Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 3 of season 2018 in Zeltweg (Spielberg)

Race result: European LeMans Series 2018
Race 3 in Zeltweg (Spielberg) on 22 Jul 2018

previous race: Monza, 13 May 2018 - Race 2 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Silverstone, 18 Aug 2018 - Race 4 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Paul Lafargue  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Memo Rojas
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Nelson Panciatici  /
Pierre Ragues  /
Nicolas Jamin
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Norman Nato  /
Paul Petit  /
Olivier Pla
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Andréa Pizzitola  /
Roman Rusinov  /
Jean-Eric Vergne
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Loic Duval  /
François Glenmor Perrodo  /
Matthieu Vaxivière
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
8. José Gutierrez  /
James Allen
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
9. Jonathan Hirschi  /
Tristan Gommendy  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
10. Roberto Lacorte  /
Luiz Felipe Nasr  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
11. Egor Orudzhev  /
Matevos Isaakyan  /
Victor Shaitar
SMP Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
12. Will Owen  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
13. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
14. Gustavo Menezes  /
Ryan Cullen  /
Harrison Newey
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
15. Julien Canal  /
Timothé Buret  /
Will Stevens
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
 
0
16. Konstantin Tereschenko  /
Henrique Chaves
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
17. Ate Dirk De Jong  /
Tacksung Kim  /
Mark Patterson
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
18. Nicolas Minassian  /
Patrice Lafargue  /
Erik Maris
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Mathieu Lahaye  /
François Heriau  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
1
2. David Droux  /
Lucas Legeret  /
Alain Ferte
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
3. Job van Uitert  /
Rob Garofall  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
4. Alexandre Coigny  /
Antonin Borga  /
Iradj Alexander
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
5. Fabien Lavergne  /
Henning Enqvist  /
Ricardo Sánchez
DKR Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
6. Mikkel Jensen  /
Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alexander Talkanitsa
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
7. Clément Mateu  /
Andrés Mendez  /
Riccardo Ponzio
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
8. Sean Rayhall  /
John Falb
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
9. Alex Kapadia  /
Colin Noble  /
Christian Stubbe Olsen
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. Tony Wells  /
Garett Grist  /
Matthew Bell
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Kay van Berlo  /
Giorgio Mondini
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Jakub Smiechowski  /
Martin Hippe
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
13. Danylo Pronenko  /
Alexey Chuklin  /
Timur Boguslavskiy
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. Laurent Millara  /
Natan Bihel
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
15. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
16. Francesco Dracone  /
Jacopo Baratto
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
17. Andrea Dromedari  /
Max Hanratty  /
James Dayson
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
18. Guglielmo Belotti  /
Paul Scheuschner  /
Luca Demarchi
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Miguel Molina  /
Alex MacDowall  /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
1
2. Matteo Cairoli  /
Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
3. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
4. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
5. Dennis Olsen  /
Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
6. Fabio Babini  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Bret Curtis
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Roman Rusinov  /
Andréa Pizzitola  /
Jean-Eric Vergne
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Norman Nato  /
Paul Petit  /
Olivier Pla
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Philip Hanson  /
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
15 
15
4. Memo Rojas  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Gustavo Menezes  /
Ryan Cullen  /
Harrison Newey
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson


8
7. Matevos Isaakyan  /
Victor Shaitar  /
Egor Orudzhev
SMP Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson


6
8. Tristan Gommendy  /
Jonathan Hirschi  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


4
9. Loic Duval  /
Matthieu Vaxivière  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


2
10. Timothé Buret  /
Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan


1
11. Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Luiz Felipe Nasr
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5
13. James Allen  /
José Gutierrez
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5
14. Henrique Chaves  /
Konstantin Tereschenko
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5
15. Will Owen  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
16. Erik Maris  /
Patrice Lafargue  /
Nicolas Minassian
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
17. Mark Patterson  /
Tacksung Kim  /
Ate Dirk De Jong
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

disqualified:
dq Nelson Panciatici /
Nicolas Jamin /
Pierre Ragues
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Job van Uitert  /
Rob Garofall  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
25 
25 
25
2. Alex Kapadia  /
Colin Noble  /
Christian Stubbe Olsen
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
15 
15
4. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Mikkel Jensen
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
10 
10 
10
6. Alexey Chuklin  /
Danylo Pronenko  /
Timur Boguslavskiy
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


8
7. Giorgio Mondini  /
Kay van Berlo
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

6
8. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

4
9. Natan Bihel  /
Laurent Millara
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

2
10. Iradj Alexander  /
Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


1
11. Paul Scheuschner  /
Luca Demarchi  /
Guglielmo Belotti
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Matthew Bell  /
Garett Grist  /
Tony Wells
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Andrea Dromedari  /
James Dayson  /
Max Hanratty
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
14. Fabien Lavergne  /
Henning Enqvist  /
Ricardo Sánchez
DKR Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
15. Francesco Dracone  /
Jacopo Baratto
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
16. Clément Mateu  /
Andrés Mendez  /
Riccardo Ponzio
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R David Droux /
Lucas Legeret /
Alain Ferte
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan


0
R John Falb /
Sean Rayhall
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Matteo Cairoli
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
25 
25 
25
2. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
18 
18 
18
3. Fabio Babini  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Bret Curtis
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
15 
15 
15
4. Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried  /
Dennis Olsen
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
12 
12 
12
5. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
10 
10 
10

Retirements:
R Miguel Molina /
Alex MacDowall /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE


0

previous race: Monza, 13 May 2018 - Race 2 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Silverstone, 18 Aug 2018 - Race 4 of 6 next race