GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup - 2021: Point standings

GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup - Season 2021 Typ 1 Info

previous season: GT World Challenge Europa Langstrecken Cup 2020 2020   |    overview of all seasons overview of all seasons

Point standings: GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup - Season 2021

Drivers points (Klasse PRO Cup)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 83 Alessandro Pier Guidi
 1 win
Italy Alessandro Pier Guidi5
1 83 Côme Ledogar
 1 win
France Côme Ledogar5
1 83 Nicklas Nielsen
 1 win
Denmark Nicklas Nielsen5
4 79 Raffaele Marciello
 1 win
Italy Raffaele Marciello5
4 79 Jules Gounon
 1 win
France Jules Gounon5
6 79 Dries Vanthoor Belgium Dries Vanthoor5
6 79 Charles Weerts Belgium Charles Weerts5
8 73 Andrea Caldarelli
 1 win
Italy Andrea Caldarelli5
8 73 Marco Mapelli
 1 win
Italy Marco Mapelli5
8 73 Mirko Bortolotti
 1 win
Italy Mirko Bortolotti5
11 56 Kelvin van der Linde South Africa Kelvin van der Linde3
12 53 Christian Engelhart
 1 win
Germany Christian Engelhart5
12 53 Klaus Bachler
 1 win
Austria Klaus Bachler5
12 53 Matteo Cairoli
 1 win
Italy Matteo Cairoli5
15 44 Felipe Fraga
 1 win
Brazil Felipe Fraga3
16 41 Robin Frijns Netherlands Robin Frijns3
17 36 Daniel Juncadella Spain Daniel Juncadella3
18 35 Earl Bamber
 1 win
New Zealand Earl Bamber5
18 35 Mathieu Jaminet
 1 win
France Mathieu Jaminet5
18 35 Matthew Campbell
 1 win
Australia Matthew Campbell5
21 27 Davide Rigon Italy Davide Rigon3
21 27 Antonio Fuoco Italy Antonio Fuoco5
21 27 Callum Ilott Great Britain Callum Ilott5
24 25 Maro Engel Germany Maro Engel5
24 25 Luca Stolz Germany Luca Stolz5
26 25 Nico Bastian Germany Nico Bastian5
27 22 Nicki Thiim Denmark Nicki Thiim1
27 22 Marco Sørensen Denmark Marco Sørensen1
27 22 Ross Gunn Great Britain Ross Gunn1
30 19 Alessandro Fontana Switzerland Alessandro Fontana5
30 19 Rolf Ineichen Switzerland Rolf Ineichen5
30 19 Ricardo Feller Switzerland Ricardo Feller5
33 18 Dennis Lind Denmark Dennis Lind2
34 18 Nico Müller Switzerland Nico Müller1
35 18 Arthur Rougier France Arthur Rougier5
35 18 Konsta Lappalainen Finland Konsta Lappalainen5
37 16 Norbert Siedler Austria Norbert Siedler4
37 16 Albert Costa Balboa Spain Albert Costa Balboa5
37 16 Giacomo Altoè Italy Giacomo Altoè5
40 13 Oli Wilkinson Great Britain Oli Wilkinson4
