Porsche 911 GT3 R (991): Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Porsche 911 GT3 R (991):

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2020 Park Place Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class AM Cup
Alan Metni , 5.
2 of 11 races
David Ducote , 5.
2 of 11 races
GMG Racing
GT World Challenge America, Class PRO-AM Cup
James Sofronas , 10.
4 of 11 races 2 Wins
Jeroen Bleekemolen , 10.
4 of 11 races 2 Wins
Delahaye Racing
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Pierre-Etienne Bordet
2 of 7 races
Alexandre Viron
2 of 7 races
2019 Manthey Racing
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Dennis Olsen , 4.
Matteo Cairoli , 4.
Lars Kern , 4.
Otto Klohs , 4.
Manthey Racing
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Otto Klohs , 40.
1 of 8 races
Manthey Racing
Dennis Olsen , 40.
1 of 8 races
Manthey Racing
Team Ring Police
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Jan-Erik Slooten , 90.
1 of 8 races
Team Ring Police
Adrien De Leener , 90.
1 of 8 races
Team Ring Police
Lucas Luhr , 90.
1 of 8 races
Team Ring Police
Steve Jans
0 of 8 races
Autometrics Motorsports
GT World Challenge America, Class AM Cup
Alan Metni , 12.
2 of 14 races
Joseph Toussaint , 12.
2 of 14 races
Ebimotors
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Daniel Mancinelli , 22.
1 of 7 races
Riccardo Pera , 19.
1 of 7 races
Alessandro Baccani , 13.
6 of 7 races
Paolo Venerosi , 14.
6 of 7 races
2018 Black Swan Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Marc Miller , 38.
1 of 5 races
Tim Pappas , 38.
1 of 5 races
Marc Lieb , 38.
1 of 5 races
Jeroen Bleekemolen , 38.
1 of 5 races
Black Swan Racing
Pirelli World Challenge
David Calvert-Jones , 46.
1 of 19 races
Tim Pappas , 24.
7 of 19 races
Jeroen Bleekemolen , 26.
6 of 19 races
Frikadelli Racing Team
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Premium
Lance David Arnold , 16.
1 of 9 races 1 Win
Klaus Abbelen , 7.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
Felipe Fernández Laser , 7.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
Sabine Schmitz , 19.
2 of 9 races
Frikadelli Racing Team
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Sabine Schmitz , 77.
1 of 9 races
Wolf Henzler , 78.
1 of 9 races
Marco Seefried
1 of 9 races
Mathieu Jaminet
1 of 9 races
Matthew Campbell , 91.
1 of 9 races
Lance David Arnold , 4.
7 of 9 races 2 Wins
Alexander Müller , 12.
7 of 9 races
Norbert Siedler , 14.
5 of 9 races 1 Win
Felipe Fernández Laser , 23.
5 of 9 races 1 Win
Klaus Abbelen , 20.
4 of 9 races
Frikadelli Racing Team
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9 (single race)
Norbert Siedler
Marco Seefried
Felipe Fernández Laser
Mathieu Jaminet
Alexander Müller , 10.
Wolf Henzler , 10.
Lance David Arnold , 10.
Matthew Campbell , 10.
Park Place Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Wolf Henzler , 36.
1 of 11 races
Spencer Pumpelly , 85.
1 of 11 races
Tim Pappas , 49.
3 of 11 races
Norbert Siedler , 103.
1 of 11 races
Patrick Lindsey , 23.
5 of 11 races
Jörg Bergmeister , 22.
5 of 11 races
Pacific Racing Team
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Kyosuke Mineo
1 of 8 races
Keishi Ishikawa , 31.
8 of 8 races
Rintaro Kubo , 31.
8 of 8 races
Team KTR
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Tomonobu Fujii , 17.
8 of 8 races
Sven Müller , 17.
8 of 8 races
Team 75 Bernhard
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Laurens Vanthoor , 82.
1 of 5 races
Earl Bamber , 82.
1 of 5 races
Timo Bernhard , 82.
1 of 5 races
Team 75 Bernhard
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9 (single race)
Jörg Bergmeister , 19.
Matteo Cairoli , 19.
Michael Christensen , 19.
