Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3 - 2020: Point standings

Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3 - Season 2020 Typ 1 Info

previous season: VLN Langstrecken Meisterschaft GT3 2019 2019   |    overview of all seasons overview of all seasons   |    2021

Point standings: Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3 - Season 2020

Drivers points (Klasse SP9 Pro)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 42,69 David Pittard
 1 win
Great Britain David Pittard5
2 28,13 Maro Engel
 2 wins
Germany Maro Engel4
3 27,13 Mikkel Jensen
 1 win
Denmark Mikkel Jensen3
4 27,05 Dennis Olsen Norway Dennis Olsen5
5 26,26 Christian Krognes Norway Christian Krognes3
6 25,67 Mattia Drudi
 1 win
Italy Mattia Drudi4
7 25,02 Maximilian Buhk Germany Maximilian Buhk3
7 25,02 Fabian Schiller Germany Fabian Schiller3
9 24,43 Raffaele Marciello Italy Raffaele Marciello3
10 23,87 Romain Dumas France Romain Dumas4
11 23,59 Markus Winkelhock Germany Markus Winkelhock3
12 23,48 Nicky Catsburg
 1 win
Netherlands Nicky Catsburg3
13 23,12 Patrick Assenheimer Germany Patrick Assenheimer5
14 22,65 Martin Tomczyk Germany Martin Tomczyk3
14 22,65 Sheldon van der Linde South Africa Sheldon van der Linde3
16 22,34 Mirko Bortolotti Italy Mirko Bortolotti3
16 22,34 Christopher Haase Germany Christopher Haase3
18 19,83 Nick Yelloly Great Britain Nick Yelloly3
19 19,49 Adam Christodoulou
 2 wins
Great Britain Adam Christodoulou3
19 19,49 Luca Stolz
 2 wins
Germany Luca Stolz3
19 19,49 Manuel Metzger
 2 wins
Switzerland Manuel Metzger3
22 19,46 Lars Kern Germany Lars Kern4
23 19,04 Hubert Haupt Germany Hubert Haupt3
24 18,02 Kim-Luis Schramm Germany Kim-Luis Schramm4
25 17,76 Richard Lietz Austria Richard Lietz3
25 17,76 Patrick Pilet France Patrick Pilet3
27 17,42 Christopher Mies
 1 win
Germany Christopher Mies2
27 17,42 Kelvin van der Linde
 1 win
South Africa Kelvin van der Linde2
29 16,98 Luca Ludwig Germany Luca Ludwig4
29 16,98 Björn Grossmann Germany Björn Grossmann4
31 16,7 Maximilian Götz Germany Maximilian Götz2
32 16,2 Robin Frijns Netherlands Robin Frijns2
33 15,88 Alexander Sims Great Britain Alexander Sims2
34 15,54 Augusto Farfus Brazil Augusto Farfus2
35 14,97 Michael Christensen Denmark Michael Christensen3
36 14,67 Julien Andlauer France Julien Andlauer3
37 14,48 Dirk Müller Germany Dirk Müller4
37 14,48 Dominik Baumann Austria Dominik Baumann4
39 14,29 Nico Bastian Germany Nico Bastian2
40 14,04 Philipp Eng Austria Philipp Eng2
41 13,65 Kevin Estre France Kevin Estre2
