Audi R8 LMS (II):

Season Team / Series
Driver / Races / Standings
2018 WRT
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Will Stevens (4 of 10 races), 8.
1 Win *
Dries Vanthoor (4 of 10 races), 8.
1 Win *
Robin Frijns (2 of 10 races), 17. *
Stuart Leonard (4 of 10 races), 1.
1 Win *
Frederic Vervisch (2 of 10 races), 12.
1 Win *
Christopher Mies (4 of 10 races), 4. *
Alex Riberas (4 of 10 races), 4. *
WRT
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class Silver Cup
Clemente Alessio Picariello (2 of 10 races), 5.
2 Wins *
Gilles Magnus (2 of 10 races), 5.
2 Wins *
Team Phoenix
ADAC GT Masters
Jake Dennis (2 of 14 races), 45. *
Oscar Tunjo (4 of 14 races), 44. *
Ivan Lukashevich (2 of 14 races) *
Philipp Ellis (4 of 14 races), 13.
1 Win *
Max Hofer (4 of 14 races), 13.
1 Win *
Magnus Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Andy Lally (4 of 11 races), 15. *
Andrew Davis (2 of 11 races), 31. *
John Potter (4 of 11 races), 15. *
Markus Winkelhock (1 of 11 races), 67. *
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Christopher Haase (4 of 10 races), 20. *
Simon Gachet (4 of 10 races), 20. *
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Nyls Stievenart (4 of 10 races), 3.
1 Win *
Markus Winkelhock (4 of 10 races), 3.
1 Win *
ISR Racing
ADAC GT Masters
Frank Stippler (4 of 14 races), 25. *
Filip Salaquarda (4 of 14 races), 25. *
Land Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Kelvin van der Linde (1 of 11 races), 68. *
Sheldon van der Linde (2 of 11 races), 24. *
Christopher Mies (2 of 11 races), 24. *
Jeffrey Schmidt (1 of 11 races), 68. *
Clemente Alessio Picariello (1 of 11 races), 64. *
Land Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Christopher Mies (4 of 14 races), 29. *
Clemente Alessio Picariello (4 of 14 races), 29. *
Kelvin van der Linde (4 of 14 races), 15. *
Sheldon van der Linde (4 of 14 races), 15. *
Yaco Racing
ADAC GT Masters
Phillip Geipel (4 of 14 races) *
Rahel Frey (4 of 14 races) *
Aust Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Maximilian Hackländer (4 of 14 races) *
Remo Lips (4 of 14 races) *
Frederic Vervisch (3 of 14 races), 39. *
Nikolaj Rogivue (4 of 14 races), 38. *
Christer Jöns (1 of 14 races) *
Mücke Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Jamie Green (3 of 14 races), 7.
1 Win *
Jeffrey Schmidt (3 of 14 races), 37. *
Stefan Mücke (2 of 14 races), 8.
1 Win *
Christopher Haase (4 of 14 races), 33. *
Ricardo Feller (4 of 14 races), 33. *
Markus Winkelhock (4 of 14 races) *
Mike David Ortmann (4 of 14 races) *
Attempto Racing
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Kelvin van der Linde (4 of 10 races), 2.
1 Win *
Steijn Schothorst (4 of 10 races), 2.
1 Win *
Pierre Kaffer (4 of 10 races), 22. *
Pieter Schothorst (4 of 10 races), 22. *
Holzer Rennsport
ADAC GT Masters
Florian Spengler (4 of 14 races), 42. *
Dries Vanthoor (4 of 14 races), 42. *
Pierre Kaffer (4 of 14 races) *
Elia Erhart (4 of 14 races) *
2017 WRT
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
WRT
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Marcel Fässler (10 of 10 races), 9.
2 Wins
Dries Vanthoor (10 of 10 races), 9.
2 Wins
Jake Dennis (10 of 10 races), 15.
Pieter Schothorst (10 of 10 races), 15.
Will Stevens (9 of 10 races), 3.
1 Win
Markus Winkelhock (9 of 10 races), 3.
1 Win
Jamie Green (2 of 10 races)
Stuart Leonard (10 of 10 races), 1.
2 Wins
Enzo Ide (10 of 10 races), 42.
Christopher Mies (9 of 10 races), 43.
Frederic Vervisch (1 of 10 races)
WRT
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Marcel Fässler (5 of 5 races)
Will Stevens (4 of 5 races)
Dries Vanthoor (5 of 5 races)
Andre Lotterer (1 of 5 races)
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof (2 of 5 races)
Josh Caygill (2 of 5 races)
Jonathan Venter (2 of 5 races)
Benoit Treluyer (4 of 5 races), 75.
Nathanaël Berthon (4 of 5 races), 73.
Stephane Richelmi (4 of 5 races), 73.
Christopher Mies (2 of 5 races), 38.
Pieter Schothorst (1 of 5 races), 64.
Frederic Vervisch (2 of 5 races), 37.
Connor De Phillippi (1 of 5 races), 42.
Jake Dennis (5 of 5 races), 27.
Stuart Leonard (5 of 5 races), 27.
Markus Winkelhock (1 of 5 races), 21.
Jamie Green (2 of 5 races)
Robin Frijns (2 of 5 races), 29.
Rene Rast (2 of 5 races), 24.
Nico Müller (2 of 5 races), 24.
Antonio Garcia (2 of 5 races), 23.
WRT
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Hugo de Sadeleer (1 of 5 races), 83.
Josh Caygill (3 of 5 races), 74.
Jonathan Venter (3 of 5 races), 74.
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof (1 of 5 races), 79.
Richard Lyons (1 of 5 races), 79.
Clément Mateu (1 of 5 races), 77.
Team Phoenix
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Stevenson Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Matt Elwin Bell (3 of 12 races), 47.
Lawson Aschenbach (12 of 12 races), 9.
1 Win
Robin Liddell (1 of 12 races), 77.
Andrew Davis (12 of 12 races), 9.
1 Win
