Porsche 911 GT3 R (992): Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Porsche 911 GT3 R (992):

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2024 Manthey Racing
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Ayhancan Güven , 3.
2 of 8 races
Thomas Preining , 3.
2 of 8 races
Kevin Estre , 5.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Laurens Vanthoor , 5.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Manthey Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GT3
Yasser Shahin
1 of 8 races
Morris Schuring
1 of 8 races
Richard Lietz
1 of 8 races
Alexander Malykhin , 1.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Joel Sturm , 1.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Klaus Bachler , 1.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Manthey Racing
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Ayhancan Güven
0 of 16 races
Thomas Preining
0 of 16 races
Dinamic Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Bastian Buus
1 of 8 races
Marco Seefried
1 of 8 races
Marco Holzer
1 of 8 races
Marvin Dienst
2 of 8 races
Dinamic Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Guilherme de Oliveira
1 of 5 races
Marvin Dienst
1 of 5 races
Philipp Sager
1 of 5 races
Dinamic Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Jop Rappange , 18.
1 of 5 races
Christopher Zöchling , 18.
1 of 5 races
Marius Nakken , 18.
1 of 5 races
MDK Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Klaus Bachler , 31.
2 of 10 races
Larry ten Voorde , 77.
1 of 10 races
Kerong Li , 31.
2 of 10 races
Anders Fjordbach , 31.
2 of 10 races
Wright Motorsports
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO Cup
Adam Adelson , 1.
2 of 13 races 2 Wins
Elliott Skeer , 1.
2 of 13 races 2 Wins
Wright Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Frederic Makowiecki , 70.
1 of 10 races
Jan Heylen , 7.
2 of 10 races
Elliott Skeer , 7.
2 of 10 races
Adam Adelson , 7.
2 of 10 races
Kelly-Moss Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Julien Andlauer , 78.
1 of 10 races
David Brule , 78.
1 of 10 races
Alec Udell , 78.
1 of 10 races
Trent Hindman , 78.
1 of 10 races
AO Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD Pro
Michael Christensen , 10.
2 of 10 races
Laurin Heinrich , 10.
2 of 10 races
Sebastian Priaulx , 10.
2 of 10 races
Huber Motorsport
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
Stanislav Minsky
2 of 5 races
Jannes Fittje
2 of 5 races
Dorian Boccolacci
2 of 5 races
HCB
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Dustin Blattner , 28.
1 of 5 races
Loek Hartog , 28.
1 of 5 races
Dennis Marschall , 28.
1 of 5 races
HCB
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro Cup
Patric Niederhauser , 13.
1 of 5 races
Sven Müller , 13.
1 of 5 races
Julien Andlauer , 13.
1 of 5 races
Schnabl Engineering
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Klaus Bachler , 27.
2 of 8 races
Julien Andlauer , 27.
1 of 8 races
Sven Müller , 8.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Tim Heinemann , 2.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Clemente Alessio Picariello
3 of 8 races
Martin Ragginger , 8.
3 of 8 races 1 Win
Joel Eriksson , 7.
2 of 8 races 1 Win
Nico Menzel , 1.
3 of 8 races 2 Wins
Herberth Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Robert Renauer
2 of 8 races
Vincent Kolb
2 of 8 races
Dennis Olsen
2 of 8 races
Herberth Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Ralf Bohn , 19.
1 of 5 races
Morris Schuring , 19.
1 of 5 races
Robert Renauer , 19.
1 of 5 races
Herberth Motorsport
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
Marcus Schurig , 39.
2 of 5 races
Laurin Heinrich , 37.
3 of 5 races
Antares Au , 34.
5 of 5 races
Tim Heinemann , 46.
3 of 5 races
Matteo Cairoli , 47.
2 of 5 races
Alexander Malykhin , 1.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Joel Sturm , 1.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Klaus Bachler , 1.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
GMG Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Kyle Washington , 15.
2 of 13 races
Thomas Sargent , 15.
2 of 13 races
Earl Bamber Motorsport
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
Johannes Setiawan
5 of 5 races
Tanart Sathienthirakul
5 of 5 races
Bastian Buus
5 of 5 races
Adrian Henry D'Silva
5 of 5 races
Kerong Li
5 of 5 races
Earl Bamber
5 of 5 races
Andretti Global
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Thomas Preining , 75.
