Ligier JS P2 - Nissan: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Ligier JS P2 - Nissan:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2018-2019 AF Corse
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Alexander West , 10.
3 of 4 races 1 Win
Côme Ledogar , 10.
3 of 4 races 1 Win
Luis Felipe Derani , 10.
3 of 4 races 1 Win
United Autosports
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2 Am
Salih Yoluc , 4.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
Patrick Byrne , 4.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
Guy Cosmo , 4.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
United Autosports
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Philip Hanson , 1.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
Paul di Resta , 1.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
ARC Bratislava
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2 Am
Miroslav Konopka , 1.
4 of 4 races 3 Wins
Ling Kang , 1.
4 of 4 races 3 Wins
Darren Burke , 1.
4 of 4 races 3 Wins
2018 Team Virage
European LeMans Series, Class LM P3
Jake Rattenbury , 63.
1 of 6 races
Jean-Marc Littman , 63.
1 of 6 races
Panis Barthez Competition
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Julien Canal , 15.
6 of 6 races
Will Stevens , 15.
6 of 6 races
Timothé Buret , 15.
6 of 6 races
2017-2018 Algarve Pro Racing Team
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
John Graham
3 of 4 races
Dean Koutsoumidis , 13.
4 of 4 races
Ate Dirk De Jong , 13.
4 of 4 races
2016-2017 Algarve Pro Racing Team
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Aidan Read , 13.
1 of 4 races 1 Win
Matthew McMurry , 12.
1 of 4 races
Andrea Roda , 1.
3 of 4 races 1 Win
Rudolf Michael Munemann , 5.
2 of 4 races
Andréa Pizzitola , 2.
4 of 4 races 1 Win
Nicky Catsburg , 14.
1 of 4 races
2016 Algarve Pro Racing Team
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Andrea Roda , 50.
1 of 6 races
Jonathan Hirschi , 34.
3 of 6 races
Andréa Pizzitola , 34.
3 of 6 races
Chris Hoy , 55.
2 of 6 races
Rudolf Michael Munemann , 39.
4 of 6 races
Parth Ghorpade , 55.
2 of 6 races
Algarve Pro Racing Team
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Andréa Pizzitola , 12.
Rudolf Michael Munemann , 12.
Chris Hoy , 12.
Extreme Speed Motorsports
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM P2
Tom Dillmann , 40.
1 of 9 races
Tom Blomqvist , 37.
1 of 9 races
Sean Gelael , 21.
3 of 9 races
Giedo van der Garde , 34.
2 of 9 races
Antonio Giovinazzi , 33.
2 of 9 races
Johannes van Overbeek , 30.
6 of 9 races
Ed Brown , 30.
6 of 9 races
Scott Sharp , 30.
6 of 9 races
Chris Cumming , 8.
9 of 9 races
Ryan Dalziel , 8.
9 of 9 races
Luis Felipe Derani , 8.
9 of 9 races
Extreme Speed Motorsports
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Luis Felipe Derani , 17.
Ryan Dalziel , 17.
Chris Cumming , 17.
Scott Sharp , 11.
Ed Brown , 11.
Johannes van Overbeek , 11.
Morand Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Bruno Senna , 10.
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque , 10.
Ricardo Gonzalez , 10.
Morand Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM P2
Ricardo Gonzalez , 4.
9 of 9 races 2 Wins
Bruno Senna , 4.
9 of 9 races 2 Wins
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque , 4.
9 of 9 races 2 Wins
Greaves Motorsport
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Nathanaël Berthon , 19.
4 of 6 races
Julien Canal , 16.
6 of 6 races
Kuba Giermaziak , 48.
2 of 6 races
Memo Rojas , 16.
6 of 6 races
Greaves Motorsport
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Memo Rojas , 6.
Julien Canal , 6.
Nathanaël Berthon , 6.
Krohn Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Niclas Jönsson , 13.
Joao Barbosa , 13.
Tracy Krohn , 13.
Krohn Racing
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Olivier Pla , 23.
5 of 6 races
Tracy Krohn , 27.
4 of 6 races
Björn Wirdheim , 26.
2 of 6 races
Niclas Jönsson , 15.
6 of 6 races
Panis Barthez Competition
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Paul-Loup Chatin , 8.
Timothé Buret , 8.
Fabien Barthez , 8.
Panis Barthez Competition
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Fabien Barthez , 20.
6 of 6 races
Paul-Loup Chatin , 20.
6 of 6 races
Timothé Buret , 20.
6 of 6 races
2015-2016 Algarve Pro Racing Team
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Dean Koutsoumidis , 2.
3 of 4 races
Rudolf Michael Munemann , 2.
3 of 4 races
James Winslow , 2.
3 of 4 races
2015 Oak Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM P2 (single race)
Jacques Nicolet , 11.
Jean-Marc Merlin , 11.
Erik Maris , 11.
Gustavo Yacaman , 4.
Luis Felipe Derani , 4.
Ricardo Gonzalez , 4.
Roman Rusinov , 3.
Julien Canal , 3.
Sam Bird , 3.
Oak Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM P2
Julien Canal , 1.
8 of 8 races 4 Wins
Oak Racing
Roman Rusinov , 1.
8 of 8 races 4 Wins
Oak Racing
Sam Bird , 1.
8 of 8 races 4 Wins
Oak Racing
Ricardo Gonzalez , 6.
8 of 8 races
Oak Racing
Gustavo Yacaman , 6.
8 of 8 races
Oak Racing
Luis Felipe Derani , 6.
8 of 8 races
Oak Racing
Erik Maris , 26.
3 of 8 races
Oak Racing
Jean-Marc Merlin , 26.
3 of 8 races
Oak Racing
Jacques Nicolet , 26.
3 of 8 races
Oak Racing
Algarve Pro Racing Team
European LeMans Series, Class LM P2
Andrea Roda , 31.
3 of 5 races
James Winslow , 31.
3 of 5 races
Rudolf Michael Munemann , 31.
3 of 5 races
2014 TDS Racing
European LeMans Series, Class LMP 2
Tristan Gommendy , 14.
2 of 5 races
Ludovic Badey , 14.
2 of 5 races
Pierre Thiriet , 14.
2 of 5 races
TDS Racing
24h LeMans, Class LMP2 (single race)
Tristan Gommendy , 2.
Ludovic Badey , 2.
Pierre Thiriet , 2.
TDS Racing
TDS Racing
Oak Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LMP2
Julien Canal , 2.
4 of 8 races 2 Wins
Oak Racing
Olivier Pla , 2.
4 of 8 races 2 Wins
Oak Racing
Roman Rusinov , 2.
4 of 8 races 2 Wins
Oak Racing
Oak Racing
24h LeMans, Class LMP2 (single race)
Alex Brundle , 5.
Jann Mardenborough , 5.
Mark Shulzhitskiy , 5.
Oak Racing
Oak Racing


Copyright Photos: (1) © FIA WEC, (2) © FIA WEC, (3) © FIA WEC, (4) © FIA WEC, (5) © FIA WEC, (6) © FIA WEC, (7) © FIA WEC, (8) © FIA WEC, (9) © FIA WEC, (10) © fiawec.com, (11) © fiawec.com, (12) © FIA WEC, (13) © FIA WEC, (14) © FIA WEC, (15) © fiawec.com, (16) © fiawec.com

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.