40 13 Robert Bell Great Britain Robert Bell4
40 13 Benjamin Barnicoat Great Britain Benjamin Barnicoat4
43 12 Maxime Martin Belgium Maxime Martin2
44 12 Nick Tandy Great Britain Nick Tandy1
44 12 Laurens Vanthoor Belgium Laurens Vanthoor1
46 11 Markus Winkelhock Germany Markus Winkelhock5
47 10 Luca Ghiotto Italy Luca Ghiotto1
48 9 Martin Tomczyk Germany Martin Tomczyk5
48 9 Thomas Neubauer France Thomas Neubauer5
50 9 Timo Glock Germany Timo Glock3
51 9 Dennis Marschall Germany Dennis Marschall5
52 8 Christopher Haase Germany Christopher Haase5
53 8 Patric Niederhauser Switzerland Patric Niederhauser1
54 8 James Pull Great BritainMalaysia James Pull5
54 8 Benjamin Goethe DenmarkGermany Benjamin Goethe5
56 8 Stuart Hall Great Britain Stuart Hall4
57 8 Jack Aitken Great Britain Jack Aitken4
58 7 Christopher Mies Germany Christopher Mies5
58 7 Mattia Drudi Italy Mattia Drudi5
60 6 Mikaël Grenier Canada Mikaël Grenier5
60 6 Russell Ward USA Russell Ward5
62 6 Philipp Ellis Switzerland Philipp Ellis3
63 4 Frederic Makowiecki France Frederic Makowiecki1
63 4 Michael Christensen Denmark Michael Christensen1
63 4 Dennis Olsen Norway Dennis Olsen1
66 4 David Pittard Great Britain David Pittard5
67 4 Marco Wittmann Germany Marco Wittmann3
67 4 Sheldon van der Linde South Africa Sheldon van der Linde3
69 4 Ryuichiro Tomita Japan Ryuichiro Tomita5
69 4 Frankie Bird Great Britain Frankie Bird5
69 4 Valdemar Eriksen Denmark Valdemar Eriksen5
72 3 Finlay Hutchison Great Britain Finlay Hutchison5
73 3 Frederic Vervisch Belgium Frederic Vervisch3
74 2 Arkin Aka Turkey Arkin Aka5
75 2 Max Hofer Austria Max Hofer4
76 1 Romain Dumas France Romain Dumas5
76 1 Andrea Rizzoli Italy Andrea Rizzoli5
76 1 Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen Denmark Mikkel Overgaard Pedersen5
79 1 Ricardo Sánchez Mexico Ricardo Sánchez4
80 1 Rik Breukers Netherlands Rik Breukers5
80 1 Ezequiel Perez Companc Argentina Ezequiel Perez Companc5
82 1 Patrick Kujala Finland Patrick Kujala3
83 1 Lucas Auer Austria Lucas Auer1
83 1 Timur Boguslavskiy Russia Timur Boguslavskiy1
85 1 Oscar Tunjo Colombia Oscar Tunjo5
85 1 Marvin Dienst Germany Marvin Dienst5
87 1 Paul Petit France Paul Petit4
88 1 Konstantin Tereschenko Russia Konstantin Tereschenko5
88 1 Simon Gachet France Simon Gachet5
88 1 Thomas Drouet France Thomas Drouet5

