GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup - 2020: Point standings

GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup - Season 2020 Typ 1 Info

previous season: Blancpain GT Serie Langstrecken Cup 2019 2019   |    overview of all seasons overview of all seasons   |    2021

Point standings: GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup - Season 2020

Drivers points (Klasse PRO Cup)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 79 Alessandro Pier Guidi
 1 win
Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi4
2 65 Patrick Pilet France Patrick Pilet4
2 65 Mathieu Jaminet France Mathieu Jaminet4
2 65 Matthew Campbell Australia Matthew Campbell4
5 53 Christian Engelhart
 1 win
Germany Christian Engelhart4
5 53 Sven Müller
 1 win
Germany Sven Müller4
5 53 Matteo Cairoli
 1 win
Italy Matteo Cairoli4
8 52 Raffaele Marciello Italy Raffaele Marciello4
8 52 Timur Boguslavskiy Russia Timur Boguslavskiy4
10 52 Felipe Fraga Brazil Felipe Fraga3
11 52 Kelvin van der Linde
 1 win
South Africa Kelvin van der Linde4
12 52 Mirko Bortolotti
 1 win
Italy Mirko Bortolotti3
13 46 James Calado Great Britain James Calado3
13 46 Nicklas Nielsen Denmark Nicklas Nielsen3
15 40 Maro Engel Germany Maro Engel4
15 40 Luca Stolz Germany Luca Stolz4
15 40 Vincent Abril France Vincent Abril4
18 39 Christopher Mies Germany Christopher Mies4
18 39 Dries Vanthoor Belgium Dries Vanthoor4
20 39 Charles Weerts Belgium Charles Weerts4
21 37 Andrea Caldarelli Italy Andrea Caldarelli4
21 37 Marco Mapelli Italy Marco Mapelli4
21 37 Dennis Lind Denmark Dennis Lind4
24 33 Earl Bamber
 1 win
New Zealand Earl Bamber1
24 33 Nick Tandy
 1 win
Great Britain Nick Tandy1
24 33 Laurens Vanthoor
 1 win
Belgium Laurens Vanthoor1
27 33 Tom Blomqvist
 1 win
Great Britain Tom Blomqvist2
28 33 Côme Ledogar
 1 win
France Côme Ledogar1
29 27 Rolf Ineichen Switzerland Rolf Ineichen2
30 26 Frederic Vervisch Belgium Frederic Vervisch4
30 26 Mattia Drudi Italy Mattia Drudi4
32 25 Matthieu Vaxivière
 1 win
France Matthieu Vaxivière2
33 23 Patric Niederhauser Switzerland Patric Niederhauser1
34 22 Markus Winkelhock Germany Markus Winkelhock4
34 22 Christopher Haase Germany Christopher Haase4
34 22 Dorian Boccolacci France Dorian Boccolacci4
37 15 Jordan Lee Pepper South Africa Jordan Lee Pepper4
38 9 Andy Soucek Spain Andy Soucek4
39 9 Alex Buncombe Great Britain Alex Buncombe1
40 8 Albert Costa Balboa Spain Albert Costa Balboa4
40 8 Giacomo Altoè Italy Giacomo Altoè4
42 8 Dirk Werner Germany Dirk Werner2
42 8 Klaus Bachler Austria Klaus Bachler2
42 8 Julien Andlauer France Julien Andlauer2
45 7 Sergey Sirotkin Russia Sergey Sirotkin4
46 7 Toni Vilander Finland Toni Vilander1
46 7 Antonio Fuoco Italy Antonio Fuoco1
48 6 Maxime Soulet Belgium Maxime Soulet4
48 6 Jules Gounon France Jules Gounon4
50 6 Fabian Schiller Germany Fabian Schiller3
50 6 Alessio Lorandi Italy Alessio Lorandi3
52 6 Maximilian Buhk Germany Maximilian Buhk3
53 6 Dennis Olsen Norway Dennis Olsen2
54 5 Renger van der Zande Netherlands Renger van der Zande1
54 5 Dane Cameron USA Dane Cameron1
54 5 Mario Farnbacher Germany Mario Farnbacher1
57 5 Jörg Bergmeister Germany Jörg Bergmeister1
57 5 Frederic Makowiecki France Frederic Makowiecki1
59 5 Oli Wilkinson Great Britain Oli Wilkinson1
59 5 Robert Bell Great Britain Robert Bell3
59 5 Joe Osborne Great Britain Joe Osborne3
62 4 Franck Perera France Franck Perera3
63 4 Mikkel Mac Denmark Mikkel Mac1
64 4 Alexandre Imperatori Switzerland Alexandre Imperatori2
64 4 Edoardo Liberati Italy Edoardo Liberati2
64 4 Josh Burdon Australia Josh Burdon2
67 3 Romain Dumas France Romain Dumas4
67 3 Thomas Preining Austria Thomas Preining4
69 3 Kim-Luis Schramm Germany Kim-Luis Schramm3
70 2 Richard Lietz Austria Richard Lietz1
70 2 Michael Christensen Denmark Michael Christensen1
70 2 Kevin Estre France Kevin Estre1
73 2 Louis Delétraz Switzerland Louis Delétraz3

