Race result: European LeMans Series, Race 3 of season 2017 in Zeltweg (Spielberg)

Race result: European LeMans Series 2017
Race 3 in Zeltweg (Spielberg) on 23 Jul 2017

previous race: Monza, 14 May 2017 - Race 2 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2017   |    next race: Le Castellet (Paul Ricard), 27 Aug 2017 - Race 4 of 6 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class LM P2:
1. Leo Roussel  /
Nicolas Minassian  /
Memo Rojas
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
1
2. Nicolas Lapierre  /
Hendrik Hedman  /
Benjamin Hanley
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
3. Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
4. Fabien Barthez  /
Nathanaël Berthon  /
Timothé Buret
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
5. Matevos Isaakyan  /
Egor Orudzhev
SMP Racing
Dallara FR35-12 - Renault
 
0
6. Gustavo Yacaman  /
Richard Bradley  /
James Allen
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0
7. Olivier Pla  /
Paul Lafargue  /
Patrice Lafargue
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
8. Andréa Pizzitola  /
Andrea Roda  /
Matthew McMurry
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
9. Philip Hanson  /
Nigel Moore
Tockwith Motorsports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
 
0
10. Giorgio Sernagiotto  /
Andrea Belicchi  /
Roberto Lacorte
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
11. Anders Fjordbach  /
Dennis Andersen
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
12. Jan Lammers  /
Frits van Eerd
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson
 
0
13. Eric Trouillet  /
Paul Petit  /
Enzo Guibbert
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
 
0

Grid - Class LM P3:
1. David Droux  /
Antonin Borga  /
Nicolas Schatz
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
1
2. Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Mikkel Jensen
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
3. Erwin Creed  /
Yann Ehrlacher
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
4. Mark Patterson  /
Christian England  /
Wayne Boyd
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
5. Simon Gachet  /
Éric Debard  /
Theo Bean
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
6. John Falb  /
Sean Rayhall
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
7. Andrés Mendez  /
Davide Roda  /
Dario Capitanio
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan
 
0
8. Davide Uboldi  /
Giorgio Mondini
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
9. François Heriau  /
Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
10. Antoine Jung  /
Romano Ricci  /
Alexandre Cougnaud
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
11. Douglas Lundberg  /
Lucas Legeret  /
Vincent Beltoise
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
12. Ricky Capo  /
James Dayson  /
Andrea Dromedari
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
13. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
14. Morten Dons  /
John Farano  /
Alex Kapadia
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
15. Iradj Alexander  /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
16. Jürgen Krebs  /
Tim Müller
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0
17. Tony Wells  /
Terrence Woodward  /
Ross Kaiser
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
 
0

Grid - Class GTE:
1. Andrea Bertolini  /
Gianluca Roda  /
Giorgio Roda
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
1
2. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
3. Matteo Cairoli  /
Joel Camathias  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
 
0
4. Jody Fannin  /
Rob Smith  /
Jonathan Cocker
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
 
0
5. Nicki Thiim  /
Euan Hankey  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
 
0
6. Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard  /
Ross Gunn
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class LM P2::
1. Filipe Miguel Albuquerque  /
Hugo de Sadeleer  /
Will Owen
United Autosports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
25 
25 
25
2. Leo Roussel  /
Memo Rojas  /
Nicolas Minassian
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson
18 
18 
18
3. Paul Petit  /
Enzo Guibbert  /
Eric Trouillet
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
15 
15 
15
4. Richard Bradley  /
James Allen  /
Gustavo Yacaman
Graff Racing
Oreca 07 - Gibson
12 
12 
12
5. Timothé Buret  /
Fabien Barthez  /
Nathanaël Berthon
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson
10 
10 
10
6. Egor Orudzhev  /
Matevos Isaakyan
SMP Racing
Dallara FR35-12 - Renault

8
7. Jan Lammers  /
Frits van Eerd
Davytec Engineering
Dallara P217 - Gibson

6
8. Dennis Andersen  /
Anders Fjordbach
High Class Racing
Dallara P217 - Gibson

4
9. Nigel Moore  /
Philip Hanson
Tockwith Motorsports
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson

2

Retirements:
R Benjamin Hanley /
Nicolas Lapierre /
Hendrik Hedman
DragonSpeed
Oreca 07 - Gibson


0
R Patrice Lafargue /
Paul Lafargue /
Olivier Pla
IDEC Sport Racing
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


0
R Andréa Pizzitola /
Matthew McMurry /
Andrea Roda
Algarve Pro Racing Team
Ligier JS P217 - Gibson


0
R Andrea Belicchi /
Roberto Lacorte /
Giorgio Sernagiotto
Scuderia Villorba Corse
Dallara P217 - Gibson


0

Finish - Class LM P3::
1. Giorgio Mondini  /
Davide Uboldi
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
25 
25
2. Sean Rayhall  /
John Falb
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
18 
18
3. Alexandre Cougnaud  /
Romano Ricci  /
Antoine Jung
Yvan Muller Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
15 
15 
15
4. Mathieu Lahaye  /
Jean-Baptiste Lahaye  /
François Heriau
Ultimate Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
12 
12 
12
5. Martin Hippe  /
Jakub Smiechowski
Inter Europol Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
10 
10
6. Alexander, jr. Talkanitsa  /
Alexander Talkanitsa  /
Mikkel Jensen
AT Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


8
7. Dario Capitanio  /
Davide Roda  /
Andrés Mendez
Oregon Team
Norma M30 - Nissan


6
8. Morten Dons  /
Alex Kapadia  /
John Farano
RLR Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


4
9. David Droux  /
Antonin Borga  /
Nicolas Schatz
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


2
10. Tim Müller  /
Jürgen Krebs
Speed Factory Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

1
11. Vincent Beltoise  /
Lucas Legeret  /
Douglas Lundberg
Duqueine Engineering
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan
0,5 
0,5 
0,5

Retirements:
R Yann Ehrlacher /
Erwin Creed
Yvan Muller Racing
Norma M30 - Nissan

0
R Wayne Boyd /
Christian England /
Mark Patterson
United Autosports
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Simon Gachet /
Éric Debard /
Theo Bean
Panis Barthez Competition
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Andrea Dromedari /
Ricky Capo /
James Dayson
EuroInternational
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0
R Iradj Alexander /
Alexandre Coigny
GPC Motorsport
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan

0
R Ross Kaiser /
Terrence Woodward /
Tony Wells
360 Racing
Ligier JS P3 - Nissan


0

Finish - Class GTE::
1. Matt Griffin  /
Duncan Cameron  /
Aaron Scott
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
25 
25 
25
2. Jody Fannin  /
Rob Smith  /
Jonathan Cocker
JMW Motorsport
Ferrari 488 GTE
18 
18 
18
3. Nicki Thiim  /
Euan Hankey  /
Salih Yoluc
TF Sport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE
15 
15 
15
4. Andrea Bertolini  /
Giorgio Roda  /
Gianluca Roda
AF Corse
Ferrari 488 GTE
12 
12 
12
5. Matteo Cairoli  /
Joel Camathias  /
Christian Ried
Proton Competition
Porsche 911 RSR (991)
10 
10 
10
6. Darren Turner  /
Andrew Howard  /
Ross Gunn
Beechdean Motorsport
Aston Martin Vantage GTE


8

previous race: Monza, 14 May 2017 - Race 2 of 6 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2017   |    next race: Le Castellet (Paul Ricard), 27 Aug 2017 - Race 4 of 6 next race