Teams standings (Klasse PRO Cup)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 110 Iron Lynx  1 win Italy
2 109 WRT Belgium
3 81 Auto Sport Promotion  1 win France
4 73 FFF Racing Team  1 win China
5 54 Dinamic Motorsport  1 win Italy
6 53 Emil Frey Racing Switzerland
7 35 GPX Racing  1 win United Arab Emirates
8 25 Haupt Racing Team Germany
9 22 Garage 59 Great Britain
10 13 Walkenhorst Motorsport Germany
11 13 Team Jota Great Britain
12 12 KCMG Hong Kong
13 11 Sainteloc Racing France
14 9 Attempto Racing Germany
15 6 Winward Racing USA
16 4 Schnabl Engineering Germany
17 1 Madpanda Motorsport Spain
18 1 Toksport Germany

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse PRO Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points2518151210864211
Interim result ongoing race (Klasse PRO Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Points1297654321
longer race (Klasse PRO Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points3324191512964211

Drivers points (Klasse Silver Cup)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 91 Alessandro Fontana
 2 wins
Switzerland Alessandro Fontana5
1 91 Rolf Ineichen
 2 wins
Switzerland Rolf Ineichen5
1 91 Ricardo Feller
 2 wins
Switzerland Ricardo Feller5
4 74 Konstantin Tereschenko
 2 wins
Russia Konstantin Tereschenko5
4 74 Simon Gachet
 2 wins
France Simon Gachet5
4 74 Thomas Drouet
 2 wins
France Thomas Drouet5
7 73 Arkin Aka Turkey Arkin Aka5
8 65 Max Hofer Austria Max Hofer4
9 61 James Pull Great BritainMalaysia James Pull5
9 61 Benjamin Goethe DenmarkGermany Benjamin Goethe5
11 58 Oscar Tunjo Colombia Oscar Tunjo5
11 58 Marvin Dienst Germany Marvin Dienst5
13 57 Rik Breukers
 1 win
Netherlands Rik Breukers5
13 57 Ezequiel Perez Companc
 1 win
Argentina Ezequiel Perez Companc5
15 55 Ricardo Sánchez
 1 win
Mexico Ricardo Sánchez4
16 55 Patrick Kujala
 1 win
Finland Patrick Kujala3
17 53 Dennis Marschall Germany Dennis Marschall4
18 51 Ryuichiro Tomita Japan Ryuichiro Tomita5
18 51 Frankie Bird Great Britain Frankie Bird5
18 51 Valdemar Eriksen Denmark Valdemar Eriksen5
21 50 Stuart Hall Great Britain Stuart Hall4
22 42 Paul Petit France Paul Petit4
23 32 Mikaël Grenier Canada Mikaël Grenier5
23 32 Russell Ward USA Russell Ward5
25 32 Alex MacDowall Great Britain Alex MacDowall5
25 32 Valentin Hasse-Clot France Valentin Hasse-Clot5
25 32 Nicolai Kjaergaard Denmark Nicolai Kjaergaard5
28 30 Philipp Ellis Switzerland Philipp Ellis3
29 28 Benjamín Hites Chile Benjamín Hites5
30 27 Yannick Mettler Switzerland Yannick Mettler5
30 27 Jordan Love Australia Jordan Love5
30 27 Miklas Born Switzerland Miklas Born5
33 26 Axcil Jefferies Zimbabwe Axcil Jefferies1
34 23 Tuomas Tujula Finland Tuomas Tujula1
35 22 David Perel South Africa David Perel4
36 22 Fabrizio Crestani Italy Fabrizio Crestani2
37 20 Clemens Schmid Austria Clemens Schmid5
37 20 Tim Zimmermann Germany Tim Zimmermann5
37 20 Kikko Galbiati Italy Kikko Galbiati5
40 20 Fabien Lavergne France Fabien Lavergne1
41 16 Berkay Besler Turkey Berkay Besler1
42 16 Hubert Haupt Germany Hubert Haupt5
42 16 Patrick Assenheimer Germany Patrick Assenheimer5
44 13 Lance David Arnold Germany Lance David Arnold1
45 11 Franco Colapinto Argentina Franco Colapinto1
46 10 Michele Beretta Italy Michele Beretta2
47 8 Stuart White South Africa Stuart White4
47 8 Pierre-Alexandre Jean France Pierre-Alexandre Jean3
49 8 Nelson Panciatici France Nelson Panciatici2
49 8 Ulysse De Pauw Belgium Ulysse De Pauw1
51 8 Tommaso Mosca Italy Tommaso Mosca1
52 6 Petru Răzvan Umbrarescu Romania Petru Răzvan Umbrarescu1
53 6 Gabriele Piana Italy Gabriele Piana1
54 2 Bastian Buus Denmark Bastian Buus3
54 2 Julien Apothéloz Switzerland Julien Apothéloz3
56 2 Arno Santamato France Arno Santamato1
56 2 Lars Kern Germany Lars Kern1
58 2 Juuso Puhakka Finland Juuso Puhakka1
59 1 Alexandre Cougnaud France Alexandre Cougnaud1
59 1 Aurélien Panis France Aurélien Panis1
59 1 Lucas Legeret Switzerland Lucas Legeret1
59 1 Louis Prette Monaco Louis Prette1
63 1 Milan Dontje Netherlands Milan Dontje1
63 1 Simon Reicher Austria Simon Reicher1
63 1 Patrick Kolb Germany Patrick Kolb1

