Finish - Class GT500::
|
1.
|
Sebastien Philippe * / Jeremie Dufour *
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
|
21 21
|
2.
|
Ryo Michigami * / Takashi Kogure *
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
|
16 16
|
3.
|
Benoit Treluyer / Yuji Ide
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
12 12
|
4.
|
Michael Krumm / Masataka Yanagida
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
8 8
|
5.
|
Naoki Hattori / Peter Dumbreck
Kraft
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
6 6
|
6.
|
Satoshi Motoyama / Richard Lyons
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
5 5
|
7.
|
Takeshi Tsuchiya / James Courtney
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Tatsuya Kataoka / Sakon Yamamoto
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Juichi Wakisaka / Akira Iida
Team LeMans
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Tsugio Matsuda / Andre Lotterer
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
|
1 1
|
11.
|
Seiji Ara / Naoki Yokomizo
Kraft
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
0 0
|
12.
|
Yuji Tachikawa / Toranosuke Takagi
Team Cerumo
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
0 0
|
13.
|
Toshihiro Kaneishi / Erik Comas
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
0 0
|
14.
|
Andre Couto / Ronnie Quintarelli
Team SARD
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
0 0
|
15.
|
Manabu Orido / Dominik Schwager
Team Tsuchiya
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
0 0
|
16.
|
Daisuke Ito * / Ralph Firman jr *
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
|
1 1
|
17.
|
Koji Yamanishi / Marco Apicella
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
|
0 0
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Takuya Kurosawa / Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Hitotsuyama Racing
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
|
0 0
|
Finish - Class GT300::
|
1.
|
Kazuki Hoshino * / Takayuki Aoki *
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
|
21 21
|
2.
|
Hiroki Katoh / Nobuteru Taniguchi
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
|
15 15
|
3.
|
Morio Nitta / Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
|
12 12
|
4.
|
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita / Masami Kageyama
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
|
8 8
|
5.
|
Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi / Hideshi Matsuda
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
6 6
|
6.
|
Kazuho Takahashi / Akira Watanabe
Tokai Dream
Vemac RD320R
|
5 5
|
7.
|
Shinichi Yamaji / Hiroyuki Iiri
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Kota Sasaki / Tetsuya Yamano
Team Reckless
Toyota MR-S
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Tetsuya Tanaka / Paolo Montin
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Tadao Uematsu / Shinsuke Shibahara
R&D Sport
Vemac RD350R
|
1 1
|
11.
|
Hisashi Wada-Q / Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
|
0 0
|
12.
|
Haruki Kurosawa / Shinya Hosokawa
M-Tec
Honda NSX-R
|
0 0
|
13.
|
Katsuo Kobayashi / Tatsuya Tanigawa
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)
|
0 0
|
14.
|
Hironori Takeuchi / Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team Cerumo
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
|
0 0
|
15.
|
Go Shimizu / Tomonobu Fujii
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
|
0 0
|
16.
|
Tetsuji Tamanaka / Katsuhiko Tsutsui
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
|
0 0
|
17.
|
Kazuyoshi Takamizawa / Sunako Jukucho
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
18.
|
Shogo Mitsuyama * / Yasuo Miyagawa *
Direxiv Motorsports
Vemac RD320R
|
1 1
|
19.
|
Akira Hirakawa / Takashi Inoue
Teramoto
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
0 0
|
20.
|
Junichiro Yamashita / Shogo Suho
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
|
0 0
|
21.
|
Hirofumi Takei / Yoshimi Ishibashi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
22.
|
Hideo Fukuyama / Eiji Yamada
A&S Racing
Chevrolet Corvette C6
|
0 0
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Minoru Tanaka / Kazuki Nakajima
APR
Toyota MR-S
|
1 1
|
R
|
Atsushi Yogo / Takaya Tsubobayashi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Hiroya Iijima / Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
Team Leyjun
Porsche 968 GT4
|
0 0
|
R
|
Ichijo Suga / Takashi Ohi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
|
0 0
|