VLN Endurance Championship GT3 - 2019: Point standings

VLN Endurance Championship GT3 - Season 2019 Typ 1 Info

previous season: VLN Langstrecken Meisterschaft GT3 2018 2018   |    overview of all seasons overview of all seasons   |    2020

Point standings: VLN Endurance Championship GT3 - Season 2019

Drivers points (Klasse SP9 Pro)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 51,41 Patrick Assenheimer
 4 wins
Germany Patrick Assenheimer7
2 40,71 Frank Stippler Germany Frank Stippler6
3 34,47 Manuel Metzger
 2 wins
Switzerland Manuel Metzger4
4 32,21 Vincent Kolb Germany Vincent Kolb6
5 31,35 David Pittard Great Britain David Pittard8
6 27,69 Maro Engel
 2 wins
Germany Maro Engel3
7 27,33 Philipp Ellis Switzerland Philipp Ellis5
8 26,83 Jody Fannin Great Britain Jody Fannin6
9 25,2 Nicky Catsburg
 1 win
Netherlands Nicky Catsburg4
10 24,14 Martin Ragginger Austria Martin Ragginger5
11 23,72 Klaus Bachler Austria Klaus Bachler4
12 23,58 Adam Christodoulou Great Britain Adam Christodoulou3
13 22,02 Christian Krognes Norway Christian Krognes6
14 20,08 Hubert Haupt Germany Hubert Haupt3
15 18,51 Franck Perera France Franck Perera4
16 17,96 Alexandre Imperatori Switzerland Alexandre Imperatori4
17 17,01 John Michael Edwards
 1 win
USA John Michael Edwards2
17 17,01 Marco Wittmann
 1 win
Germany Marco Wittmann2
19 16,67 Dominik Baumann
 1 win
Austria Dominik Baumann3
20 16,34 Raffaele Marciello
 1 win
Italy Raffaele Marciello2
21 15,25 Dirk Müller Germany Dirk Müller2
22 15,23 Maximilian Götz Germany Maximilian Götz2
23 14,69 Maximilian Buhk
 1 win
Germany Maximilian Buhk2
24 13,79 Patrick Pilet France Patrick Pilet2
25 13,58 Luca Stolz Germany Luca Stolz2
26 13,36 Mathieu Jaminet France Mathieu Jaminet3
27 12,45 Peter Dumbreck Great Britain Peter Dumbreck3
28 11,75 Dirk Werner Germany Dirk Werner2
29 10,83 Jörg Bergmeister Germany Jörg Bergmeister2
30 10,53 Sheldon van der Linde South Africa Sheldon van der Linde2
31 10,2 Stef Dusseldorp Netherlands Stef Dusseldorp4
32 9,84 Michele di Martino Germany Michele di Martino3
33 9,75 Richard Lietz
 1 win
Austria Richard Lietz1
33 9,75 Nick Tandy
 1 win
Great Britain Nick Tandy1
35 9,75 Matthieu Vaxivière France Matthieu Vaxivière4
36 9,62 Marek Böckmann Germany Marek Böckmann2
37 9,32 Alexander Müller Germany Alexander Müller2
37 9,32 Klaus Abbelen Germany Klaus Abbelen2
39 9,29 Frederic Makowiecki France Frederic Makowiecki1
40 9,25 Otto Klohs Germany Otto Klohs2
40 9,25 Dennis Olsen Norway Dennis Olsen1
42 9,21 Jens Klingmann Germany Jens Klingmann2
43 9,17 Fabian Schiller
 1 win
Germany Fabian Schiller1
44 8,81 Tom Blomqvist Great Britain Tom Blomqvist2
44 8,81 Connor De Phillippi USA Connor De Phillippi1
44 8,81 Mikkel Jensen Denmark Mikkel Jensen2
47 8,67 Heiko Hammel Germany Heiko Hammel2
47 8,67 Dieter Schmidtmann Germany Dieter Schmidtmann2
49 8,5 Pierre Kaffer Germany Pierre Kaffer1
50 8,25 Michael Christensen Denmark Michael Christensen1
50 8,25 Kevin Estre France Kevin Estre2
52 7,86 Matthew Campbell Australia Matthew Campbell1
53 7,75 Nick Yelloly Great Britain Nick Yelloly1
54 7,5 Lance David Arnold Germany Lance David Arnold1
54 7,5 Edoardo Mortara SwitzerlandItaly Edoardo Mortara1
54 7,5 Tim Scheerbarth Germany Tim Scheerbarth1
57 7,25 Jesse Krohn Finland Jesse Krohn1
58 6,9 Christian Hohenadel Germany Christian Hohenadel1
59 6,75 Yelmer Buurman Netherlands Yelmer Buurman2
59 6,75 Nico Bastian Germany Nico Bastian1
61 6,11 Philipp Eng Austria Philipp Eng3
62 5,95 Marco Mapelli Italy Marco Mapelli1
63 5,75 Felipe Fernández Laser Germany Felipe Fernández Laser1
64 5,5 Emmanuel Collard France Emmanuel Collard3
64 5,5 François Glenmor Perrodo France François Glenmor Perrodo3
66 5,5 Lars Kern Germany Lars Kern2
67 5,48 Markus Winkelhock Germany Markus Winkelhock1
67 5,48 Christopher Haase Germany Christopher Haase1
69 5 Rene Rast Germany Rene Rast1
69 5 Kelvin van der Linde South Africa Kelvin van der Linde1
69 5 Dries Vanthoor Belgium Dries Vanthoor1
72 4,75 Marcel Fässler Switzerland Marcel Fässler1
72 4,75 Jamie Green Great Britain Jamie Green1
74 4,52 Lucas Ordóñez Spain Lucas Ordóñez2
75 4,5 Sven Müller Germany Sven Müller2
76 4,5 Indy Dontje Netherlands Indy Dontje1
76 4,5 Fabian Vettel Germany Fabian Vettel1
78 4,25 Christer Jöns Germany Christer Jöns1
78 4,25 Nico Menzel Germany Nico Menzel1
80 3,94 Christian Menzel Germany Christian Menzel2
80 3,94 Philipp Wlazik Germany Philipp Wlazik2
82 3,92 Tsugio Matsuda Japan Tsugio Matsuda2
82 3,92 Tomonobu Fujii Japan Tomonobu Fujii2
82 3,92 Mitsunori Takaboshi Japan Mitsunori Takaboshi2
85 3,89 Mirko Bortolotti Italy Mirko Bortolotti1
85 3,89 Axcil Jefferies Zimbabwe Axcil Jefferies2
87 3,75 Marco Seefried Germany Marco Seefried1
87 3,75 Dominik Farnbacher Germany Dominik Farnbacher1
89 3,57 Sabine Schmitz Germany Sabine Schmitz1
90 3,1 Lucas Luhr Germany Lucas Luhr1
90 3,1 Jan-Erik Slooten Germany Jan-Erik Slooten1
90 3,1 Adrien De Leener Belgium Adrien De Leener1
93 2,62 Tristan Vautier France Tristan Vautier2
93 2,62 Luca Ludwig Germany Luca Ludwig1
95 2,14 Jeroen Bleekemolen Netherlands Jeroen Bleekemolen1
95 2,14 Christian Mamerow Germany Christian Mamerow1
95 2,14 Florian Strauß Germany Florian Strauß1
98 1,67 Tom Coronel Netherlands Tom Coronel1
99 1,19 Alessandro Fontana Switzerland Alessandro Fontana1
99 1,19 Alex Buncombe Great Britain Alex Buncombe1

