Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3 - 2021: Point standings

Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3 - Season 2021 Typ 1 Info

previous season: Nürburgring Langstrecken-Serie GT3 2020 2020   |    overview of all seasons overview of all seasons

Point standings: Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3 - Season 2021

Drivers points (Klasse SP9 Pro)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 51,96 Frank Stippler
 1 win
Germany Frank Stippler8
2 51,96 Vincent Kolb
 1 win
Germany Vincent Kolb8
3 39,22 Neil Verhagen
 2 wins
USA Neil Verhagen7
3 39,22 Daniel Harper
 2 wins
Great Britain Daniel Harper7
3 39,22 Max Hesse
 2 wins
Germany Max Hesse7
6 33,52 Dennis Olsen Norway Dennis Olsen5
7 27,6 Michael Christensen
 2 wins
Denmark Michael Christensen4
8 25,55 Hubert Haupt Germany Hubert Haupt5
9 24,88 Axcil Jefferies Zimbabwe Axcil Jefferies4
10 24,85 Tobias Müller Germany Tobias Müller5
11 24,74 Martin Ragginger Austria Martin Ragginger4
12 24,21 Lars Kern
 1 win
Germany Lars Kern3
13 19,12 Kevin Estre
 2 wins
France Kevin Estre2
14 18,93 Clemente Alessio Picariello Belgium Clemente Alessio Picariello4
15 18,9 Maxime Martin
 1 win
Belgium Maxime Martin3
16 18,24 Christian Krognes
 1 win
Norway Christian Krognes6
16 18,24 David Pittard
 1 win
Great Britain David Pittard6
16 18,24 Ben Tuck
 1 win
Great Britain Ben Tuck6
19 17,65 Michele di Martino Germany Michele di Martino4
20 17,63 Nicki Thiim
 1 win
Denmark Nicki Thiim2
21 17,41 Michele Beretta Italy Michele Beretta4
22 16,95 Patrick Assenheimer Germany Patrick Assenheimer4
23 14 Adam Christodoulou Great Britain Adam Christodoulou2
24 13,12 Patric Niederhauser Switzerland Patric Niederhauser2
25 13,02 Dirk Müller Germany Dirk Müller3
26 12,68 Jörg Müller Germany Jörg Müller7
26 12,68 Mario von Bohlen und Halbach Germany Mario von Bohlen und Halbach6
28 11,55 Manuel Metzger Switzerland Manuel Metzger3
29 10,76 Thomas Neubauer France Thomas Neubauer5
30 10,1 Jochen Krumbach Germany Jochen Krumbach5
30 10,1 Georg Weiss Germany Georg Weiss5
32 9,78 Earl Bamber
 1 win
New Zealand Earl Bamber1
32 9,78 Mathieu Jaminet
 1 win
France Mathieu Jaminet1
34 9,38 Kuba Giermaziak Poland Kuba Giermaziak4
35 9,35 Patrick Pilet France Patrick Pilet1
36 9,09 Hendrik von Danwitz Germany Hendrik von Danwitz2
36 9,09 Noah Nagelsdiek Germany Noah Nagelsdiek2
38 8,91 Klaus Bachler Austria Klaus Bachler1
39 8,89 Luca-Sandro Trefz Germany Luca-Sandro Trefz2
40 8,85 Frederic Makowiecki France Frederic Makowiecki1
41 8,69 Kelvin van der Linde South Africa Kelvin van der Linde3
42 8,4 John Michael Edwards USA John Michael Edwards1
42 8,4 Nicky Catsburg Netherlands Nicky Catsburg1
42 8,4 Nick Yelloly Great Britain Nick Yelloly1
45 8,34 Nico Müller Switzerland Nico Müller2
46 8,33 Sven Müller Germany Sven Müller2
47 8,33 Romain Dumas France Romain Dumas2
48 7,61 Martin Tomczyk Germany Martin Tomczyk1
48 7,61 Marco Wittmann Germany Marco Wittmann1
48 7,61 Connor De Phillippi USA Connor De Phillippi1
51 7,41 Leonard Weiss Germany Leonard Weiss4
52 7,39 Dirk Werner Germany Dirk Werner2
53 7,23 Jordan Lee Pepper South Africa Jordan Lee Pepper1
54 7,17 Christopher Mies Germany Christopher Mies1
54 7,17 Mattia Drudi Italy Mattia Drudi1
56 6,82 Patrick Kolb Germany Patrick Kolb1
57 6,74 Frederic Vervisch Belgium Frederic Vervisch1
57 6,74 Dries Vanthoor Belgium Dries Vanthoor1
59 6,54 Marco Holzer Germany Marco Holzer1
59 6,54 Edoardo Liberati Italy Edoardo Liberati1
61 6,3 Christopher Haase Germany Christopher Haase1
61 6,3 Dennis Marschall Germany Dennis Marschall1
63 6,29 Tristan Viidas Estonia Tristan Viidas2
64 5,87 Maro Engel Germany Maro Engel1
64 5,87 Luca Stolz Germany Luca Stolz1
66 5,63 Adrien De Leener Belgium Adrien De Leener2
67 5,5 Matteo Cairoli Italy Matteo Cairoli2
68 5,43 Jens Klingmann Germany Jens Klingmann1
68 5,43 Alexander Sims Great Britain Alexander Sims1
68 5,43 Stef Dusseldorp Netherlands Stef Dusseldorp1
68 5,43 Jesse Krohn Finland Jesse Krohn1
72 5 Carlos Rivas Luxembourg Carlos Rivas1
73 5 Maximilian Götz Germany Maximilian Götz1
73 5 Daniel Juncadella Spain Daniel Juncadella1
73 5 Raffaele Marciello Italy Raffaele Marciello1
76 4,65 Daniel Keilwitz Germany Daniel Keilwitz2
77 4,5 Dennis Fetzer Germany Dennis Fetzer2
78 4,38 Frank Kechele Germany Frank Kechele1
79 4,23 Augusto Farfus Brazil Augusto Farfus1
80 4,13 Fabian Schiller Germany Fabian Schiller1
80 4,13 Jules Gounon France Jules Gounon1
82 4,09 Florian Naumann Germany Florian Naumann1
83 3,26 Jonathan Hirschi Switzerland Jonathan Hirschi1
83 3,26 Luca Ludwig Germany Luca Ludwig1
83 3,26 Björn Grossmann Germany Björn Grossmann1
86 3,18 Thomas Jäger Germany Thomas Jäger1
86 3,18 Marcel Marchewicz Germany Marcel Marchewicz1
88 2,39 Lance David Arnold Germany Lance David Arnold1
89 1,92 Sami-Matti Trogen Finland Sami-Matti Trogen2
90 1,52 Christer Jöns Germany Christer Jöns1
91 1,09 Franck Perera France Franck Perera1
91 1,09 Marco Mapelli Italy Marco Mapelli1
91 1,09 Mirko Bortolotti Italy Mirko Bortolotti1

