Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017): Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017):

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2020 Proton Competition
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Christian Ried , 3.
3 of 5 races 1 Win
Michele Beretta , 3.
3 of 5 races 1 Win
Clemente Alessio Picariello , 3.
3 of 5 races 1 Win
Michael Fassbender , 15.
2 of 5 races
Felipe Fernández Laser , 15.
2 of 5 races
Richard Lietz , 15.
2 of 5 races
Proton Competition
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Julien Andlauer
Lucas Legeret
Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak
Thomas Preining
Adrien De Leener
Dominique Bastien
Michele Beretta
Max van Splunteren
Horst, jr. Felbermayer
Matthew Campbell
Riccardo Pera
Christian Ried
Gulf Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Ben Barker
Andrew Watson
Michael Wainwright
Project 1
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Philippe Haezebrouck
Andreas Laskaratos
Julien Piguet
Jeroen Bleekemolen
Felipe Fraga
Ben Keating
Matteo Cairoli
Larry ten Voorde
Egidio Perfetti
2019-2020 Proton Competition
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Lucas Legeret , 36.
1 of 8 races
Bret Curtis , 41.
1 of 8 races
Khaled Al Qubaisi
1 of 8 races
William Bamber , 37.
1 of 8 races
Angelo Negro , 37.
1 of 8 races
Philippe Prette
1 of 8 races
Louis Prette
1 of 8 races
Vincent Abril
1 of 8 races
Satoshi Hoshino , 41.
1 of 8 races
Adrien De Leener , 40.
3 of 8 races
Gianluca Giraudi , 34.
2 of 8 races
Ricardo Sánchez , 34.
2 of 8 races
Christian Ried , 12.
6 of 8 races
Riccardo Pera , 12.
6 of 8 races
Matthew Campbell , 12.
6 of 8 races
Thomas Preining , 33.
5 of 8 races
Gulf Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Michael Wainwright , 18.
6 of 8 races
Andrew Watson , 18.
6 of 8 races
Ben Barker , 18.
6 of 8 races
Project 1
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Laurents Hörr , 27.
2 of 8 races
Larry ten Voorde , 15.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
David Heinemeier Hansson , 29.
3 of 8 races
Egidio Perfetti , 16.
6 of 8 races
David Kolkmann , 37.
1 of 8 races
Matteo Cairoli , 16.
6 of 8 races
Ben Keating , 7.
6 of 8 races 1 Win
Felipe Fraga , 28.
4 of 8 races
Jeroen Bleekemolen , 7.
6 of 8 races 1 Win
2019 CORE Autosport
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Sven Müller , 7.
Dennis Olsen , 7.
Mathieu Jaminet , 7.
Patrick Pilet , 3.
Earl Bamber , 3.
Nick Tandy , 3.
CORE Autosport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTLM
Frederic Makowiecki , 20.
3 of 11 races 1 Win
Nick Tandy , 3.
11 of 11 races 3 Wins
Patrick Pilet , 3.
11 of 11 races 3 Wins
Mathieu Jaminet , 24.
3 of 11 races
Earl Bamber , 1.
11 of 11 races 3 Wins
Laurens Vanthoor , 1.
11 of 11 races 3 Wins
Manthey Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Michael Christensen , 9.
Kevin Estre , 9.
Laurens Vanthoor , 9.
Richard Lietz , 2.
Gianmaria Bruni , 2.
Frederic Makowiecki , 2.
Proton Competition
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Steffen Görig
1 of 6 races
Adrien De Leener
1 of 6 races
Gianluca Giraudi , 17.
1 of 6 races 1 Win
Proton Competition
Ricardo Sánchez , 23.
1 of 6 races 1 Win
Proton Competition
Riccardo Pera , 4.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Proton Competition
Matteo Cairoli , 4.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Proton Competition
Horst, jr. Felbermayer , 32.
1 of 6 races
Proton Competition
Marco Seefried , 32.
1 of 6 races
Proton Competition
Christian Ried , 4.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Proton Competition
Thomas Preining , 21.
3 of 6 races 1 Win
Proton Competition
Proton Competition
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Patrick Long
Niclas Jönsson
Tracy Krohn
Matteo Cairoli
Giorgio Roda
Satoshi Hoshino
Vincent Abril , 6.
Louis Prette , 6.
Philippe Prette , 6.
Matthew Campbell , 4.
Julien Andlauer , 4.
Christian Ried , 4.
Ebimotors
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Gianluca Giraudi , 17.
1 of 6 races
Ebimotors
Edward Lewis Brauner , 32.
1 of 6 races
Ebimotors
Sebastien Fortuna , 26.
2 of 6 races
Ebimotors
Marco Frezza , 18.
4 of 6 races
Ebimotors
Fabio Babini , 18.
4 of 6 races
Ebimotors
Gulf Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Thomas Preining , 8.
Ben Barker , 8.
Michael Wainwright , 8.
Project 1
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
David Heinemeier Hansson , 30.
1 of 6 races
Project 1
Jörg Bergmeister , 24.
