BMW M6 GT3 (F13): Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

BMW M6 GT3 (F13):

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2020 Turner Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GT D
David Machavern , 35.
2 of 11 races
Bill Auberlen , 11.
6 of 11 races 1 Win
Robby Foley , 11.
6 of 11 races 1 Win
Jens Klingmann , 52.
1 of 11 races
Boutsen Ginion Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Karim Ojjeh , 16.
1 of 4 races
Gilles Vannelet , 16.
1 of 4 races
Nick Yelloly , 16.
1 of 4 races
Jens Klingmann
0 of 4 races
Rowe Racing
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Marco Wittmann
0 of 9 races
Stef Dusseldorp , 56.
1 of 9 races 1 Win
Lucas Auer , 78.
1 of 9 races
Alexander Sims , 33.
2 of 9 races
Nick Yelloly , 18.
3 of 9 races
Nicky Catsburg , 12.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
Philipp Eng , 40.
2 of 9 races
Studie
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Tomohide Yamaguchi
4 of 8 races
Seiji Ara
4 of 8 races
Schubert Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Henric Skoog , 53.
6 of 14 races
Nick Yelloly , 53.
6 of 14 races
Aidan Read , 51.
6 of 14 races
Joel Eriksson , 51.
6 of 14 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Am
Mario von Bohlen und Halbach , 23.
1 of 9 races
Friedrich von Bohlen und Halbach , 16.
4 of 9 races
Andreas Ziegler , 12.
5 of 9 races
Henry Walkenhorst , 12.
5 of 9 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Jordan Lee Pepper , 69.
1 of 9 races
Christian Krognes , 5.
3 of 9 races
Mikkel Jensen , 3.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
David Pittard , 1.
5 of 9 races 1 Win
Team Schnitzer
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Jens Klingmann , 63.
1 of 9 races
Sheldon van der Linde , 14.
3 of 9 races
Martin Tomczyk , 14.
3 of 9 races
Augusto Farfus , 34.
2 of 9 races
MRS
ADAC GT Masters
Erik Johansson
4 of 14 races
Nicolai Sylvest
2 of 14 races
Jens Klingmann
6 of 14 races
Cameron Motorsports
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Henry Schmitt , 23.
2 of 12 races
Gregory Liefooghe , 23.
2 of 12 races
2019-2020 Team AAI
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
Jun San Chen
1 of 4 races
Hong Li Ye
1 of 4 races
Joel Eriksson
1 of 4 races
Astro Veloce Motorsport
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
David Weian Chen
1 of 4 races
Wei Lu
1 of 4 races
Yaqi Zhang
1 of 4 races
Qi Peiwen , 20.
2 of 4 races
Max Wiser , 20.
2 of 4 races
Jens Klingmann , 20.
2 of 4 races
2019 Turner Motorsport
GT World Challenge America, Class AM Cup
Takuya Shirasaka , 2.
8 of 14 races 5 Wins
Naoto Takeda , 2.
8 of 14 races 5 Wins
Turner Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Jens Klingmann , 74.
1 of 11 races
Dillon Machavern , 28.
4 of 11 races 1 Win
Robby Foley , 3.
11 of 11 races 2 Wins
Bill Auberlen , 3.
11 of 11 races 2 Wins
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Gennaro Bonafede , 42.
1 of 5 races
Karim Ojjeh , 36.
2 of 5 races
Marc Rostan , 54.
1 of 5 races
Philipp Eng , 54.
1 of 5 races
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class AM Cup
Gennaro Bonafede , 48.
1 of 5 races
Erik Maris , 48.
1 of 5 races
Angelique Detavernier , 34.
1 of 5 races
Karim Ojjeh , 32.
3 of 5 races
Marc Rostan , 28.
3 of 5 races
Philippe Steveny
1 of 5 races
Rowe Racing
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Nicky Catsburg
Marco Wittmann
Jesse Krohn
John Michael Edwards
Philipp Eng
Connor De Phillippi
Tom Blomqvist
Mikkel Jensen
Rowe Racing
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Philipp Eng , 61.
2 of 8 races
Rowe Racing
Jesse Krohn , 57.
1 of 8 races
Rowe Racing
Mikkel Jensen , 44.
2 of 8 races
Tom Blomqvist , 44.
2 of 8 races
Connor De Phillippi , 44.