Teams standings (Klasse PRO Cup)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 91 WRT  1 win Belgium
2 86 AF Corse  1 win Italy
3 68 GPX Racing United Arab Emirates
4 53 Dinamic Motorsport  1 win Italy
5 52 Auto Sport Promotion France
6 41 Rowe Racing  1 win Germany
7 40 Haupt Racing Team Germany
8 37 FFF Racing Team China
9 26 Attempto Racing Germany
10 22 Sainteloc Racing France
11 15 K-PAX Racing USA
12 8 Emil Frey Racing Switzerland
13 6 GetSpeed Performance Germany
14 6 KCMG Hong Kong
15 5 JAS Motorsport Italy
16 5 Frikadelli Racing Team Germany
17 5 Optimum Motorsport Great Britain

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse PRO Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points2518151210864211
Interim result ongoing race (Klasse PRO Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Points1297654321
longer race (Klasse PRO Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points3324191512964211

Drivers points (Klasse Silver Cup)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 108 Alex MacDowall
 2 wins
Great Britain Alex MacDowall4
1 108 Patrick Kujala
 2 wins
Finland Patrick Kujala4
1 108 Frederik Schandorff
 2 wins
Denmark Frederik Schandorff4
4 77 Hubert Haupt
 1 win
Germany Hubert Haupt4
4 77 Sergei Afanasiev
 1 win
Russia Sergei Afanasiev4
6 65 Michele Beretta
 1 win
Italy Michele Beretta2
7 58 Valentin Hasse-Clot
 1 win
France Valentin Hasse-Clot4
7 58 Andrew Watson
 1 win
Great Britain Andrew Watson4
9 50 Patrick Assenheimer Germany Patrick Assenheimer4
9 50 Ezequiel Perez Companc Argentina Ezequiel Perez Companc4
11 47 Baptiste Moulin Belgium Baptiste Moulin4
12 46 Gabriele Piana
 1 win
Italy Gabriele Piana1
13 44 Aurélien Panis France Aurélien Panis4
13 44 Timothé Buret France Timothé Buret4
13 44 Thomas Neubauer France Thomas Neubauer4
16 40 James Pull
 1 win
Great BritainMalaysia James Pull3
17 38 Florian Latorre France Florian Latorre3
18 32 Alessandro Fontana Switzerland Alessandro Fontana4
18 32 Lucas Legeret Switzerland Lucas Legeret4
18 32 Benjamín Hites Chile Benjamín Hites4
21 31 Stuart Hall Great Britain Stuart Hall4
21 31 Rik Breukers Netherlands Rik Breukers4
21 31 Benjamin Goethe DenmarkGermany Benjamin Goethe4
24 30 Andrea Rizzoli Italy Andrea Rizzoli4
24 30 Adrien De Leener Belgium Adrien De Leener4
24 30 Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen Denmark Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen4
27 28 Taylor Proto USA Taylor Proto2
28 27 Philipp Ellis Switzerland Philipp Ellis1
28 27 Indy Dontje Netherlands Indy Dontje1
28 27 Russell Ward USA Russell Ward1
31 24 Hugo Chevalier France Hugo Chevalier1
32 23 Frankie Bird Great Britain Frankie Bird4
32 23 Nicolai Kjaergaard Denmark Nicolai Kjaergaard4
32 23 Euan McKay Great Britain Euan McKay4
35 21 Arkin Aka Turkey  4
35 21 Nicolas Schöll Austria Nicolas Schöll4
37 19 Romain Monti France Romain Monti1
38 16 Ricardo Sánchez Mexico Ricardo Sánchez1
38 16 Juuso Puhakka Finland Juuso Puhakka1
40 15 Finlay Hutchison Great Britain Finlay Hutchison4
41 12 Joel Camathias Switzerland Joel Camathias1
42 10 Andrea Amici Italy Andrea Amici1
43 9 Johnny, jr. Cecotto Venezuela Johnny, jr. Cecotto1
43 9 Ricky Collard Great Britain Ricky Collard1
45 8 Jorge Cabezas Catalán Spain Jorge Cabezas Catalán1
46 7 Roman De Angelis Canada Roman De Angelis1
47 6 Tommaso Mosca Italy Tommaso Mosca1

