Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 2 of season 2018 in Monza

Race result: European LeMans Series 2018
Race 2 in Monza on 13 May 2018

previous race: Le Castellet (Paul Ricard), 15 Apr 2018 - Race 1 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Zeltweg (Spielberg), 22 Jul 2018 - Race 3 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Hendrik Hedman  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Pierre Ragues  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Nelson Panciatici
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Jean-Eric Vergne  /
Roman Rusinov  /
Andréa Pizzitola
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Philip Hanson  /
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
5. Henrique Chaves  /
Konstantin Tereschenko
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
6. Enzo Guibbert  /
James Allen  /
José Gutierrez
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue  /
Memo Rojas
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
8. Will Owen  /
Wayne Boyd  /
Hugo de Sadeleer
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
9. Jonathan Hirschi  /
Alexandre Cougnaud  /
Tristan Gommendy
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
10. Paul Petit  /
Norman Nato  /
Olivier Pla
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
11. Timothé Buret  /
Julien Canal  /
Will Stevens
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
 
0
12. Matevos Isaakyan  /
Egor Orudzhev  /
Victor Shaitar
SMP Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
13. Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Luiz Felipe Nasr
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
14. Anders Fjordbach  /
Dennis Andersen
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
15. Patrice Lafargue  /
Erik Maris  /
William Cavailhes
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
16. Mark Patterson  /
Ate Dirk De Jong  /
Tacksung Kim
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
17. François Glenmor Perrodo  /
Matthieu Vaxivière  /
Loic Duval
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
18. Gustavo Menezes  /
Ryan Cullen  /
Harrison Newey
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
1
2. David Droux  /
Lucas Legeret  /
Nicolas Ferrer
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
3. John Falb  /
Sean Rayhall
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
4. Job van Uitert  /
John Farano  /
Rob Garofall
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
5. Riccardo Ponzio  /
Clément Mateu  /
Andrés Mendez
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
6. Kay van Berlo  /
Giorgio Mondini
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
7. Alexey Chuklin  /
Danylo Pronenko  /
Timur Boguslavskiy
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
8. Miguel Toril  /
Alexander Toril  /
Jean Glorieux
DKR Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
9. Tomasz Blicharski  /
Henning Enqvist  /
Alessandro Fontana
Team Virage
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. Terrence Woodward  /
James Swift  /
Ross Kaiser
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Antonin Borga  /
Iradj Alexander  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Matthew Bell  /
Garett Grist  /
Tony Wells
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
13. Christian Stubbe Olsen  /
Colin Noble  /
Alex Kapadia
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. Natan Bihel  /
Laurent Millara
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
15. Jakub Smiechowski  /
Martin Hippe
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
16. Hendrik Still  /
Luca Demarchi  /
Paul Scheuschner
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
17. Jacopo Baratto  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
18. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Yann Clairay  /
Mikkel Jensen
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

did not qualify:
ns Max Hanratty
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0
ns Andrea Dromedari
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0
ns Mark Kvamme
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Fabio Babini  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Raymond Narac
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
1
2. Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Gianmaria Bruni
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
3. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
4. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
5. Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried  /
Marc Lieb
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
6. Miguel Molina  /
Alex MacDowall  /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Roman Rusinov  /
Andréa Pizzitola  /
Jean-Eric Vergne
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Loic Duval  /
Matthieu Vaxivière  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Memo Rojas  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
4. Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Norman Nato  /
Paul Petit  /
Olivier Pla
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Nelson Panciatici  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Pierre Ragues
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson


8
7. Timothé Buret  /
Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan


6
8. Gustavo Menezes  /
Ryan Cullen  /
Harrison Newey
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson


4
9. Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Luiz Felipe Nasr
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson


2
10. Philip Hanson  /
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson

1
11. Will Owen  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Erik Maris  /
Patrice Lafargue  /
William Cavailhes
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Mark Patterson  /
Tacksung Kim  /
Ate Dirk De Jong
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
14. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Henrique Chaves /
Konstantin Tereschenko
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson

0
R James Allen /
José Gutierrez /
Enzo Guibbert
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
R Tristan Gommendy /
Jonathan Hirschi /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
R Matevos Isaakyan /
Victor Shaitar /
Egor Orudzhev
SMP Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Giorgio Mondini  /
Kay van Berlo
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
25 
25
2. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward  /
James Swift
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
18 
18 
0
3. Matthew Bell  /
Garett Grist  /
Tony Wells
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
12 
12
5. John Falb  /
Sean Rayhall
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
10 
10
6. Alexey Chuklin  /
Danylo Pronenko  /
Timur Boguslavskiy
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


8
7. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan


6
8. Clément Mateu  /
Andrés Mendez  /
Riccardo Ponzio
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan


4
9. Iradj Alexander  /
Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


2
10. Alex Kapadia  /
Colin Noble  /
Christian Stubbe Olsen
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


1
11. Job van Uitert  /
Rob Garofall  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Francesco Dracone  /
Jacopo Baratto
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
13. David Droux  /
Lucas Legeret  /
Nicolas Ferrer
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
14. Alessandro Fontana  /
Tomasz Blicharski  /
Henning Enqvist
Team Virage
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
15. Paul Scheuschner  /
Luca Demarchi  /
Hendrik Still
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Alexander Toril /
Miguel Toril /
Jean Glorieux
DKR Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan


0
R Natan Bihel /
Laurent Millara
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0
R Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa /
Yann Clairay /
Mikkel Jensen
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0

did not start:
ns Andrea Dromedari
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0
ns Max Hanratty
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0
ns Mark Kvamme
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
25 
25 
25
2. Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried  /
Marc Lieb
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
18 
18 
18
3. Fabio Babini  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Raymond Narac
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
15 
15 
15
4. Miguel Molina  /
Alex MacDowall  /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
12 
12 
12
5. Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Gianmaria Bruni
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
10 
10 
10
6. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE


8

previous race: Le Castellet (Paul Ricard), 15 Apr 2018 - Race 1 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Zeltweg (Spielberg), 22 Jul 2018 - Race 3 of 6 next race