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Christopher Haase (8 of 10 races), 27.
Romain Monti (8 of 10 races), 27.
Peter Terting (2 of 10 races)
Simon Gachet (2 of 10 races)
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Romain Monti (1 of 5 races)
Simon Gachet (1 of 5 races)
Christopher Haase (3 of 5 races), 22.
1 Win
Markus Winkelhock (2 of 5 races), 21.
1 Win
Peter Terting (1 of 5 races), 76.
Jules Gounon (1 of 5 races), 26.
1 Win
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Christopher Haase (2 of 5 races)
Christian Kelders (3 of 5 races)
Marc Rostan (3 of 5 races)
Grégory Guilvert (1 of 5 races)
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class AM Cup
Christian Kelders (1 of 5 races), 17.
Marc Rostan (1 of 5 races), 12.
Frederic Bouvy (1 of 5 races), 17.
ISR Racing
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Filip Salaquarda (7 of 10 races), 19.
Clemens Schmid (7 of 10 races), 19.
Kevin Ceccon (10 of 10 races)
Frank Stippler (10 of 10 races)
ISR Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Frank Stippler (2 of 5 races), 51.
Jamie Green (1 of 5 races)
Kelvin van der Linde (2 of 5 races), 60.
Pierre Kaffer (1 of 5 races), 61.
Frank Stippler (3 of 5 races), 51.
Filip Salaquarda (5 of 5 races), 50.
Clemens Schmid (4 of 5 races), 55.
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque (2 of 5 races), 56.
Kevin Ceccon (1 of 5 races), 62.
Hitotsuyama Racing
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Richard Lyons (8 of 8 races), 38.
Masataka Yanagida (8 of 8 races), 38.
Land Motorsport
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Connor De Phillippi (3 of 12 races), 37.
1 Win
Christopher Mies (3 of 12 races), 37.
1 Win
Jules Gounon (2 of 12 races), 50.
Jeffrey Schmidt (1 of 12 races), 72.
Sheldon van der Linde (1 of 12 races), 68.
1 Win
Land Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Land Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Christopher Haase (13 of 14 races), 12.
Jeffrey Schmidt (13 of 14 races), 12.
Christopher Mies (14 of 14 races), 3.
2 Wins
Connor De Phillippi (14 of 14 races), 3.
2 Wins
Car Collection
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Yaco Racing
ADAC GT Masters
Rahel Frey (14 of 14 races), 50.
Phillip Geipel (14 of 14 races), 50.
Aust Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Patric Niederhauser (14 of 14 races), 29.
Dennis Marschall (14 of 14 races), 29.
Markus Pommer (12 of 14 races), 14.
1 Win
Kelvin van der Linde (14 of 14 races), 6.
1 Win
Sheldon van der Linde (2 of 14 races), 38.
Twin Busch Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Dennis Busch (7 of 14 races)
Marc Busch (7 of 14 races)
Team SARD
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Shinnosuke Yamada (8 of 8 races)
Jacob Parsons (8 of 8 races)
Christian Klien (1 of 8 races)
Alex Job Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Townsend Bell (5 of 12 races), 33.
Bill Sweedler (5 of 12 races), 33.
Frankie Montecalvo (4 of 12 races), 42.
Pierre Kaffer (1 of 12 races), 79.
TKL Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Elia Erhart (14 of 14 races)
Christopher Höher (14 of 14 races)
Mikaela Ahlin-Kottulinsky (12 of 14 races)
Ricardo Feller (14 of 14 races)
Pierre Kaffer (2 of 14 races)
Mücke Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Frank Stippler (12 of 14 races), 44.
Mike David Ortmann (14 of 14 races), 37.
Filip Salaquarda (14 of 14 races), 39.
Markus Winkelhock (12 of 14 races), 46.
Clemente Alessio Picariello (2 of 14 races), 47.
Jamie Green (2 of 14 races), 47.
2016 WRT
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Robin Frijns (8 of 10 races), 17.
1 Win
Dries Vanthoor (10 of 10 races), 28.
Nico Müller (4 of 10 races), 41.
Enzo Ide (10 of 10 races), 1.
4 Wins
Christopher Mies (8 of 10 races), 2.
3 Wins
Rodrigo Baptista (10 of 10 races)
Sergio Jimenez (8 of 10 races)
Will Stevens (8 of 10 races), 15.
Rene Rast (8 of 10 races), 15.
Laurens Vanthoor (10 of 10 races), 7.
1 Win
Frederic Vervisch (10 of 10 races), 7.
1 Win
WRT
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class Silver Cup
Stuart Leonard (10 of 10 races), 4.
2 Wins
Michael Meadows (10 of 10 races), 4.
2 Wins
WRT
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Pierre Kaffer (5 of 5 races), 56.
Peter Kox (3 of 5 races)
Adrien De Leener (5 of 5 races), 56.
Bertrand Baguette (1 of 5 races), 58.
Benjamin Barnicoat (1 of 5 races)
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque (4 of 5 races), 34.
Sergio Jimenez (4 of 5 races)
Rodrigo Baptista (5 of 5 races), 33.
Jan Magnussen (1 of 5 races), 35.
Adrien Tambay (1 of 5 races)
Will Stevens (5 of 5 races), 27.
Nico Müller (3 of 5 races), 21.
Antonio Garcia (3 of 5 races), 44.
Rene Rast (2 of 5 races), 28.
Christopher Mies (1 of 5 races), 36.
Connor De Phillippi (1 of 5 races)
Robin Frijns (5 of 5 races), 69.
Michael Meadows (5 of 5 races), 69.
Stuart Leonard (5 of 5 races), 69.
Laurens Vanthoor (5 of 5 races), 13.
Dries Vanthoor (5 of 5 races), 16.