1 of 10 races
Scott Hargrove , 19.
2 of 10 races
Jarett Andretti , 19.
2 of 10 races
Gabriel Chaves , 19.
2 of 10 races
Schumacher CLRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro Cup
Dorian Boccolacci
1 of 5 races
Ayhancan Güven
1 of 5 races
Laurin Heinrich
1 of 5 races
Pure Rxcing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro Cup
Alexander Malykhin , 22.
1 of 5 races
Joel Sturm , 22.
1 of 5 races
Klaus Bachler , 22.
1 of 5 races
Lionspeed GP
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro-Am
Antares Au , 5.
2 of 8 races
Patrick Kolb , 5.
2 of 8 races
Indy Dontje , 5.
2 of 8 races
Patric Niederhauser , 5.
2 of 8 races
Lionspeed GP
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Florian Spengler , 25.
1 of 5 races
Patrick Kolb , 25.
1 of 5 races
Bastian Buus , 25.
1 of 5 races
Montréal Motorsport Group
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Jean-Frédéric Laberge
0 of 13 races
Alexandre Tagliani
0 of 13 races
Proton Competition
European LeMans Series, Class LM GT3
Claudio Schiavoni , 10.
1 of 6 races
Matteo Cressoni , 10.
1 of 6 races
Julien Andlauer , 10.
1 of 6 races
Sarah Bovy , 28.
1 of 6 races
Rahel Frey , 28.
1 of 6 races
Michelle Gatting , 28.
1 of 6 races
High Class Racing
Le Mans Cup, Class LM GT3
Nick Jones , 9.
1 of 7 races
Scott Malvern , 9.
1 of 7 races
2023 Manthey Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Julien Andlauer , 34.
1 of 5 races
Laurens Vanthoor , 34.
1 of 5 races
Kevin Estre , 34.
1 of 5 races
Manthey Racing
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Dennis Olsen , 7.
16 of 16 races
Thomas Preining , 1.
16 of 16 races 3 Wins
Manthey Racing
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Michael Christensen
Kevin Estre
Thomas Preining
Frederic Makowiecki
Manthey Racing
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Kevin Estre , 51.
1 of 9 races
Marco Holzer , 58.
1 of 9 races
Thomas Preining , 42.
2 of 9 races
Dinamic Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Adrien De Leener , 58.
1 of 9 races
Dennis Olsen , 57.
1 of 9 races
Laurens Vanthoor , 74.
1 of 9 races
Laurin Heinrich , 74.
2 of 9 races
Ayhancan Güven
1 of 9 races
Christian Engelhart
1 of 9 races
Dinamic Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Laurens Vanthoor
Laurin Heinrich
Christian Engelhart
Ayhancan Güven
Pfaff Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD Pro
Kevin Estre , 31.
1 of 11 races
Laurens Vanthoor , 20.
2 of 11 races 1 Win
Klaus Bachler , 7.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Patrick Pilet , 7.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
MDK Motorsports
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO Cup
Matteo Cairoli
1 of 13 races
Trenton Estep , 5.
13 of 13 races
Seth Lucas , 5.
13 of 13 races
MDK Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD Pro
Jason Hart , 35.
1 of 11 races
Trenton Estep , 35.
1 of 11 races
Mark Kvamme , 35.
1 of 11 races
Jan Magnussen , 35.
1 of 11 races
Wright Motorsports
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO Cup
Trent Hindman
1 of 13 races
Jan Heylen , 11.
5 of 13 races 2 Wins
Madison Snow , 11.
5 of 13 races 2 Wins
Wright Motorsports
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Charles Luck , 9.
8 of 13 races
Jan Heylen , 9.
8 of 13 races
Wright Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Dennis Olsen , 78.
1 of 11 races
Zach Robichon , 36.
4 of 11 races
Ryan Hardwick , 36.
4 of 11 races
Jan Heylen , 36.
4 of 11 races
Kevin Estre , 80.
1 of 11 races
Maxwell Root , 42.
4 of 11 races
Alan Brynjolfsson , 15.
11 of 11 races
Trent Hindman , 15.
