Race result: FIA World Endurance Championship, Race 11 of season 2019-2020 in Manama

Race result: FIA World Endurance Championship 2019-2020
Race 11 in Manama on 14 Nov 2020

previous race: Le Mans, 19 Sep 2020 - Race 10 of 8 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2019-2020

Race format: longer race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P1:
1. Kamui Kobayashi  /
Mike Conway  /
Jose Maria Lopez
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2019)
 
1
2. Sebastien Buemi  /
Brendon Hartley  /
Kazuki Nakajima
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2019)
 
0
3. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson  /
Paul di Resta
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Will Stevens  /
Ho-Pin Tung  /
Gabriel Aubry
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Pierre Ragues  /
Thomas Laurent  /
André Negrão
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
 
0
6. Anthony Davidson  /
Antonio Felix da Costa  /
Roberto Gonzalez
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Nyck De Vries  /
Frits van Eerd  /
Giedo van der Garde
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
8. Roberto Lacorte  /
Andrea Belicchi  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
AF Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Paul di Resta  /
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Will Stevens  /
Ho-Pin Tung  /
Gabriel Aubry
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Thomas Laurent  /
André Negrão  /
Pierre Ragues
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
 
0
4. Anthony Davidson  /
Antonio Felix da Costa  /
Roberto Gonzalez
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Giedo van der Garde  /
Frits van Eerd  /
Nyck De Vries
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Andrea Belicchi  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte
AF Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM GTE Pro:
1. Kevin Estre  /
Michael Christensen
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
1
2. Nicki Thiim  /
Marco Sørensen
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
0
3. James Calado  /
Daniel Serra
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
4. Gianmaria Bruni  /
Richard Lietz
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
 
0
5. Davide Rigon  /
Miguel Molina
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
6. Maxime Martin  /
Richard Westbrook
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
0

Grid - Class LM GTE Am:
1. Ross Gunn  /
Pedro Lamy  /
Paul Dalla Lana
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
1
2. Charlie Eastwood  /
Jonathan Adam  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
 
0
3. Kei Cozzolino  /
Colin Noble  /
Bonamy Grimes
Red River Sport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
4. Jörg Bergmeister  /
Larry ten Voorde  /
Egidio Perfetti
Project 1
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
5. Thomas Flohr  /
Francesco Castellacci  /
Giancarlo Fisichella
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
6. Dylan Pereira  /
Jeroen Bleekemolen  /
Ben Keating
Project 1
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
7. Nicklas Nielsen  /
Emmanuel Collard  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
 
0
8. Marco Holzer  /
Jaxon Evans  /
Khaled Al Qubaisi
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
9. Clemente Alessio Picariello  /
Ben Barker  /
Michael Wainwright
Gulf Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0
10. Riccardo Pera  /
Christian Ried  /
Dennis Olsen
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P1::
1. Kamui Kobayashi  /
Mike Conway  /
Jose Maria Lopez
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2019)
38 
38 
38
2. Sebastien Buemi  /
Kazuki Nakajima  /
Brendon Hartley
Toyota Racing
Toyota TS050 Hybrid (2019)
27 
27 
27
3. Will Stevens  /
Ho-Pin Tung  /
Gabriel Aubry
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
23 
23 
23
4. Antonio Felix da Costa  /
Roberto Gonzalez  /
Anthony Davidson
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
5. Giedo van der Garde  /
Frits van Eerd  /
Nyck De Vries
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
6. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson  /
Paul di Resta
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
7. Thomas Laurent  /
André Negrão  /
Pierre Ragues
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson


9
8. Andrea Belicchi  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte
AF Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson


6

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Will Stevens  /
Ho-Pin Tung  /
Gabriel Aubry
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
38 
38 
38
2. Antonio Felix da Costa  /
Roberto Gonzalez  /
Anthony Davidson
Team Jota
Oreca 07 - Gibson
27 
27 
27
3. Giedo van der Garde  /
Frits van Eerd  /
Nyck De Vries
TDS Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
23 
23 
23
4. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Philip Hanson  /
Paul di Resta
United Autosports
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
5. Thomas Laurent  /
André Negrão  /
Pierre Ragues
Signatech
Alpine A470 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
6. Andrea Belicchi  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte
AF Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
12 
12 
12

Finish - Class LM GTE Pro::
1. Kevin Estre  /
Michael Christensen
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
38 
38
2. Gianmaria Bruni  /
Richard Lietz
Manthey Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2019)
27 
27
3. Davide Rigon  /
Miguel Molina
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
23 
23
4. Richard Westbrook  /
Maxime Martin
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
18 
18
5. Nicki Thiim  /
Marco Sørensen
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)
15 
15
6. James Calado  /
Daniel Serra
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo

1

Finish - Class LM GTE Am::
1. Egidio Perfetti  /
Jörg Bergmeister  /
Larry ten Voorde
Project 1
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
38 
38 
38
2. Emmanuel Collard  /
Nicklas Nielsen  /
François Glenmor Perrodo
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
27 
27 
27
3. Khaled Al Qubaisi  /
Jaxon Evans  /
Marco Holzer
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
23 
23 
23
4. Giancarlo Fisichella  /
Francesco Castellacci  /
Thomas Flohr
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo
18 
18 
18
5. Ben Barker  /
Michael Wainwright  /
Clemente Alessio Picariello
Gulf Racing
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
15 
15 
15
6. Ben Keating  /
Jeroen Bleekemolen  /
Dylan Pereira
Project 1
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)
12 
12 
12
7. Christian Ried  /
Riccardo Pera  /
Dennis Olsen
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991-2017)


9
8. Jonathan Adam  /
Charlie Eastwood  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)


6
9. Ross Gunn  /
Paul Dalla Lana  /
Pedro Lamy
Aston Martin Racing
Aston Martin Vantage GTE (II)


3
10. Bonamy Grimes  /
Kei Cozzolino  /
Colin Noble
Red River Sport
Ferrari 488 GTE Evo


2

previous race: Le Mans, 19 Sep 2020 - Race 10 of 8 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2019-2020