Dallara F399 - Fiat  KU  Stephen Borness 01 Sep 1962 Australia
Info 10 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Michael Trimble 03 Aug 1984 Australia
Info 10 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Daniel Pappas 06 Jul 1981 Greece
Info 11 Astuti Motorsport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Andy Knight 30 Apr 1986 New Zealand
Info 17 Gilmour Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Chris Gilmour 16 Oct 1982 Australia
Info 60 Gilmour Racing Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Chris Gilmour 16 Oct 1982 Australia
Info 22 insight F3 Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Chris Alajajian 31 Oct 1986 Australia
Info 24 insight F3 Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  David Borg 22 Mar 1974 Australia
Info 24 PHR Scuderia Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Maher Algadri 09 Sep 1946 Indonesia
Info 27 PHR Scuderia Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Stuart Kostera   Australia
Info 25 Macrow Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Tim Macrow 13 May 1984 Australia
Info 60 Macrow Racing Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Tim Macrow 13 May 1984 Australia
Info 42 TanderSport Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Leanne Tander (Ferrier) 05 Jun 1980 Australia
Info 42 TanderSport Dallara F302 - Spiess Opel  KU  Leanne Tander (Ferrier) 05 Jun 1980 Australia
Info 96 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  James Winslow 16 Apr 1983 Great Britain
Info 97 Piccola Scuderia Corse Dallara F302 - Sodemo Renault  KU  Wensley Carrol   Australia
Class : National
Info 6 PRB Australia Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Chris Barry   Australia
Info 12 John Boothman Motorsport Dallara F399 - Fiat  KU  John Boothman   Australia
Info 24 insight F3 Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  David Borg 22 Mar 1974 Australia
Info 27 PHR Scuderia Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Stuart Kostera   Australia
Info 70 PHR Scuderia Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Maher Algadri 09 Sep 1946 Indonesia
Info 70 PHR Scuderia Dallara F399 - Mugen Honda  KU  Maher Algadri 09 Sep 1946 Indonesia
Info 32 Formula Uno Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Ricky Occhipinti 09 Sep 1983 Australia
Info 33 Berryman Racing Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Tim Berryman   Australia
Info 58 Andrew Mill Dallara F399 - Spiess Opel  KU  Andrew Mill   Australia
Class : Trophy
Info 11 Choon Dallara F395 - Mugen Honda  KU  David Choon   Australia
Info 21 Graeme Holmes Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Graeme Holmes   Australia
Info 35 Andrew McLaughlin Dallara F389 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Andrew McLaughlin   Australia
Info 37 Team Rod Anderson Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Rod Anderson   Australia
Info 38 Team Rod Anderson Reynard 893 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Sean Whelan   Australia
Info 68 Ian Haines Dallara F397 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Ian Haines   Australia
Info 78 Brian Sampson Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Brian Sampson 17 Jun 1935 Australia
Info 87 Scud Racing Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Lauren Gray   Australia
Info 88 Scud Racing Dallara F395 - TOM's Toyota  KU  Bill Maddocks   Australia

Point standings: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2006

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse A)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse A)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 249 Ben Clucas  11 wins Great Britain
2 197 Tim Macrow  3 wins Australia
3 191 Michael Trimble  2 wins Australia
4 150 Chris Gilmour Australia
5 118 Leanne Tander (Ferrier) Australia
6 82 Chris Alajajian Australia
7 74 Stuart Kostera Australia
8 30 Andy Knight New Zealand
9 16 Stephen Borness Australia
10 16 Daniel Pappas Greece
11 15 Jason Vincent Great Britain
12 14 Laurent Lepage Australia
13 13 Maher Algadri Indonesia
14 12 Matt Sofi Australia
15 6 David Borg Australia

Teams standings (Klasse A) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 278 Bronte Rundle Motorsport Australia
2 237 Astuti Motorsport Australia
3 197 Macrow Racing Australia
4 150 Gilmour Racing Australia
5 118 TanderSport Australia
6 88 insight F3 Australia
7 87 PHR Scuderia Australia
8 16 Adnet Technology Australia
9 12 Benchmark Motorsport Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse National)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
provisional Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse National)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 201 Ricky Occhipinti  9 wins Australia
2 165 Tim Berryman  7 wins Australia
3 97 Chris Barry Australia
4 51 John Boothman Australia
5 35 Maher Algadri  1 win Indonesia
6 35 Stuart Kostera  1 win Australia