Andre Lotterer , 19.
Team 75 Bernhard
ADAC GT Masters
Kevin Estre , 19.
14 of 14 races
Timo Bernhard , 19.
14 of 14 races
Adrien De Leener , 40.
14 of 14 races
Klaus Bachler , 40.
14 of 14 races
Marc Lieb
0 of 14 races
Team 75 Bernhard
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Lars Kern , 37.
1 of 9 races
Andre Lotterer , 86.
1 of 9 races
Jörg Bergmeister , 87.
1 of 9 races
Matteo Cairoli , 88.
1 of 9 races
Herberth Motorsport
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class AM Cup
Alfred Renauer , 33.
1 of 5 races
Wolfgang Triller , 13.
5 of 5 races
Jürgen Häring , 13.
5 of 5 races
Edward Lewis Brauner , 13.
5 of 5 races
Herberth Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Robert Renauer , 1.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
Mathieu Jaminet , 1.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
Manthey Racing
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Mathieu Jaminet
1 of 9 races
Martin Ragginger , 5.
1 of 9 races
Romain Dumas
1 of 9 races
Frederic Makowiecki , 61.
1 of 9 races
Richard Lietz , 69.
1 of 9 races
Otto Klohs , 45.
4 of 9 races
Lars Kern , 37.
4 of 9 races
Dennis Olsen , 68.
2 of 9 races
Laurens Vanthoor , 48.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
Earl Bamber , 48.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
Kevin Estre , 48.
1 of 9 races 1 Win
Patrick Pilet , 35.
2 of 9 races
Nick Tandy , 35.
2 of 9 races
Manthey Racing
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9 (single race)
Richard Lietz , 1. Win
Patrick Pilet , 1. Win
Frederic Makowiecki , 1. Win
Nick Tandy , 1. Win
Romain Dumas
Kevin Estre
Laurens Vanthoor
Earl Bamber
Dennis Olsen , 17.
Joachim Kern , 17.
Otto Klohs , 17.
Philipp Frommenwiler , 17.
Manthey Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Dirk Werner , 88.
5 of 5 races
Frederic Makowiecki , 88.
5 of 5 races
Romain Dumas , 88.
5 of 5 races
Manthey Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Reinhold (Randy) Renger (Walls) , 104.
1 of 11 races
Stefan (Steve) Widensohler (Smith) , 104.
1 of 11 races
Harald Proczyk , 104.
1 of 11 races
Matteo Cairoli , 104.
1 of 11 races
Sven Müller , 104.
1 of 11 races
Falken Motorsports
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Dirk Werner , 74.
2 of 9 races
Martin Ragginger , 5.
3 of 9 races 2 Wins
Klaus Bachler , 3.
5 of 9 races 2 Wins
Sven Müller , 38.
2 of 9 races
Falken Motorsports
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9 (single race)
Klaus Bachler , 8.
Sven Müller , 8.
Martin Ragginger , 8.
Dirk Werner , 8.
Alegra Motorsports
Pirelli World Challenge
Spencer Pumpelly , 9.
10 of 19 races 1 Win
Michael Christensen , 3.
19 of 19 races 2 Wins
Wright Motorsports
Pirelli World Challenge
Anthony Imperato , 29.
4 of 19 races
Wright Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Michael Schein , 44.
3 of 11 races
Wolf Henzler , 36.
3 of 11 races
Robert Renauer , 35.
4 of 11 races
Mathieu Jaminet , 56.
2 of 11 races
Patrick Long , 10.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Christina Nielsen , 10.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Team Ring Police
ADAC GT Masters
Jan-Erik Slooten
14 of 14 races
Lucas Luhr
14 of 14 races
Pfaff Motorsports
Pirelli World Challenge
Wolf Henzler , 12.
10 of 19 races
Scott Hargrove , 2.
19 of 19 races 2 Wins
GMG Racing
Pirelli World Challenge
Corey Lewis , 31.
2 of 19 races
Alec Udell , 27.
5 of 19 races
Mathieu Jaminet , 47.
2 of 19 races
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Pirelli World Challenge
Andy Wilzoch , 43.
2 of 19 races
GetSpeed Performance
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Steve Jans , 66.
