Intersport Racing: Information of the raceteam

USA
Speedsport Magazine Team Database

Intersport Racing:

Nation: USA

Season Series / Class Racecar Driver / Scoring / Races  
2011 American LeMans Series, Class LMP C Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Luca Moro
1 of 9 races
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet James French , 29.
1 of 9 races
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Michael Marsal , 30.
1 of 9 races
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet David Ducote , 24.
3 of 9 races
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Clint Field , 18.
2 of 9 races
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Ricardo Vera , 28.
2 of 9 races
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Chapman Ducote , 23.
5 of 9 races
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet James Kovacic , 34.
1 of 9 races
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Jon Field , 15.
4 of 9 races
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Rusty Mitchell
1 of 9 races

Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Tomy Drissi , 8.
7 of 9 races 2 Wins

Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Kyle Marcelli , 6.
8 of 9 races 2 Wins

2010 American LeMans Series, Class LMP Lola B06/10 - AER Ben Devlin , 16.
1 of 9 races
Lola B06/10 - AER Nikolas Konstant
2 of 9 races

Lola B06/10 - AER Clint Field , 11.
8 of 9 races

Lola B06/10 - AER Jon Field , 12.
8 of 9 races

American LeMans Series, Class LMP C Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Chapman Ducote , 16.
3 of 9 races
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Kyle Marcelli , 5.
6 of 9 races
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet David Ducote , 11.
3 of 9 races

Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Brian Wong , 13.
6 of 9 races

Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet Mitch Pagerey , 15.
3 of 9 races