1 of 8 races
John Michael Edwards , 17.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Rowe Racing
Nicky Catsburg , 9.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Rowe Racing
Marco Wittmann , 17.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Rowe Racing
Walkenhorst Motorsport
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Nicky Catsburg , 9.
2 of 8 races
Jody Fannin , 8.
6 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Lucas Ordóñez , 74.
2 of 8 races
Christian Krognes , 13.
6 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
David Pittard , 5.
8 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Jordan Tresson
0 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Am
Anders Buchardt
2 of 8 races
Peter Posavac
1 of 8 races
Jörn Schmidt-Staade , 6.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Andreas Ziegler , 6.
4 of 8 races 1 Win
Henry Walkenhorst , 6.
4 of 8 races 1 Win
Walkenhorst Motorsport
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro-Am
Jörn Schmidt-Staade , 10.
3 of 8 races 2 Wins
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Jordan Tresson , 7.
5 of 8 races 2 Wins
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Jody Fannin , 14.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Immanuel Vinke , 14.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Rudi Adams , 2.
7 of 8 races 3 Wins
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Andreas Ziegler , 17.
2 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Henry Walkenhorst , 17.
2 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Hunter Abbott , 13.
5 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Peter Posavac
0 of 8 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class AM Cup
David Pittard
1 of 5 races
Don Yount
1 of 5 races
Anders Buchardt
1 of 5 races
Henry Walkenhorst
1 of 5 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Christian Krognes , 70.
1 of 5 races
Mikkel Jensen , 70.
1 of 5 races
Nicky Catsburg , 70.
1 of 5 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Christian Krognes
Nick Yelloly
David Pittard
Lucas Ordóñez
Henry Walkenhorst
Jordan Tresson
Andreas Ziegler
Jörn Schmidt-Staade
Team Schnitzer
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Philipp Eng , 61.
1 of 8 races
Augusto Farfus
2 of 8 races
Team Schnitzer
Stef Dusseldorp , 31.
1 of 8 races
Team Schnitzer
Nick Yelloly , 53.
1 of 8 races
Team Schnitzer
Sheldon van der Linde , 30.
1 of 8 races
Team Schnitzer
Timo Scheider
0 of 8 races
Martin Tomczyk
0 of 8 races
Team Schnitzer
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
John Michael Edwards , 74.
1 of 5 races
Augusto Farfus , 74.
1 of 5 races
Martin Tomczyk , 74.
1 of 5 races
Team Schnitzer
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Martin Tomczyk
Augusto Farfus
Timo Scheider
Sheldon van der Linde
Senkyr Motorsport
International GT Open, Class PRO
Beitske Visser , 17.
6 of 14 races
Senkyr Motorsport
Richard Gonda , 17.
6 of 14 races
Senkyr Motorsport
Falken Motorsports
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Sheldon van der Linde , 30.
1 of 8 races
Peter Dumbreck , 27.
3 of 8 races
Stef Dusseldorp , 31.
3 of 8 races
Falken Motorsports
Alexandre Imperatori , 16.
4 of 8 races
Jens Klingmann , 42.
2 of 8 races
Falken Motorsports
Falken Motorsports
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Jens Klingmann , 5.
Stef Dusseldorp , 5.
Peter Dumbreck , 5.
Alexandre Imperatori , 5.
3Y Technology
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class AM Cup
Jean-Paul Buffin
1 of 5 races
Philippe Bourgeois
1 of 5 races
Philippe Haezebrouck
1 of 5 races
Gilles Vannelet
1 of 5 races
MRS
ADAC GT Masters
Nicolai Sylvest , 24.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
MRS
Jens Klingmann , 24.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
MRS
Cameron Motorsports
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Henry Schmitt , 10.
10 of 14 races
Gregory Liefooghe , 10.
10 of 14 races
2018 Turner Motorsport
Pirelli World Challenge
Naoto Takeda , 39.
2 of 19 races
Takuya Shirasaka , 39.
2 of 19 races
Turner Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Robby Foley , 20.
6 of 11 races
Bill Auberlen , 21.
6 of 11 races
Dillon Machavern , 29.
4 of 11 races 1 Win
Markus Palttala , 28.
4 of 11 races 1 Win
Don Yount , 33.
4 of 11 races 1 Win
Martin Tomczyk , 91.
1 of 11 races
Cameron Lawrence , 92.
1 of 11 races
Mark Kvamme , 92.
