Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 4 of season 2018 in Silverstone

Race result: European LeMans Series 2018
Race 4 in Silverstone on 18 Aug 2018

previous race: Zeltweg (Spielberg), 22 Jul 2018 - Race 3 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Spa-Francorchamps, 23 Sep 2018 - Race 5 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Julien Canal  /
Will Stevens  /
Timothé Buret
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
 
1
2. Andréa Pizzitola  /
Roman Rusinov  /
Jean-Eric Vergne
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Benjamin Hanley  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Pierre Ragues  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Nelson Panciatici
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Gary Findlay  /
José Gutierrez  /
James Allen
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Anders Fjordbach  /
Dennis Andersen
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
7. Matthieu Vaxivière  /
Norman Nato  /
Paul Petit
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
8. Memo Rojas  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
9. Jonathan Hirschi  /
Tristan Gommendy  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
10. Will Owen  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
11. Ryan Cullen  /
Gustavo Menezes  /
Harrison Newey
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
12. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
13. Luiz Felipe Nasr  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
14. Henrique Chaves  /
Konstantin Tereschenko
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
15. Tacksung Kim  /
Mark Patterson  /
Ate Dirk De Jong
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
16. Matevos Isaakyan  /
Victor Shaitar
SMP Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Andrea Dromedari  /
Mattia Drudi
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
1
2. Ross Kaiser  /
James Swift  /
Terrence Woodward
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
3. John Falb  /
Sean Rayhall
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
4. Tony Wells  /
Garett Grist  /
Matthew Bell
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
5. François Heriau  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
Mathieu Lahaye
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
6. Job van Uitert  /
Rob Garofall  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
7. Christian Stubbe Olsen  /
Alex Kapadia  /
Colin Noble
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
8. Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Yann Clairay
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
9. Giorgio Mondini  /
Kay van Berlo
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. Alexey Chuklin  /
Danylo Pronenko  /
Timur Boguslavskiy
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Lucas Legeret  /
David Droux  /
Romano Ricci
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
13. Natan Bihel  /
Laurent Millara
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. Andrés Mendez  /
Riccardo Ponzio  /
Clément Mateu
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
15. Lucas Borga  /
Iradj Alexander  /
Christian Vaglio-Giors
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
16. Paul Scheuschner  /
Luca Demarchi  /
Hendrik Still
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
17. Henning Enqvist  /
JM Littman  /
Jake Rattenbury
Team Virage
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
 
0
18. Jacopo Baratto  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Dennis Olsen  /
Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
1
2. Matteo Cairoli  /
Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
3. Ben Barker  /
Alex Davison  /
Michael Wainwright
Gulf Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
4. Miguel Molina  /
Alex MacDowall  /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
5. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
6. Fabio Babini  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Bret Curtis
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
7. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Roman Rusinov  /
Andréa Pizzitola  /
Jean-Eric Vergne
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Memo Rojas  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
4. Tristan Gommendy  /
Jonathan Hirschi  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Gustavo Menezes  /
Ryan Cullen  /
Harrison Newey
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Timothé Buret  /
Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan


8
7. Nelson Panciatici  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Pierre Ragues
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson


6
8. Henrique Chaves  /
Konstantin Tereschenko
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson

4
9. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson

2
10. Will Owen  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


1
11. Mark Patterson  /
Tacksung Kim  /
Ate Dirk De Jong
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. James Allen  /
José Gutierrez  /
Gary Findlay
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Luiz Felipe Nasr
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Norman Nato /
Paul Petit /
Matthieu Vaxivière
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
R Philip Hanson /
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson

0
R Matevos Isaakyan /
Victor Shaitar
SMP Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson

0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Matthew Bell  /
Garett Grist  /
Tony Wells
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
25 
25 
25
2. Alex Kapadia  /
Colin Noble  /
Christian Stubbe Olsen
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward  /
James Swift
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
10 
10
6. Job van Uitert  /
Rob Garofall  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


8
7. John Falb  /
Sean Rayhall
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

6
8. David Droux  /
Lucas Legeret  /
Romano Ricci
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan


4
9. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Yann Clairay
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


2
10. Andrea Dromedari  /
Mattia Drudi
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

1
11. Iradj Alexander  /
Christian Vaglio-Giors  /
Lucas Borga
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Francesco Dracone  /
Jacopo Baratto
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
13. Paul Scheuschner  /
Luca Demarchi  /
Hendrik Still
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
14. Clément Mateu  /
Andrés Mendez  /
Riccardo Ponzio
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
15. Henning Enqvist  /
JM Littman  /
Jake Rattenbury
Team Virage
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
16. Giorgio Mondini  /
Kay van Berlo
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Alexey Chuklin /
Danylo Pronenko /
Timur Boguslavskiy
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Natan Bihel /
Laurent Millara
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Miguel Molina  /
Alex MacDowall  /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
25 
25 
25
2. Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Matteo Cairoli
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
18 
18 
18
3. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
15 
15 
15
4. Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried  /
Dennis Olsen
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
12 
12 
12
5. Ben Barker  /
Alex Davison  /
Michael Wainwright
Gulf Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
10 
10 
10
6. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE


8

Retirements:
R Fabio Babini /
Riccardo Pera /
Bret Curtis
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)


0

previous race: Zeltweg (Spielberg), 22 Jul 2018 - Race 3 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Spa-Francorchamps, 23 Sep 2018 - Race 5 of 6 next race