Race result: FIA World Endurance Championship, Race 10 of season 2019-2020 in Le Mans

Race result: FIA World Endurance Championship 2019-2020
Race 10 in Le Mans on 19 Sep 2020

previous race: Spa-Francorchamps, 15 Aug 2020 - Race 9 of 8 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2019-2020   |    next race: Manama, 14 Nov 2020 - Race 11 of 8 next race

Race format: long race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P1:
1. Mike Conway  /
Jose Maria Lopez  /
Kamui Kobayashi
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2019)
 
1
2. Bruno Senna  /
Norman Nato  /
Gustavo Menezes
Rebellion Racing
Rebellion R13 - Gibson
 
0
3. Kazuki Nakajima  /
Sebastien Buemi  /
Brendon Hartley
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2019)
 
0
4. Jean-Denis Deletraz  /
Romain Dumas  /
Nathanaël Berthon
Rebellion Racing
Rebellion R13 - Gibson
 
0
5. Oliver Webb  /
Bruno Spengler  /
Tom Dillmann
Team ByKolles
Enso CLM P1/01 - Nissan
 
0
6. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson  /
Paul di Resta
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Roman Rusinov  /
Mikkel Jensen  /
Jean-Eric Vergne
TDS Racing
Aurus 01 - Gibson
 
0
8. Giedo van der Garde  /
Nyck De Vries  /
Frits van Eerd
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
9. Kenta Yamashita  /
Mark Patterson  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
10. Will Stevens  /
Ho-Pin Tung  /
Gabriel Aubry
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
11. Antonio Felix da Costa  /
Roberto Gonzalez  /
Anthony Davidson
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
12. André Negrão  /
Thomas Laurent  /
Pierre Ragues
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
 
0
13. Benjamin Hanley  /
Hendrik Hedman  /
Renger van der Zande
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
14. Alexandre Coigny  /
Antonin Borga  /
Nicolas Lapierre
Racing Spirit of Léman
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
15. John Falb  /
Simon Trummer  /
Matthew McMurry
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
16. Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Andrea Belicchi  /
Roberto Lacorte
AF Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
17. Nick Foster  /
Nobuya Yamanaka  /
Roberto Merhi
Eurasia Motorsport
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Paul di Resta  /
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Jean-Eric Vergne  /
Roman Rusinov  /
Mikkel Jensen
TDS Racing
Aurus 01 - Gibson
 
0
3. Giedo van der Garde  /
Frits van Eerd  /
Nyck De Vries
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Kenta Yamashita  /
Anders Fjordbach  /
Mark Patterson
High Class Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Will Stevens  /
Ho-Pin Tung  /
Gabriel Aubry
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Anthony Davidson  /
Antonio Felix da Costa  /
Roberto Gonzalez
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Thomas Laurent  /
André Negrão  /
Pierre Ragues
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
 
0
8. Benjamin Hanley  /
Hendrik Hedman  /
Renger van der Zande
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
9. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
Racing Spirit of Léman
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
10. Simon Trummer  /
John Falb  /
Matthew McMurry
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
11. Andrea Belicchi  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte
AF Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
12. Roberto Merhi  /
Nick Foster  /
Nobuya Yamanaka
Eurasia Motorsport
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM GTE Pro:
1. Gianmaria Bruni  /
Richard Lietz  /
Frederic Makowiecki
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
1
2. James Calado  /
Alessandro Pier Guidi  /
Daniel Serra
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
3. Nicki Thiim  /
Marco Sørensen  /
Richard Westbrook
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
0
4. Alex Lynn  /
Maxime Martin  /
Harry Tincknell
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
0
5. Davide Rigon  /
Miguel Molina  /
Sam Bird
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
6. Kevin Estre  /
Michael Christensen  /
Laurens Vanthoor
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
0

Grid - Class LM GTE Am:
1. Matthew Campbell  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
1
2. Matteo Cairoli  /
Egidio Perfetti  /
Larry ten Voorde
Project 1
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
3. Augusto Farfus  /
Paul Dalla Lana  /
Ross Gunn
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
0
4. Jonathan Adam  /
Charlie Eastwood  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
0
5. Michael Wainwright  /
Ben Barker  /
Andrew Watson
Gulf Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
6. Emmanuel Collard  /
François Glenmor Perrodo  /
Nicklas Nielsen
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
7. Felipe Fraga  /
Ben Keating  /
Jeroen Bleekemolen
Project 1
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
8. Thomas Flohr  /
Francesco Castellacci  /
Giancarlo Fisichella
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
9. Thomas Preining  /
Dominique Bastien  /
Adrien De Leener
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
10. Vincent Abril  /
Takeshi Kimura  /
Kei Cozzolino
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
11. Johnny Mowlem  /
Bonamy Grimes  /
Charles Hollings
Red River Sport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P1::
1. Sebastien Buemi  /
Kazuki Nakajima  /
Brendon Hartley
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2019)
50 
50 
50
2. Bruno Senna  /
Gustavo Menezes  /
Norman Nato
Rebellion Racing
Rebellion R13 - Gibson
36 
36 
36
3. Kamui Kobayashi  /
Mike Conway  /
Jose Maria Lopez
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2019)
30 
30 
30
4. Nathanaël Berthon  /
Jean-Denis Deletraz  /
Romain Dumas
Rebellion Racing
Rebellion R13 - Gibson


