Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 1 of season 2019 in Le Castellet (Paul Ricard)

Race result: European LeMans Series 2019
Race 1 in Le Castellet (Paul Ricard) on 14 Apr 2019

complete overview of results of all races all races 2019   |    next race: Monza, 12 May 2019 - Race 2 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Job van Uitert  /
Norman Nato  /
Roman Rusinov
TDS Racing
Aurus 01 - Gibson
 
1
2. Paul Lafargue  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Memo Rojas
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Alex Brundle  /
Ryan Cullen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
4. Alexandre Coigny  /
Antonin Borga  /
Nicolas Lapierre
Racing Spirit of Léman
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Hendrik Hedman  /
James Allen  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Philip Hanson  /
Paul di Resta
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
7. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
8. Pierre Ragues  /
Richard Bradley  /
Nicolas Jamin
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
9. Jack Manchester  /
Benjamin Barnicoat  /
Olivier Pla
Carlin Motorsport
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
10. Tristan Gommendy  /
Alexandre Cougnaud  /
Jonathan Hirschi
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
11. John Farano  /
Arjun Maini  /
Bruno Senna
RLR Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
12. Mark Patterson  /
John Falb  /
Andréa Pizzitola
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
13. Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal  /
Rene Binder
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
14. Timothé Buret  /
Leonard Hoogenboom  /
Konstantin Tereschenko
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
15. Francesco Dracone  /
Sergio Campana
BHK Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
16. Tacksung Kim  /
James French  /
Henning Enqvist
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
17. Leo Roussel  /
Jakub Smiechowski  /
Dani Clos
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
18. Erik Maris  /
Stephane Adler  /
Patrice Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Lorenzo Bontempelli  /
Gustas Grinbergas  /
Damiano Fioravanti
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
1
2. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
3. Yann Ehrlacher  /
Lucas Legeret  /
Laurent Millara
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
4. Esteban Garcia  /
David Droux
Graff Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
5. Mikkel Jensen  /
Jens Petersen
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
6. Tony Wells  /
Colin Noble
Nielsen Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
7. Nigel Moore  /
Martin Hippe
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
8. James Littlejohn  /
Nobuya Yamanaka
Nielsen Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
9. Thomas Erdos  /
Wayne Boyd  /
Garett Grist
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. James Winslow  /
John Corbett  /
Andreas Laskaratos
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Ross Kaiser  /
James Dayson  /
Terrence Woodward
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Paul Scheuschner  /
Dino Lunardi
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
13. Martin Vedel Mortensen  /
Martin Rich  /
Christian Stubbe Olsen
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. Christian England  /
Michael Guasch
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Matteo Cairoli  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
1
2. Fabien Lavergne  /
Nicklas Nielsen  /
Alessandro Pier Guidi
Luzich Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
3. Marco Seefried  /
Horst, jr. Felbermayer  /
Thomas Preining
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
4. Andrea Piccini  /
Sergio Pianezzola  /
Claudio Schiavoni
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
5. Manuela Gostner  /
Michelle Gatting  /
Rahel Frey
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
6. Egidio Perfetti  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Jörg Bergmeister
Project 1
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
7. Marco Frezza  /
Sebastien Fortuna  /
Fabio Babini
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
8. Matt Griffin  /
Aaron Scott  /
Duncan Cameron
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
9. Wei Lu  /
Matteo Cressoni  /
Jeff Segal
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. James Allen  /
Hendrik Hedman  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Memo Rojas  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Nicolas Jamin  /
Richard Bradley  /
Pierre Ragues
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
4. Roman Rusinov  /
Job van Uitert  /
Norman Nato
TDS Racing
Aurus 01 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Tristan Gommendy  /
Jonathan Hirschi  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Philip Hanson  /
Paul di Resta
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson

8
7. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
Racing Spirit of Léman
Oreca 07 - Gibson


6
8. Arjun Maini  /
John Farano  /
Bruno Senna
RLR Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson


4
9. Anders Fjordbach  /
Dennis Andersen
High Class Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson

2
10. Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal  /
Rene Binder
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


1
11. Benjamin Barnicoat  /
Jack Manchester  /
Olivier Pla
Carlin Motorsport
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Ryan Cullen  /
Alex Brundle
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5
13. Henning Enqvist  /
James French  /
Tacksung Kim
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
14. Andréa Pizzitola  /
John Falb  /
Mark Patterson
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
15. Jakub Smiechowski  /
Dani Clos  /
Leo Roussel
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
16. Sergio Campana  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Timothé Buret /
Konstantin Tereschenko /
Leonard Hoogenboom
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


0
R Stephane Adler /
Patrice Lafargue /
Erik Maris
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
25 
25 
25
2. Mikkel Jensen  /
Jens Petersen
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
18 
18
3. Nigel Moore  /
Martin Hippe
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
15 
15
4. Damiano Fioravanti  /
Gustas Grinbergas  /
Lorenzo Bontempelli
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Colin Noble  /
Tony Wells
Nielsen Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
10 
10
6. Wayne Boyd  /
Garett Grist  /
Thomas Erdos
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


8
7. David Droux  /
Esteban Garcia
Graff Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan

6
8. Christian England  /
Michael Guasch
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

4
9. Lucas Legeret  /
Laurent Millara  /
Yann Ehrlacher
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan


2
10. Ross Kaiser  /
James Dayson  /
Terrence Woodward
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


1
11. James Winslow  /
John Corbett  /
Andreas Laskaratos
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Christian Stubbe Olsen  /
Martin Vedel Mortensen  /
Martin Rich
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Paul Scheuschner  /
Dino Lunardi
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
14. James Littlejohn  /
Nobuya Yamanaka
Nielsen Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Alessandro Pier Guidi  /
Nicklas Nielsen  /
Fabien Lavergne
Luzich Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE
25 
25 
25
2. Rahel Frey  /
Michelle Gatting  /
Manuela Gostner
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE
18 
18 
18
3. Matteo Cairoli  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
15 
15 
15
4. Jeff Segal  /
Matteo Cressoni  /
Wei Lu
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
12 
12 
12
5. Matt Griffin  /
Aaron Scott  /
Duncan Cameron
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
10 
10 
10
6. Fabio Babini  /
Marco Frezza  /
Sebastien Fortuna
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)


8
7. Thomas Preining  /
Horst, jr. Felbermayer  /
Marco Seefried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)


6
8. Egidio Perfetti  /
Jörg Bergmeister  /
Giorgio Roda
Project 1
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)


4
9. Sergio Pianezzola  /
Andrea Piccini  /
Claudio Schiavoni
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GTE


2

complete overview of results of all races all races 2019   |    next race: Monza, 12 May 2019 - Race 2 of 6 next race