Finish - Class GT500::
|
1.
|
Ronnie Quintarelli * / Naoki Yokomizo *
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
|
21 21
|
2.
|
Ralph Firman jr / Takuya Izawa
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
|
15 15
|
3.
|
Andre Lotterer / Juichi Wakisaka
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
|
11 11
|
4.
|
Björn Wirdheim *** / Akira Iida ***
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
|
9 9
|
5.
|
Loic Duval / Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
|
6 6
|
6.
|
Peter Dumbreck / Tatsuya Kataoka
Kraft
Lexus SC430
|
5 5
|
7.
|
Michael Krumm / Masataka Yanagida
NISMO
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Ryo Michigami / Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Richard Lyons / Yuji Tachikawa
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Takeshi Tsuchiya / Hiroaki Ishiura
Team Tsuchiya
Lexus SC430
|
1 1
|
11.
|
Sebastien Philippe / Tsugio Matsuda
Team Impul
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
|
0 0
|
12.
|
Benoit Treluyer ** / Satoshi Motoyama **
NISMO
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
|
1 1
|
13.
|
Andre Couto / Toranosuke Takagi
Team SARD
Lexus SC430
|
0 0
|
14.
|
Joao Paulo de Oliveira / Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan GT-R CBA (R35)
|
0 0
|
15.
|
Katsumoto Kaneishi / Toshihiro Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
|
0 0
|
16.
|
Yuji Ide / Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
|
0 0
|
Finish - Class GT300::
|
1.
|
Manabu Orido *** / Tsubasa Abe ***
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
|
21 21
|
2.
|
Kazuho Takahashi / Hiroki Katoh
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
|
15 15
|
3.
|
Koji Yamanishi / Atsushi Yogo
JLOC
Lamborghini Murcielago RG-1
|
11 11
|
4.
|
Nobuteru Taniguchi ** / Shinichi Yamaji **
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
9 9
|
5.
|
Hidetoshi Mitsusada * / Daisuke Ikeda *
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
|
7 7
|
6.
|
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita / Masami Kageyama
Team KTR
Porsche 911 GT3 RSR (997)
|
5 5
|
7.
|
Kazuki Hoshino / Hironobu Yasuda
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
|
4 4
|
8.
|
Takuya Kurosawa / Takuto Iguchi
Shift
Lexus IS350
|
3 3
|
9.
|
Morio Nitta / Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
|
2 2
|
10.
|
Tetsuji Tamanaka / Naoya Yamano
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
|
1 1
|
11.
|
Takayuki Aoki / Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z (Z33)
|
0 0
|
12.
|
Haruki Kurosawa / Shinsuke Shibahara
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R
|
0 0
|
13.
|
Hiroyuki Iiri / Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
|
0 0
|
14.
|
Tetsuya Yamano / Kota Sasaki
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)
|
0 0
|
15.
|
Ryohei Sakaguchi / Masaki Matsushita
Team Nova
Vemac RD320R
|
0 0
|
16.
|
Keisuke Kunimoto / Hideki Yamauchi
APR
Toyota MR-S
|
0 0
|
17.
|
Kyosuke Mineo / Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto
APR
Toyota MR-S
|
0 0
|
18.
|
Takashi Inoue / Hwang Jin-Woo
Team Shadow
Porsche 911 GT3-RSR (996)
|
0 0
|
19.
|
Hiroshi Koizumi / Tsubasa Kurosawa
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
|
0 0
|
20.
|
Shogo Suho / Junichiro Yamashita
Avanzza Rosso
Vemac RD320R
|
0 0
|
21.
|
Yutaka Yamagishi / Yoshimi Ishibashi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
22.
|
Takashi Miyamoto / Masayuki Kurihara
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
|
0 0
|
23.
|
Hisashi Wada-Q / Muneyuki Kurihara
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
|
0 0
|
24.
|
Tetsuya Tanaka / Masayuki Ueda
Jim Gainer
Ferrari F430 GT2
|
0 0
|
Retirements:
|
R
|
Hideshi Matsuda / Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
|
0 0
|