0
5. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson  /
Paul di Resta
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
24 
24 
24
6. Antonio Felix da Costa  /
Roberto Gonzalez  /
Anthony Davidson
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
20 
20 
20
7. Thomas Laurent  /
André Negrão  /
Pierre Ragues
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
16 
16 
16
8. Jean-Eric Vergne  /
Roman Rusinov  /
Mikkel Jensen
TDS Racing
Aurus 01 - Gibson


0
9. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
Racing Spirit of Léman
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
10. Simon Trummer  /
John Falb  /
Matthew McMurry
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
11. Andrea Belicchi  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte
AF Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson


8
12. Benjamin Hanley  /
Hendrik Hedman  /
Renger van der Zande
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
13. Roberto Merhi  /
Nick Foster  /
Nobuya Yamanaka
Eurasia Motorsport
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


0
14. Giedo van der Garde  /
Frits van Eerd  /
Nyck De Vries
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


4

Retirements:
R Tom Dillmann /
Bruno Spengler /
Oliver Webb
Team ByKolles
Enso CLM P1/01 - Nissan


0
R Kenta Yamashita /
Anders Fjordbach /
Mark Patterson
High Class Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
R Will Stevens /
Ho-Pin Tung /
Gabriel Aubry
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson  /
Paul di Resta
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
50 
50 
50
2. Antonio Felix da Costa  /
Roberto Gonzalez  /
Anthony Davidson
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
36 
36 
36
3. Thomas Laurent  /
André Negrão  /
Pierre Ragues
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
30 
30 
30
4. Jean-Eric Vergne  /
Roman Rusinov  /
Mikkel Jensen
TDS Racing
Aurus 01 - Gibson


0
5. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Antonin Borga  /
Alexandre Coigny
Racing Spirit of Léman
Oreca 07 - Gibson
24 
24 
24
6. Simon Trummer  /
John Falb  /
Matthew McMurry
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
7. Andrea Belicchi  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte
AF Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
20 
20 
20
8. Benjamin Hanley  /
Hendrik Hedman  /
Renger van der Zande
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
9. Roberto Merhi  /
Nick Foster  /
Nobuya Yamanaka
Eurasia Motorsport
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


0
10. Giedo van der Garde  /
Frits van Eerd  /
Nyck De Vries
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
16 
16 
16

Retirements:
R Kenta Yamashita /
Anders Fjordbach /
Mark Patterson
High Class Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
R Will Stevens /
Ho-Pin Tung /
Gabriel Aubry
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM GTE Pro::
1. Maxime Martin  /
Alex Lynn  /
Harry Tincknell
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
50 
50 
50
2. James Calado  /
Alessandro Pier Guidi  /
Daniel Serra
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
36 
36 
36
3. Nicki Thiim  /
Marco Sørensen  /
Richard Westbrook
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
30 
30 
30
4. Gianmaria Bruni  /
Richard Lietz  /
Frederic Makowiecki
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)


4
5. Kevin Estre  /
Michael Christensen  /
Laurens Vanthoor
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)


1

Retirements:
R Davide Rigon /
Miguel Molina /
Sam Bird
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo


0

Finish - Class LM GTE Am::
1. Jonathan Adam  /
Charlie Eastwood  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
50 
50 
50
2. Christian Ried  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Matthew Campbell
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
36 
36 
36
3. Emmanuel Collard  /
Nicklas Nielsen  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
30 
30 
30
4. Egidio Perfetti  /
Matteo Cairoli  /
Larry ten Voorde
Project 1
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
24 
24 
24
5. Ben Barker  /
Michael Wainwright  /
Andrew Watson
Gulf Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
20 
20 
20
6. Ross Gunn  /
Paul Dalla Lana  /
Augusto Farfus
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
16 
16 
16
7. Giancarlo Fisichella  /
Francesco Castellacci  /
Thomas Flohr
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
12 
12 
12
8. Ben Keating  /
Jeroen Bleekemolen  /
Felipe Fraga
Project 1
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)


8
9. Bonamy Grimes  /
Johnny Mowlem  /
Charles Hollings
Red River Sport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo


4

Retirements:
R Kei Cozzolino /
Vincent Abril /
Takeshi Kimura
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo


0

not classified:
nc Thomas Preining /
Adrien De Leener /
Dominique Bastien
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
0

previous race: Spa-Francorchamps, 15 Aug 2020 - Race 9 of 8 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2019-2020   |    next race: Manama, 14 Nov 2020 - Race 11 of 8 next race