Teams standings (Klasse National) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 201 Formula Uno Racing Australia
2 165 Berryman Racing Australia
3 97 PRB Australia Australia
4 70 PHR Scuderia Australia
5 51 John Boothman Motorsport Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Scoring System

Type Points
(Klasse Trophy)
Position 1 20
Position 2 15
Position 3 12
Position 4 10
Position 5 8
Position 6 6
Position 7 4
Position 8 3
Position 9 2
Position 10 1
Fastest Lap 1
provisional Pole Position 1

Drivers points (Klasse Trophy)

Pos Points Driver Nation
1 199 Graeme Holmes  10 wins Australia
2 194 Lauren Gray  2 wins Australia
3 165 Bill Maddocks  3 wins Australia
4 130 Rod Anderson  2 wins Australia
5 41 Ian Haines  2 wins Australia
6 15 Brian Sampson Australia

Teams standings (Klasse Trophy) *

Pos Points Team Nation
1 358 Scud Racing Australia
2 199 Graeme Holmes Australia
3 130 Team Rod Anderson Australia
4 41 Ian Haines Australia
5 15 Brian Sampson Australia

*) unofficial standings with combined drivers points of each team.

Results: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2006

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Astuti Motorsport                      
10 | D.PappasInfo | 10.------------------------------------7565
10 | M.TrimbleInfo | 3.33321dq-6-7-73311*22ns2*332232333244313R----
11 | A.KnightInfo | 8.----------------------------10R1254354----
Gilmour Racing                      
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.------------76743535574446455453252332*22
Benchmark Motorsport                      
2 | M.SofiInfo | 14.------------------------16R910879R666R6R8ns
insight F3                      
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 6.22162R-R-R-R2222--------6454--------4R34
24 | D.BorgInfo | 15.------------ns10ns10------------------------
PHR Scuderia                      
24 | M.AlgadriInfo | 13.------------------------121112R--------11111310
Macrow Racing                      
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 2.444352-3-3-3445643232233*23124R1ns--------
PHR Scuderia                      
27 | S.KosteraInfo | 7.------------------------108169767654*42*5353*
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                      
3 | J.VincentInfo | 11.----117-R-9-96897------------------------
3 | J.VincentInfo | 11.991011------------------------------------
4 | B.ClucasInfo | 1.11*21*------------------------------------
4 | B.SennaInfo ----33*-1*-1*-1*----------------------------
TanderSport                      
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 5.------------------------55662332----1447
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 5.575564-4-8-855456444445R----------------
Gilmour Racing                      
60 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.61264------------------------------------
Macrow Racing                      
60 | T.MacrowInfo | 2.--------------------------------12112111
Adnet Technology                      
7 | S.BornessInfo | 9.857785-ns-6-6914812--------nsnsnsns------------
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                      
8 | L.LepageInfo | 12.----78-13-5-5--------9987----------------
84 | B.ClucasInfo | 1.------------11*3311*1111*1111*21*11*21*--------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                      
96 | J.WinslowInfo ----41-2-2-2----------------------------
97 | W.CarrolInfo ----139-R-12-12----------------------------
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
John Boothman Motorsport                      
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 4.----1612-R-13-13----14ns13R----14R13ns1291110----12121111
insight F3                      
24 | D.BorgInfo ----ns11-R-R-R----------------------------
PHR Scuderia                      
27 | S.KosteraInfo | 6.--------------------75*6Q8*----------------
Formula Uno Racing                      
32 | R.OcchipintiInfo | 1.10699*106-5-R-R8Q7*6QR*5Q65Q7*6Q6757QR7Q8*6Q5*6Q7*nsnsnsns----
Berryman Racing                      
33 | T.BerrymanInfo | 2.7Q8*8Q89R-8-4-4--------88ns687*879R88----8Q6*7Q6*
Andrew Mill                      
58 | A.MillInfo ------------------------nsnsnsns------------
PRB Australia                      
6 | C.BarryInfo | 3.111011101410-R-11-11----1089R----11101112----7Qnsnsns9798
PHR Scuderia                      
70 | M.AlgadriInfo | 5.----1915-9-10-10----------------------------
70 | M.AlgadriInfo | 5.------------10910812R10ns--------------------
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Choon                      
11 | D.ChoonInfo ----2016-12-ns-ns----------------------------
Graeme Holmes                      
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 1.----12ns-7-R-R----7Q7*6Q6*10Q10*9QR9Q9*10Q11*11Q8*10Q9*----10Q8*10Q9*
Andrew McLaughlin                      
35 | A.McLaughlinInfo ----22ns-11-16-16----------------------------
