Ferrari 488 GTE Evo: Information of the racecar

Speedsport Magazine Racecar database

Ferrari 488 GTE Evo:

Season Team / Series / Class Driver / Races / Standings  
2021 AF Corse
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Christoph Ulrich
1 of 6 races
Toni Vilander
1 of 6 races
Simon Mann
1 of 6 races
Roberto Lacorte , 1.
3 of 6 races 1 Win
Giorgio Sernagiotto , 1.
3 of 6 races 1 Win
Antonio Fuoco , 1.
3 of 6 races 1 Win
Thomas Flohr , 10.
3 of 6 races
Francesco Castellacci , 10.
3 of 6 races
Giancarlo Fisichella , 10.
3 of 6 races
François Glenmor Perrodo , 4.
3 of 6 races 2 Wins
Alessio Rovera , 4.
3 of 6 races 2 Wins
Nicklas Nielsen , 4.
3 of 6 races 2 Wins
AF Corse
European Le Mans Series, Class GTE
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 20.
1 of 6 races 1 Win
François Glenmor Perrodo , 6.
3 of 6 races 1 Win
Emmanuel Collard , 6.
3 of 6 races 1 Win
Alessio Rovera , 6.
3 of 6 races 1 Win
Duncan Cameron , 4.
4 of 6 races 1 Win
David Perel , 4.
4 of 6 races 1 Win
Matt Griffin , 9.
3 of 6 races
AF Corse
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Pro
Daniel Serra , 5.
3 of 6 races
Miguel Molina , 5.
3 of 6 races
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 3.
3 of 6 races 1 Win
James Calado , 3.
3 of 6 races 1 Win
Risi Competizione
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GT LM
Davide Rigon , 19.
1 of 11 races
Jules Gounon , 19.
1 of 11 races
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 17.
2 of 11 races
James Calado , 17.
2 of 11 races
octane126
24h Nürburgring Nordschleife, Class SP 9 (single race)
Luca Ludwig
Jonathan Hirschi
Simon Trummer
Björn Grossmann
octane126
Nürburgring Endurance-Series GT3, Class SP9 Pro
Björn Grossmann , 70.
1 of 8 races
Jonathan Hirschi , 70.
1 of 8 races
Simon Trummer
0 of 8 races
Luca Ludwig , 70.
1 of 8 races
Iron Lynx
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Sarah Bovy , 37.
1 of 6 races
Michelle Gatting , 29.
2 of 6 races
Claudio Schiavoni , 26.
3 of 6 races
Matteo Cressoni , 26.
3 of 6 races
Andrea Piccini , 26.
3 of 6 races
Manuela Gostner , 29.
2 of 6 races
Katherine Legge , 37.
1 of 6 races
Rahel Frey , 23.
3 of 6 races
Iron Lynx
European Le Mans Series, Class GTE
Claudio Schiavoni , 14.
4 of 6 races
Giorgio Sernagiotto , 14.
4 of 6 races
Paolo Ruberti , 14.
4 of 6 races
Rino Mastronardi , 1.
4 of 6 races 2 Wins
Miguel Molina , 1.
4 of 6 races 2 Wins
Matteo Cressoni , 1.
4 of 6 races 2 Wins
Manuela Gostner , 24.
4 of 6 races
Michelle Gatting , 24.
4 of 6 races
Rahel Frey , 24.
4 of 6 races
Kessel Racing
International GT Open, Class PRO
Michael Dinan , 13.
2 of 14 races
Robby Foley , 13.
2 of 14 races
Kessel Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Takeshi Kimura
1 of 6 races
Scott Andrews
1 of 6 races
Mikkel Jensen
1 of 6 races
JMW Motorsport
European Le Mans Series, Class GTE
Rodrigo Sales , 11.
4 of 6 races
Jody Fannin , 11.
4 of 6 races
Andrea Fontana , 11.
4 of 6 races
Rinaldi Racing
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Christian Hook
1 of 6 races
Pierre Ehret
1 of 6 races
Jeroen Bleekemolen
1 of 6 races
Optimum Motorsport
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Brendan Iribe
0 of 6 races
Oliver Millroy
0 of 6 races
Benjamin Barnicoat
0 of 6 races
2020 AF Corse
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Nicklas Nielsen , 3.
Emmanuel Collard , 3.
François Glenmor Perrodo , 3.
Vincent Abril
Kei Cozzolino
Takeshi Kimura
Matt Griffin
Aaron Scott
Duncan Cameron
Giancarlo Fisichella , 13.
Francesco Castellacci , 13.
Thomas Flohr , 13.
Christoph Ulrich
Steffen Görig
Alexander West
AF Corse
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Miguel Molina
Davide Rigon
Sam Bird
James Calado , 2.
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 2.
Daniel Serra , 2.
AF Corse
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Thomas Flohr
1 of 5 races
Francesco Castellacci
1 of 5 races
François Glenmor Perrodo
2 of 5 races
Emmanuel Collard
2 of 5 races
Harrison Newey
1 of 5 races
Steffen Görig , 18.
4 of 5 races
Duncan Cameron , 7.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Aaron Scott , 7.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Matt Griffin , 7.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Christoph Ulrich , 18.
4 of 5 races
Alexander West , 25.
3 of 5 races
Risi Competizione
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Olivier Pla , 4.