Frederic Vervisch (5 of 5 races), 16.
WRT
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Team Phoenix
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Markus Winkelhock (8 of 10 races)
Nikolaus Mayr-Melnhof (8 of 10 races)
Team Phoenix
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class Silver Cup
Markus Pommer (6 of 10 races), 8.
1 Win
Nicolaj Møller Madsen (10 of 10 races), 3.
4 Wins
Clemente Alessio Picariello (4 of 10 races), 11.
3 Wins
Team Phoenix
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Christopher Mies (1 of 5 races), 36.
Markus Winkelhock (1 of 5 races), 36.
Frank Stippler (1 of 5 races), 29.
Team Phoenix
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Team Phoenix
ADAC GT Masters
Markus Winkelhock (10 of 14 races), 37.
Markus Pommer (8 of 14 races), 31.
Nicolaj Møller Madsen (2 of 14 races)
Magnus Racing
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Andy Lally (11 of 11 races), 13.
2 Wins
John Potter (11 of 11 races), 13.
2 Wins
Marco Seefried (3 of 11 races), 30.
1 Win
Rene Rast (1 of 11 races), 52.
1 Win
Dion von Moltke (1 of 11 races), 38.
Stevenson Motorsports
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GTD
Dion von Moltke (3 of 11 races), 38.
Kenny Habul (1 of 11 races), 67.
Boris Said (1 of 11 races), 67.
Tristan Vautier (1 of 11 races), 67.
Matt Elwin Bell (11 of 11 races), 15.
Lawson Aschenbach (11 of 11 races), 15.
Andrew Davis (11 of 11 races), 7.
Robin Liddell (11 of 11 races), 7.
Connor De Phillippi (1 of 11 races), 95.
Michael Skeen (1 of 11 races), 27.
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Christopher Haase (8 of 10 races), 24.
Mike Parisy (9 of 10 races), 24.
Marco Bonanomi (1 of 10 races)
Romain Monti (10 of 10 races), 44.
Edward Sandström (10 of 10 races), 44.
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Mike Parisy (5 of 5 races), 30.
Grégory Guilvert (5 of 5 races), 30.
Christopher Haase (5 of 5 races), 30.
Sainteloc Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Marco Bonanomi (5 of 5 races)
Christian Kelders (4 of 5 races)
Marc Rostan (5 of 5 races)
Gilles Lallemant (1 of 5 races)
Frederic Bouvy (1 of 5 races)
ISR Racing
Blancpain GT Series Sprint Cup, Class PRO Cup
Frank Stippler (10 of 10 races), 29.
Filip Salaquarda (10 of 10 races), 29.
Franck Perera (10 of 10 races), 20.
Marlon Stöckinger (10 of 10 races), 20.
ISR Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO Cup
Frank Stippler (4 of 5 races), 29.
Filip Salaquarda (5 of 5 races), 51.
Marlon Stöckinger (5 of 5 races), 51.
Edoardo Mortara (1 of 5 races), 59.
ISR Racing
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Franck Perera (5 of 5 races), 4.
Henry Hassid (5 of 5 races), 4.
Philippe Giauque (5 of 5 races), 4.
Nicolas Lapierre (1 of 5 races), 25.
Hitotsuyama Racing
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Tomonobu Fujii (8 of 8 races), 5.
1 Win
Richard Lyons (8 of 8 races), 5.
1 Win
APR Motorsport Team
ADAC GT Masters
Edward Sandström (10 of 14 races), 33.
Daniel Dobitsch (10 of 14 races), 33.
Florian Stoll (10 of 14 races), 21.
Laurens Vanthoor (8 of 14 races), 22.
Robin Frijns (2 of 14 races)
Land Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Land Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Connor De Phillippi (14 of 14 races), 1.
1 Win
Christopher Mies (14 of 14 races), 1.
1 Win
Marc Basseng (4 of 14 races), 38.
Peter Hoevenaars (10 of 14 races), 36.
Frederic Vervisch (8 of 14 races), 35.
Christopher Haase (4 of 14 races), 23.
Stephane Ortelli (2 of 14 races), 45.
Car Collection
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Marc Basseng (1 of 5 races)
Andreas Weishaupt (1 of 5 races)
Horst, jr. Felbermayer (1 of 5 races)
Car Collection
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Car Collection
ADAC GT Masters
Kelvin van der Linde (10 of 14 races), 65.
Isaac Tutumlu Lopez (10 of 14 races), 65.
Marc Basseng (2 of 14 races), 38.
Max Edelhoff (2 of 14 races)
Christian Frankenhout (8 of 14 races), 40.
Christopher Haase (10 of 14 races), 23.
Dennis Busch (2 of 14 races), 55.
Yaco Racing
ADAC GT Masters
Rahel Frey (12 of 14 races), 14.
1 Win
Phillip Geipel (14 of 14 races), 13.
1 Win
Marc Basseng (2 of 14 races), 38.
Aust Motorsport
ADAC GT Masters
Xavier Maassen (12 of 14 races), 48.
Lukas Schreier (8 of 14 races), 56.
Markus Pommer (4 of 14 races), 31.
Bas Schothorst (2 of 14 races)
Steve Feige (2 of 14 races)
Marco Bonanomi (12 of 14 races)
Mikaela Ahlin-Kottulinsky (14 of 14 races), 62.
Pierre Kaffer (2 of 14 races), 68.
Audi Race Experience
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Twin Busch Motorsport
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
Team SARD
Japanese Super GT Series, Class GT 300
Shinji Nakano (1 of 8 races)
Shogo Mitsuyama (4 of 8 races), 39.
Yuya Motojima (6 of 8 races), 31.
Tsubasa Kondo (2 of 8 races), 32.
2015 WRT
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Stephane Ortelli (2 of 5 races), 7.