1 of 11 races
Jens Klingmann , 92.
1 of 11 races
Rowe Racing
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Nico Bastian , 63.
1 of 9 races
Tom Blomqvist , 59.
1 of 9 races
Philipp Eng , 59.
1 of 9 races
John Michael Edwards , 75.
2 of 9 races
Richard Westbrook , 75.
2 of 9 races
Nicky Catsburg , 43.
2 of 9 races
Connor De Phillippi , 47.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
Jesse Krohn , 25.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
Alexander Sims
1 of 9 races
Rowe Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Philipp Eng , 6.
1 of 5 races
Chaz Mostert
1 of 5 races
Tom Blomqvist , 7.
2 of 5 races
Connor De Phillippi
1 of 5 races
John Michael Edwards
1 of 5 races
Nick Yelloly
2 of 5 races
Jesse Krohn , 56.
5 of 5 races
Jens Klingmann , 27.
5 of 5 races
Marco Wittmann , 64.
2 of 5 races
Alexander Sims , 25.
3 of 5 races
Ricky Collard , 64.
4 of 5 races
Nicky Catsburg , 28.
3 of 5 races
Rowe Racing
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9 (single race)
Alexander Sims
Jesse Krohn
Connor De Phillippi
Martin Tomczyk
Nicky Catsburg
Richard Westbrook
Tom Blomqvist
John Michael Edwards
Racing Team Aguri
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Shinichi Takagi , 3.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Sean Walkinshaw , 3.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Walkenhorst Motorsport
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Premium
Christian Krognes
1 of 9 races
Henry Walkenhorst , 20.
1 of 9 races
Jody Fannin , 20.
1 of 9 races
Hunter Abbott , 22.
1 of 9 races
Jordan Tresson , 22.
1 of 9 races
Anders Buchardt , 26.
1 of 9 races
Ralf Överhaus
1 of 9 races
Andreas Ziegler , 6.
6 of 9 races
Rudi Adams , 11.
6 of 9 races
David Pittard , 12.
6 of 9 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Christian Krognes , 8.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Philipp Eng , 6.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Tom Blomqvist , 7.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Walkenhorst Motorsport
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Jordan Tresson , 17.
5 of 9 races
Christian Krognes , 62.
2 of 9 races
Hunter Abbott , 7.
7 of 9 races
Jonathan Hirschi , 6.
6 of 9 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class AM Cup
Ralf Överhaus , 19.
3 of 5 races
Andreas Ziegler , 34.
1 of 5 races
Henry Walkenhorst , 16.
4 of 5 races
Anders Buchardt , 20.
3 of 5 races
Immanuel Vinke , 11.
5 of 5 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9 (single race)
Augusto Farfus , 12.
Markus Palttala , 12.
Christian Krognes , 12.
Fabian Schiller , 12.
Henry Walkenhorst
Jordan Tresson
Ralf Överhaus
Andreas Ziegler
Walkenhorst Motorsport
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Master
Andreas Ziegler , 1.
3 of 9 races 3 Wins
Rudi Adams , 1.
3 of 9 races 3 Wins
Henry Walkenhorst , 1.
3 of 9 races 3 Wins
Team Schnitzer
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Augusto Farfus
3 of 9 races
Team Schnitzer
ADAC GT Masters
Mikkel Jensen , 11.
13 of 14 races
Timo Scheider , 11.
14 of 14 races
Victor Bouveng , 47.
13 of 14 races
Dennis Marschall , 47.
13 of 14 races
Senkyr Motorsport
International GT Open, Class PRO
Mikkel Jensen
2 of 14 races
Senkyr Motorsport
Richard Gonda , 17.
4 of 14 races
Joel Eriksson , 27.
2 of 14 races
Falken Motorsports
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Stef Dusseldorp , 18.
3 of 9 races
Alexandre Imperatori , 18.
4 of 9 races
Peter Dumbreck , 39.
3 of 9 races
Jens Klingmann , 39.
4 of 9 races
Falken Motorsports
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9 (single race)
Stef Dusseldorp , 14.
Peter Dumbreck , 14.
Alexandre Imperatori , 14.
Jens Klingmann , 14.
3Y Technology
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class Silver Cup
Denis Dupont , 21.
2 of 10 races
Lukas Moraes , 5.
10 of 10 races 1 Win
Andrew Watson , 8.
8 of 10 races 1 Win
MRS
ADAC GT Masters
Christopher Zöchling , 45.