Teams standings (Klasse Silver Cup)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 112 WRT Belgium
2 91 Emil Frey Racing  2 wins Switzerland
3 74 Auto Sport Promotion  2 wins France
4 73 Attempto Racing Germany
5 58 Toksport Germany
6 57 Madpanda Motorsport  1 win Spain
7 32 Winward Racing USA
8 32 Garage 59 Great Britain
9 28 Rinaldi Racing Germany
10 27 SPS Performance Germany
11 20 Grasser Racing Team Austria
12 16 Haupt Racing Team Germany
13 8 Classic & Modern Racing France
14 2 Allied Racing Germany
15 1 Sainteloc Racing France
16 1 Car Collection Germany

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse Silver Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points2518151210864211
Interim result ongoing race (Klasse Silver Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Points1297654321
longer race (Klasse Silver Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points3324191512964211

Drivers points (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 101 Christopher Froggatt
 1 win
Great Britain Christopher Froggatt5
2 95 Jonathan Hui
 1 win
China Jonathan Hui4
3 78 Miguel Ramos Portugal Miguel Ramos5
3 78 Henrique Chaves Portugal Henrique Chaves5
5 74 Philip Keen
 1 win
Great Britain Philip Keen5
5 74 Hiroshi Hamaguchi
 1 win
Japan Hiroshi Hamaguchi5
7 71 Rino Mastronardi
 1 win
Italy Rino Mastronardi4
8 69 Edouard III Cheever
 1 win
ItalyUSA Edouard III Cheever3
9 69 Dominik Baumann
 1 win
Austria Dominik Baumann5
9 69 Valentin Pierburg
 1 win
Germany Valentin Pierburg5
11 57 Chris Goodwin
 1 win
Great Britain Chris Goodwin5
11 57 Alexander West
 1 win
Sweden Alexander West5
13 54 Andrea Bertolini Italy Andrea Bertolini5
13 54 Louis Machiels Belgium Louis Machiels5
15 47 Jonathan Adam
 1 win
Great Britain Jonathan Adam4
16 45 Martin Konrad
 1 win
Austria Martin Konrad3
17 45 Adrian Amstutz Switzerland Adrian Amstutz3
18 39 Matt Griffin
 1 win
Ireland Matt Griffin3
18 39 Duncan Cameron
 1 win
Great Britain Duncan Cameron3
20 39 Miguel Molina
 1 win
Spain Miguel Molina1
21 33 Leo Machitski Russia Leo Machitski2
21 33 Sandy Mitchell Great Britain Sandy Mitchell1
23 33 Robert Collard Great Britain Robert Collard5
23 33 Fabian Schiller Germany Fabian Schiller4
23 33 Samuel De Haan Great Britain Samuel De Haan5
26 32 Stefano Costantini
 1 win
Italy Stefano Costantini3
27 32 John Wartique Belgium John Wartique1
27 32 Alessio Rovera Italy Alessio Rovera1
29 30 Matteo Cressoni Italy Matteo Cressoni1
30 25 Charlie Eastwood Ireland Charlie Eastwood2
31 25 Giacomo Petrobelli Italy Giacomo Petrobelli2
31 25 Ahmad Al Harthy Oman Ahmad Al Harthy2
33 24 Florian Scholze Germany Florian Scholze5
33 24 Olivier Grotz Luxembourg Olivier Grotz5
35 18 Nico Bastian Germany Nico Bastian3
36 17 Carlos Rivas Luxembourg Carlos Rivas1
36 17 Wolfgang Triller Germany Wolfgang Triller1
36 17 William Bamber New Zealand William Bamber1
36 17 Reid Harker New Zealand Reid Harker1
40 17 Sarah Bovy Belgium Sarah Bovy2
40 17 Doriane Pin France Doriane Pin2
42 14 Colin Braun USA Colin Braun1
42 14 George Kurtz USA George Kurtz1
44 12 Jim Pla France Jim Pla3
45 10 Marvin Kirchhöfer Germany Marvin Kirchhöfer1
46 10 Maxime Martin Belgium Maxime Martin1
47 9 Katherine Legge Great Britain Katherine Legge1
48 9 Giorgio Roda Italy Giorgio Roda5
48 9 Francesco Zollo Italy Francesco Zollo5
48 9 Tim Kohmann Germany Tim Kohmann5
51 8 Lorenzo Bontempelli Italy Lorenzo Bontempelli2
52 8 Karim Ojjeh South Africa Karim Ojjeh5
52 8 Jens Klingmann Germany Jens Klingmann5
52 8 Jens Liebhauser Germany Jens Liebhauser5
55 7 Oliver Millroy Great Britain Oliver Millroy3
55 7 Brendan Iribe USA Brendan Iribe3
57 6 Alfred Renauer Germany Alfred Renauer1
57 6 Robert Renauer Germany Robert Renauer1
57 6 Daniel Allemann Switzerland Daniel Allemann1
57 6 Antares Au Hong Kong Antares Au1
61 6 Manuel Lauck Germany Manuel Lauck1
61 6 Steffen Görig Germany Steffen Görig1
63 4 Jordan Lee Pepper South Africa Jordan Lee Pepper1
63 4 Kevin Madsen USA Kevin Madsen1
65 4 Gilles Vannelet France Gilles Vannelet1
65 4 Nelson Panciatici France Nelson Panciatici1
65 4 Stuart White South Africa Stuart White1
68 3 Bertrand Baguette Belgium Bertrand Baguette1
69 3 Ricky Collard Great Britain Ricky Collard1
70 2 David Fumanelli Italy David Fumanelli1
71 2 Nick Moss Great Britain Nick Moss1
72 1 Yann Zimmer Switzerland Yann Zimmer1
73 1 Nicolas Schöll Austria Nicolas Schöll1
73 1 Julien Apothéloz Switzerland Julien Apothéloz1
73 1 Jan Kasperlik Germany Jan Kasperlik1