42 13,21 Matthew Campbell Australia Matthew Campbell3
43 12,81 Michele Beretta Italy Michele Beretta3
44 12,68 Mike Rockenfeller Germany Mike Rockenfeller3
45 12,46 Gabriele Piana Italy Gabriele Piana2
46 11,33 Yelmer Buurman Netherlands Yelmer Buurman2
47 11,24 Richard Westbrook Great Britain Richard Westbrook3
47 11,24 Frank Stippler Germany Frank Stippler5
47 11,24 Vincent Kolb Germany Vincent Kolb4
50 11,04 Mathieu Jaminet France Mathieu Jaminet2
51 9,93 Christian Engelhart Germany Christian Engelhart3
52 9,88 Christer Jöns Germany Christer Jöns2
52 9,88 Matthieu Vaxivière France Matthieu Vaxivière2
54 9,77 Mike David Ortmann Germany Mike David Ortmann3
54 9,77 Milan Dontje Netherlands Milan Dontje3
56 9,44 Stef Dusseldorp
 1 win
Netherlands Stef Dusseldorp1
57 9,2 Alexandre Imperatori Switzerland Alexandre Imperatori4
58 8,07 Jeroen Bleekemolen Netherlands Jeroen Bleekemolen2
58 8,07 Maxime Martin Belgium Maxime Martin2
60 8,02 Jonathan Hirschi Switzerland Jonathan Hirschi3
60 8,02 Simon Trummer Switzerland Simon Trummer3
62 7,71 Philipp Ellis Switzerland Philipp Ellis1
63 7,29 Jens Klingmann Germany Jens Klingmann1
64 7,25 Felipe Fernández Laser Germany Felipe Fernández Laser1
65 7,08 Marco Mapelli Italy Marco Mapelli3
66 6,99 Patric Niederhauser Switzerland Patric Niederhauser2
67 6,98 Edoardo Liberati Italy Edoardo Liberati4
67 6,98 Josh Burdon Australia Josh Burdon4
69 6,88 Jordan Lee Pepper South Africa Jordan Lee Pepper1
70 6,82 Rene Rast Germany Rene Rast1
70 6,82 Nico Müller Switzerland Nico Müller2
72 6,75 Thomas Preining Austria Thomas Preining3
73 5,21 Jamie Green Great Britain Jamie Green1
73 5,21 Jules Gounon France Jules Gounon1
75 5 Frederic Vervisch Belgium Frederic Vervisch2
76 4,38 Dirk Werner Germany Dirk Werner2
76 4,38 Sven Müller Germany Sven Müller1
78 3,95 Lucas Auer Austria Lucas Auer1
79 3,64 Peter Dumbreck Great Britain Peter Dumbreck3
80 3,54 Axcil Jefferies Zimbabwe Axcil Jefferies4
80 3,54 Michele di Martino Germany Michele di Martino4
82 3,54 Andrea Caldarelli Italy Andrea Caldarelli1
82 3,54 Giacomo Altoè Italy Giacomo Altoè1
84 3,25 Dries Vanthoor Belgium Dries Vanthoor2
85 3,13 Emmanuel Collard France Emmanuel Collard1
85 3,13 François Glenmor Perrodo France François Glenmor Perrodo1
87 2,89 Matteo Cairoli Italy Matteo Cairoli2
88 2,71 Thomas Jäger Germany Thomas Jäger1
88 2,71 Sebastian Asch Germany Sebastian Asch1
88 2,71 Kenneth Heyer Germany Kenneth Heyer1
88 2,71 Daniel Juncadella Spain Daniel Juncadella1
92 1,32 Alexander Müller Germany Alexander Müller1
93 0,75 Martin Ragginger Austria Martin Ragginger2