13 of 14 races
Jens Klingmann , 45.
14 of 14 races
Teo Martín Motorsport
International GT Open, Class AM
Guilherme Salas , 11.
4 of 14 races 2 Wins
Alexey Chuklin , 21.
2 of 14 races
Thiago Marques , 10.
8 of 14 races
Teo Martín Motorsport
Marcio Basso , 4.
13 of 14 races 2 Wins
Teo Martín Motorsport
Teo Martín Motorsport
International GT Open, Class PRO
Lourenço Beirão da Veiga , 18.
14 of 14 races
Teo Martín Motorsport
Juan Cruz Alvares , 18.
14 of 14 races
Teo Martín Motorsport
Francisco Rueda , 2.
14 of 14 races 3 Wins
Teo Martín Motorsport
Andrés Saravia , 2.
14 of 14 races 3 Wins
Teo Martín Motorsport
2017-2018 Team AAI
Asian LeMans Series, Class GT
Markus Palttala , 10.
1 of 4 races 1 Win
Jun San Chen , 1.
4 of 4 races 3 Wins
Chaz Mostert , 4.
3 of 4 races 2 Wins
Jesse Krohn , 1.
4 of 4 races 3 Wins
2017 Turner Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Bret Curtis , 35.
4 of 12 races
Justin Marks , 43.
4 of 12 races
Maxime Martin , 84.
1 of 12 races
Jens Klingmann , 5.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Jesse Krohn , 29.
7 of 12 races 1 Win
Rowe Racing
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Jens Klingmann
2 of 10 races
Antonio Felix da Costa , 44.
6 of 10 races
Markus Palttala , 13.
10 of 10 races
Jesse Krohn , 14.
8 of 10 races
Tom Blomqvist , 32.
3 of 10 races
Philipp Eng , 31.
7 of 10 races
Rowe Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Nicky Catsburg , 58.
1 of 5 races
Tom Blomqvist , 58.
3 of 5 races
Philipp Eng , 52.
4 of 5 races
Alexander Sims , 52.
4 of 5 races
Bruno Spengler , 57.
4 of 5 races
Markus Palttala
3 of 5 races
Jesse Krohn
1 of 5 races
Maxime Martin , 52.
4 of 5 races
Rowe Racing
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Philipp Eng , 10.
Maxime Martin , 10.
Marc Basseng , 10.
Markus Palttala , 2.
Nicky Catsburg , 2.
Alexander Sims , 2.
Richard Westbrook , 2.
Rowe Racing
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9
Philipp Eng , 95.
2 of 9 races
Richard Westbrook
1 of 9 races
Markus Palttala , 95.
3 of 9 races
Nicky Catsburg
2 of 9 races
Marc Basseng , 107.
2 of 9 races
Alexander Sims , 107.
1 of 9 races
Maxime Martin , 107.
2 of 9 races
Studie
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Augusto Farfus
1 of 8 races
Seiji Ara , 26.
8 of 8 races
Jörg Müller , 26.
8 of 8 races
Racing Team Aguri
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Sean Walkinshaw , 7.
8 of 8 races 1 Win
Shinichi Takagi , 7.
8 of 8 races 1 Win
Schubert Motorsport
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9
Anders Buchardt , 92.
1 of 9 races
Frederik Nymark , 66.
2 of 9 races
Felipe Fernández Laser , 97.
1 of 9 races
Claudia Hürtgen , 11.
2 of 9 races
Tom Blomqvist , 83.
1 of 9 races
Jens Klingmann , 93.
1 of 9 races
Kuno II Wittmer , 80.
2 of 9 races
Bruno Spengler , 80.
2 of 9 races
Jörg Müller , 40.
1 of 9 races
Tom Onslow-Cole , 75.
2 of 9 races
John Michael Edwards , 93.
1 of 9 races
Schubert Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Jörg Müller , 11.
Jesse Krohn , 11.
Bruno Spengler , 11.
Kuno II Wittmer , 11.
Jens Klingmann , 12.
John Michael Edwards , 12.
Tom Onslow-Cole , 12.
Walkenhorst Motorsport
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9
Jonathan Hirschi , 111.
1 of 9 races
Alex Lambertz , 9.
2 of 9 races
Sebastian Morris , 91.
2 of 9 races
Will Stevens
1 of 9 races
Werner Hamprecht
1 of 9 races
David Schiwietz , 99.