2009 American LeMans Series, Class LMP1 Lola B06/10 - AER Chapman Ducote , 19.
4 of 10 races
Lola B06/10 - AER Clint Field , 5.
10 of 10 races
Lola B06/10 - AER Jon Field , 5.
10 of 10 races
2008 American LeMans Series, Class LMP1 Lola B06/10 - AER George Forgeois
1 of 11 races
Lola B06/10 - AER Luke Hines
1 of 11 races
Lola B06/10 - AER Gregor Fisken , 27.
1 of 11 races
Lola B06/10 - AER John Faulkner , 15.
3 of 11 races
Lola B06/10 - AER Ryan Lewis , 12.
5 of 11 races
Lola B06/10 - AER Richard Berry , 4.
10 of 11 races 1 Win
Lola B06/10 - AER Jon Field , 5.
11 of 11 races 1 Win
Lola B06/10 - AER Clint Field , 6.
10 of 11 races 1 Win
2007 American LeMans Series, Class LMP1 Lola B06/10 - AER Richard Berry , 12.
2 of 12 races
Lola B06/10 - AER Jon Field , 7.
2 of 12 races
Lola B06/10 - AER Clint Field , 5.
2 of 12 races
Creation CA06/H - Judd Richard Berry , 12.
7 of 12 races
Creation CA06/H - Judd Jon Field , 7.
10 of 12 races
Creation CA06/H - Judd Clint Field , 5.
10 of 12 races
2006 24h LeMans, Class LMP2 (single race) Lola B05/40 - AER Duncan Dayton
Lola B05/40 - AER Liz Halliday
Lola B05/40 - AER Clint Field
American LeMans Series, Class LMP2 Lola B05/40 - AER Jon Field , 7.
4 of 10 races 1 Win
Lola B05/40 - AER Clint Field , 3.
10 of 10 races 3 Wins
Lola B05/40 - AER Liz Halliday , 3.
10 of 10 races 3 Wins
2005 24h LeMans, Class LMP2 (single race) Lola B05/40 - AER Liz Halliday
Lola B05/40 - AER Gregor Fisken
Lola B05/40 - AER Sam Hancock
Courage C65 - Judd Bastien Briere
Courage C65 - Judd Sergey Zlobin
Courage C65 - Judd Juan Barazi
American LeMans Series, Class P2 Lola B05/40 - AER Liz Halliday , 6.
5 of 10 races 3 Wins
Lola B05/40 - AER Clint Field , 1.
8 of 10 races 5 Wins
Lola B05/40 - AER Gregor Fisken , 14.
2 of 10 races 1 Win
Lola B05/40 - AER Duncan Dayton
1 of 10 races
Lola B05/40 - AER Jon Field , 7.
6 of 10 races 2 Wins
Lola B2K/40 - Judd Garteh Ridpath
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/40 - Judd Liz Halliday , 6.
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/40 - Judd Clint Field , 1.
1 of 10 races
2004 American LeMans Series, Class P1 Lola B01/60 - Judd Michael Durand
0 of 9 races
Lola B01/60 - Judd Niclas Jönsson
1 of 9 races
Riley&Scott Mk III C - Elan George Forgeois
1 of 9 races
Riley&Scott Mk III C - Elan Chad Block
1 of 9 races
Riley&Scott Mk III C - Elan Michael Durand
1 of 9 races
Lola B01/60 - Judd Larry Connor , 26.
1 of 9 races
Lola B01/60 - Judd Duncan Dayton , 11.
6 of 9 races
Lola B01/60 - Judd Jon Field , 11.
7 of 9 races
American LeMans Series, Class P2 Lola B2K/40 - Judd Milka Duno , 13.
1 of 9 races 1 Win
Lola B2K/40 - Judd Jon Field , 9.
2 of 9 races 2 Wins
Lola B2K/40 - Judd Michael Durand
1 of 9 races
Lola B2K/40 - Judd Robin Liddell , 3.
7 of 9 races 6 Wins
Lola B2K/40 - Judd Clint Field , 3.
9 of 9 races 6 Wins
Lola B2K/40 - Judd William Binnie
1 of 9 races
Lola B2K/40 - Judd Rick Sutherland , 14.
2 of 9 races 1 Win
LeMans Endurance Series (LMES), Class LMP2 Lola B2K/40 - Judd Duncan Dayton
1 of 4 races
Lola B2K/40 - Judd William Binnie
1 of 4 races
Lola B2K/40 - Judd Clint Field
1 of 4 races
24h LeMans, Class LMP1 (single race) Lola B01/60 - Judd Larry Connor
Lola B01/60 - Judd Duncan Dayton
Lola B01/60 - Judd Jon Field
24h LeMans, Class LMP2 (single race) Lola B2K/40 - Judd Rick Sutherland Class Win
Lola B2K/40 - Judd Clint Field Class Win
Lola B2K/40 - Judd William Binnie Class Win
2003 American LeMans Series, Class LMP900 Riley&Scott Mk III C - Elan Larry Oberto , 34.
1 of 9 races
Riley&Scott Mk III C - Elan Michael Durand , 16.
1 of 9 races
Riley&Scott Mk III C - Elan Clint Field , 12.
1 of 9 races
Lola B2K/10 - MG George Forgeois
1 of 9 races
Lola B2K/10 - MG Michael Durand , 16.
3 of 9 races
Lola B2K/10 - MG John Macaluso
1 of 9 races
Lola B2K/10 - MG Rick Sutherland , 20.
4 of 9 races
Lola B2K/10 - MG Clint Field , 12.
8 of 9 races
American LeMans Series, Class LMP675 MG-Lola EX257 - AER Larry Connor , 14.
1 of 9 races 1 Win
MG-Lola EX257 - AER Jon Field , 2.
8 of 9 races 3 Wins
MG-Lola EX257 - AER Michael Durand , 18.
1 of 9 races
MG-Lola EX257 - AER Duncan Dayton , 2.
8 of 9 races 3 Wins
2002 American LeMans Series, Class LMP900 Lola B2K/10B - Judd Johnny Miller , 49.
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd Milka Duno , 12.
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd Andy Lally , 34.
2 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd Joel Field , 28.
2 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd Clint Field , 15.
6 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd John Macaluso , 51.
2 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd Butch Brickell
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd Mark Neuhaus , 17.
7 of 10 races
American LeMans Series, Class LMP675 MG-Lola EX257 - AER Clint Field , 15.
3 of 10 races 1 Win
MG-Lola EX257 - AER Rick Sutherland , 22.
2 of 10 races
MG-Lola EX257 - AER Jon Field , 1.
10 of 10 races 3 Wins
MG-Lola EX257 - AER Michael Durand , 8.
5 of 10 races 2 Wins
MG-Lola EX257 - AER Duncan Dayton , 14.
2 of 10 races 2 Wins
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class SRP Lola B2K/10 - Judd Clint Field , 18.
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Mark Neuhaus , 46.
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Larry Oberto , 46.
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd Joel Field , 22.
2 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd Michael Durand , 42.
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd Duncan Dayton , 42.
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd Rick Sutherland , 23.
2 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10B - Judd Jon Field , 13.
3 of 10 races
2001 American LeMans Series, Class LMP900 Lola B2K/10 - Judd Joel Field , 33.
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Rick Sutherland , 26.
4 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Duncan Dayton , 28.
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Jon Field , 17.
5 of 10 races
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class SRP Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford John Mirro , 20.
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Oliver Gavin , 12.
7 of 10 races 2 Wins
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford Clint Field , 10.
4 of 10 races
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford Joel Field , 13.
3 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Carl Rosenblad
1 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Clint Field , 10.
3 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Joel Field , 13.
2 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Jon Field , 4.
10 of 10 races 2 Wins
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford Bruce Trenery , 62.
1 of 10 races
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford Frank Emmett , 60.
1 of 10 races
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford Patrick van Schoote , 57.
1 of 10 races
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford Spencer Trenery , 61.
1 of 10 races
2000 American LeMans Series, Class LMP Lola B2K/10 - Judd Oliver Gavin
1 of 12 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Rick Sutherland , 21.
6 of 12 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Jon Field , 18.
6 of 12 races
Lola B98/10 - Ford Don Whittington
1 of 12 races
Lola B98/10 - Ford Dale Whittington , 47.
1 of 12 races
Lola B98/10 - Ford Jon Field , 18.
1 of 12 races
American LeMans Series, Class GTS Porsche 911 GT2 R (993) Kevin Buckler
1 of 12 races
Porsche 911 GT2 R (993) Vic Rice , 5.
1 of 12 races
Grand-Am Sports Car Series, Class SR Lola B2K/10 - Judd Jon Field , 6.
3 of 10 races
Lola B2K/10 - Judd Oliver Gavin , 18.
3 of 10 races
Lola B98/10 - Ford Oliver Gavin , 18.
1 of 10 races
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford Sam Brown , 80.
1 of 10 races
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford Joel Field , 28.
3 of 10 races
Lola B98/10 - Ford John Mirro , 25.
1 of 10 races
Lola B98/10 - Ford Butch Brickell , 74.
1 of 10 races
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford Craig Carter , 26.
1 of 10 races
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford Gerry Green , 71.
1 of 10 races
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford John Mirro , 25.
2 of 10 races
Riley&Scott Mk III - Ford Andy Petery , 26.
1 of 10 races
Lola B98/10 - Ford Don Whittington , 72.
1 of 10 races
Lola B98/10 - Ford Dale Whittington , 34.
2 of 10 races
Lola B98/10 - Ford Jon Field , 6.
6 of 10 races


Copyright Photos: (1) © alms.com, (2) © alms.com, (3) © alms.com, (4) © alms.com, (5) © alms.com, (6) © alms.com, (7) © alms.com, (8) © alms.com, (9) © alms.com

Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.