Teams standings (Klasse SP9 Pro)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 80,24 Team Black Falcon  4 wins Germany
2 61,88 Falken Motorsports Germany
3 42,04 Manthey Racing  1 win Germany
4 39,12 GetSpeed Performance  1 win Germany
5 36,96 Team Phoenix Germany
6 31,93 Rowe Racing  1 win Germany
7 31,35 Walkenhorst Motorsport Germany
8 23,84 HTP Motorsport  1 win Germany
9 17,18 Frikadelli Racing Team Germany
10 13,98 Car Collection Germany
11 9,84 Konrad Motorsport Germany
12 8,67 mcchip-dkr Germany
13 8,19 KCMG Hong Kong
14 7,75 Team Schnitzer Germany
15 5,5 WRT Belgium
16 5 Land Motorsport Germany
17 3,92 Kondo Racing Japan
18 3,75 Racing Project Bandoh Japan
19 3,1 Team Ring Police Germany
20 2,14 Zakspeed Racing Germany

Scoring System

(Klasse SP9 Pro)
Position 1
Position 2
Position 3
Position 4
Position 5
Position 6
Position 7
Position 8
Position 9
Position 10
Position 11
Position 12
Position 13
Position 14
Position 15
Position 16
Position 17
Position 18
Position 19
Position 20
Position 21
Position 22
Position 23
Position 24
Position 25
Points9,89,498,68,27,87,476,66,25,85,454,64,23,83,432,62,21,81,410,60,2