1 of 9 races
Fabian Hamprecht
1 of 9 races
Marek Böckmann , 66.
2 of 9 races
GetSpeed Performance
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9 Premium
Fabian Hamprecht , 9.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
Adam Osieka , 9.
3 of 9 races 1 Win
Christopher Gerhard , 18.
2 of 9 races
Fabian Schiller , 16.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
Steve Jans , 4.
7 of 9 races 3 Wins
Marek Böckmann , 4.
7 of 9 races 3 Wins
GetSpeed Performance
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP9 (single race)
Marek Böckmann , 15.
Lucas Luhr , 15.
Jan-Erik Slooten , 15.
Steve Jans , 15.
2017 Frikadelli Racing Team
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9
Alexander Müller , 59.
1 of 9 races
Frank Stippler , 1.
1 of 9 races
Klaus Bachler , 5.
1 of 9 races
Andreas Ziegler , 32.
1 of 9 races
Sabine Schmitz , 54.
1 of 9 races
Klaus Abbelen , 32.
1 of 9 races
Daniel Keilwitz , 101.
1 of 9 races
Andreas Ziegler , 32.
3 of 9 races
Sabine Schmitz , 54.
2 of 9 races
Klaus Abbelen , 32.
3 of 9 races
Alexander Müller , 59.
1 of 9 races
Frank Stippler , 1.
1 of 9 races
Norbert Siedler , 7.
3 of 9 races
Andreas Ziegler , 32.
2 of 9 races
Sabine Schmitz , 54.
2 of 9 races
Klaus Abbelen , 32.
2 of 9 races
Klaus Bachler , 5.
0 of 9 races
Alexander Müller , 59.
0 of 9 races
Lucas Luhr , 110.
1 of 9 races
Sabine Schmitz , 54.
2 of 9 races
Andreas Ziegler , 32.
3 of 9 races
Klaus Abbelen , 32.
3 of 9 races
Norbert Siedler , 7.
4 of 9 races
Frikadelli Racing Team
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Klaus Bachler , 6.
Michael Christensen , 6.
Norbert Siedler , 6.
Lucas Luhr , 6.
Klaus Abbelen , 15.
Sabine Schmitz , 15.
Andreas Ziegler , 15.
Alexander Müller , 15.
Park Place Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Jan Heylen , 46.
1 of 12 races
Norbert Siedler , 120.
1 of 12 races
Matthew McMurry , 40.
4 of 12 races
Patrick Lindsey , 4.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
Jörg Bergmeister , 14.
11 of 12 races 1 Win
Pacific Racing Team
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Kyosuke Mineo , 14.
8 of 8 races
Jono Lester , 14.
8 of 8 races
Team KTR
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Yuya Motojima , 23.
2 of 8 races
Andre Couto , 40.
1 of 8 races
Sven Müller , 20.
5 of 8 races
Tomonobu Fujii , 13.
8 of 8 races
Team 75 Bernhard
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Laurens Vanthoor , 44.
1 of 5 races
Michael Christensen , 44.
1 of 5 races
Kevin Estre , 44.
1 of 5 races
Team 75 Bernhard
ADAC GT Masters
Mathieu Jaminet , 10.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
Michael Ammermüller , 10.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
Christopher Friedrich
14 of 14 races
Adrien De Leener
14 of 14 races
Schütz Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Alex MacDowall , 31.
13 of 14 races
Klaus Bachler , 31.
13 of 14 races
Herberth Motorsport
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Marc Lieb
1 of 5 races
Ralf Bohn , 64.
1 of 5 races
Daniel Allemann , 64.
1 of 5 races
Sven Müller , 64.
1 of 5 races
Mathieu Jaminet , 64.
1 of 5 races
Jürgen Häring , 56.
5 of 5 races
Alfred Renauer , 56.
5 of 5 races
Robert Renauer , 56.
5 of 5 races
Herberth Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Sven Müller , 17.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
Robert Renauer , 17.
14 of 14 races 1 Win
IMSA Performance
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Thierry Cornac , 25.
2 of 7 races
Raymond Narac , 25.
2 of 7 races
Michel Ettouati , 33.
