Race result: Japanese Super GT Series, Race 6 of season 2005 in Fuji

Race result: Japanese Super GT Series 2005
Race 6 in Fuji on 25 Sep 2005

previous race: Motegi, 04 Sep 2005 - Race 5 of 8 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2005   |    next race: Kamitsue (Autopolis), 16 Oct 2005 - Race 7 of 8 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class GT500:
1. Andre Lotterer  /
Tsugio Matsuda
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
2
2. James Courtney  /
Takeshi Tsuchiya
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
1
3. Sakon Yamamoto  /
Tatsuya Kataoka
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
1
4. Toranosuke Takagi  /
Yuji Tachikawa
Team Cerumo
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
5. Daisuke Ito  /
Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
6. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Akira Iida
Team LeMans
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
7. Andre Couto  /
Ronnie Quintarelli
Team SARD
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
8. Toshihiro Kaneishi  /
Erik Comas
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
9. Hideki Noda  /
Manabu Orido
Team Tsuchiya
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
10. Michael Krumm  /
Masataka Yanagida
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
11. Richard Lyons  /
Satoshi Motoyama
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
12. Yuji Ide  /
Benoit Treluyer
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
13. Naoki Yokomizo  /
Seiji Ara
Kraft
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
14. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
15. Jeremie Dufour  /
Sebastien Philippe
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
16. Takuya Kurosawa  /
Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Hitotsuyama Racing
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
 
0
17. Mikio Hitotsuyama  /
Eiichi Tajima
Hitotsuyama Racing
McLaren-BMW F1 GTR
 
0
18. Koji Yamanishi  /
Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
 
0
19. Peter Dumbreck  /
Naoki Hattori
Kraft
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0

Grid - Class GT300:
1. Haruki Kurosawa  /
Shinya Hosokawa
M-Tec
Honda NSX-R
 
2
2. Taku Banba  /
Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
1
3. Masami Kageyama  /
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
 
1
4. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Paolo Montin
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
0
5. Kazuki Hoshino  /
Takayuki Aoki
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
 
0
6. Kota Sasaki  /
Tetsuya Yamano
Team Reckless
Toyota MR-S
 
0
7. Shinsuke Shibahara  /
Tadao Uematsu
R&D Sport
Vemac RD350R
 
0
8. Katsuhiko Tsutsui  /
Tetsuji Tamanaka
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
 
0
9. Kazuho Takahashi  /
Akira Watanabe
Tokai Dream
Vemac RD320R
 
0
10. Hiroyuki Iiri  /
Shinichi Yamaji
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
 
0
11. Shogo Mitsuyama  /
Yasuo Miyagawa
Direxiv Motorsports
Vemac RD320R
 
0
12. Shinichi Takagi  /
Morio Nitta
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
 
0
13. Eiji Yamada  /
Junichiro Yamashita
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
 
0
14. Kazuki Nakajima  /
Minoru Tanaka
APR
Toyota MR-S
 
0
15. Hiroki Katoh  /
Nobuteru Taniguchi
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
 
0
16. Tomonobu Fujii  /
Go Shimizu
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
 
0
17. Hironori Takeuchi  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team Cerumo
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
 
0
18. Marco Apicella  /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
 
0
19. Kazuyoshi Takamizawa  /
Sunako Jukucho
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
20. Hiroya Iijima  /
Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
Team Leyjun
Porsche 968 GT4
 
0
21. Akira Hirakawa  /
Hiroshi Wada
Teramoto
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
 
0
22. Yoshimi Ishibashi  /
Yutaka Yamagishi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
23. Ichijo Suga  /
Takashi Ohi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
24. Tatsuya Tanigawa  /
Katsuo Kobayashi
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)
 
0
25. Hideo Fukuyama  /
Shogo Suho
A&S Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C6
 
