Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo 2: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Lamborghini Huracán GT3 Evo 2:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2024 Iron Lynx
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Rahel Frey , 21.
1 of 10 races
Sarah Bovy , 21.
1 of 10 races
Doriane Pin , 24.
1 of 10 races
Michelle Gatting , 21.
1 of 10 races
Iron Lynx
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD Pro
Andrea Caldarelli , 21.
1 of 10 races
Mirko Bortolotti , 21.
1 of 10 races
Franck Perera , 21.
1 of 10 races
Jordan Lee Pepper , 21.
1 of 10 races
Claudio Schiavoni , 39.
1 of 10 races
Romain Grosjean , 39.
1 of 10 races
Matteo Cairoli , 39.
1 of 10 races
Matteo Cressoni , 39.
1 of 10 races
US RaceTronics
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Sandy Mitchell , 61.
1 of 10 races
Devlin DeFrancesco , 61.
1 of 10 races
Mikhail Goikhberg , 61.
1 of 10 races
Loris Spinelli , 61.
1 of 10 races
Leipert Motorsport
Asian LeMans Series, Class LM GT
Gabriele Rindone , 15.
5 of 5 races
Brendon Leitch , 15.
5 of 5 races
Marco Mapelli , 15.
5 of 5 races
Wayne Taylor Racing / Andretti
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Graham Doyle , 66.
1 of 10 races
Ashton Harrison , 66.
1 of 10 races
Daniel Formal , 66.
1 of 10 races
Kyle Marcelli , 65.
1 of 10 races
2023 Iron Lynx
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Gold Cup
Pierre-Louis Chovet , 25.
1 of 5 races
Rolf Ineichen , 22.
4 of 5 races
Michele Beretta , 19.
5 of 5 races
Leonardo Pulcini , 19.
5 of 5 races
Iron Lynx
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Doriane Pin , 63.
1 of 5 races
Sarah Bovy , 43.
5 of 5 races
Michelle Gatting , 43.
5 of 5 races
Rahel Frey , 43.
5 of 5 races
Iron Lynx
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Jordan Lee Pepper , 37.
4 of 5 races
Andrea Caldarelli , 37.
4 of 5 races
Mirko Bortolotti , 37.
4 of 5 races
Iron Lynx
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Hiroshi Hamaguchi , 11.
6 of 7 races 1 Win
Vincent Abril , 11.
6 of 7 races 1 Win
Iron Lynx
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD Pro
Franck Perera , 23.
2 of 11 races
Jordan Lee Pepper , 13.
4 of 11 races
Romain Grosjean , 22.
2 of 11 races
Andrea Caldarelli , 26.
2 of 11 races
Mirko Bortolotti , 23.
2 of 11 races
Iron Lynx
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Doriane Pin , 62.
3 of 11 races
Sarah Bovy , 65.
2 of 11 races
Michelle Gatting , 51.
4 of 11 races
Rahel Frey , 51.
4 of 11 races
Claudio Schiavoni , 82.
1 of 11 races
Rolf Ineichen , 82.
1 of 11 races
Raffaele Gianmaria , 82.
1 of 11 races
Franck Perera , 82.
1 of 11 races
US RaceTronics
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Patrick Liddy , 54.
2 of 11 races 1 Win
Marco Mapelli , 76.
1 of 11 races
Benjamín Hites , 63.
2 of 11 races
Mikhail Goikhberg , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Loris Spinelli , 9.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
NTE Sport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Robert Ferriol , 91.
1 of 11 races
Luke Berkeley , 91.
1 of 11 races
Alessio Deledda , 99.
1 of 11 races
Kerong Li , 99.
1 of 11 races
Don Yount , 99.
1 of 11 races
Jaden Conwright , 75.
2 of 11 races
Abt Sportsline
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Kelvin van der Linde , 9.
Marco Mapelli , 9.
Jordan Lee Pepper , 9.
Nicki Thiim , 9.
Abt Sportsline
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Nicki Thiim , 22.
1 of 9 races
Jordan Lee Pepper , 80.
1 of 9 races
Marco Mapelli , 61.
2 of 9 races
Kelvin van der Linde , 68.
