Ligier JS P217 - Gibson: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Ligier JS P217 - Gibson:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2019-2020 Eurasia Motorsport
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Shane van Gisbergen
1 of 4 races
Nicholas Cassidy
1 of 4 races
Daniel Gaunt
2 of 4 races
Nobuya Yamanaka
1 of 4 races
Masataka Yanagida
1 of 4 races
Aidan Read , 4.
2 of 4 races
Nick Foster , 4.
2 of 4 races
Roberto Merhi , 4.
2 of 4 races
Inter Europol Competition
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Mitchell Neilson , 10.
2 of 4 races
Nathan Kumar , 10.
2 of 4 races
John Corbett , 10.
2 of 4 races
Jakub Smiechowski , 13.
2 of 4 races
James Winslow , 13.
2 of 4 races
Mathias Beche , 13.
2 of 4 races
2019 Panis Barthez Competition
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Rene Binder , 30.
3 of 6 races
Panis Barthez Competition
Julien Canal , 30.
3 of 6 races
Panis Barthez Competition
Will Stevens , 30.
3 of 6 races
Panis Barthez Competition
Leonard Hoogenboom , 34.
3 of 6 races
Panis Barthez Competition
Konstantin Tereschenko , 28.
6 of 6 races
Panis Barthez Competition
Timothé Buret , 28.
6 of 6 races
Panis Barthez Competition
IDEC Sport Racing
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
William Cavailhes , 51.
4 of 6 races
IDEC Sport Racing
Nicolas Minassian , 60.
1 of 6 races
Stephane Adler , 49.
6 of 6 races
IDEC Sport Racing
Erik Maris , 62.
3 of 6 races
Patrice Lafargue , 52.
4 of 6 races
IDEC Sport Racing
United Autosports
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque , 11.
3 of 6 races
Will Owen , 23.
3 of 6 races
United Autosports
Philip Hanson , 9.
4 of 6 races
Paul di Resta , 33.
1 of 6 races
Ryan Cullen , 21.
4 of 6 races
United Autosports
Alex Brundle , 21.
4 of 6 races
United Autosports
Inter Europol Competition
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Mathias Beche , 55.
2 of 6 races
Sam Dejonghe , 55.
2 of 6 races
Lukas Dunner , 55.
1 of 6 races
Inter Europol Competition
Adrien Tambay , 55.
2 of 6 races
Inter Europol Competition
Jakub Smiechowski , 48.
6 of 6 races
Inter Europol Competition
Dani Clos , 54.
3 of 6 races
Inter Europol Competition
Leo Roussel , 59.
1 of 6 races
Inter Europol Competition
2018-2019 Larbre Compétition
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM P2
Nicholas Boulle , 25.
2 of 8 races
Gunnar Jeannette , 27.
1 of 8 races
Enzo Guibbert , 33.
1 of 8 races
Keiko Ihara , 31.
1 of 8 races
Yoshiharu Mori , 33.
1 of 8 races
Thomas Dagoneau , 30.
1 of 8 races
Julien Canal , 32.
1 of 8 races
Erwin Creed , 12.
8 of 8 races
Romano Ricci , 12.
8 of 8 races
2018 PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class P
Will Owen , 38.
1 of 10 races
Roberto Gonzalez , 52.
2 of 10 races
Nicholas Boulle , 53.
1 of 10 races
Sebastian Saavedra , 21.
8 of 10 races
Gustavo Yacaman , 23.
8 of 10 races
Panis Barthez Competition
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Timothé Buret , 9.
Will Stevens , 9.
Julien Canal , 9.
Algarve Pro Racing Team
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Matthew McMurry , 62.
1 of 6 races
Tacksung Kim , 52.
6 of 6 races
Ate Dirk De Jong , 54.
5 of 6 races
Mark Patterson , 52.
6 of 6 races
Algarve Pro Racing Team
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Mark Patterson
Ate Dirk De Jong
Tacksung Kim
IDEC Sport Racing
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Aurélien Panis , 63.
1 of 6 races
Nicolas Minassian , 57.
2 of 6 races
Erik Maris , 55.
4 of 6 races
Patrice Lafargue , 56.
3 of 6 races
William Cavailhes , 58.
2 of 6 races
United Autosports
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque , 10.
2 of 6 races 2 Wins
Philip Hanson , 9.
2 of 6 races 2 Wins
Will Owen , 27.
2 of 6 races
Hugo de Sadeleer , 27.