Drivers points (Klasse SP-X)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 7,5 Simon Trummer
 1 win
Switzerland Simon Trummer3
1 7,5 Björn Grossmann
 1 win
Germany Björn Grossmann4
3 7,5 Thomas Mutsch
 1 win
Germany Thomas Mutsch1
3 7,5 Franck Mailleux
 1 win
France Franck Mailleux1
3 7,5 Yelmer Buurman
 1 win
Netherlands Yelmer Buurman1
3 7,5 Felipe Fernández Laser
 1 win
Germany Felipe Fernández Laser1
3 7,5 Luca Stolz
 1 win
Germany Luca Stolz1
8 5 Christian Hohenadel
 1 win
Germany Christian Hohenadel1
8 5 Maximilian Götz
 1 win
Germany Maximilian Götz1
8 5 Jonathan Hirschi
 1 win
Switzerland Jonathan Hirschi3
8 5 Maximilian Buhk
 1 win
Germany Maximilian Buhk1

Teams standings (Klasse SP-X)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 7,5 octane126  1 win Switzerland
2 7,5 Team Black Falcon  1 win Germany
2 7,5 Scuderia Cameron Glickenhaus  1 win Italy
4 5 HTP Motorsport  1 win Germany

Scoring System


Drivers points (Klasse SP-Pro)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 10 Naoya Gamou
 2 wins
Japan Naoya Gamou2
2 5 Kazuya Oshima
 1 win
Japan Kazuya Oshima1
2 5 Hiroaki Ishiura
 1 win
Japan Hiroaki Ishiura1
2 5 Yuichi Nakayama
 1 win
Japan Yuichi Nakayama1

Teams standings (Klasse SP-Pro)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 10 Gazoo Racing  2 wins Japan

Scoring System


Drivers points (Klasse SP9 Pro-Am)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 39,66 Steve Jans
 3 wins
Luxembourg Steve Jans6
2 31,08 Rudi Adams
 3 wins
Germany Rudi Adams7
3 30,75 Fabian Schiller
 1 win
Germany Fabian Schiller8
3 30,75 Janine Shoffner (Hill)
 1 win
Great Britain Janine Shoffner (Hill)8
3 30,75 John Shoffner
 1 win
USA John Shoffner8
6 23,66 Michele Beretta
 2 wins
Italy Michele Beretta3
7 22,33 Jordan Tresson
 2 wins
France Jordan Tresson5
8 20,75 Axcil Jefferies
 1 win
Zimbabwe Axcil Jefferies3
8 20,75 Michele di Martino
 1 win
Germany Michele di Martino4
10 17,33 Jörn Schmidt-Staade
 2 wins
Germany Jörn Schmidt-Staade3
11 16 Vincent Kolb
 1 win
Germany Vincent Kolb2
12 15,33 Kim-Luis Schramm
 1 win
Germany Kim-Luis Schramm3
13 11,25 Hunter Abbott Great Britain Hunter Abbott5
14 8,75 Jody Fannin
 1 win
Great Britain Jody Fannin2
14 8,75 Immanuel Vinke
 1 win
Germany Immanuel Vinke2
16 8,33 Nicolaj Møller Madsen
 1 win
Denmark Nicolaj Møller Madsen1
17 6,25 Henry Walkenhorst Germany Henry Walkenhorst2
17 6,25 Heiko Hammel Germany Heiko Hammel4
17 6,25 Andreas Ziegler Germany Andreas Ziegler2
17 6,25 Dieter Schmidtmann Germany Dieter Schmidtmann4

Teams standings (Klasse SP9 Pro-Am)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 39,66 Team Phoenix  3 wins Germany
2 37,33 Walkenhorst Motorsport  3 wins Germany
3 30,75 GetSpeed Performance  1 win Germany
4 20,75 Konrad Motorsport  1 win Germany
5 6,25 mcchip-dkr Germany

Scoring System


Drivers points (Klasse SP9 Am)

Pos Points Driver Nation PhotoRaces
1 17,5 Arno Klasen
 2 wins
Germany Arno Klasen4
1 17,5 Michael Heimrich
 2 wins
Germany Michael Heimrich4
3 10 Peter Schmidt
 1 win
Germany Peter Schmidt2
3 10 Klaus Koch
 1 win
Germany Klaus Koch2
3 10 Oliver Bender
 1 win
Germany Oliver Bender2
6 8,33 Henry Walkenhorst
 1 win
Germany Henry Walkenhorst4
6 8,33 Jörn Schmidt-Staade
 1 win
Germany Jörn Schmidt-Staade2
6 8,33 Andreas Ziegler
 1 win
Germany Andreas Ziegler4

Teams standings (Klasse SP9 Am)

Pos Points Team Nation
1 17,5 Team équipe vitesse  2 wins Germany
2 10 Car Collection  1 win Germany
3 8,33 Walkenhorst Motorsport  1 win Germany

Scoring System


previous season: VLN Langstrecken Meisterschaft GT3 2018 2018   |    overview of all seasons overview of all seasons   |    2020