Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 5 of season 2017 in Spa-Francorchamps

Race result: European LeMans Series 2017
Race 5 in Spa-Francorchamps on 24 Sep 2017

previous race: Le Castellet (Paul Ricard), 27 Aug 2017 - Race 4 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2017   |    next race: Portimao (Algarve), 22 Oct 2017 - Race 6 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Hendrik Hedman  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Leo Roussel  /
Ryo Hirakawa  /
Memo Rojas
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Paul Petit  /
Enzo Guibbert  /
Jonathan Hirschi
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
5. Richard Bradley  /
James Allen  /
Gustavo Yacaman
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
6. Matthew McMurry  /
Andrea Roda  /
Andréa Pizzitola
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
7. Timothé Buret  /
Nathanaël Berthon  /
Fabien Barthez
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
8. Patrice Lafargue  /
Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
9. Matevos Isaakyan  /
Egor Orudzhev
SMP Racing
Dallara FR35-12 - Renault
 
0
10. Andrea Belicchi  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
11. Frits van Eerd  /
Jan Lammers
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
12. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Mikkel Jensen  /
Alexander Talkanitsa
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
1
2. Christian England  /
Mark Patterson  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
3. John Falb  /
Sean Rayhall
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
4. Terrence Woodward  /
Tony Wells  /
Ross Kaiser
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
5. Antonin Borga  /
David Droux  /
Nicolas Schatz
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
6. Theo Bean  /
Éric Debard  /
Simon Gachet
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
7. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
8. Dario Capitanio  /
Davide Roda  /
Andrés Mendez
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
9. John Farano  /
Morten Dons  /
Alex Kapadia
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. Marco Jacoboni  /
Giorgio Mondini
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Antoine Jung  /
Romano Ricci  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Andrea Dromedari  /
Max Hanratty  /
Ricky Capo
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
13. Jakub Smiechowski  /
Martin Hippe
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. Nicolas Melin  /
Vincent Beltoise  /
Lucas Legeret
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
15. Neale Muston  /
Yann Ehrlacher
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
16. Alexandre Coigny  /
Iradj Alexander
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
17. Tim Müller  /
Jürgen Krebs
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Matteo Cairoli  /
Joel Camathias  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
 
1
2. Nicki Thiim  /
Euan Hankey  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
 
0
3. Jody Fannin  /
Rob Smith  /
Will Stevens
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
4. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
5. Andrea Bertolini  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Rino Mastronardi
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
6. Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard  /
Ross Gunn
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Richard Bradley  /
James Allen  /
Gustavo Yacaman
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Leo Roussel  /
Memo Rojas  /
Ryo Hirakawa
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Egor Orudzhev  /
Matevos Isaakyan
SMP Racing
Dallara FR35-12 - Renault
15 
15
4. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Paul Petit  /
Enzo Guibbert  /
Jonathan Hirschi
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


8
7. Andrea Belicchi  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson


6
8. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson

4
9. Timothé Buret  /
Fabien Barthez  /
Nathanaël Berthon
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


2
10. Patrice Lafargue  /
Paul Lafargue  /
Paul-Loup Chatin
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


1
11. Jan Lammers  /
Frits van Eerd
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Andréa Pizzitola /
Matthew McMurry /
Andrea Roda
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Mikkel Jensen
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
25 
25 
25
2. Nicolas Schatz  /
Antonin Borga  /
David Droux
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
18 
18 
18
3. Sean Rayhall  /
John Falb
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
15 
15
4. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
12 
12
5. Wayne Boyd  /
Christian England  /
Mark Patterson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
10 
10 
10
6. Alexandre Cougnaud  /
Romano Ricci  /
Antoine Jung
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


8
7. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward  /
Tony Wells
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


6
8. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


4
9. Morten Dons  /
Alex Kapadia  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


2
10. Dario Capitanio  /
Davide Roda  /
Andrés Mendez
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan


1
11. Andrea Dromedari  /
Max Hanratty  /
Ricky Capo
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Iradj Alexander  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
13. Vincent Beltoise  /
Nicolas Melin  /
Lucas Legeret
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Simon Gachet /
Éric Debard /
Theo Bean
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Giorgio Mondini /
Marco Jacoboni
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0
R Yann Ehrlacher /
Neale Muston
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan

0
R Tim Müller /
Jürgen Krebs
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Andrea Bertolini  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Rino Mastronardi
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
25 
25 
25
2. Jody Fannin  /
Rob Smith  /
Will Stevens
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
18 
18 
18
3. Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard  /
Ross Gunn
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
15 
15 
15
4. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
12 
12 
12
5. Nicki Thiim  /
Euan Hankey  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
10 
10 
10
6. Matteo Cairoli  /
Joel Camathias  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)


8

previous race: Le Castellet (Paul Ricard), 27 Aug 2017 - Race 4 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2017   |    next race: Portimao (Algarve), 22 Oct 2017 - Race 6 of 6 next race