1 of 9 races
Leipert Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro-Am Cup
Gerhard Watzinger , 49.
1 of 5 races
Brendon Leitch , 49.
1 of 5 races
Jean-François Brunot , 49.
1 of 5 races
Kerong Li , 49.
1 of 5 races
Leipert Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Kerong Li , 41.
1 of 5 races
Jean-François Brunot , 41.
1 of 5 races
Brendon Leitch , 41.
1 of 5 races
Leipert Motorsport
Le Mans Cup, Class GT3
Gabriele Rindone , 7.
7 of 7 races 1 Win
Patrick Kujala , 7.
7 of 7 races 1 Win
Gerhard Watzinger , 24.
5 of 7 races
Brendon Leitch , 23.
5 of 7 races
K-PAX Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Sandy Mitchell , 73.
5 of 5 races
Franck Perera , 73.
5 of 5 races
Marco Mapelli , 73.
5 of 5 races
Grasser Racing Team
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Christian Engelhart , 17.
2 of 16 races
Andrea Caldarelli
2 of 16 races
Maximilian Paul , 21.
4 of 16 races 1 Win
Mick Wishofer
6 of 16 races
Clemens Schmid , 19.
16 of 16 races
Grasser Racing Team
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Gerhard Tweraser , 23.
3 of 5 races 1 Win
Clemens Schmid , 1.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Kay van Berlo , 1.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Sam Neary , 16.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Ricky Capo , 29.
3 of 5 races
Fabrizio Crestani , 16.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Benjamín Hites , 1.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Grasser Racing Team
ADAC GT Masters
Benjamín Hites , 7.
12 of 12 races 2 Wins
Marco Mapelli , 7.
12 of 12 races 2 Wins
Barwell Motorsport
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Pro-Am Cup
Patrick Kujala , 47.
1 of 5 races
Bashar Mardini , 47.
1 of 5 races
Adam Balon , 12.
3 of 5 races 1 Win
Robert Collard , 4.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Dennis Lind , 4.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
AGS Events
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Bronze Cup
Leonardo Gorini , 47.
4 of 5 races
Antonin Borga , 47.
4 of 5 races
Nicolas Jamin , 47.
4 of 5 races
Oregon Team
International GT Open, Class PRO
Pietro Perolini , 49.
13 of 13 races
Daan Pijl , 49.
13 of 13 races
Maximilian Paul , 6.
13 of 13 races 4 Wins
Pierre-Louis Chovet , 6.
13 of 13 races 4 Wins
Bonaldi Motorsport
International GT Open, Class PRO-AM
Andrzej Lewandowski , 25.
2 of 13 races
Sandro Mur , 20.
3 of 13 races
Martin Kodric , 13.
5 of 13 races
Sanporn Jao-Javanil , 9.
13 of 13 races 1 Win
Milos Pavlovic , 9.
13 of 13 races 1 Win
Vincenzo Sospiri Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Marco Mapelli , 27.
4 of 10 races
Andrea Caldarelli , 27.
4 of 10 races
Franck Perera , 23.
6 of 10 races
Jordan Lee Pepper , 23.
6 of 10 races
Vincenzo Sospiri Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Sprint Cup, Class Silver Cup
Maximilian Paul , 14.
4 of 10 races
Mattia Michelotto , 19.
2 of 10 races
Yuki Nemoto , 12.
8 of 10 races
Baptiste Moulin , 15.
8 of 10 races 1 Win
Marcus Påverud , 13.
10 of 10 races 1 Win
Rolf Ineichen , 16.
4 of 10 races
Vincenzo Sospiri Racing
GT World Challenge Europe Endurance Cup, Class Silver Cup
Artem Petrov , 37.
1 of 5 races
Baptiste Moulin , 37.
1 of 5 races
Luis Michael Dörrbecker , 37.
1 of 5 races
Marcus Påverud , 37.
1 of 5 races
SSR Performance
DTM (German Touringcar Masters)
Alessio Deledda
16 of 16 races
Mirko Bortolotti , 2.
15 of 16 races 3 Wins
Franck Perera , 11.
16 of 16 races 1 Win
Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.