Teams standings (Klasse SP9 Pro)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 61,65 Haupt Racing Team  2 wins Germany
2 43,93 Car Collection Germany
3 43,06 GetSpeed Performance Germany
4 42,69 Walkenhorst Motorsport  1 win Germany
5 35,18 Rowe Racing  1 win Germany
6 30,85 KCMG Hong Kong
7 29,26 Team Phoenix Germany
8 22,65 Team Schnitzer Germany
9 20,67 Land Motorsport  1 win Germany
10 19,46 Manthey Racing Germany
11 16,98 octane126 Switzerland
12 16,64 Frikadelli Racing Team Germany
13 13,57 Falken Motorsports Germany
14 3,54 Konrad Motorsport Germany
15 3,54 FFF Racing Team China
16 2,71 10Q Racing Team Germany

Scoring System

(Klasse SP9 Pro)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Position 12
Position 13
Position 14
Position 15
Position 16
Position 17
Position 18
Position 19
Position 20
Position 21
Position 22
Position 23
Position 24
Position 25
Points9,89,498,68,27,87,476,66,25,85,454,64,23,83,432,62,21,81,410,60,2

Drivers points (Klasse SP9 Pro-Am)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 26,25 Marco Holzer
 3 wins
Germany Marco Holzer5
1 26,25 Lorenzo Rocco
 3 wins
Switzerland Lorenzo Rocco5
1 26,25 Patrick Kolb
 3 wins
Germany Patrick Kolb5
4 19,58 Alexander Müller
 2 wins
Germany Alexander Müller3
4 19,58 Klaus Abbelen
 2 wins
Germany Klaus Abbelen4
4 19,58 Lance David Arnold
 2 wins
Germany Lance David Arnold4
7 11,25 Emmanuel Collard France Emmanuel Collard2
7 11,25 François Glenmor Perrodo France François Glenmor Perrodo2
9 6,25 Pierre Kaffer Germany Pierre Kaffer2
9 6,25 Jan-Erik Slooten Germany Jan-Erik Slooten2
9 6,25 Elia Erhart Germany Elia Erhart2
9 6,25 Simon Reicher Austria Simon Reicher2
13 6,25 Matthieu Vaxivière France Matthieu Vaxivière1

Teams standings (Klasse SP9 Pro-Am)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 26,25 Huber Motorsport  3 wins Germany
2 19,58 Frikadelli Racing Team  2 wins Germany
3 11,25 GetSpeed Performance Germany
4 6,25 Car Collection Germany

Scoring System


Drivers points (Klasse SP9 Am)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 33 Christian Kohlhaas
 3 wins
Germany Christian Kohlhaas4
2 26,75 Nikolaj Rogivue
 3 wins
Switzerland Nikolaj Rogivue3
3 25,33 Arno Klasen
 1 win
Germany Arno Klasen5
3 25,33 Rudi Adams
 1 win
Germany Rudi Adams5
3 25,33 Michael Heimrich
 1 win
Germany Michael Heimrich5
6 17,75 Stephan Köhler
 2 wins
Germany Stephan Köhler2
7 15,5 Janine Shoffner (Hill)
 1 win
Great Britain Janine Shoffner (Hill)3
8 13 Christian Bollrath Germany Christian Bollrath3
8 13 Bernhard Henzel Germany Bernhard Henzel3
10 12,5 John Shoffner
 1 win
USA John Shoffner2
11 11,25 Stefan Aust Germany Stefan Aust2
12 10,17 Henry Walkenhorst Germany Henry Walkenhorst5
12 10,17 Andreas Ziegler Germany Andreas Ziegler5
14 9,25 Jules Szymkowiak Netherlands Jules Szymkowiak2
15 9 Mike Jäger
 1 win
Germany Mike Jäger1
16 8,92 Friedrich von Bohlen und Halbach Germany Friedrich von Bohlen und Halbach4
17 8,75 Fabian Schiller
 1 win
Germany Fabian Schiller1
18 8 Rahel Frey Switzerland Rahel Frey2
19 7 Klaus Koch Germany Klaus Koch1
19 7 Elia Erhart Germany Elia Erhart1
19 7 Simon Reicher Austria Simon Reicher1
22 3,75 Adam Osieka Germany Adam Osieka1
23 1 Mario von Bohlen und Halbach Germany Mario von Bohlen und Halbach1

Teams standings (Klasse SP9 Am)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 33 racing one  3 wins Germany
2 25,33 Team équipe vitesse  1 win Germany
3 15,5 GetSpeed Performance  1 win Germany
4 13 RaceIng Germany
5 10,17 Walkenhorst Motorsport Germany
6 7 Car Collection Germany

Scoring System


Drivers points (Klasse SP-X)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 5 Thomas Mutsch
 1 win
Germany Thomas Mutsch1
1 5 Franck Mailleux
 1 win
France Franck Mailleux1
1 5 Felipe Fernández Laser
 1 win
Germany Felipe Fernández Laser1

Teams standings (Klasse SP-X)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 5 Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus  1 win Italy

Scoring System


Drivers points (Klasse SP-Pro)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 20 Marek Böckmann
 4 wins
Germany Marek Böckmann5
1 20 Carlos Rivas
 4 wins
Luxembourg Carlos Rivas5
1 20 Tobias Müller
 4 wins
Germany Tobias Müller5
4 5 Maik Rosenberg
 1 win
Germany Maik Rosenberg1

Teams standings (Klasse SP-Pro)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 20 Team Black Falcon  4 wins Germany

Scoring System


previous season: VLN Langstrecken Meisterschaft GT3 2019 2019   |    overview of all seasons overview of all seasons   |    2021