11 of 11 races
Kelly-Moss Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Jaxon Evans , 58.
3 of 11 races
Alan Metni , 22.
10 of 11 races 1 Win
Kay van Berlo , 22.
10 of 11 races 1 Win
Julien Andlauer , 29.
6 of 11 races
Jeroen Bleekemolen , 71.
2 of 11 races
Andrew Davis , 102.
1 of 11 races
David Brule , 28.
8 of 11 races
Alec Udell , 17.
11 of 11 races
AO Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Harry Tincknell , 87.
1 of 11 races
Gunnar Jeannette , 41.
5 of 11 races
PJ Hyett , 27.
9 of 11 races
Sebastian Priaulx , 24.
10 of 11 races
Huber Motorsport
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Laurin Heinrich
1 of 13 races
Antares Au
1 of 13 races
Alfred Renauer
1 of 13 races
Huber Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro-Am
Jaxon Evans , 16.
2 of 9 races
Carlos Rivas , 25.
1 of 9 races
Hans Wehrmann , 13.
3 of 9 races
Klaus Rader , 20.
2 of 9 races
Achim Thyssen , 11.
4 of 9 races 1 Win
Dennis Fetzer , 15.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
Côme Ledogar , 17.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
Huber Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Antares Au , 19.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Jannes Fittje , 19.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Tim Heinemann , 16.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Matteo Cairoli , 19.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Huber Motorsport
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Antares Au , 16.
1 of 13 races 1 Win
Matteo Cairoli , 16.
1 of 13 races 1 Win
Huber Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Côme Ledogar
Lars Kern
Romain Dumas
Dennis Fetzer
Huber Motorsport
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Dennis Fetzer , 31.
1 of 9 races
Lars Kern , 87.
1 of 9 races
Côme Ledogar , 87.
1 of 9 races
RS1
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO Cup
Klaus Bachler
1 of 13 races
Eric Filgueiras , 1.
13 of 13 races 3 Wins
Stevan McAleer , 1.
13 of 13 races 3 Wins
HCB
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Patric Niederhauser , 20.
1 of 9 races
Marco Holzer , 58.
1 of 9 races
Matteo Cairoli , 29.
1 of 9 races
Julien Andlauer , 17.
2 of 9 races
Tobias Müller , 80.
2 of 9 races
Dennis Olsen , 57.
1 of 9 races
HCB
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Julien Andlauer , 5.
Matteo Cairoli , 5.
Dennis Olsen , 5.
HCB
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Dennis Olsen , 16.
5 of 5 races
Thomas Preining , 16.
5 of 5 races
Laurin Heinrich , 16.
5 of 5 races
Schnabl Engineering
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Martin Ragginger , 10.
Tim Heinemann , 10.
Nico Menzel , 10.
Joel Eriksson , 10.
Klaus Bachler
Sven Müller
Clemente Alessio Picariello
Schnabl Engineering
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Klaus Bachler , 15.
2 of 9 races
Clemente Alessio Picariello , 40.
2 of 9 races
Sven Müller , 49.
3 of 9 races
Joel Eriksson , 14.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
Nico Menzel , 44.
3 of 9 races
Martin Ragginger , 23.
4 of 9 races
Team Parker Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Xavier Maassen , 72.
1 of 5 races
Andy Meyrick , 70.
3 of 5 races
Derek Pierce , 68.
4 of 5 races
Kiern Jewiss , 68.
4 of 5 races
Jaxon Evans
1 of 5 races
Team Parker Racing
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Nick Jones , 9.
7 of 7 races
Scott Malvern , 9.
7 of 7 races
Dinamic GT Huber Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Philipp Sager , 13.
6 of 10 races
Christopher Zöchling , 13.
6 of 10 races
Dinamic GT Huber Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Adrien De Leener , 31.
1 of 5 races
Jop Rappange , 24.
5 of 5 races
Tanart Sathienthirakul , 24.
5 of 5 races
Daniele Di Amato , 24.
5 of 5 races
Dinamic GT Huber Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Christopher Zöchling
1 of 5 races
Philipp Sager , 36.
5 of 5 races
Marius Nakken , 36.
5 of 5 races
Ben Barker , 36.
5 of 5 races
Dinamic GT Huber Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Adrien De Leener , 39.
