Finish - Class LMP::
|
1.
|
Jonathan Cocker / Paul Drayson
Drayson Racing
Lola B09/60 - Judd
|
20 20
|
2.
|
Klaus Graf / Timo Bernhard
Pickett Racing
Porsche RS Spyder
|
16 16
|
3.
|
David Brabham / Simon Pagenaud
Highcroft Racing
Honda ARX-01c
|
13 13
|
4.
|
Chris Dyson / Guy Smith
Dyson Racing Team
Lola B09/86 - Mazda
|
10 10
|
5.
|
Bryan Willman / Tony Burgess / Johnny Mowlem
Autocon Motorsports
Lola B06/10 - AER
|
8 8 8
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Jon Field / Clint Field
Intersport Racing
Lola B06/10 - AER
|
0 0
|
did not start:
|
ns
|
Andrew Prendeville
Libra Racing
Radical SR9 - IES
|
0
|
ns
|
Jose Manuel Balbiani
Libra Racing
Radical SR9 - IES
|
0
|
Finish - Class LMP C::
|
1.
|
Gunnar Jeannette / Elton Julian
Gunnar Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
20 20
|
2.
|
Ricardo Gonzalez / Luiz Diaz
PR1 Mathiasen Motorsports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
16 16
|
3.
|
Scott Tucker / Andy Wallace
Level 5 Motorsports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
13 13
|
Did not finish, but classified:
|
4.
|
Kyle Marcelli / Chapman Ducote
Intersport Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
10 10
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Christian Zügel / Frankie Montecalvo
Genoa Racing
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
0 0
|
R
|
Christophe Bouchut
Level 5 Motorsports
Oreca FLM09 - Chevrolet
|
0
|
Finish - Class GT2::
|
1.
|
Dirk Müller / Joey Hand
Rahal Letterman Racing
BMW M3 GT2 (E92)
|
20 20
|
2.
|
Jörg Bergmeister / Patrick Long
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
|
16 16
|
3.
|
Olivier Beretta / Oliver Gavin
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT2
|
13 13
|
4.
|
Jan Magnussen / Johnny O'Connell
Pratt & Miller
Chevrolet Corvette C6.R GT2
|
10 10
|
5.
|
Ed Brown / Guy Cosmo
Extreme Speed Motorsports
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
8 8
|
6.
|
Jamie, jr. Melo / Gianmaria Bruni
Risi Competizione
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
6 6
|
7.
|
Mika Salo / Pierre Kaffer
Risi Competizione
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Scott Sharp / Johannes van Overbeek
Extreme Speed Motorsports
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Darren Law / Seth Neiman
Flying Lizard Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Bryan Sellers / Wolf Henzler
Team Falken Tire
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997-2009)
|
1 1
|
11.
|
David Robertson / Andrea Robertson / David Murry
Robertson Racing
Doran Ford GT-R
|
0 0 0
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Bill Auberlen / Tom Milner
Rahal Letterman Racing
BMW M3 GT2 (E92)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Paul Gentilozzi / Marc Goossens / Ryan Dalziel
Rocketsports Racing
Jaguar XKR GT2
|
0 0 0
|
Finish - Class GTC::
|
1.
|
Tim Pappas / Jeroen Bleekemolen
Black Swan Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
20 20
|
2.
|
Robert Rodriguez / Galen Bieker
Werks II Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
16 16
|
3.
|
Shane Lewis / Vic Rice
Velox Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
13 13
|
4.
|
Bill Sweedler / Romeo Kapudija
Alex Job Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
10 10
|
5.
|
Andy Lally / Duncan Ende
The Racers Group
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
8 8
|
6.
|
Loren Beggs / Doug Baron
911 Design
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
6 6
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Bret Curtis / James Sofronas
GMG Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
0 0
|
R
|
Bryce Miller / Luke Hines
Orbit Racing
Porsche 911 GT3 Cup (997)
|
0 0
|