1 of 9 races
Michele di Martino , 14.
8 of 9 races
Nico Menzel , 115.
2 of 9 races
Christian Krognes , 14.
8 of 9 races
Henry Walkenhorst , 74.
4 of 9 races
Jordan Tresson , 37.
7 of 9 races
Matias Henkola , 31.
5 of 9 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class AM Cup
Ace Robey
0 of 5 races
Ralf Överhaus , 16.
1 of 5 races
Stefan van Campenhoudt , 9.
2 of 5 races
Matias Henkola , 29.
1 of 5 races
Henry Walkenhorst , 7.
3 of 5 races
David Schiwietz , 7.
3 of 5 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Matias Henkola , 32.
1 of 5 races
Nico Menzel , 32.
1 of 5 races
Christian Krognes , 32.
1 of 5 races
Markus Palttala , 32.
1 of 5 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Henry Walkenhorst
Jordan Tresson
David Schiwietz
Jaap van Lagen
Nico Menzel
Matias Henkola
Michele di Martino
Christian Krognes
Walkenhorst Motorsport
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Christian Krognes
3 of 5 races
Nico Menzel
4 of 5 races
Mikkel Jensen
4 of 5 races
Jaap van Lagen
1 of 5 races
Team Schnitzer
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP-X
Markus Palttala , 29.
1 of 9 races
Philipp Eng , 22.
2 of 9 races
Team Schnitzer
ADAC GT Masters
Nicky Catsburg , 27.
8 of 14 races
Ricky Collard , 20.
6 of 14 races 1 Win
Philipp Eng , 5.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
Team Schnitzer
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Augusto Farfus
Timo Scheider
Alex Lynn
Antonio Felix da Costa
Marco Wittmann , 4.
Tom Blomqvist , 4.
Martin Tomczyk , 4.
Augusto Farfus , 4.
Team Schnitzer
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9
Marco Wittmann
1 of 9 races
Tom Blomqvist , 83.
1 of 9 races
Martin Tomczyk , 113.
1 of 9 races
Antonio Felix da Costa , 112.
2 of 9 races
Timo Scheider , 84.
2 of 9 races
Augusto Farfus
2 of 9 races
Jesse Krohn , 113.
1 of 9 races
Senkyr Motorsport
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Jakub Knoll
2 of 14 races
Richard Gonda
2 of 14 races
Senkyr Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Michael Fischer
2 of 14 races
Jakub Knoll
2 of 14 races
Falken Motorsports
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9
Peter Dumbreck , 123.
1 of 9 races
Jörg Müller , 40.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
Stef Dusseldorp , 45.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
Marco Seefried , 64.
2 of 9 races
Alexandre Imperatori , 65.
2 of 9 races
Falken Motorsports
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Peter Dumbreck , 8.
Alexandre Imperatori , 8.
Stef Dusseldorp , 8.
Marco Seefried , 8.
Teo Martín Motorsport
International GT Open, Class PRO
Tiago Monteiro , 43.
2 of 14 races
Augusto Farfus , 30.
4 of 14 races 1 Win
Nelson Angelo Piquet , 39.
2 of 14 races
Lourenço Beirão da Veiga , 10.
14 of 14 races 2 Wins
Antonio Felix da Costa , 16.
6 of 14 races 1 Win
Victor Bouveng , 2.
14 of 14 races 2 Wins
Francisco Rueda , 2.
14 of 14 races 2 Wins
Teo Martín Motorsport
International GT Open, Class AM
Francisco Guedes , 12.
2 of 14 races
Filipe Barreiros , 12.
2 of 14 races
Racing Trevor
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Jirko Malcharek
2 of 14 races
Christian Malchárek
2 of 14 races
2016-2017 Team AAI
Asian LeMans Series, Class GT
Jesse Krohn , 30.
1 of 4 races
Jun San Chen , 19.
3 of 4 races
Philipp Eng , 19.
3 of 4 races
Oliver Millroy , 19.
3 of 4 races
Yu Lam , 37.
3 of 4 races
Akira Iida , 24.
4 of 4 races
Tom Blomqvist , 24.
4 of 4 races
2016 Turner Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Cameron Lawrence , 94.
1 of 11 races
Ashley Freiberg , 91.
3 of 11 races
Marco Wittmann , 92.
1 of 11 races
Bret Curtis , 11.