Teams standings (Klasse SP9 Pro)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 76,88 Team Phoenix  1 win Germany
2 56,8 Falken Motorsports Germany
3 39,22 Reinhold Motorsport  2 wins Germany
4 30,92 Walkenhorst Motorsport  1 win Germany
5 27,98 Frikadelli Racing Team  1 win Germany
6 27,6 Manthey Racing  2 wins Germany
7 25,55 Haupt Racing Team Germany
8 24,88 Konrad Motorsport Germany
9 16,01 Rowe Racing Germany
10 14,64 Car Collection Germany
11 13,51 GetSpeed Performance Germany
12 11,13 Dinamic Motorsport Italy
13 9,55 Aston Martin Racing  1 win Great Britain
14 9,09 Team Black Falcon Germany
15 8,89 Landgraf Motorsport Germany
16 7,17 Land Motorsport Germany
17 6,54 KCMG Hong Kong
18 6,29 HCB Germany
19 5,43 Schubert Motorsport Germany
20 3,26 octane126 Switzerland
21 3,18 HWA Racelab Germany
22 1,09 FFF Racing Team China

Scoring System

(Klasse SP9 Pro)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Position 12
Position 13
Position 14
Position 15
Position 16
Position 17
Position 18
Position 19
Position 20
Position 21
Position 22
Position 23
Position 24
Position 25
Points9,89,498,68,27,87,476,66,25,85,454,64,23,83,432,62,21,81,410,60,2