2 of 6 races
Wayne Boyd , 27.
2 of 6 races
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque , 10.
3 of 6 races
Wayne Boyd , 27.
4 of 6 races
Philip Hanson , 9.
4 of 6 races
Bruno Senna , 58.
1 of 6 races
Will Owen , 27.
4 of 6 races
Hugo de Sadeleer , 27.
4 of 6 races
United Autosports
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Juan Pablo Montoya , 3.
Hugo de Sadeleer , 3.
Will Owen , 3.
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque
Paul di Resta
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class P
Alex Brundle , 45.
1 of 10 races
Lando Norris , 72.
1 of 10 races
Fernando Alonso , 72.
1 of 10 races
Philip Hanson , 37.
3 of 10 races
Will Owen , 38.
1 of 10 races
Paul di Resta , 36.
3 of 10 races
Hugo de Sadeleer , 59.
1 of 10 races
Bruno Senna , 42.
2 of 10 races
Eurasia Motorsport
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Andrea Bertolini
Niclas Jönsson
Tracy Krohn
Larbre Compétition
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Erwin Creed , 12.
Thomas Dagoneau , 12.
Romano Ricci , 12.
Oak Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Ricky Taylor
Côme Ledogar
David Heinemeier Hansson
David Cheng , 8.
Nicholas Boulle , 8.
Pierre Nicolet , 8.
2017 PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class P
Julien Canal , 51.
1 of 10 races
David Ostella , 44.
1 of 10 races
Nicholas Boulle , 44.
1 of 10 races
Olivier Pla , 23.
4 of 10 races
Kenton Koch , 51.
1 of 10 races
Ryan Lewis , 51.
1 of 10 races
Marco Bonanomi , 48.
1 of 10 races
Will Owen , 42.
1 of 10 races
RC Enerson , 48.
1 of 10 races
Michael Guasch , 32.
2 of 10 races
José Gutierrez , 19.
7 of 10 races
Tom Kimber-Smith , 28.
3 of 10 races
Panis Barthez Competition
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Timothé Buret
Nathanaël Berthon
Fabien Barthez
Panis Barthez Competition
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Fabien Barthez , 17.
6 of 6 races
Nathanaël Berthon , 23.
5 of 6 races
Timothé Buret , 17.
6 of 6 races
Algarve Pro Racing Team
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Mark Patterson , 15.
Matthew McMurry , 15.
Vincent Capillaire , 15.
Algarve Pro Racing Team
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Matthew McMurry , 35.
6 of 6 races
Andrea Roda , 37.
5 of 6 races
Andréa Pizzitola , 35.
6 of 6 races
IDEC Sport Racing
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Paul-Loup Chatin , 40.
2 of 6 races
Olivier Pla , 39.
3 of 6 races
David Zollinger , 37.
1 of 6 races
Paul Lafargue , 32.
6 of 6 races
Patrice Lafargue , 32.
6 of 6 races
IDEC Sport Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Patrice Lafargue , 10.
Paul Lafargue , 10.
David Zollinger , 10.
United Autosports
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque , 4.
Will Owen , 4.
Hugo de Sadeleer , 4.
United Autosports
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Will Owen , 3.
6 of 6 races 2 Wins
Hugo de Sadeleer , 3.
6 of 6 races 2 Wins
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque , 3.
6 of 6 races 2 Wins
Tockwith Motorsports
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Philip Hanson , 9.
Nigel Moore , 9.
Karun Chandhok , 9.
Tockwith Motorsports
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM P2
Karun Chandhok
2 of 9 races
Philip Hanson
3 of 9 races
Nigel Moore
3 of 9 races
Tockwith Motorsports
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Philip Hanson , 28.
3 of 6 races
Nigel Moore , 28.
3 of 6 races
ARC Bratislava
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Miroslav Konopka , 19.
Konstantins Calko , 19.
Rik Breukers , 19.
Eurasia Motorsport
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Pierre Nicolet , 13.
Jacques Nicolet , 13.
Erik Maris , 13.
Spirit of Daytona Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class P
Jonathan Bomarito , 14.
1 of 10 races
Renger van der Zande , 12.
3 of 10 races 1 Win
Marc Goossens , 12.
3 of 10 races 1 Win


Copyright Photos: (1) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (2) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (3) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (4) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (5) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (6) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (7) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (8) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (9) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (10) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (11) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (12) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (13) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (14) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (15) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (16) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com, (17) © JEP - www.jakobebrey.com

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.