11 of 11 races 2 Wins
Jens Klingmann , 11.
11 of 11 races 2 Wins
Maxime Martin , 62.
1 of 11 races
Jesse Krohn , 40.
2 of 11 races
Markus Palttala , 19.
11 of 11 races
Michael Marsal , 19.
11 of 11 races
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Arno Santamato
1 of 5 races
Karim Ojjeh , 64.
5 of 5 races
Olivier Grotz , 64.
5 of 5 races
Julien Darras , 64.
5 of 5 races
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Matias Henkola , 11.
2 of 10 races
Maxime Martin , 11.
2 of 10 races
Rowe Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Martin Tomczyk
1 of 5 races
Tom Blomqvist
1 of 5 races
Nicky Catsburg , 72.
3 of 5 races
Jens Klingmann
2 of 5 races
Maxime Martin , 12.
2 of 5 races 1 Win
Alexander Sims , 10.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Philipp Eng , 10.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Dirk Werner , 74.
3 of 5 races
Klaus Graf
1 of 5 races
Lucas Luhr
2 of 5 races
Stef Dusseldorp , 73.
5 of 5 races
Rowe Racing
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Maxime Martin , 40.
2 of 10 races
Jesse Krohn
2 of 10 races
Nicky Catsburg
6 of 10 races
Stef Dusseldorp , 39.
10 of 10 races
Philipp Eng , 18.
10 of 10 races
Alexander Sims , 18.
10 of 10 races
Rowe Racing
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Philipp Eng , 5.
Alexander Sims , 5.
Maxime Martin , 5.
Dirk Werner , 5.
Klaus Graf
Richard Westbrook
Nicky Catsburg
Markus Palttala
Studie
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Augusto Farfus
0 of 8 races
Jörg Müller , 27.
7 of 8 races
Seiji Ara , 27.
7 of 8 races
Racing Team Aguri
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Shinichi Takagi , 9.
7 of 8 races 1 Win
Takashi Kobayashi , 9.
7 of 8 races 1 Win
Schubert Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Jeroen den Boer , 61.
2 of 14 races
Antonio Felix da Costa
2 of 14 races
Niklas Mackschin
2 of 14 races
Claudia Hürtgen , 60.
4 of 14 races
Louis Delétraz , 43.
8 of 14 races
Martin Tomczyk , 42.
4 of 14 races
Jesse Krohn , 32.
14 of 14 races
Schubert Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Augusto Farfus
Jesse Krohn
Jörg Müller
Marco Wittmann
Jens Klingmann
Lucas Luhr
Martin Tomczyk
John Michael Edwards
ROAL Motorsport
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Stefano Comandini , 82.
1 of 5 races
Martin Tomczyk
1 of 5 races
Max Koebolt , 69.
5 of 5 races
Giorgio Roda , 73.
4 of 5 races
Stefano Colombo , 69.
5 of 5 races
Walkenhorst Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Tom Blomqvist , 12.
Victor Bouveng , 12.
Christian Krognes , 12.
Michele di Martino , 12.
Kazunori Yamauchi , 18.
Matias Henkola , 18.
Maximilian Sandritter , 18.
George Richardson , 18.
Vattana Motorsport
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Chonsawat Asavahame
1 of 8 races
Morgan Haber
1 of 8 races
Teo Martín Motorsport
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Pieter Schothorst , 14.
8 of 14 races 1 Win
Miguel Ramos , 6.
14 of 14 races 3 Wins
Roldan Rodriguez , 16.
6 of 14 races 2 Wins
Fernando Monje , 4.
13 of 14 races 1 Win
Gustavo Yacaman , 4.
13 of 14 races 1 Win


Copyright Photos: (1) © VLN, (2) © VLN, (3) © VLN, (4) © VLN, (5) © VLN, (6) © VLN, (7) © VLN, (8) © VLN, (9) © VLN, (10) © VLN, (11) © VLN, (12) © VLN, (13) © VLN, (14) © VLN, (15) © VLN, (16) © VLN, (17) © VLN, (18) © VLN, (19) © GT Sport, (20) © GT Sport, (21) © VLN, (22) © VLN, (23) © ADAC Motorsport, (24) © ADAC Motorsport, (25) © GT Sport, (26) © GT Sport, (27) © GT Sport, (28) © GT Sport, (29) © GT Sport, (30) © GT Sport, (31) © GT Sport

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.