Race result: Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Race 7 of season 2018 in Budapest

Race result: Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup 2018
Race 7 in Budapest on 02 Aug 2018

previous race: Misano, 24 Jun 2018 - Race 6 of 10 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Budapest, 01 Sep 2018 - Race 8 of 10 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class PRO Cup:
1. Michael Meadows  /
Raffaele Marciello
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
1
2. Luca Stolz  /
Hubert Haupt
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
3. Mirko Bortolotti  /
Christian Engelhart
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
4. Carlo van Dam  /
Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
0
5. Christopher Mies  /
Alex Riberas
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
6. Christopher Haase  /
Simon Gachet
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
7. Nicolas Jamin  /
Denis Bulatov
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
8. Kenny Habul  /
Tristan Vautier
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
9. Albert Costa Balboa  /
Christian Klien
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3
 
0
10. Stuart Leonard  /
Robin Frijns
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
11. Franck Perera  /
Loris Hezemans
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
12. Vladimir Atoev  /
Alexey Korneev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
13. Markus Winkelhock  /
Nyls Stievenart
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
14. Andrea Caldarelli  /
Ezequiel Perez Companc
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
 
0
15. Steijn Schothorst  /
Kelvin van der Linde
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
16. Adrien De Leener  /
Ricardo Feller
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
17. Will Stevens  /
Dries Vanthoor
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
18. Pieter Schothorst  /
Pierre Kaffer
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
19. Andrew Watson  /
Lukas Moraes
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
20. Jirko Malcharek  /
Christian Malchárek
Audi Sport Team Slovakia
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
21. Jack Manchester  /
Nico Bastian
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
22. Norbert Siedler  /
Markus Palttala
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3
 
0

Grid - Class Silver Cup:
1. Luca Stolz  /
Hubert Haupt
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
1
2. Denis Bulatov  /
Nicolas Jamin
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
3. Alexey Korneev  /
Vladimir Atoev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
4. Ricardo Feller  /
Adrien De Leener
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
5. Andrew Watson  /
Lukas Moraes
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)
 
0
6. Nico Bastian  /
Jack Manchester
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0

Grid - Class PRO-AM Cup:
1. Carlo van Dam  /
Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
 
1
2. Tristan Vautier  /
Kenny Habul
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
 
0
3. Nyls Stievenart  /
Markus Winkelhock
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0
4. Christian Malchárek  /
Jirko Malcharek
Audi Sport Team Slovakia
Audi R8 LMS (II)
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class PRO Cup::
1. Michael Meadows  /
Raffaele Marciello
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
16,5 
16,5
2. Christopher Haase  /
Simon Gachet
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
12 
12
3. Kelvin van der Linde  /
Steijn Schothorst
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
9,5 
9,5
4. Christopher Mies  /
Alex Riberas
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
7,5 
7,5
5. Franck Perera  /
Loris Hezemans
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3

6
6. Mirko Bortolotti  /
Christian Engelhart
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3
4,5 
4,5
7. Will Stevens  /
Dries Vanthoor
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)

3
8. Nicolas Jamin  /
Denis Bulatov
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3

2
9. Jack Manchester  /
Nico Bastian
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3

1
10. Adrien De Leener  /
Ricardo Feller
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
0,5 
0,5
11. Andrea Caldarelli  /
Ezequiel Perez Companc
Grasser Racing Team
Lamborghini Huracán GT3

0
12. Luca Stolz  /
Hubert Haupt
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes-AMG GT3

0
13. Albert Costa Balboa  /
Christian Klien
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3

0
14. Norbert Siedler  /
Markus Palttala
Emil Frey Racing
Lexus RC F GT3

0
15. Lukas Moraes  /
Andrew Watson
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)

0
16. Stuart Leonard  /
Robin Frijns
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
17. Pierre Kaffer  /
Pieter Schothorst
Attempto Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
18. Alexey Korneev  /
Vladimir Atoev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3

0
19. Nyls Stievenart  /
Markus Winkelhock
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
20. Christian Malchárek  /
Jirko Malcharek
Audi Sport Team Slovakia
Audi R8 LMS (II)

0
21. Carlo van Dam  /
Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3

0

did not start:
ns Tristan Vautier /
Kenny Habul
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
0

Finish - Class Silver Cup::
1. Denis Bulatov  /
Nicolas Jamin
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
16,5 
16,5
2. Nico Bastian  /
Jack Manchester
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
12 
12
3. Ricardo Feller  /
Adrien De Leener
WRT
Audi R8 LMS (II)
9,5 
9,5
4. Luca Stolz  /
Hubert Haupt
Team Black Falcon
Mercedes-AMG GT3
7,5 
7,5
5. Lukas Moraes  /
Andrew Watson
3Y Technology
BMW M6 GT3 (F13)

6
6. Alexey Korneev  /
Vladimir Atoev
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
4,5 
4,5

Finish - Class PRO-AM Cup::
1. Nyls Stievenart  /
Markus Winkelhock
Sainteloc Racing
Audi R8 LMS (II)
16,5 
16,5
2. Christian Malchárek  /
Jirko Malcharek
Audi Sport Team Slovakia
Audi R8 LMS (II)
12 
12
3. Carlo van Dam  /
Piti Bhirom-Bhakdi
Kessel Racing
Ferrari 488 GT3
9,5 
9,5

did not start:
ns Tristan Vautier /
Kenny Habul
Auto Sport Promotion
Mercedes-AMG GT3
0

previous race: Misano, 24 Jun 2018 - Race 6 of 10 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2018   |    next race: Budapest, 01 Sep 2018 - Race 8 of 10 next race