Race result: Japanese Super GT Series, Race 9 of season 2006 in Fuji

Race result: Japanese Super GT Series 2006
Race 9 in Fuji on 05 Nov 2006

previous race: Kamitsue (Autopolis), 15 Oct 2006 - Race 8 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2006

Race format: normal race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class GT500:
1. Hideki Mutoh  /
Loic Duval
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
2. Naoki Hattori  /
Peter Dumbreck
Kraft
Lexus SC430
 
0
3. Naoki Yokomizo  /
Joao Paulo de Oliveira
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
4. Masataka Yanagida  /
Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
5. Yuji Tachikawa  /
Toranosuke Takagi
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
 
0
6. Ralph Firman jr  /
Daisuke Ito
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
7. Andre Lotterer  /
Juichi Wakisaka
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
 
0
8. Akira Iida  /
Tatsuya Kataoka
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
 
0
9. Richard Lyons  /
Michael Krumm
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
10. Manabu Orido  /
Takeshi Tsuchiya
Team Tsuchiya
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0
11. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
12. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Tsugio Matsuda
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
13. Shinya Hosokawa  /
Sebastien Philippe
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
14. Benoit Treluyer  /
Kazuki Hoshino
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
15. Andre Couto  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team SARD
Toyota Supra (A80)
 
0

Grid - Class GT300:
1. Kazuya Oshima  /
Minoru Tanaka
APR
Toyota MR-S
 
0
2. Shigekazu Wakisaka  /
Koji Matsuda
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
 
0
3. Osamu Osamu  /
Takaya Tsubobayashi
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
 
0
4. Tsubasa Kurosawa  /
Takuya Kurosawa
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R
 
0
5. Masami Kageyama  /
Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
6. Haruki Kurosawa  /
Shinsuke Shibahara
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R
 
0
7. Taku Banba  /
Kota Sasaki
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
 
0
8. Masaoki Nagashima  /
Hironobu Yasuda
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
 
0
9. Hideshi Matsuda  /
Ichijo Suga
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
10. Shinichi Yamaji  /
Kazuyuki Nishizawa
Team Daishin
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
 
0
11. Hiroyuki Iiri  /
Tetsuya Yamano
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
 
0
12. Shinichi Takagi  /
Morio Nitta
APR
Toyota MR-S
 
0
13. Hiroki Katoh  /
Kazuho Takahashi
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
 
0
14. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Takayuki Aoki
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
0
15. Hidetoshi Mitsusada  /
Daisuke Ikeda
DHG Racing
Ford GT
 
0
16. Marco Apicella  /
Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
 
0
17. Kyosuke Mineo  /
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita
Team Daishin
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)
 
0
18. Ryohei Sakaguchi  /
Tadao Uematsu
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
 
0
19. Hisashi Wada-Q  /
Koji Yamanishi
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
 
0
20. Katsuhiko Tsutsui  /
Tetsuji Tamanaka
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
 
0
21. Nobuteru Taniguchi  /
Shogo Mitsuyama
R&D Sport
Vemac RD320R
 
0
22. Yasushi Kikuchi  /
Katsuo Kobayashi
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)
 
0
23. Naofumi Omoto  /
Hiromi Hiromi
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
0
24. Kouki Saga  /
Hironori Takeuchi
Team Cerumo
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
 
0
25. Hiroya Iijima  /
Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)
 
0
26. Shogo Suho  /
Junichiro Yamashita
Dream 28 Competition
Honda NSX-R
 
0
27. Yoshimi Ishibashi  /
Kazuyoshi Takamizawa
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class GT500::
1. Loic Duval  /
Hideki Mutoh
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
20 
20
2. Naoki Hattori  /
Peter Dumbreck
Kraft
Lexus SC430
15 
15
3. Masataka Yanagida  /
Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
11 
11
4. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430

8
5. Akira Iida  /
Tatsuya Kataoka
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430

6
6. Michael Krumm  /
Richard Lyons
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

5
7. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT

4
8. Naoki Yokomizo  /
Joao Paulo de Oliveira
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

3
9. Manabu Orido  /
Takeshi Tsuchiya
Team Tsuchiya
Toyota Supra (A80)

2
10. Andre Couto  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team SARD
Toyota Supra (A80)

1
11. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Tsugio Matsuda
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
12. Benoit Treluyer  /
Kazuki Hoshino
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
13. Sebastien Philippe  /
Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT

0
14. Ralph Firman jr  /
Daisuke Ito
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT

0

Retirements:
R Toranosuke Takagi /
Yuji Tachikawa
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430

0

Finish - Class GT300::
1. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
APR
Toyota MR-S
20 
20
2. Koji Matsuda  /
Shigekazu Wakisaka
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
15 
15
3. Masami Kageyama  /
Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
11 
11
4. Minoru Tanaka  /
Kazuya Oshima
APR
Toyota MR-S

8
5. Marco Apicella  /
Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT

6
6. Tetsuya Yamano  /
Hiroyuki Iiri
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)

5
7. Kota Sasaki  /
Taku Banba
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)

4
8. Shinichi Yamaji  /
Kazuyuki Nishizawa
Team Daishin
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)

3
9. Koji Yamanishi  /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT

2
10. Takuya Kurosawa  /
Tsubasa Kurosawa
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R

1
11. Katsuo Kobayashi  /
Yasushi Kikuchi
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)

0
12. Kazuho Takahashi  /
Hiroki Katoh
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16

0
13. Shogo Mitsuyama  /
Nobuteru Taniguchi
R&D Sport
Vemac RD320R

0
14. Shinsuke Shibahara  /
Haruki Kurosawa
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R

0
15. Hidetoshi Mitsusada  /
Daisuke Ikeda
DHG Racing
Ford GT

0
16. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Takayuki Aoki
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

0
17. Tetsuji Tamanaka  /
Katsuhiko Tsutsui
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R

0
18. Tadao Uematsu  /
Ryohei Sakaguchi
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)

0
19. Masaoki Nagashima  /
Hironobu Yasuda
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)

0
20. Mitsuhiro Kinoshita  /
Kyosuke Mineo
Team Daishin
Porsche 911 GT3-R (996)

0
21. Hironori Takeuchi  /
Kouki Saga
Team Cerumo
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)

0
22. Hiromi Hiromi  /
Naofumi Omoto
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

0
23. Shogo Suho  /
Junichiro Yamashita
Dream 28 Competition
Honda NSX-R

0
24. Yoshimi Ishibashi  /
Kazuyoshi Takamizawa
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
25. Hiroya Iijima  /
Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (996)

0

Retirements:
R Osamu Osamu /
Takaya Tsubobayashi
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R

0
R Hideshi Matsuda /
Ichijo Suga
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)

0

previous race: Kamitsue (Autopolis), 15 Oct 2006 - Race 8 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2006