Zytek Z11SN - Nissan: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Zytek Z11SN - Nissan:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2014 Greaves Motorsport
European LeMans Series, Class LMP 2
James Fletcher , 37.
1 of 5 races
Miguel Faisca , 37.
1 of 5 races
Johnny Mowlem
1 of 5 races
Mark Patterson , 33.
1 of 5 races
Mark Shulzhitskiy , 21.
3 of 5 races
Luciano Bacheta , 21.
3 of 5 races
James Walker , 33.
1 of 5 races

Matthew McMurry , 13.
5 of 5 races
Chris Dyson , 31.
1 of 5 races
Tom Kimber-Smith , 17.
3 of 5 races
Tony Wells , 28.
1 of 5 races

James Littlejohn , 28.
1 of 5 races

Greaves Motorsport
24h LeMans, Class LMP2 (single race)
Tom Kimber-Smith , 10.
Chris Dyson , 10.
Matthew McMurry , 10.
Alessandro Latif
James Winslow
Rudolf Michael Munemann


Team Jota
24h LeMans, Class LMP2 (single race)
Harry Tincknell , 1. Class Win
Oliver Turvey , 1. Class Win
Simon Dolan , 1. Class Win
Team Jota
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LMP2
Oliver Turvey
1 of 8 races 1 Win
Simon Dolan
2 of 8 races 1 Win

Marc Gene
1 of 8 races

Harry Tincknell
2 of 8 races 1 Win

Team Jota
European LeMans Series, Class LMP 2
Simon Dolan , 4.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

Filipe Miguel Albuquerque , 4.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

Harry Tincknell , 4.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

2013 Greaves Motorsport
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LMP 2
Jon Lancaster , 31.
1 of 8 races

Wolfgang Reip , 31.
1 of 8 races

Mark Shulzhitskiy , 39.
1 of 8 races

Björn Wirdheim , 16.
3 of 8 races

Gunnar Jeannette , 33.
1 of 8 races

Christian Zügel , 26.
2 of 8 races

Lucas Ordóñez , 22.
1 of 8 races

Jann Mardenborough , 22.
1 of 8 races

Alexander Rossi , 25.
1 of 8 races

Eric Lux , 20.
2 of 8 races

Michael Krumm , 22.
1 of 8 races

Chris Dyson , 29.
2 of 8 races

Michael Marsal , 38.
1 of 8 races

Tom Kimber-Smith , 15.
3 of 8 races

Greaves Motorsport
24h LeMans, Class LMP 2 (single race)
Jann Mardenborough , 4.
Lucas Ordóñez , 4.
Michael Krumm , 4.
Tom Kimber-Smith , 11.
Eric Lux , 11.
Alexander Rossi , 11.


Greaves Motorsport
European LeMans Series, Class LMP 2
David Heinemeier Hansson , 23.
1 of 5 races

Tom Kimber-Smith , 21.
1 of 5 races

Michael Marsal
1 of 5 races
Chris Dyson
1 of 5 races
Greaves Motorsport
American LeMans Series, Class LMP 2
Eric Lux
1 of 10 races

Christian Zügel
1 of 10 races

Tom Kimber-Smith
1 of 10 races

Team Jota
24h LeMans, Class LMP 2 (single race)
Simon Dolan , 8.
Oliver Turvey , 8.
Lucas Luhr , 8.
Team Jota
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LMP 2
Lucas Luhr
2 of 8 races

Oliver Turvey
2 of 8 races

Simon Dolan
2 of 8 races

Team Jota
European LeMans Series, Class LMP 2
Simon Dolan , 4.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

Oliver Turvey , 4.
5 of 5 races 1 Win

Jim Gainer
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LMP 2
Björn Wirdheim , 16.
1 of 8 races
Masayuki Ueda
1 of 8 races
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
1 of 8 races
2012 Greaves Motorsport
European LeMans Series, Class LMP2
Alex Buncombe , 22.
1 of 3 races

Alex Brundle , 6.
3 of 3 races

Lucas Ordóñez , 13.
2 of 3 races

Tom Kimber-Smith , 6.
3 of 3 races

Greaves Motorsport
American LeMans Series, Class LMP 2
Tom Kimber-Smith
1 of 10 races

Alex Buncombe
1 of 10 races

Alex Brundle
1 of 10 races

Greaves Motorsport
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class P2
Lucas Ordóñez , 45.
1 of 8 races

Martin Brundle , 45.
1 of 8 races

Alex Brundle , 45.
1 of 8 races

Ricardo Gonzalez , 11.
8 of 8 races

Christian Zügel , 11.
8 of 8 races

Elton Julian , 11.
8 of 8 races

Greaves Motorsport
24h LeMans, Class P2 (single race)
Alex Brundle , 8.
Martin Brundle , 8.
Lucas Ordóñez , 8.
Elton Julian , 5.
Ricardo Gonzalez , 5.
Christian Zügel , 5.
Team Jota
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class P2
Nicolas Minassian , 14.
1 of 8 races

Sam Hancock , 24.
2 of 8 races 1 Win

Simon Dolan , 24.
2 of 8 races 1 Win

Team Jota
24h LeMans, Class P2 (single race)
Sam Hancock
Haruki Kurosawa
Simon Dolan
Team Jota
European LeMans Series, Class LMP2
Simon Dolan , 33.
2 of 3 races

Sam Hancock , 33.
2 of 3 races

2011 Greaves Motorsport
LeMans Series (LMS), Class P2
Olivier Lombard , 3.
3 of 5 races 2 Wins

Tom Kimber-Smith , 1.
5 of 5 races 3 Wins

Karim Ojjeh , 1.
5 of 5 races 3 Wins

Gary Chalandon , 20.
2 of 5 races 1 Win

Greaves Motorsport
24h LeMans, Class P2 (single race)
Karim Ojjeh , 1. Class Win
Olivier Lombard , 1. Class Win
Tom Kimber-Smith , 1. Class Win


Copyright Photos: (1) © ELMS, (2) © ELMS, (3) © ELMS, (4) © fiawec.com, (5) © fiawec.com, (6) © fiawec.com, (7) © fiawec.com, (8) © fiawec.com, (9) © ELMS, (10) © ELMS, (11) © ELMS, (12) © fiawec.com, (13) © fiawec.com, (14) © fiawec.com, (15) © fiawec.com, (16) © fiawec.com, (17) © fiawec.com, (18) © fiawec.com, (19) © fiawec.com, (20) © fiawec.com, (21) © fiawec.com, (22) © fiawec.com, (23) © fiawec.com, (24) © fiawec.com, (25) © fiawec.com, (26) © ACO, (27) © ACO, (28) © ELMS, (29) © ELMS, (30) © alms.com, (31) © alms.com, (32) © alms.com, (33) © fiawec.com, (34) © fiawec.com, (35) © fiawec.com, (36) © ELMS, (37) © ELMS, (38) © alms.com, (39) © ELMS/DPPI, (40) © ELMS/DPPI, (41) © ELMS/DPPI, (42) © alms.com, (43) © alms.com, (44) © alms.com, (45) © fiawec.com, (46) © fiawec.com, (47) © fiawec.com, (48) © fiawec.com, (49) © fiawec.com, (50) © fiawec.com, (51) © fiawec.com, (52) © fiawec.com, (53) © fiawec.com, (54) © ELMS/DPPI, (55) © ELMS/DPPI, (56) © ELMS/DPPI, (57) © ELMS/DPPI, (58) © ELMS/DPPI, (59) © ELMS/DPPI

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.