2 of 7 races
Franck Racinet , 33.
2 of 7 races
Attempto Racing
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Kevin Estre , 47.
2 of 10 races
Klaus Bachler , 47.
2 of 10 races
Manthey Racing
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP-X
Lars Kern , 8.
1 of 9 races 1 Win
Frederic Makowiecki , 14.
1 of 9 races 1 Win
Matteo Cairoli
1 of 9 races
Kevin Estre
1 of 9 races
Manthey Racing
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9
Michael Christensen , 68.
1 of 9 races 1 Win
Kevin Estre , 39.
2 of 9 races 2 Wins
Mathieu Jaminet , 60.
3 of 9 races
Lars Kern , 36.
4 of 9 races
Matteo Cairoli , 116.
1 of 9 races
Richard Lietz , 42.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
Patrick Pilet , 44.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
Frederic Makowiecki , 38.
2 of 9 races 2 Wins
Romain Dumas , 2.
4 of 9 races 2 Wins
Otto Klohs , 10.
6 of 9 races
Robert Renauer , 67.
3 of 9 races
Sven Müller , 49.
4 of 9 races
Stefan (Steve) Widensohler (Smith) , 47.
5 of 9 races
Reinhold (Randy) Renger (Walls) , 58.
4 of 9 races
Harald Proczyk , 88.
2 of 9 races
Manthey Racing
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Romain Dumas
Frederic Makowiecki
Patrick Pilet
Richard Lietz
Stefan (Steve) Widensohler (Smith)
Reinhold (Randy) Renger (Walls)
Sven Müller
Harald Proczyk
Robert Renauer
Otto Klohs
Mathieu Jaminet
Matteo Cairoli
Manthey Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Stefan (Steve) Widensohler (Smith) , 122.
1 of 12 races
Reinhold (Randy) Renger (Walls) , 122.
1 of 12 races
Harald Proczyk , 122.
1 of 12 races
Sven Müller , 122.
1 of 12 races
Matteo Cairoli , 122.
1 of 12 races
Falken Motorsports
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP9
Romain Dumas , 2.
2 of 9 races
Robert Renauer , 67.
1 of 9 races
Michael Ammermüller , 57.
1 of 9 races
Klaus Bachler , 5.
5 of 9 races
Jörg Bergmeister
1 of 9 races
Laurens Vanthoor
1 of 9 races
Martin Ragginger , 21.
4 of 9 races
Falken Motorsports
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Martin Ragginger
Dirk Werner
Jörg Bergmeister
Laurens Vanthoor
Alegra Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Patrick Long , 39.
3 of 12 races
Mathieu Jaminet , 58.
2 of 12 races
Spencer Pumpelly , 87.
1 of 12 races
Michael de Quesada , 30.
6 of 12 races 1 Win
Carlos de Quesada , 69.
1 of 12 races 1 Win
Jesse Lazare , 70.
1 of 12 races 1 Win
Michael Christensen , 31.
5 of 12 races 1 Win
Daniel Morad , 11.
12 of 12 races 1 Win
CORE Autosport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Niclas Jönsson , 49.
4 of 12 races
Patrick Long , 39.
1 of 12 races
Jon Bennett , 25.
12 of 12 races
Colin Braun , 25.
12 of 12 races
The Racers Group
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Parker Chase , 101.
1 of 12 races
Harry Gottsacker , 101.
1 of 12 races
Mike Hedlund , 87.
1 of 12 races
Santiago Creel , 87.
1 of 12 races
Tim Pappas , 87.
1 of 12 races
Jan Heylen , 46.
2 of 12 races
Wolf Henzler , 57.
2 of 12 races
Riley Technologies
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Patrick Long , 39.
1 of 12 races
Cooper MacNeil , 15.
3 of 12 races
Gunnar Jeannette , 15.
3 of 12 races
Lukas Motorsport
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Zeljko Drmic
2 of 14 races
Robert Lukas
2 of 14 races
Gulf Racing
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Andrew Baker , 9.
4 of 7 races 1 Win
Ben Barker , 9.
4 of 7 races 1 Win
Delahaye Racing
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Alexandre Viron , 29.