Team Rod Anderson                      
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 4.----21R-R-15-1511Q1111Q9*997912111011*----14R1413----15101214
38 | S.WhelanInfo ----1513-10-R-R----------------------------
Ian Haines                      
68 | I.HainesInfo | 5.--------------------------------9785*----
Brian Sampson                      
78 | B.SampsonInfo | 6.----18ns-15-18-18----8R88--------------------
Scud Racing                      
87 | L.GrayInfo | 2.12Q11*12Q12*nsns-ns-17-171313131313111211131312101513141313111312dqR*7QR1491512
88 | B.MaddocksInfo | 3.----1714-14-14-141212*121111101110111211913121514151015118QRnsR13131413
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Astuti Motorsport                      
10 | D.PappasInfo | 10.------------------------------------7565
10 | M.TrimbleInfo | 3.33321dq-5-6-63311*22ns2*332232333244313R----
11 | A.KnightInfo | 8.----------------------------8R854354----
Gilmour Racing                      
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.------------76643535554446455453252332*22
Benchmark Motorsport                      
2 | M.SofiInfo | 14.------------------------9R78767R666R6R7ns
insight F3                      
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 6.22162R-R-R-R2222--------6454--------4R34
24 | D.BorgInfo | 15.------------ns8ns8------------------------
PHR Scuderia                      
24 | M.AlgadriInfo | 13.------------------------888R--------8687
Macrow Racing                      
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 2.444352-3-3-3445643232233*23124R1ns--------
PHR Scuderia                      
27 | S.KosteraInfo | 7.------------------------7797656654*42*5353*
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                      
3 | J.VincentInfo | 11.----96-R-8-86787------------------------
3 | J.VincentInfo | 11.8788------------------------------------
4 | B.ClucasInfo | 1.11*21*------------------------------------
4 | B.SennaInfo ----33*-1*-1*-1*----------------------------
TanderSport                      
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 5.------------------------55662332----1446
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 5.565564-4-7-755455444445R----------------
Gilmour Racing                      
60 | C.GilmourInfo | 4.6864------------------------------------
Macrow Racing                      
60 | T.MacrowInfo | 2.--------------------------------12112111
Adnet Technology                      
7 | S.BornessInfo | 9.757785-ns-5-58979--------nsnsnsns------------
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                      
8 | L.LepageInfo | 12.----77-6-4-4--------6665----------------
84 | B.ClucasInfo | 1.------------11*3311*1111*1111*21*11*21*--------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                      
96 | J.WinslowInfo ----41-2-2-2----------------------------
97 | W.CarrolInfo ----108-R-9-9----------------------------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
John Boothman Motorsport                      
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 4.----44-R-4-4----4ns4R----4R4ns3233----3333
insight F3                      
24 | D.BorgInfo ----ns3-R-R-R----------------------------
PHR Scuderia                      
27 | S.KosteraInfo | 6.--------------------21*1Q3*----------------
Formula Uno Racing                      
32 | R.OcchipintiInfo | 1.2122*21-1-R-R1Q1*1QR*1Q11Q1*1Q2211QR1Q2*1Q1*1Q1*nsnsnsns----
Berryman Racing                      
33 | T.BerrymanInfo | 2.1Q2*1Q11R-2-1-1--------33ns221*212R22----1Q1*1Q1*
Andrew Mill                      
58 | A.MillInfo ------------------------nsnsnsns------------
PRB Australia                      
6 | C.BarryInfo | 3.333332-R-3-3----222R----3233----1Qnsnsns2222
PHR Scuderia                      
70 | M.AlgadriInfo | 5.----55-3-2-2----------------------------
70 | M.AlgadriInfo | 5.------------22213R3ns--------------------
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Choon                      
11 | D.ChoonInfo ----53-4-ns-ns----------------------------
Graeme Holmes                      
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 1.----1ns-1-R-R----1Q1*1Q1*1Q1*1QR1Q1*1Q1*1Q1*1Q1*----1Q1*1Q1*
Andrew McLaughlin                      
35 | A.McLaughlinInfo ----7ns-3-3-3----------------------------
Team Rod Anderson                      
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 4.----6R-R-2-21Q11Q1*32233223*----3R34----4324
38 | S.WhelanInfo ----21-2-R-R----------------------------
Ian Haines                      
68 | I.HainesInfo | 5.--------------------------------2121*----
Brian Sampson                      
78 | B.SampsonInfo | 6.----4ns-6-5-5----2R32--------------------
Scud Racing                      
87 | L.GrayInfo | 2.1Q1*1Q1*nsns-ns-4-433335455444233222323dqR*1QR3242
88 | B.MaddocksInfo | 3.----32-5-1-122*2243442331223342421QRnsR2433
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa

Complete results of Race 1 of 20: Wakefield Park, 05 Mar 2006
Complete results of Race 2 of 20: Wakefield Park, 05 Mar 2006
Complete results of Race 3 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 30 Mar 2006
Complete results of Race 4 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 31 Mar 2006
Complete results of Race 5 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 01 Apr 2006
Complete results of Race 6 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 02 Apr 2006
Complete results of Race 7 of 20: Symmons Plains, 08 Apr 2006
Complete results of Race 8 of 20: Symmons Plains, 09 Apr 2006
Complete results of Race 9 of 20: Phillip Island, 20 May 2006
Complete results of Race 10 of 20: Phillip Island, 21 May 2006
Complete results of Race 11 of 20: Mallala, 24 Jun 2006
Complete results of Race 12 of 20: Mallala, 25 Jun 2006
Complete results of Race 13 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 08 Jul 2006
Complete results of Race 14 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 09 Jul 2006
Complete results of Race 15 of 20: Phillip Island, 20 Aug 2006
Complete results of Race 16 of 20: Phillip Island, 20 Aug 2006
Complete results of Race 17 of 20: Ipswich (Queensland), 02 Sep 2006
Complete results of Race 18 of 20: Ipswich (Queensland), 03 Sep 2006
Complete results of Race 19 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 28 Oct 2006
Complete results of Race 20 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 28 Oct 2006



