Interim result Hour 16 - Class P2::
|
1.
|
Andre Lotterer / Marcel Fässler / Benoit Treluyer
Team Joest
Audi R18 e-tron quattro
|
2.
|
Allan McNish / Tom Kristensen / Rinaldo Capello
Team Joest
Audi R18 e-tron quattro
|
3.
|
Oliver Jarvis / Marco Bonanomi / Mike Rockenfeller
Team Joest
Audi R18 Ultra
|
4.
|
Neel Jani / Nicolas Prost / Nick Heidfeld
Rebellion Racing
Lola B12/60 - Toyota
|
5.
|
Marc Gene / Loic Duval / Romain Dumas
Team Joest
Audi R18 Ultra
|
6.
|
Andrea Belicchi / Harold Primat / Jeroen Bleekemolen
Rebellion Racing
Lola B12/60 - Toyota
|
7.
|
David Brabham / Peter Dumbreck / Karun Chandhok
JR Motorsports
Honda ARX-03a
|
8.
|
Danny Watts / Jonny Kane / Nick Leventis
Strakka Racing
Honda ARX-03a
|
9.
|
Franck Montagny / Bertrand Baguette / Dominik Kraihamer
Oak Racing
Pescarolo 01 OAK - Judd
|
10.
|
Nicolas Minassian / Seiji Ara / Sebastien Bourdais
Pescarolo Team
Dome S102.5 - Judd
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Alexander Wurz / Nicolas Lapierre / Kazuki Nakajima
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS030 HYBRID
|
R
|
Anthony Davidson / Sebastien Buemi / Stephane Sarrazin
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS030 HYBRID
|
R
|
Emmanuel Collard / Stuart Hall / Jean-Christophe Boullion
Pescarolo Team
Pescarolo 03 - Judd
|
Interim result Hour 16 - Class P2::
|
1.
|
Ryan Dalziel / Tom Kimber-Smith / Enzo Potolicchio
Starworks Motorsport
Honda ARX-03b
|
2.
|
Pierre Kaffer / Soheil Ayari / Luis Perez Companc
Pecom Racing
Oreca 03 - Nissan
|
3.
|
Pierre Ragues / Nelson Panciatici / Roman Rusinov
Signature
Oreca 03 - Nissan
|
4.
|
Christophe Tinseau / Mathias Beche / Pierre Thiriet
TDS Racing
Oreca 03 - Nissan
|
5.
|
Elton Julian / Ricardo Gonzalez / Christian Zügel
Greaves Motorsport
Zytek Z11SN - Nissan
|
6.
|
Christophe Bouchut / Luiz Diaz / Scott Tucker
Level 5 Motorsports
Honda ARX-03b
|
7.
|
John Martin / Jan Charouz / Tor Graves
ADR-Delta
Oreca 03 - Nissan
|
8.
|
Alex Brundle / Martin Brundle / Lucas Ordóñez
Greaves Motorsport
Zytek Z11SN - Nissan
|
9.
|
Bas Leinders / Maxime Martin / David Heinemeier Hansson
Oak Racing
Morgan LMP2 - Nissan
|
10.
|
Bastien Briere / Shinji Nakano / Jens Petersen
Boutsen Ginion Racing
Oreca 03 - Nissan
|
11.
|
Franck Mailleux / Olivier Lombard / Jordan Tresson
Signature
Oreca 03 - Nissan
|
12.
|
Alexander Sims / Yelmer Buurman / Romain Iannetta
Status GP
Lola B12/80 - Judd BMW
|
13.
|
Sam Hancock / Haruki Kurosawa / Simon Dolan
Team Jota
Zytek Z11SN - Nissan
|
14.
|
Jonathan Hirschi / Ralph Meichtry / Michel Frey
Race Performance
Oreca 03 - Judd-BMW
|
15.
|
Fabien Rosier / Philippe Thirion / Philippe Haezebrouck
Extrême Limite
Norma M200P - Judd-BMW
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Marino Franchitti / Michael Krumm / Satoshi Motoyama
Highcroft Racing
DeltaWing LM12 - Nissan
|
R
|
Olivier Pla / Jacques Nicolet / Mathieu Lahaye
Oak Racing
Morgan LMP2 - Judd
|
R
|
Fabien Giroix / Stefan Johansson / Ludovic Badey
Gulf Racing
Lola B12/80 - Nissan
|
R
|
Jean-Denis Deletraz / Marc Rostan / Keiko Ihara
Gulf Racing
Lola B12/80 - Nissan
|
R
|
Thomas Holzer / Mirco Schultis / Luca Moro
Kodewa
Lola B12/80 - Lotus
|
R
|
Warren Hughes / Brendon Hartley / Jody Firth
Murphy Prototypes
Oreca 03 - Nissan
|
Interim result Hour 16 - Class GTE Pro::
|
1.
|
Giancarlo Fisichella / Toni Vilander / Gianmaria Bruni
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
2.
|
Frederic Makowiecki / Jamie, jr. Melo / Dominik Farnbacher
Luxury Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
3.
|
Stefan Mücke / Darren Turner / Adrian Fernandez
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
|
4.
|
Andrea Bertolini / Olivier Beretta / Marco Cioci
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
5.
|
Antonio Garcia / Jan Magnussen / Jordan Taylor
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT2
|
6.
|
Jonathan Cocker / James Walker / Roger Wills
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
7.
|
Oliver Gavin / Tom Milner / Richard Westbrook
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT2
|
8.
|
Marc Lieb / Richard Lietz / Wolf Henzler
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2012)
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Jörg Bergmeister / Patrick Long / Marco Holzer
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2012)
|
Interim result Hour 16 - Class GTE Am::
|
1.
|
Nicolas Armindo / Raymond Narac / Anthony Pons
IMSA Performance
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
|
2.
|
Pedro Lamy / Julien Canal / Patrick Bornhauser
Larbre Compétition
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT2
|
3.
|
Niclas Jönsson / Michele Rugolo / Tracy Krohn
Krohn Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
4.
|
Paolo Ruberti / Gianluca Roda / Christian Ried
Team Felbermayr-Proton
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
|
5.
|
Jean-Philippe Belloc / Christophe Bourret / Pascal Gibon
Larbre Compétition
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT2
|
6.
|
Patrick Pilet / Spencer Pumpelly / Seth Neiman
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
|
7.
|
Joel Camathias / Markus Palttala / Paul Daniels
James Watt Automotive
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
8.
|
Rui Aguas / Brian Vickers / Robert Kauffman
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
9.
|
Manuel Rodrigues / Philippe Illiano / Alain Ferte
JMB Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Pierre Ehret / Frankie Montecalvo / Gunnar Jeannette
Luxury Racing
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
R
|
Piergiuseppe Perazzini / Nicola Cadei / Matt Griffin
AF Corse
Ferrari 458 Italia GTC
|
R
|
Sean Edwards / Abdulaziz Al Faisal / Bret Curtis
Prospeed Competition
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
|
R
|
Christoffer Nygaard / Allan Simonsen / Kristian Poulsen
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin V8 Vantage GT2
|