© SRO
Frank Stippler (2 of 5 races), 7.

© SRO
Nico Müller (2 of 5 races), 20.

© SRO
Rene Rast (2 of 5 races)

© SRO
Mike Rockenfeller (1 of 5 races), 47.

© SRO
Laurens Vanthoor (3 of 5 races), 16.

© SRO
Markus Winkelhock (1 of 5 races)

© SRO
Robin Frijns (1 of 5 races), 17.

© SRO
Jean Karl Vernay (1 of 5 races), 17.

© SRO
WRT
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)
WRT
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO-AM Cup
David Hallyday (1 of 5 races)
James Nash (2 of 5 races), 79.

© SRO
Philippe Gaillard (1 of 5 races)
Team Phoenix
Blancpain Endurance Series, Class PRO Cup
Christopher Haase (2 of 5 races)

© SRO
Christian Mamerow (2 of 5 races), 41.

© SRO
Markus Winkelhock (3 of 5 races)

© SRO
Shaun Thong (2 of 5 races)

© SRO
Marchy Lee (2 of 5 races)

© SRO
Mike Rockenfeller (1 of 5 races), 47.

© SRO
Andre Lotterer (1 of 5 races), 48.

© SRO
Marcel Fässler (2 of 5 races), 46.

© SRO
Christopher Mies (2 of 5 races), 33.

© SRO
Nicki Thiim (1 of 5 races), 42.

© SRO
Team Phoenix
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 GT3 (single race)

Legend:

Intermediate standings during the current season are in italics.