Teams standings (Klasse Silver Cup)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 108 Barwell Motorsport  2 wins Great Britain
2 77 Haupt Racing Team  1 win Germany
3 58 Garage 59  1 win Great Britain
4 50 Madpanda Motorsport Spain
5 47 FFF Racing Team China
6 44 Tech 1 Racing France
7 32 Auto Sport Promotion France
8 31 WRT Belgium
9 30 Dinamic Motorsport Italy
10 27 Winward Racing USA
11 23 Team Parker Racing Great Britain
12 21 Attempto Racing Germany

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse Silver Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points2518151210864211
Interim result ongoing race (Klasse Silver Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Points1297654321
longer race (Klasse Silver Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points3324191512964211

Drivers points (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 92 Chris Goodwin
 2 wins
Great Britain Chris Goodwin4
1 92 Alexander West
 2 wins
Sweden Alexander West4
3 79 Edouard III Cheever ItalyUSA Edouard III Cheever4
3 79 Jonathan Hui China Jonathan Hui4
3 79 Christopher Froggatt Great Britain Christopher Froggatt4
6 76 Robert Collard
 1 win
Great Britain Robert Collard4
6 76 Leo Machitski
 1 win
Russia Leo Machitski4
6 76 Sandy Mitchell
 1 win
Great Britain Sandy Mitchell4
9 59 Jonathan Adam
 1 win
Great Britain Jonathan Adam3
10 52 Philip Keen
 1 win
Great Britain Philip Keen4
10 52 Hiroshi Hamaguchi
 1 win
Japan Hiroshi Hamaguchi4
12 48 Elia Erhart
 1 win
Germany Elia Erhart2
13 41 Ricky Collard
 1 win
Great Britain Ricky Collard1
14 39 Giancarlo Fisichella Italy Giancarlo Fisichella1
15 38 Robert Renauer Germany Robert Renauer2
15 38 Daniel Allemann Switzerland Daniel Allemann2
15 38 Ralf Bohn Germany Ralf Bohn2
18 38 Andrea Bertolini Italy Andrea Bertolini3
18 38 Niek Hommerson Netherlands Niek Hommerson3
18 38 Louis Machiels Belgium Louis Machiels4
21 36 Rino Mastronardi Italy Rino Mastronardi4
21 36 Pierre Ehret Germany Pierre Ehret4
21 36 Daniel Keilwitz Germany Daniel Keilwitz4
24 34 Maxime Martin Belgium Maxime Martin1
25 33 Marvin Kirchhöfer
 1 win
Germany Marvin Kirchhöfer1
26 29 Gilles Vannelet France Gilles Vannelet4
26 29 Karim Ojjeh South Africa Karim Ojjeh4
28 27 Martin Konrad Austria Martin Konrad3
28 27 Tom Onslow-Cole Great Britain Tom Onslow-Cole4
28 27 Remon Vos Netherlands Remon Vos4
31 21 Jim Pla France Jim Pla3
31 21 Fabien Barthez France Fabien Barthez3
31 21 Thomas Drouet France Thomas Drouet2
34 21 Jens Klingmann Germany Jens Klingmann3
34 21 Benjamin Lessennes Belgium Benjamin Lessennes1
36 18 David Perel South Africa David Perel2
37 16 Daniel Serra Brazil Daniel Serra1
38 15 Michael Blanchemain France Michael Blanchemain1
38 15 Arthur Rougier France Arthur Rougier1
38 15 Clément Seyler Luxembourg Clément Seyler1
41 14 Alfred Renauer Germany Alfred Renauer2
42 11 Colin Braun USA Colin Braun1
42 11 Dominik Baumann Austria Dominik Baumann1
42 11 Valentin Pierburg Germany Valentin Pierburg1
42 11 George Kurtz USA George Kurtz1
46 8 Nick Yelloly Great Britain Nick Yelloly1
47 6 Ivan Jacoma Switzerland Ivan Jacoma1
47 6 Mauro Calamia Switzerland Mauro Calamia1
47 6 Roberto Pampanini Italy Roberto Pampanini1
50 4 Romano Ricci France Romano Ricci1
50 4 Răzvan Petru Umbrarescu Romania Răzvan Petru Umbrarescu1
50 4 Stephane Tribaudini France Stephane Tribaudini1
53 2 Christian Klien Austria Christian Klien1
53 2 Matthias Lauda Austria Matthias Lauda1
53 2 Jens Liebhauser Germany Jens Liebhauser1
53 2 Patryk Krupiński Poland Patryk Krupiński1
57 2 Florian Scholze Germany Florian Scholze2
57 2 Nico Bastian Germany Nico Bastian2
57 2 Christian Hook Germany Christian Hook3
60 1 Jean-Luc Beaubélique France Jean-Luc Beaubélique2