Points distribution: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2006

Class A  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Astuti Motorsport                      
10 | D.PappasInfo | 16------------------------------------0808
10 | M.TrimbleInfo | 19101201500-0-0-001212101501601201501501201501002000----
11 | A.KnightInfo | 30----------------------------0008012010----
Gilmour Racing                      
17 | C.GilmourInfo | 150------------06010080808010060801001208012016015
Benchmark Motorsport                      
2 | M.SofiInfo | 12------------------------0000060006000000
insight F3                      
22 | C.AlajajianInfo | 820151600-0-0-0015015--------010010--------00010
24 | D.BorgInfo | 6------------0303------------------------
PHR Scuderia                      
24 | M.AlgadriInfo | 13------------------------0300--------0604
Macrow Racing                      
25 | T.MacrowInfo | 19701001200-0-0-0010060120120150130121150010--------
PHR Scuderia                      
27 | S.KosteraInfo | 74------------------------04040806011016012013
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                      
3 | J.VincentInfo | 15----00-0-0-00404------------------------
3 | J.VincentInfo | 150403------------------------------------
4 | B.ClucasInfo | 249121021------------------------------------
4 | B.SennaInfo ----00-0-0-0----------------------------
TanderSport                      
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 118------------------------0806012015----11006
42 | L.Tander (Ferrier)Info | 118060800-0-0-0080801001001000----------------
Gilmour Racing                      
60 | C.GilmourInfo | 15003010------------------------------------
Macrow Racing                      
60 | T.MacrowInfo | 197--------------------------------115120020120
Adnet Technology                      
7 | S.BornessInfo | 16080400-0-0-00202--------0000------------
Bronte Rundle Motorsport                      
8 | L.LepageInfo | 14----00-0-0-0--------0608----------------
84 | B.ClucasInfo | 249------------121012121120121120121021121021--------
Piccola Scuderia Corse                      
96 | J.WinslowInfo ----00-0-0-0----------------------------
97 | W.CarrolInfo ----00-0-0-0----------------------------
Class National  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
John Boothman Motorsport                      
12 | J.BoothmanInfo | 51----00-0-0-0----0000----0000015012----012012
insight F3                      
24 | D.BorgInfo ----00-0-0-0----------------------------
PHR Scuderia                      
27 | S.KosteraInfo | 35--------------------021113----------------
Formula Uno Racing                      
32 | R.OcchipintiInfo | 20102001600-0-0-012111120121115020101161211210000----
Berryman Racing                      
33 | T.BerrymanInfo | 16511612000-0-0-0--------01201502102000015----121121
Andrew Mill                      
58 | A.MillInfo ------------------------0000------------
PRB Australia                      
6 | C.BarryInfo | 9701201200-0-0-0----01500----015012----1000015015
PHR Scuderia                      
70 | M.AlgadriInfo | 35----00-0-0-0----------------------------
70 | M.AlgadriInfo | 35------------0150200000--------------------
Class Trophy  
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa
Choon                      
11 | D.ChoonInfo ----00-0-0-0----------------------------
Graeme Holmes                      
21 | G.HolmesInfo | 199----00-0-0-0----12112112110121121121121----121121
Andrew McLaughlin                      
35 | A.McLaughlinInfo ----00-0-0-0----------------------------
Team Rod Anderson                      
37 | R.AndersonInfo | 130----00-0-0-0120121015012015013----00010----012010
38 | S.WhelanInfo ----00-0-0-0----------------------------
Ian Haines                      
68 | I.HainesInfo | 41--------------------------------020021----
Brian Sampson                      
78 | B.SampsonInfo | 15----00-0-0-0----00015--------------------
Scud Racing                      
87 | L.GrayInfo | 19412112100-0-0-0012012010080100150120150120120110015015
88 | B.MaddocksInfo | 165----00-0-0-00160150120100120200150120150151000010012
Team
No. | Driver

Info
R.1
Wake
R.2
Wake
R.3
Melb
R.4
Melb
R.5
Melb
R.6
Melb
R.7
SyPl
R.8
SyPl
R.9
Phil
R.10
Phil
R.11
Mall
R.12
Mall
R.13
EaCr
R.14
EaCr
R.15
Phil
R.16
Phil
R.17
Ipsw
R.18
Ipsw
R.19
OrPa
R.20
OrPa

Complete results of Race 1 of 20: Wakefield Park, 05 Mar 2006
Complete results of Race 2 of 20: Wakefield Park, 05 Mar 2006
Complete results of Race 3 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 30 Mar 2006
Complete results of Race 4 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 31 Mar 2006
Complete results of Race 5 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 01 Apr 2006
Complete results of Race 6 of 20: Melbourne (Albert Park), 02 Apr 2006
Complete results of Race 7 of 20: Symmons Plains, 08 Apr 2006
Complete results of Race 8 of 20: Symmons Plains, 09 Apr 2006
Complete results of Race 9 of 20: Phillip Island, 20 May 2006
Complete results of Race 10 of 20: Phillip Island, 21 May 2006
Complete results of Race 11 of 20: Mallala, 24 Jun 2006
Complete results of Race 12 of 20: Mallala, 25 Jun 2006
Complete results of Race 13 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 08 Jul 2006
Complete results of Race 14 of 20: Eastern Creek (Sydney), 09 Jul 2006
Complete results of Race 15 of 20: Phillip Island, 20 Aug 2006
Complete results of Race 16 of 20: Phillip Island, 20 Aug 2006
Complete results of Race 17 of 20: Ipswich (Queensland), 02 Sep 2006
Complete results of Race 18 of 20: Ipswich (Queensland), 03 Sep 2006
Complete results of Race 19 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 28 Oct 2006
Complete results of Race 20 of 20: Narellan (Oran Park), 28 Oct 2006



Photos and Videos: Australian Formula 3 Championship Series - Season 2006

Unfortunately there are no photos available at the moment.

2005   |    overview of all seasons   |    2007