3 of 6 races
Project 1
Egidio Perfetti , 24.
3 of 6 races
Project 1
Giorgio Roda , 27.
2 of 6 races
Project 1
Project 1
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Jörg Bergmeister , 1. Class Win
Egidio Perfetti , 1. Class Win
Patrick Lindsey , 1. Class Win
2018-2019 Manthey Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Pro
Frederic Makowiecki , 18.
2 of 8 races
Laurens Vanthoor , 21.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Richard Lietz , 5.
8 of 8 races 1 Win
Gianmaria Bruni , 5.
8 of 8 races 1 Win
Michael Christensen , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Kevin Estre , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Proton Competition
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Riccardo Pera , 26.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Satoshi Hoshino , 34.
2 of 8 races
Gianluca Roda , 32.
4 of 8 races
Christian Ried , 4.
8 of 8 races 5 Wins
Julien Andlauer , 12.
7 of 8 races 4 Wins
Matthew Campbell , 4.
8 of 8 races 5 Wins
Khaled Al Qubaisi , 31.
3 of 8 races
Giorgio Roda , 33.
6 of 8 races
Matteo Cairoli , 29.
8 of 8 races
Gulf Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Thomas Preining , 23.
5 of 8 races
Michael Wainwright , 13.
8 of 8 races
Alex Davison , 30.
3 of 8 races
Ben Barker , 13.
8 of 8 races
Project 1
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Egidio Perfetti , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Patrick Lindsey , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Jörg Bergmeister , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
2018 CORE Autosport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTLM
Mathieu Jaminet , 30.
1 of 11 races
Frederic Makowiecki , 18.
3 of 11 races 2 Wins
Nick Tandy , 13.
11 of 11 races 2 Wins
Patrick Pilet , 13.
11 of 11 races 2 Wins
Gianmaria Bruni , 23.
2 of 11 races
Earl Bamber , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Laurens Vanthoor , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
CORE Autosport
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Romain Dumas
Timo Bernhard
Sven Müller
Patrick Pilet , 10.
Nick Tandy , 10.
Earl Bamber , 10.
Manthey Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Kevin Estre , 1. Class Win
Laurens Vanthoor , 1. Class Win
Michael Christensen , 1. Class Win
Gianmaria Bruni , 2.
Richard Lietz , 2.
Frederic Makowiecki , 2.
Proton Competition
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Patrick Long , 4.
Tim Pappas , 4.
Spencer Pumpelly , 4.
Matteo Cairoli
Khaled Al Qubaisi
Giorgio Roda
Matthew Campbell , 1. Class Win
Julien Andlauer , 1. Class Win
Christian Ried , 1. Class Win
Proton Competition
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Marc Lieb , 20.
1 of 6 races
Gianmaria Bruni , 21.
1 of 6 races
Christian Ried , 7.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Marvin Dienst , 7.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Dennis Olsen , 12.
5 of 6 races 1 Win
Giorgio Roda , 1.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Gianluca Roda , 1.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Matteo Cairoli , 6.
5 of 6 races 1 Win
Ebimotors
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Gianluca Giraudi
1 of 6 races
Bret Curtis , 19.
3 of 6 races 1 Win
Raymond Narac , 18.
2 of 6 races
Riccardo Pera , 13.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Fabio Babini , 13.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Ebimotors
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Fabio Babini , 6.
Christina Nielsen , 6.
Erik Maris , 6.
Gulf Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Ben Barker , 10.
Alex Davison , 10.
Michael Wainwright , 10.
Gulf Racing
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Michael Wainwright , 21.
2 of 6 races
Alex Davison , 21.
2 of 6 races
Ben Barker , 21.
2 of 6 races
Project 1
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Jörg Bergmeister , 7.
Patrick Lindsey , 7.
Egidio Perfetti , 7.
2017 CORE Autosport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTLM
Earl Bamber , 33.
1 of 11 races
Nick Tandy , 37.
1 of 11 races
Gianmaria Bruni , 18.
7 of 11 races
Wolf Henzler , 38.
1 of 11 races
Frederic Makowiecki , 27.
2 of 11 races
Dirk Werner , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Patrick Pilet , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Laurens Vanthoor , 11.
11 of 11 races
Kevin Estre , 22.
3 of 11 races
Richard Lietz , 31.
2 of 11 races
Manthey Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Michael Christensen
Kevin Estre
Dirk Werner
Richard Lietz , 4.
Frederic Makowiecki , 4.
Patrick Pilet , 4.
Manthey Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Pro
Patrick Pilet , 21.
1 of 9 races
Dirk Werner
1 of 9 races
Frederic Makowiecki , 3.
9 of 9 races
Richard Lietz , 3.
9 of 9 races
Kevin Estre , 17.
9 of 9 races
Michael Christensen , 17.
9 of 9 races


Copyright Photos: (1) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (2) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (3) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (4) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (5) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (6) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (7) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (8) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (9) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (10) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (11) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (12) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (13) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (14) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (15) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (16) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (17) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.