Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017): Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017):

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2019-2020 Proton Competition
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Satoshi Hoshino , 33.
1 of 8 races
Adrien De Leener , 33.
1 of 8 races
Christian Ried , 10.
2 of 8 races
Riccardo Pera , 10.
2 of 8 races
Matthew Campbell , 10.
2 of 8 races
Gianluca Giraudi , 35.
1 of 8 races
Ricardo Sánchez , 35.
1 of 8 races
Thomas Preining , 32.
2 of 8 races
Gulf Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Michael Wainwright , 19.
2 of 8 races
Andrew Watson , 19.
2 of 8 races
Ben Barker , 19.
2 of 8 races
Project 1
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
David Heinemeier Hansson , 28.
1 of 8 races
Egidio Perfetti , 22.
2 of 8 races
David Kolkmann , 27.
1 of 8 races
Matteo Cairoli , 22.
2 of 8 races
Ben Keating , 16.
2 of 8 races
Felipe Fraga , 16.
2 of 8 races
Jeroen Bleekemolen , 16.
2 of 8 races
2019 CORE Autosport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTLM
Frederic Makowiecki , 20.
3 of 11 races 1 Win
Nick Tandy , 3.
11 of 11 races 3 Wins
Patrick Pilet , 3.
11 of 11 races 3 Wins
Mathieu Jaminet , 24.
3 of 11 races
Earl Bamber , 1.
11 of 11 races 3 Wins
Laurens Vanthoor , 1.
11 of 11 races 3 Wins
Proton Competition
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Gianluca Giraudi , 19.
1 of 6 races 1 Win
Ricardo Sánchez , 19.
1 of 6 races 1 Win
Christian Ried , 4.
5 of 6 races 1 Win
Riccardo Pera , 4.
5 of 6 races 1 Win
Matteo Cairoli , 4.
5 of 6 races 1 Win
Horst, jr. Felbermayer , 31.
1 of 6 races
Marco Seefried , 31.
1 of 6 races
Thomas Preining , 16.
2 of 6 races 1 Win
Ebimotors
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Edward Lewis Brauner , 31.
1 of 6 races
Sebastien Fortuna , 25.
2 of 6 races
Marco Frezza , 23.
3 of 6 races
Fabio Babini , 23.
3 of 6 races
Project 1
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
David Heinemeier Hansson , 28.
1 of 6 races
Jörg Bergmeister , 21.
3 of 6 races
Egidio Perfetti , 21.
3 of 6 races
Giorgio Roda , 26.
2 of 6 races
2018-2019 Manthey Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Pro
Frederic Makowiecki , 18.
2 of 8 races
Laurens Vanthoor , 21.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Richard Lietz , 5.
8 of 8 races 1 Win
Gianmaria Bruni , 5.
8 of 8 races 1 Win
Michael Christensen , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Kevin Estre , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Proton Competition
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Riccardo Pera , 26.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Satoshi Hoshino , 34.
2 of 8 races
Gianluca Roda , 32.
4 of 8 races
Christian Ried , 4.
8 of 8 races 5 Wins
Julien Andlauer , 12.
7 of 8 races 4 Wins
Matthew Campbell , 4.
8 of 8 races 5 Wins
Khaled Al Qubaisi , 31.
3 of 8 races
Giorgio Roda , 33.
6 of 8 races
Matteo Cairoli , 29.
8 of 8 races
Gulf Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Thomas Preining , 23.
5 of 8 races
Michael Wainwright , 13.
8 of 8 races
Alex Davison , 30.
3 of 8 races
Ben Barker , 13.
8 of 8 races
Project 1
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Egidio Perfetti , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Patrick Lindsey , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Jörg Bergmeister , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
2018 CORE Autosport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTLM
Mathieu Jaminet , 30.
1 of 11 races
Frederic Makowiecki , 18.
3 of 11 races 2 Wins
Nick Tandy , 13.
11 of 11 races 2 Wins
Patrick Pilet , 13.
11 of 11 races 2 Wins
Gianmaria Bruni , 23.
2 of 11 races
Earl Bamber , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Laurens Vanthoor , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
CORE Autosport
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Romain Dumas
Timo Bernhard
Sven Müller
Patrick Pilet , 10.
Nick Tandy , 10.
Earl Bamber , 10.
Manthey Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Kevin Estre , 1. Class Win
Laurens Vanthoor , 1. Class Win
Michael Christensen , 1. Class Win
Gianmaria Bruni , 2.
Richard Lietz , 2.
Frederic Makowiecki , 2.
Proton Competition
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Patrick Long , 4.
Tim Pappas , 4.
Spencer Pumpelly , 4.
Matteo Cairoli
Khaled Al Qubaisi
Giorgio Roda
Matthew Campbell , 1. Class Win
Julien Andlauer , 1. Class Win
Christian Ried , 1. Class Win
Proton Competition
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Marc Lieb , 20.
1 of 6 races
Gianmaria Bruni , 21.
1 of 6 races
Christian Ried , 7.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Marvin Dienst , 7.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Dennis Olsen , 12.
5 of 6 races 1 Win
Giorgio Roda , 1.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Gianluca Roda , 1.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Matteo Cairoli , 6.
5 of 6 races 1 Win
Ebimotors
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Gianluca Giraudi
1 of 6 races
Bret Curtis , 19.
3 of 6 races 1 Win
Raymond Narac , 18.
2 of 6 races
Riccardo Pera , 13.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Fabio Babini , 13.
6 of 6 races 1 Win
Ebimotors
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Fabio Babini , 6.
Christina Nielsen , 6.
Erik Maris , 6.
Gulf Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Ben Barker , 10.
Alex Davison , 10.
Michael Wainwright , 10.
Gulf Racing
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Michael Wainwright , 21.
2 of 6 races
Alex Davison , 21.
2 of 6 races
Ben Barker , 21.
2 of 6 races
Project 1
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Jörg Bergmeister , 7.
Patrick Lindsey , 7.
Egidio Perfetti , 7.
2017 CORE Autosport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTLM
Earl Bamber , 33.
1 of 11 races
Nick Tandy , 37.
1 of 11 races
Gianmaria Bruni , 18.
7 of 11 races
Wolf Henzler , 38.
1 of 11 races
Frederic Makowiecki , 27.
2 of 11 races
Dirk Werner , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Patrick Pilet , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Laurens Vanthoor , 11.
11 of 11 races
Kevin Estre , 22.
3 of 11 races
Richard Lietz , 31.
2 of 11 races
Manthey Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Michael Christensen
Kevin Estre
Dirk Werner
Richard Lietz , 4.
Frederic Makowiecki , 4.
Patrick Pilet , 4.
Manthey Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Pro
Patrick Pilet , 21.
1 of 9 races
Dirk Werner
1 of 9 races
Frederic Makowiecki , 3.
9 of 9 races
Richard Lietz , 3.
9 of 9 races
Kevin Estre , 17.
9 of 9 races
Michael Christensen , 17.
9 of 9 races
Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.