0
26. Atsushi Yogo  /
Takaya Tsubobayashi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class GT500::
1. Yuji Tachikawa  /
Toranosuke Takagi
Team Cerumo
Toyota Supra (A80)
20 
20
2. Tsugio Matsuda * /
Andre Lotterer *
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
16 
16
3. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Akira Iida
Team LeMans
Toyota Supra (A80)
12 
12
4. Toshihiro Kaneishi  /
Erik Comas
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

8
5. Takeshi Tsuchiya  /
James Courtney
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)

6
6. Naoki Hattori  /
Peter Dumbreck
Kraft
Toyota Supra (A80)

5
7. Tatsuya Kataoka  /
Sakon Yamamoto
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)

4
8. Daisuke Ito  /
Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT

3
9. Michael Krumm  /
Masataka Yanagida
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

2
10. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Richard Lyons
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

1
11. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT

0
12. Andre Couto * /
Ronnie Quintarelli *
Team SARD
Toyota Supra (A80)

1
13. Benoit Treluyer  /
Yuji Ide
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
14. Sebastien Philippe  /
Jeremie Dufour
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT

0
15. Takuya Kurosawa  /
Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Hitotsuyama Racing
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello

0
16. Seiji Ara  /
Naoki Yokomizo
Kraft
Toyota Supra (A80)

0
17. Eiichi Tajima  /
Mikio Hitotsuyama
Hitotsuyama Racing
McLaren-BMW F1 GTR

0

Retirements:
R Manabu Orido /
Hideki Noda
Team Tsuchiya
Toyota Supra (A80)

1
R Koji Yamanishi /
Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT

0

Finish - Class GT300::
1. Haruki Kurosawa * /
Shinya Hosokawa *
M-Tec
Honda NSX-R
21 
21
2. Tetsuya Tanaka * /
Paolo Montin *
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
16 
16
3. Kota Sasaki  /
Tetsuya Yamano
Team Reckless
Toyota MR-S
12 
12
4. Kazuki Hoshino  /
Takayuki Aoki
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)

8
5. Mitsuhiro Kinoshita  /
Masami Kageyama
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)

6
6. Hiroki Katoh  /
Nobuteru Taniguchi
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)

5
7. Minoru Tanaka  /
Kazuki Nakajima
APR
Toyota MR-S

4
8. Hisashi Wada-Q  /
Marco Apicella
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT

3
9. Katsuo Kobayashi  /
Tatsuya Tanigawa
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)

2
10. Shogo Mitsuyama  /
Yasuo Miyagawa
Direxiv Motorsports
Vemac RD320R

1
11. Junichiro Yamashita  /
Eiji Yamada
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R

0
12. Tetsuji Tamanaka  /
Katsuhiko Tsutsui
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R

0
13. Yutaka Yamagishi  /
Yoshimi Ishibashi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
14. Hiroya Iijima  /
Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
Team Leyjun
Porsche 968 GT4

0
15. Ichijo Suga  /
Takashi Ohi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)

0
16. Akira Hirakawa  /
Hiroshi Wada
Teramoto
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)

0
17. Shinichi Yamaji  /
Hiroyuki Iiri
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)

0

Retirements:
R Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi /
Taku Banba
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

0
R Kazuho Takahashi /
Akira Watanabe
Tokai Dream
Vemac RD320R

0
R Morio Nitta /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya

1
R Go Shimizu /
Tomonobu Fujii
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)

0
R Hironori Takeuchi /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team Cerumo
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)

0
R Kazuyoshi Takamizawa /
Sunako Jukucho
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
R Hideo Fukuyama /
Shogo Suho
A&S Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C6

0

did not start:
ns Atsushi Yogo /
Takaya Tsubobayashi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
0

disqualified:
dq Tadao Uematsu /
Shinsuke Shibahara
R&D Sport
Vemac RD350R
0

previous race: Motegi, 04 Sep 2005 - Race 5 of 8 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2005   |    next race: Kamitsue (Autopolis), 16 Oct 2005 - Race 7 of 8 next race