Drivers points (Klasse SP9 Pro-Am)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 42,58 Lorenzo Rocco
 4 wins
Switzerland Lorenzo Rocco8
1 42,58 Patrick Kolb
 4 wins
Germany Patrick Kolb8
3 31,58 Milan Dontje
 2 wins
Netherlands Milan Dontje6
4 29,58 Nico Menzel
 3 wins
Germany Nico Menzel5
5 28,93 Johannes Stengel
 2 wins
Germany Johannes Stengel4
6 28,01 Klaus Abbelen
 1 win
Germany Klaus Abbelen4
7 27,58 Mattia Drudi
 3 wins
Italy Mattia Drudi3
8 20,83 Stefan Aust
 2 wins
Germany Stefan Aust3
9 20,18 Achim Thyssen
 1 win
Germany Achim Thyssen5
10 15,33 Felipe Fernández Laser
 1 win
Germany Felipe Fernández Laser2
11 15,18 Christian Kohlhaas Germany Christian Kohlhaas3
12 15 Patric Niederhauser
 1 win
Switzerland Patric Niederhauser4
13 13 Jörg Viebahn Germany Jörg Viebahn7
13 13 Klaus Koch Germany Klaus Koch3
15 12,08 Philipp Neuffer
 1 win
Germany Philipp Neuffer2
16 11,43 Marco Seefried Germany Marco Seefried2
16 11,43 Klaus Rader Germany Klaus Rader4
18 11,43 Carrie Schreiner Germany Carrie Schreiner2
19 9,82 Pavel Lefterov Bulgaria Pavel Lefterov3
19 9,82 Bernhard Henzel Germany Bernhard Henzel3
21 9,28 Shane Lewis USA Shane Lewis4
21 9,28 Charles Espenlaub USA Charles Espenlaub4
21 9,28 Charles Putman USA Charles Putman4
24 8,33 Tobias Müller
 1 win
Germany Tobias Müller1
25 7,86 Henry Walkenhorst Germany Henry Walkenhorst1
25 7,86 Sami-Matti Trogen Finland Sami-Matti Trogen1
25 7,86 Jörg Breuer Germany Jörg Breuer1
28 7 Axcil Jefferies Zimbabwe Axcil Jefferies1
29 6,43 Martin Ragginger Austria Martin Ragginger1
29 6,43 Mike Jäger Germany Mike Jäger1
31 6,25 Julien Andlauer France Julien Andlauer1
32 4,28 Joe Foster USA Joe Foster3
33 3,75 Alexander Müller Germany Alexander Müller1
33 3,75 Nick Foster Australia Nick Foster1
33 3,75 Jules Szymkowiak Netherlands Jules Szymkowiak1
36 3 Peter Schmidt Germany Peter Schmidt1

Teams standings (Klasse SP9 Pro-Am)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 55,58 Car Collection  4 wins Germany
2 41,01 Huber Motorsport  3 wins Germany
3 28,01 Frikadelli Racing Team  1 win Germany
4 15,18 racing one Germany
5 9,82 RaceIng Germany
6 9,28 CP Racing USA
7 7,86 Walkenhorst Motorsport Germany

Scoring System


Drivers points (Klasse SP9 Am)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 48,74 Janine Shoffner (Hill)
 6 wins
Great Britain Janine Shoffner (Hill)7
2 43,74 Moritz Kranz
 6 wins
Germany Moritz Kranz6
3 18,75 Michael Heimrich
 2 wins
Germany Michael Heimrich6
4 17,92 Jörg Breuer Germany Jörg Breuer5
5 15 Arno Klasen
 2 wins
Germany Arno Klasen6
6 12,92 Henry Walkenhorst Germany Henry Walkenhorst4
7 11,67 Friedrich von Bohlen und Halbach Germany Friedrich von Bohlen und Halbach4
8 6,25 Christian Kohlhaas Germany Christian Kohlhaas1
9 5 Andreas Ziegler Germany Andreas Ziegler1
10 1,67 Rudi Adams Germany Rudi Adams3

Teams standings (Klasse SP9 Am)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 48,74 GetSpeed Performance  6 wins Germany
2 18,75 Team équipe vitesse  2 wins Germany
3 17,92 Walkenhorst Motorsport Germany
4 6,25 racing one Germany

Scoring System


Drivers points (Klasse SP-X)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 7,5 Augusto Farfus
 1 win
Brazil Augusto Farfus2
1 7,5 Philipp Eng
 1 win
Austria Philipp Eng2
3 5 Thomas Mutsch
 1 win
Germany Thomas Mutsch1
3 5 Franck Mailleux
 1 win
France Franck Mailleux1
3 5 Mike Stursberg
 1 win
Germany Mike Stursberg1
3 5 Felipe Fernández Laser
 1 win
Germany Felipe Fernández Laser1
3 5 Maik Rosenberg
 1 win
Germany Maik Rosenberg1
3 5 Mustafa Mehmet Kaya
 1 win
Turkey Mustafa Mehmet Kaya1
9 2,5 Uwe Alzen Germany Uwe Alzen1
9 2,5 Marco Holzer Germany Marco Holzer1

Teams standings (Klasse SP-X)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 7,5 Manthey Racing  1 win Germany
2 7,5 Reinhold Motorsport  1 win Germany
3 5 Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus  1 win Italy

Scoring System


Drivers points (Klasse SP-Pro)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 25 Hendrik von Danwitz
 5 wins
Germany Hendrik von Danwitz5
1 25 Noah Nagelsdiek
 5 wins
Germany Noah Nagelsdiek5
1 25 Florian Naumann
 5 wins
Germany Florian Naumann5
4 10 Paul Harkema
 2 wins
Netherlands Paul Harkema3
5 5 Manuel Metzger
 1 win
Switzerland Manuel Metzger1
5 5 Niels Langeveld
 1 win
Netherlands Niels Langeveld1

Teams standings (Klasse SP-Pro)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 35 Team Black Falcon  7 wins Germany

Scoring System