Finish - Class GT500::
|
1.
|
Masami Kageyama * / Michael Krumm *
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
21 21
|
2.
|
Juichi Wakisaka / Akira Iida
Team LeMans
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
15 15
|
3.
|
Toshihiro Kaneishi * / Erik Comas *
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
13 13
|
4.
|
Takeshi Tsuchiya / Marco Apicella
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
8 8
|
5.
|
James Courtney * / Tatsuya Kataoka *
Team TOM's
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
7 7
|
6.
|
Tsugio Matsuda / Andre Lotterer
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
|
5 5
|
7.
|
Jeremie Dufour / Andre Couto
Team SARD
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Ryo Michigami / Sebastien Philippe
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Naoki Hattori / Shigekazu Wakisaka
Kraft
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Shinji Nakano / Hiroki Katoh
Kunimitsu / Mooncraft
Honda NSX-R GT
|
1 1
|
11.
|
Benoit Treluyer / Yuji Ide
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
0 0
|
12.
|
Katsumoto Kaneishi / Daisuke Ito
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
|
0 0
|
13.
|
Manabu Orido / Dominik Schwager
Team Tsuchiya
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
0 0
|
14.
|
Yuji Tachikawa / Seiji Ara
Team Cerumo
Toyota Supra (A80)
|
0 0
|
15.
|
Norman Simon / Genji Hashimoto
Amprex Motorsports
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
|
0 0
|
16.
|
Hidetoshi Mitsusada / Tadao Uematsu
Hitotsuyama Racing
Ferrari 550-GTS Maranello
|
0 0
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Satoshi Motoyama / Richard Lyons
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
0 0
|
did not start:
|
ns
|
Koji Yamanishi / Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT
|
0
|
Finish - Class GT300::
|
1.
|
Morio Nitta / Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
|
20 20
|
2.
|
Tetsuya Yamano / Hiroyuki Yagi
M-Tec
Honda NSX-R
|
15 15
|
3.
|
Masataka Yanagida / Naofumi Omoto
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
|
12 12
|
4.
|
Tetsuya Tanaka / Atsushi Yogo
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
8 8
|
5.
|
Minoru Tanaka * / Koji Matsuda *
APR
Toyota MR-S
|
7 7
|
6.
|
Katsuo Kobayashi / Tatsuya Tanigawa
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)
|
5 5
|
7.
|
Takayuki Aoki / Nobuteru Taniguchi
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Hideshi Matsuda * / Ichijo Suga *
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
|
4 4
|
9.
|
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita / Kazuki Hoshino
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Shinichi Yamaji / Hiroyuki Iiri
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
|
1 1
|
11.
|
Kaoru Ijiri / Yutaka Yamagishi
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
12.
|
Masaoki Nagashima / Masahiro Matsunaga
Spirit Motorsport
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
|
0 0
|
13.
|
Akira Hirakawa / Hideo Fukuyama
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
14.
|
Go Shimizu / Shinya Hosokawa
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
|
0 0
|
15.
|
Kota Sasaki / Saturo Gotou
Team Reckless
Toyota MR-S
|
0 0
|
16.
|
Masanobu Kato / Katsuhiko Tsutsui
Auto Staff Racing
Nissan Silvia (S15)
|
0 0
|
17.
|
Kazuho Takahashi / Akira Watanabe
Tokai Dream
Honda NSX-R
|
0 0
|
18.
|
Tetsuji Tamanaka / Yasutaka 'Go Mifune' Hinoi
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
|
0 0
|
19.
|
Kazuyoshi Takamizawa / Sunako Jukucho
910 Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
20.
|
Akihiko Tsutsumi / Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
21.
|
Hiroya Iijima / Takashi Ohi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche 968 GT4
|
0 0
|
22.
|
Osamu Nakajima * / Hiroki Yoshimoto *
Team Leyjun
Vemac RD320R
|
1 1
|
23.
|
Hironori Takeuchi / Seigou Nishizawa
Team Cerumo
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
|
0 0
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Yasuo Miyagawa / Takachio Inoue
Hitotsuyama Racing
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Yoshimi Ishibashi / Isao Ihashi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|