Teams standings (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 101 Tempesta Racing  1 win Great Britain
2 93 AF Corse  1 win Italy
3 78 Barwell Motorsport Great Britain
4 74 FFF Racing Team  1 win China
5 69 SPS Performance  1 win Germany
6 57 Garage 59  1 win Great Britain
7 33 Ram Racing Great Britain
8 25 TF Sport Great Britain
9 24 GetSpeed Performance Germany
10 17 Earl Bamber Motorsport New Zealand
11 17 Iron Lynx Italy
12 9 Kessel Racing Switzerland
13 8 Boutsen Ginion Racing Belgium
14 7 Optimum Motorsport Great Britain
15 6 Herberth Motorsport Germany
16 6 Rinaldi Racing Germany
17 4 Classic & Modern Racing France
18 1 Allied Racing Germany

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points2518151210864211
Interim result ongoing race (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Points1297654321
longer race (Klasse PRO-AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points3324191512964211

Drivers points (Klasse AM Cup)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 50 Marc Basseng
 1 win
Germany Marc Basseng1
1 50 Manuel Lauck
 1 win
Germany Manuel Lauck1
1 50 Dennis Busch
 1 win
Germany Dennis Busch1
1 50 Pieder Decurtins
 1 win
Switzerland Pieder Decurtins1
5 36 Niki Leutwiller Switzerland Niki Leutwiller1
5 36 Ivan Jacoma Switzerland Ivan Jacoma1
5 36 Nico Menzel Germany Nico Menzel1
5 36 Jacob Schell Germany Jacob Schell1

Teams standings (Klasse AM Cup)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 50 T2 Racing  1 win Switzerland
2 36 Huber Motorsport Germany

Scoring System

normal race (Klasse AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points2518151210864211
Interim result ongoing race (Klasse AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Points1297654321
longer race (Klasse AM Cup)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Pole Position
Points3324191512964211