2 of 7 races
Pierre-Etienne Bordet , 29.
2 of 7 races
2016 Alex Job Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Sven Müller , 50.
1 of 11 races
Shane van Gisbergen , 81.
1 of 11 races
Cooper MacNeil , 23.
8 of 11 races
Leh Keen , 24.
7 of 11 races
David MacNeil , 51.
2 of 11 races
Gunnar Jeannette , 36.
4 of 11 races
Alex Riberas , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Wolf Henzler , 70.
1 of 11 races
Ian James , 45.
4 of 11 races
Mario Farnbacher , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Black Swan Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Patrick Long , 39.
2 of 11 races
Andy Pilgrim , 34.
4 of 11 races
Tim Pappas , 26.
5 of 11 races
Nicky Catsburg , 29.
4 of 11 races
Frikadelli Racing Team
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Sabine Schmitz
Klaus Abbelen
Patrick Huisman
Norbert Siedler
Frikadelli Racing Team
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Patrick Huisman , 77.
1 of 11 races
Sven Müller , 50.
1 of 11 races
Frank Stippler , 77.
1 of 11 races
Sabine Schmitz , 77.
1 of 11 races
Klaus Abbelen , 97.
1 of 11 races
Park Place Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Jan Heylen , 90.
1 of 11 races
Norbert Siedler , 89.
1 of 11 races
Matthew McMurry , 33.
4 of 11 races
Patrick Lindsey , 21.
10 of 11 races
Jörg Bergmeister , 21.
10 of 11 races
a-workx
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Didi Gonzales , 7.
6 of 10 races
Sebastian Asch , 7.
6 of 10 races
Pacific Racing Team
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Dylan Derdaele
1 of 8 races
Hiroki Yoshida , 37.
7 of 8 races
Ryohei Sakaguchi , 37.
7 of 8 races
Team KTR
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Yuya Sakamoto , 36.
2 of 8 races
Naoya Yamano , 19.
8 of 8 races
Jörg Bergmeister , 24.
6 of 8 races
Team 75 Bernhard
ADAC GT Masters
Kevin Estre , 6.
8 of 14 races 4 Wins
Matteo Cairoli , 46.
2 of 14 races
Klaus Bachler , 49.
2 of 14 races
David Jahn , 3.
14 of 14 races 4 Wins
Chris van der Drift
2 of 14 races
Schütz Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Klaus Bachler , 49.
2 of 14 races
Marvin Dienst , 20.
14 of 14 races
Christopher Zanella , 24.
12 of 14 races
Herberth Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Martin Ragginger , 7.
14 of 14 races 2 Wins
Robert Renauer , 7.
14 of 14 races 2 Wins
IMSA Performance
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Mathieu Jaminet
1 of 5 races
Patrick Pilet , 26.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Raymond Narac , 22.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Thierry Cornac , 22.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Maxime Jousse , 24.
4 of 5 races 1 Win
Attempto Racing
International GT Open, Class AM
Arkin Aka
2 of 14 races 1 Win
Jürgen Häring
2 of 14 races 1 Win
Attempto Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Kevin Estre
1 of 5 races
Jürgen Häring
4 of 5 races
Clément Mateu
4 of 5 races
Nicolas Armindo
4 of 5 races
Manthey Racing
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Richard Lietz
Jörg Bergmeister
Michael Christensen
Frederic Makowiecki
Kevin Estre
Nick Tandy
Earl Bamber
Patrick Pilet
Georg Weiss , 13.
Oliver Kainz , 13.
Mike Stursberg , 13.
Jochen Krumbach , 13.
Otto Klohs , 15.
Jens Richter , 15.
Robert Renauer , 15.
Dieter Schmidtmann , 15.
Falken Motorsports
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Martin Ragginger , 9.
Wolf Henzler , 9.
Peter Dumbreck , 9.
Alexandre Imperatori , 9.
Mentos Racing
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Ben Barker , 19.
1 of 6 races
Egidio Perfetti , 5.
6 of 6 races
Klaus Bachler , 6.
5 of 6 races


Copyright Photos: (1) © VLN, (2) © VLN, (3) © VLN, (4) © VLN, (5) © VLN

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.