Finish - Class SRP::
|
1.
|
Didier Theys / Fredy, sr. Lienhard / Fredy, jr. Lienhard
Doran Racing
Dallara LMP SP1 - Judd
|
35 35 35
|
2.
|
Chris Dyson / James Weaver / Andy Wallace
Dyson Racing Team
Crawford SSC2K - Judd
|
32 32 32
|
3.
|
Oliver Kuttner / Julian Calvet / Dennis Pavlina
Pegasus Racing
Lola B2K/10 - Porsche
|
30 30 30
|
Finish - Class SRP II::
|
1.
|
Darren Law / Andy Lally / Armando Trentini
G&W Motorsports
Picchio D-USA - BMW
|
35 35 35
|
Finish - Class GTS::
|
1.
|
John Morton / Christine Perot
The Racers Group
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
35 35
|
2.
|
Hugo Guénette / Jacques Guénette / Jacques, jr. Guénette
Xemis Racing
Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.8 (993)
|
32 32 32
|
Did not finish, but classified:
|
3.
|
Shane Lewis / Michael DeFontes / John Kohler
TF Racing
Ford Saleen Mustang
|
30 30 30
|
did not start:
|
ns
|
Gary Smith
TF Racing
Ford Saleen Mustang
|
0
|
Finish - Class GT::
|
1.
|
Cort Wagner / Bill Auberlen
Scuderia Ferrari of Washington
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
35 35
|
2.
|
B.J. Zacharias / Cass Whitehead
ACEMCO Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
32 32
|
3.
|
David Empringham / Nick Longhi
Falcon Racing
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
30 30
|
4.
|
Kevin Buckler / Michael Schrom / Jean-Francois Dumoulin
The Racers Group
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
28 28 28
|
5.
|
Fred Baker / Joe Nonnamaker / Michael Levitas
Team Turbo Performance
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
0 0 0
|
6.
|
Michael Stephens / Craig Conway / Kerry Cougar Jacobsen
Marcos Racing International
Marcos Mantis Plus
|
26 26 26
|
7.
|
Don Istook / Ted Martin
Istook-Aines Motorsport Group
Audi S4 (B5)
|
0 0
|
9.
|
Wolfgang Kaufmann / Paco Orti
The Racers Group
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
|
25 25
|
Did not finish, but classified:
|
8.
|
John Shreiner / Jeff Lapcevich
Shreiner Racing
Ford Mustang Cobra R
|
0 0
|
10.
|
Joao Barbosa / Michel Neugarten / Jerome Policand
Perspective Racing
Mosler MT900R
|
24 24 24
|
11.
|
Michael Baughman / Frank Del Vecchio / Joseph Danaher
Michael Baughman Racing
Pontiac Firebird (IV)
|
0 0 0
|
did not start:
|
ns
|
Bill Auberlen
Team Turbo Performance
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
|
0
|
ns
|
Andrew Kopperl
Pegasus Racing
Pontiac Firebird (IV)
|
0
|
ns
|
Charles Espenlaub
Pegasus Racing
Pontiac Firebird (IV)
|
0
|
Finish - Class AGT::
|
1.
|
Charles Darin Brassfield / Eric Curran
Sky Blue Racing
Ford Mustang TransAm
|
35 35
|
2.
|
Kerry Hitt / Owen Trinkler / Doug Mills
ACP Motorsports
Chevrolet Corvette C5 TransAm
|
32 32 32
|
3.
|
Andrew Richards / Steven Richards / Rob Morgan
Morgan-Dollar Motorsports
Chevrolet Corvette C5 TransAm
|
30 30 30
|
4.
|
Tommy Riggins / David Machavern
Heritage Motorsports
Ford Mustang TransAm
|
28 28
|
did not start:
|
ns
|
Woodson Duncan
Sky Blue Racing
Ford Mustang TransAm
|
0
|