Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 6 of season 2017 in Portimao (Algarve)

Race result: European LeMans Series 2017
Race 6 in Portimao (Algarve) on 22 Oct 2017

previous race: Spa-Francorchamps, 24 Sep 2017 - Race 5 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2017

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Nathanaël Berthon  /
Timothé Buret  /
Fabien Barthez
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
1
2. Hendrik Hedman  /
Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Memo Rojas  /
Ryo Hirakawa  /
Leo Roussel
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Ricardo Sánchez  /
Enzo Guibbert  /
Paul Petit
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
5. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Will Owen  /
Hugo de Sadeleer
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
6. Paul-Loup Chatin  /
Paul Lafargue  /
Patrice Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
7. Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Andrea Belicchi
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
8. Egor Orudzhev  /
Matevos Isaakyan
SMP Racing
Dallara FR35-12 - Renault
 
0
9. Gustavo Yacaman  /
Richard Bradley  /
James Allen
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
10. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
11. Frits van Eerd  /
Jan Lammers
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
12. Andréa Pizzitola  /
Matthew McMurry
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Mikkel Jensen
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
1
2. Mark Patterson  /
Christian England  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
3. Simon Gachet  /
Éric Debard  /
Theo Bean
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
4. Romano Ricci  /
Alexandre Cougnaud  /
Antoine Jung
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
5. Andrea Dromedari  /
Giorgio Mondini
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
6. Terrence Woodward  /
Ross Kaiser  /
Tony Wells
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
7. Yann Ehrlacher  /
Erwin Creed
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
8. Morten Dons  /
John Farano  /
Alex Kapadia
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
9. Nicolas Melin  /
Vincent Beltoise  /
Lucas Legeret
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
10. Max Hanratty  /
Ricky Capo  /
James Dayson
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Timur Boguslavskiy  /
Jürgen Krebs  /
Giorgio Maggi
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
13. Alexandre Coigny  /
Iradj Alexander
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. David Droux  /
Antonin Borga  /
Nicolas Schatz
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
15. Dario Capitanio  /
Andrés Mendez  /
Antoni Forné
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
16. Mathieu Lahaye  /
François Heriau  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
17. Sean Rayhall  /
John Falb
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
1
2. Jody Fannin  /
Rob Smith  /
Will Stevens
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
3. Matteo Cairoli  /
Joel Camathias  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
 
0
4. Andrea Bertolini  /
Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
5. Nicki Thiim  /
Euan Hankey  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
 
0
6. Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard  /
Immanuel Vinke
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
 
0

Race result:

/
Ricky Capo /
James Dayson
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Richard Bradley  /
James Allen  /
Gustavo Yacaman
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Egor Orudzhev  /
Matevos Isaakyan
SMP Racing
Dallara FR35-12 - Renault
15 
15
4. Leo Roussel  /
Memo Rojas  /
Ryo Hirakawa
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Andrea Belicchi  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Timothé Buret  /
Fabien Barthez  /
Nathanaël Berthon
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


8
7. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson

6
8. Jan Lammers  /
Frits van Eerd
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson

4
9. Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson


2
10. Patrice Lafargue  /
Paul Lafargue  /
Paul-Loup Chatin
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


1
11. Andréa Pizzitola  /
Matthew McMurry
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Paul Petit /
Enzo Guibbert /
Ricardo Sánchez
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Wayne Boyd  /
Christian England  /
Mark Patterson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
25 
25 
25
2. Sean Rayhall  /
John Falb
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
18 
18
3. Alexandre Cougnaud  /
Romano Ricci  /
Antoine Jung
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. Nicolas Schatz  /
Antonin Borga  /
David Droux
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward  /
Tony Wells
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
10 
10 
10
6. Morten Dons  /
Alex Kapadia  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


8
7. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Mikkel Jensen
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


6
8. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


4
9. Giorgio Mondini  /
Andrea Dromedari
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

2
10. Vincent Beltoise  /
Nicolas Melin  /
Lucas Legeret
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan


1
11. Iradj Alexander  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5
12. Jürgen Krebs  /
Timur Boguslavskiy  /
Giorgio Maggi
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Simon Gachet /
Éric Debard /
Theo Bean
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Yann Ehrlacher /
Erwin Creed
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan

0



0
R Martin Hippe /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0
R Dario Capitanio /
Andrés Mendez /
Antoni Forné
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan


0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Matteo Cairoli  /
Joel Camathias  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
25 
25 
25
2. Jody Fannin  /
Rob Smith  /
Will Stevens
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
18 
18 
18
3. Nicki Thiim  /
Euan Hankey  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
15 
15 
15
4. Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard  /
Immanuel Vinke
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
12 
12 
12

Retirements:
R Matt Griffin /
Duncan Cameron /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE


0
R Andrea Bertolini /
Giorgio Roda /
Gianluca Roda
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE


0

previous race: Spa-Francorchamps, 24 Sep 2017 - Race 5 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2017