10 of 10 races
Christian Engelhart , 39.
10 of 10 races
Dinamic GT Huber Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Ayhancan Güven , 43.
5 of 5 races
Sven Müller , 43.
5 of 5 races
Christian Engelhart , 43.
5 of 5 races
Herberth Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Klaus Bachler , 15.
2 of 10 races
Ralf Bohn , 7.
6 of 10 races
Robert Renauer , 7.
6 of 10 races
Alexander Malykhin , 1.
6 of 10 races 1 Win
Ayhancan Güven , 6.
4 of 10 races 1 Win
Herberth Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Tim Heinemann , 16.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Kay van Berlo , 31.
1 of 5 races
Marco Seefried , 22.
1 of 5 races
Ralf Bohn , 7.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Alfred Renauer , 15.
4 of 5 races
Robert Renauer , 7.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Alexander Malykhin , 12.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Joel Sturm , 12.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Klaus Bachler , 12.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Car Collection
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro-Am Cup
Nico Menzel , 14.
1 of 5 races
Niki Leutwiller , 1.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Ivan Jacoma , 1.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Alessandro Fontana , 1.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Car Collection
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Mathieu Jaminet
Matthew Campbell
Patrick Pilet
Patrick Kolb
CLRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Clément Mateu , 17.
5 of 5 races
Hugo Chevalier , 30.
3 of 5 races
Steven Palette , 17.
5 of 5 races
Car Collection
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Patrick Kolb
1 of 9 races
Marco Seefried
1 of 9 races
Toksport
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Marvin Dienst , 27.
8 of 16 races
Tim Heinemann , 18.
16 of 16 races
Christian Engelhart , 17.
7 of 16 races 1 Win
Team 75 Bernhard
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Ayhancan Güven , 15.
15 of 16 races
Laurin Heinrich , 12.
16 of 16 races
Huber Racing
ADAC GT Masters
Jannes Fittje , 5.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Nico Menzel , 5.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Tim Zimmermann , 14.
6 of 12 races 1 Win
Jaxon Evans , 14.
6 of 12 races 1 Win
Joos Sportwagentechnik
ADAC GT Masters
Nico Bastian , 40.
2 of 12 races
Michael Joos , 19.
4 of 12 races 1 Win
Christian Engelhart , 21.
2 of 12 races 1 Win
Finn Gehrsitz , 9.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Sven Müller , 9.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
CLRT
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Laurin Heinrich , 48.
2 of 10 races
CLRT
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Stéphane Denoual , 23.
4 of 10 races
Marco Cassarà , 24.
2 of 10 races
Steven Palette , 22.
6 of 10 races
CLRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Frederic Makowiecki , 26.
3 of 5 races
CLRT
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro-Am Cup
Emil Caumes , 30.
1 of 5 races
Stéphane Denoual , 30.
1 of 5 races
Dorian Boccolacci , 30.
1 of 5 races
Grove Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Stephen Grove
1 of 13 races
Brenton Grove
1 of 13 races
Earl Bamber
1 of 13 races
Grove Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Stephen Grove , 58.
1 of 5 races
Brenton Grove , 58.
1 of 5 races
Anton De Pasquale , 58.
1 of 5 races
Earl Bamber , 58.
1 of 5 races
Modena Motorsports
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro-Am Cup
Benny Simonsen , 37.
1 of 5 races
Francis Tjia , 37.
1 of 5 races
John Shen , 37.
1 of 5 races
Mathias Beche , 37.
1 of 5 races
GMG Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Kyle Washington , 29.
2 of 13 races
Jeroen Bleekemolen , 29.
2 of 13 races
GMG Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro-Am Cup
James Sofronas
1 of 5 races
Kyle Washington
1 of 5 races
Jeroen Bleekemolen
1 of 5 races
Patrick Long
1 of 5 races
IMSA Performance
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Charles Luck
2 of 7 races
Marco Seefried
2 of 7 races
Rearden Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
Vesko Kozarov
1 of 13 races
Jake Pedersen
1 of 13 races
Christian Engelhart
1 of 13 races
2022 Manthey Racing
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP-X
Julien Andlauer , 2.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Frederic Makowiecki , 4.
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.