Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 1 of season 2018 in Le Castellet (Paul Ricard)

Race result: European LeMans Series 2018
Race 1 in Le Castellet (Paul Ricard) on 15 Apr 2018

complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Monza, 13 May 2018 - Race 2 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Memo Rojas  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Loic Duval  /
Matthieu Vaxivière  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Norman Nato  /
Paul Petit  /
Olivier Pla
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Nicolas Jamin  /
Pierre Ragues  /
Nelson Panciatici
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Gustavo Menezes  /
Harrison Newey  /
Ryan Cullen
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Julien Canal  /
Timothé Buret  /
Will Stevens
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan
 
0
8. Pierre Thiriet  /
Alexandre Sarnes Negrao
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
 
0
9. Matevos Isaakyan  /
Victor Shaitar  /
Egor Orudzhev
SMP Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
10. José Gutierrez  /
Enzo Guibbert  /
James Allen
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
11. Konstantin Tereschenko  /
Henrique Chaves
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
12. Andréa Pizzitola  /
Alexandre Imperatori  /
Roman Rusinov
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
13. Tristan Gommendy  /
Jonathan Hirschi  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
14. Will Owen  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
15. Anders Fjordbach  /
Dennis Andersen
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
16. Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Andrea Belicchi  /
Roberto Lacorte
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
17. Bruno Senna  /
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
18. Erik Maris  /
Patrice Lafargue  /
William Cavailhes
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
19. Ate Dirk De Jong  /
Mark Patterson  /
Tacksung Kim
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Nicolas Ferrer  /
Lucas Legeret  /
David Droux
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
1
2. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
3. Miguel Toril  /
Jean Glorieux  /
Alexander Toril
DKR Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
4. Rob Garofall  /
John Farano  /
Job van Uitert
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
5. Sean Rayhall  /
John Falb
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
6. Tony Wells  /
Matthew Bell  /
Garett Grist
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
7. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward  /
James Swift
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
8. Kay van Berlo  /
Giorgio Mondini
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
9. Natan Bihel  /
Laurent Millara
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. Danylo Pronenko  /
Timur Boguslavskiy  /
Alexey Chuklin
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Yann Clairay  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
13. Christian Stubbe Olsen  /
Alex Kapadia  /
Colin Noble
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. Iradj Alexander  /
Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
15. Andrea Dromedari  /
James Dayson  /
Max Hanratty
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
16. Andrés Mendez  /
Clément Mateu  /
Riccardo Ponzio
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
17. Luca Demarchi  /
Paul Scheuschner  /
Henning Enqvist
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
18. Jacopo Baratto  /
Francesco Dracone
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Matteo Cairoli  /
Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
1
2. Miguel Molina  /
Alex MacDowall  /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
3. Dennis Olsen  /
Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
4. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
5. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
6. Fabio Babini  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Raymond Narac
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
7. Francesco Castellacci  /
Thomas Flohr
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
8. Ben Barker  /
Alex Davison  /
Michael Wainwright
Gulf Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Norman Nato  /
Paul Petit  /
Olivier Pla
Racing Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Loic Duval  /
Matthieu Vaxivière  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Nelson Panciatici  /
Nicolas Jamin  /
Pierre Ragues
Duqueine Engineering
Oreca 07 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
4. Roman Rusinov  /
Andréa Pizzitola  /
Alexandre Imperatori
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Alexandre Sarnes Negrao  /
Pierre Thiriet
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
10 
10
6. James Allen  /
José Gutierrez  /
Enzo Guibbert
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


8
7. Memo Rojas  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


6
8. Timothé Buret  /
Will Stevens  /
Julien Canal
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P2 - Nissan


4
9. Will Owen  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


2
10. Tristan Gommendy  /
Jonathan Hirschi  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


1
11. Henrique Chaves  /
Konstantin Tereschenko
AV Formula
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5
12. Philip Hanson  /
Bruno Senna
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5
13. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5
14. Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Andrea Belicchi
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
15. Gustavo Menezes  /
Ryan Cullen  /
Harrison Newey
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
16. Mark Patterson  /
Tacksung Kim  /
Ate Dirk De Jong
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Benjamin Hanley /
Nicolas Lapierre /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
R Matevos Isaakyan /
Victor Shaitar /
Egor Orudzhev
SMP Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson


0
R Erik Maris /
Patrice Lafargue /
William Cavailhes
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Job van Uitert  /
Rob Garofall  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
25 
25 
25
2. David Droux  /
Lucas Legeret  /
Nicolas Ferrer
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. Giorgio Mondini  /
Kay van Berlo
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
15 
15
4. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward  /
James Swift
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. John Falb  /
Sean Rayhall
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
10 
10
6. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

8
7. Matthew Bell  /
Garett Grist  /
Tony Wells
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


6
8. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Yann Clairay
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


4
9. Alex Kapadia  /
Colin Noble  /
Christian Stubbe Olsen
Ecurie Ecosse
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


2
10. Iradj Alexander  /
Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


1
11. Clément Mateu  /
Andrés Mendez  /
Riccardo Ponzio
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Paul Scheuschner  /
Luca Demarchi  /
Henning Enqvist
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
13. Natan Bihel  /
Laurent Millara
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
14. Andrea Dromedari  /
James Dayson  /
Max Hanratty
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
15. Francesco Dracone  /
Jacopo Baratto
BHK Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
16. Alexey Chuklin  /
Danylo Pronenko  /
Timur Boguslavskiy
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Mathieu Lahaye /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan


0
R Alexander Toril /
Miguel Toril /
Jean Glorieux
DKR Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan


0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Miguel Molina  /
Alex MacDowall  /
Liam Griffin
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
25 
25 
25
2. Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Matteo Cairoli
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
18 
18 
18
3. Fabio Babini  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Raymond Narac
Ebimotors
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
15 
15 
15
4. Andrea Bertolini  /
Niclas Jönsson  /
Tracy Krohn
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
12 
12 
12
5. Marvin Dienst  /
Christian Ried  /
Dennis Olsen
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
10 
10 
10
6. Francesco Castellacci  /
Thomas Flohr
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE

8

Retirements:
R Matt Griffin /
Duncan Cameron /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE


0
R Ben Barker /
Alex Davison /
Michael Wainwright
Gulf Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)


0

complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Monza, 13 May 2018 - Race 2 of 6 next race