Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 4 of season 2017 in Le Castellet (Paul Ricard)

Race result: European LeMans Series 2017
Race 4 in Le Castellet (Paul Ricard) on 27 Aug 2017

previous race: Zeltweg (Spielberg), 23 Jul 2017 - Race 3 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2017   |    next race: Spa-Francorchamps, 24 Sep 2017 - Race 5 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Hendrik Hedman  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Nicolas Minassian  /
Leo Roussel  /
Memo Rojas
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Enzo Guibbert  /
Eric Trouillet  /
Paul Petit
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
4. Egor Orudzhev  /
Matevos Isaakyan
SMP Racing
Dallara FR35-12 - Renault
 
0
5. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
6. Andrea Belicchi  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
7. Timothé Buret  /
Nathanaël Berthon  /
Fabien Barthez
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
8. Andrea Roda  /
Andréa Pizzitola  /
Matthew McMurry
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
9. Olivier Pla  /
Patrice Lafargue  /
Paul Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
10. Gustavo Yacaman  /
Richard Bradley  /
James Allen
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
11. Anders Fjordbach  /
Dennis Andersen
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
12. Jan Lammers  /
Frits van Eerd
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. Tony Wells  /
Ross Kaiser  /
Terrence Woodward
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
1
2. Alex Kapadia  /
John Farano  /
Morten Dons
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
3. Antoine Jung  /
Romano Ricci  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
4. Yann Ehrlacher  /
Erwin Creed
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
5. Sean Rayhall  /
John Falb
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
6. Ricky Capo  /
Max Hanratty  /
Andrea Dromedari
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
7. Theo Bean  /
Simon Gachet  /
Éric Debard
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
8. Andrés Mendez  /
Dario Capitanio  /
Davide Roda
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
9. Marco Jacoboni  /
Giorgio Mondini
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
Mathieu Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Mikkel Jensen  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Nicolas Schatz  /
Antonin Borga  /
David Droux
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
13. Christian England  /
Mark Patterson  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. Nicolas Melin  /
Vincent Beltoise  /
Lucas Legeret
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
15. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
16. Iradj Alexander  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
17. Jürgen Krebs  /
Tim Müller
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
1
2. Matteo Cairoli  /
Joel Camathias  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
 
0
3. Andrea Bertolini  /
Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
4. Jody Fannin  /
Rob Smith  /
Jonathan Cocker
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
5. Nicki Thiim  /
Euan Hankey  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
 
0
6. Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard  /
Ross Gunn
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Egor Orudzhev  /
Matevos Isaakyan
SMP Racing
Dallara FR35-12 - Renault
25 
25
2. Leo Roussel  /
Memo Rojas  /
Nicolas Minassian
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Paul Petit  /
Enzo Guibbert  /
Eric Trouillet
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
4. Timothé Buret  /
Fabien Barthez  /
Nathanaël Berthon
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Richard Bradley  /
James Allen  /
Gustavo Yacaman
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson


8
7. Benjamin Hanley  /
Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson


6
8. Andréa Pizzitola  /
Matthew McMurry  /
Andrea Roda
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


4
9. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson

2
10. Andrea Belicchi  /
Roberto Lacorte  /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson


1
11. Patrice Lafargue  /
Paul Lafargue  /
Olivier Pla
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5 
0,5
12. Jan Lammers  /
Frits van Eerd
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson
0,5 
0,5

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Sean Rayhall  /
John Falb
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
25 
25
2. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
18 
18
3. Alexandre Cougnaud  /
Romano Ricci  /
Antoine Jung
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. Giorgio Mondini  /
Marco Jacoboni
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
12 
12
5. Simon Gachet  /
Éric Debard  /
Theo Bean
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
10 
10 
10
6. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


8
7. Morten Dons  /
Alex Kapadia  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


6
8. Andrea Dromedari  /
Max Hanratty  /
Ricky Capo
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


4
9. Tim Müller  /
Jürgen Krebs
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

2
10. Iradj Alexander  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

1

Retirements:
R Ross Kaiser /
Terrence Woodward /
Tony Wells
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Yann Ehrlacher /
Erwin Creed
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan

0
R Dario Capitanio /
Davide Roda /
Andrés Mendez
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan


0
R Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa /
Alexander Talkanitsa /
Mikkel Jensen
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Nicolas Schatz /
Antonin Borga /
David Droux
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan


0
R Wayne Boyd /
Christian England /
Mark Patterson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Vincent Beltoise /
Nicolas Melin /
Lucas Legeret
Duqueine Engineering
Norma M30 - Nissan


0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
25 
25 
25
2. Nicki Thiim  /
Euan Hankey  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
18 
18 
18
3. Jody Fannin  /
Rob Smith  /
Jonathan Cocker
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
15 
15 
15
4. Andrea Bertolini  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Gianluca Roda
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
12 
12 
12
5. Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard  /
Ross Gunn
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
10 
10 
10
6. Matteo Cairoli  /
Joel Camathias  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)


8

previous race: Zeltweg (Spielberg), 23 Jul 2017 - Race 3 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2017   |    next race: Spa-Francorchamps, 24 Sep 2017 - Race 5 of 6 next race