Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo2: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Audi R8 LMS (II) Evo2:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2022 Sainteloc Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Silver Cup
Nicolas Baert , 7.
6 of 10 races 1 Win
Gilles Magnus , 7.
6 of 10 races 1 Win
Sainteloc Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Aurélien Panis , 9.
6 of 10 races
Patric Niederhauser , 9.
6 of 10 races
Sainteloc Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
César Gazeau , 19.
2 of 5 races
Nicolas Baert , 19.
2 of 5 races
Aurélien Panis , 19.
2 of 5 races
Sainteloc Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Lucas Legeret , 40.
2 of 5 races
Christopher Mies , 40.
2 of 5 races
Patric Niederhauser , 40.
2 of 5 races
Land Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Dries Vanthoor , 23.
2 of 14 races
Tim Zimmermann , 30.
4 of 14 races
Christopher Mies , 30.
4 of 14 races
Salman Owega
3 of 14 races
Christopher Haase
3 of 14 races
Jusuf Owega , 3.
4 of 14 races 1 Win
Ricardo Feller , 14.
2 of 14 races 1 Win
Land Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Jusuf Owega , 9.
1 of 7 races
Christopher Mies , 9.
1 of 7 races
Car Collection
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Simon Gachet , 11.
6 of 10 races
Christopher Haase , 11.
6 of 10 races
Luca Ghiotto , 15.
6 of 10 races
Mattia Drudi , 15.
6 of 10 races
Car Collection
ADAC GT Masters
Florian Spengler , 38.
4 of 14 races
Markus Winkelhock , 38.
4 of 14 races
Thierry Vermeulen , 40.
4 of 14 races
Mattia Drudi , 40.
4 of 14 races
Car Collection
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Luca Ghiotto , 13.
2 of 5 races
Luca Drudi , 13.
2 of 5 races
Christopher Haase , 13.
2 of 5 races
Car Collection
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Axel Blom
2 of 5 races
Lorenzo Patrese
2 of 5 races
Hugo Valente
2 of 5 races
WRT
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Arnold Robin , 13.
2 of 7 races
Maxime Robin , 13.
2 of 7 races
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Frederic Vervisch , 30.
6 of 10 races
Charles Weerts , 1.
6 of 10 races 2 Wins
Dries Vanthoor , 1.
6 of 10 races 2 Wins
Jean-Baptiste Simmenauer , 18.
6 of 10 races
Christopher Mies , 18.
6 of 10 races
Valentino Rossi , 30.
6 of 10 races
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Silver Cup
Benjamin Goethe , 9.
6 of 10 races
Thomas Neubauer , 9.
6 of 10 races
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Charles Weerts , 10.
2 of 5 races 1 Win
Dries Vanthoor , 10.
2 of 5 races 1 Win
Kelvin van der Linde , 10.
2 of 5 races 1 Win
Valentino Rossi , 22.
2 of 5 races
Frederic Vervisch , 22.
2 of 5 races
Nico Müller , 22.
2 of 5 races
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Gold Cup
Maxime Robin , 13.
2 of 5 races
Arnold Robin , 13.
2 of 5 races
Ryuichiro Tomita , 13.
2 of 5 races
WRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Jean-Baptiste Simmenauer , 4.
2 of 5 races 1 Win
Benjamin Goethe , 4.
2 of 5 races 1 Win
Thomas Neubauer , 4.
2 of 5 races 1 Win
Lewis Proctor , 16.
2 of 5 races
Diego Menchaca , 16.
2 of 5 races
Finlay Hutchison , 16.
2 of 5 races
Attempto Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Pieter Schothorst , 13.
6 of 10 races
Dennis Marschall , 13.
6 of 10 races
Attempto Racing
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Marius Zug
6 of 16 races
Attempto Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Silver Cup
Nicolas Schöll , 5.
6 of 10 races 1 Win
Alex Arkin Aka , 5.
6 of 10 races 1 Win
Attempto Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Juuso Puhakka , 13.
2 of 5 races
Markus Winkelhock , 13.
2 of 5 races
Dennis Marschall , 13.
2 of 5 races
Nicolas Schöll , 10.
2 of 5 races
Alex Arkin Aka , 10.
2 of 5 races
Marius Zug , 10.
2 of 5 races
Boutsen Ginion Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Gold Cup
Karim Ojjeh , 22.
2 of 5 races
Adam Eteki , 22.
2 of 5 races
Benjamin Lessennes , 22.
2 of 5 races
Team LeMans
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Shintaro Kawabata
1 of 8 races
Roberto Merhi
2 of 8 races
Satoshi Motoyama , 29.
1 of 8 races
Yoshiaki Katayama , 28.
3 of 8 races
Abt Sportsline
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Kelvin van der Linde , 10.
6 of 16 races
Rene Rast , 5.
6 of 16 races 1 Win
Ricardo Feller , 6.
6 of 16 races 1 Win
Team Rosberg
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Dev Gore , 13.
6 of 16 races
Nico Müller , 3.
6 of 16 races 1 Win
Olimp Racing
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Marcin Jedlinski , 1.
5 of 13 races 2 Wins
Karol Basz , 1.
5 of 13 races 2 Wins
Eastalent-Racing
ADAC GT Masters
Simon Reicher , 36.
4 of 14 races
Norbert Siedler , 36.
4 of 14 races
HCB
ADAC GT Masters
Luca Engstler , 10.
4 of 14 races
Patric Niederhauser , 10.
4 of 14 races
Kim-Luis Schramm , 21.
4 of 14 races
Dennis Marschall , 21.
4 of 14 races
Team Phoenix
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Robin Frijns
1 of 7 races
Kelvin van der Linde
1 of 7 races
Michele Beretta , 31.
1 of 7 races
Kim-Luis Schramm , 34.
1 of 7 races
Kuba Giermaziak , 22.
2 of 7 races
Ricardo Feller , 34.
1 of 7 races
Vincent Kolb
2 of 7 races
Frank Stippler
2 of 7 races
Aust Motorsport
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Dino Steiner , 15.
3 of 13 races
Max Hofer , 15.
3 of 13 races
2021 Sainteloc Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Finlay Hutchison , 72.
1 of 5 races
Dennis Lind , 33.
1 of 5 races
Markus Winkelhock , 46.
1 of 5 races
Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.