Teams standings (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 92 Garage 59  2 wins Great Britain
2 79 Tempesta Racing Great Britain
3 76 Barwell Motorsport  1 win Great Britain
4 52 FFF Racing Team  1 win China
5 38 Herberth Motorsport Germany
6 38 AF Corse Italy
7 36 Rinaldi Racing Germany
8 29 Boutsen Ginion Racing Belgium
9 27 Ram Racing Great Britain
10 21 Auto Sport Promotion France
11 15 Sainteloc Racing France
12 13 SPS Performance Germany
13 6 Dinamic Motorsport Italy
14 4 Classic & Modern Racing France
15 2 JP Motorsport Germany

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points2518151210864211
Interim result ongoing race (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Points1297654321
longer race (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points3324191512964211

Drivers points (Klasse AM Cup)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 103 Stephane Tribaudini
 3 wins
France Stephane Tribaudini3
2 70 Romano Ricci
 2 wins
France Romano Ricci2
3 59 Jean Luc Blanchemain
 1 win
France Jean Luc Blanchemain2
4 46 Pierre-Yves Paque
 1 win
Belgium Pierre-Yves Paque2
5 44 Stephane Lemeret
 1 win
Belgium Stephane Lemeret1
5 44 Clément Mateu
 1 win
France Clément Mateu1
7 34 Clément Seyler
 1 win
Luxembourg Clément Seyler1
8 26 Bernard Delhez
 1 win
Belgium Bernard Delhez1
9 22 Michael Petit France Michael Petit1
9 22 Stefano Costantini Italy Stefano Costantini1
9 22 Lucas Mauron Switzerland Lucas Mauron1
9 22 Christoph Lenz Switzerland Christoph Lenz1
13 16 Marco Seefried Germany Marco Seefried1
13 16 Jürgen Häring Germany Jürgen Häring1
13 16 Dimitrios Konstantinou Greece Dimitrios Konstantinou1
13 16 Michael Joos Germany Michael Joos1
17 12 Steven Palette France Steven Palette1
17 12 Grégory Paisse Belgium Grégory Paisse1
17 12 Christophe Crespo France Christophe Crespo1
0 0 Nicolas Misslin
 1 win
France Nicolas Misslin1
0 0 Philippe Chatelet
 1 win
France Philippe Chatelet1

Teams standings (Klasse AM Cup)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 103 Classic & Modern Racing  3 wins France
2 71 Sainteloc Racing  1 win France
3 22 Ratòn Racing Italy
4 16 Herberth Motorsport Germany

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points2518151210864211
Interim result ongoing race (Klasse AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Points1297654321
longer race (Klasse AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points3324191512964211

previous season: Blancpain GT Serie Langstrecken Cup 2019 2019   |    overview of all seasons overview of all seasons   |    2021