Sebastien Bourdais , 4.
Jules Gounon , 4.
Risi Competizione
IMSA SportsCar Championship, Class GT LM
Daniel Serra , 22.
1 of 11 races
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 22.
1 of 11 races
James Calado , 22.
1 of 11 races
Davide Rigon , 22.
1 of 11 races
Iron Lynx
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Rahel Frey , 9.
Michelle Gatting , 9.
Manuela Gostner , 9.
Matteo Cressoni
Andrea Piccini
Rino Mastronardi
Paolo Ruberti , 11.
Sergio Pianezzola , 11.
Claudio Schiavoni , 11.
Iron Lynx
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Nicklas Nielsen , 29.
1 of 5 races
Rino Mastronardi , 20.
2 of 5 races
Claudio Schiavoni , 26.
4 of 5 races
Sergio Pianezzola , 23.
4 of 5 races
Andrea Piccini , 23.
4 of 5 races
Manuela Gostner , 10.
5 of 5 races
Michelle Gatting , 10.
5 of 5 races
Rahel Frey , 10.
5 of 5 races
Kessel Racing
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Marcos Gomes , 17.
2 of 5 races 1 Win
Michael Broniszewski , 3.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
Nicola Cadei , 6.
3 of 5 races 1 Win
David Perel , 3.
5 of 5 races 2 Wins
JMW Motorsport
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Jan Magnussen , 6.
Richard Heistand , 6.
Maxwell Root , 6.
JMW Motorsport
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Rodrigo Sales , 21.
4 of 5 races
Gunnar Jeannette , 21.
4 of 5 races
Finlay Hutchison , 16.
5 of 5 races
Hunter Abbott , 27.
1 of 5 races
Jody Fannin , 27.
1 of 5 races
Red River Sport
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Johnny Mowlem , 15.
Charles Hollings , 15.
Bonamy Grimes , 15.
Red River Sport
European LeMans Series, Class GTE
Charles Hollings
0 of 5 races
Bonamy Grimes
0 of 5 races
Johnny Mowlem
0 of 5 races
Luzich Racing
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Côme Ledogar , 7.
Oswaldo Negri jr , 7.
Francesco Piovanetti , 7.
HubAuto Corsa
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Am (single race)
Tom Blomqvist
Marcos Gomes
Han-Chen Chen
2019-2020 AF Corse
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Pro
Daniel Serra , 15.
2 of 8 races
Sam Bird
1 of 8 races
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 8.
7 of 8 races 1 Win
James Calado , 7.
8 of 8 races 1 Win
Miguel Molina , 11.
8 of 8 races
Davide Rigon , 11.
8 of 8 races
AF Corse
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Takeshi Kimura
1 of 8 races
Vincent Abril
1 of 8 races
François Glenmor Perrodo , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Nicklas Nielsen , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Emmanuel Collard , 1.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Thomas Flohr , 20.
8 of 8 races
Francesco Castellacci , 20.
8 of 8 races
Giancarlo Fisichella , 20.
8 of 8 races
Motoaki Ishikawa , 25.
5 of 8 races
Kei Cozzolino , 24.
6 of 8 races
Olivier Beretta , 25.
5 of 8 races
Red River Sport
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Am
Colin Noble , 52.
1 of 8 races
Kei Cozzolino , 24.
1 of 8 races
Bonamy Grimes , 30.
8 of 8 races
Charles Hollings , 31.
7 of 8 races
Johnny Mowlem , 31.
7 of 8 races
2019 AF Corse
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Miguel Molina
Davide Rigon
Sam Bird
Risi Competizione
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Oliver Jarvis , 11.
Luis Felipe Derani , 11.
Jules Gounon , 11.
octane126
VLN Endurance Championship GT3, Class SP-X
Jonathan Hirschi , 8.
3 of 8 races 1 Win
Björn Grossmann , 1.
4 of 8 races 1 Win
Simon Trummer , 1.
3 of 8 races 1 Win
2018-2019 AF Corse
FIA World Endurance Championship, Class LM GTE Pro
Daniel Serra , 11.
3 of 8 races 1 Win
Miguel Molina , 29.
3 of 8 races
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 3.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
James Calado , 3.
8 of 8 races 2 Wins
Sam Bird , 19.
8 of 8 races
Davide Rigon , 19.
8 of 8 races
2018 AF Corse
24h LeMans, Class LM GTE Pro (single race)
Sam Bird , 9.
Davide Rigon , 9.
Miguel Molina , 9.
Toni Vilander , 5.
Luis Felipe Derani , 5.
Antonio Giovinazzi , 5.
James Calado , 7.
Alessandro Pier Guidi , 7.
Daniel Serra , 7.
AF Corse
Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup, Class PRO-AM Cup
Gianluca de Lorenzi , 26.
1 of 5 races 1 Win
Duncan Cameron , 4.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Matt Griffin , 4.
5 of 5 races 1 Win
Legend :

Intermediate standings during the current season.
Wins are marked.