Race result: Japanese Super GT Series, Race 7 of season 2007 in Motegi

Race result: Japanese Super GT Series 2007
Race 7 in Motegi on 09 Sep 2007

previous race: Suzuka, 19 Aug 2007 - Race 6 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2007   |    next race: Kamitsue (Autopolis), 14 Oct 2007 - Race 8 of 9 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class GT500:
1. Takashi Kogure  /
Ryo Michigami
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
 
3
2. Yuji Tachikawa  /
Toranosuke Takagi
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
 
2
3. Loic Duval  /
Fabio Carbone
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
1
4. Michael Krumm  /
Tsugio Matsuda
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
5. Sebastien Philippe  /
Masataka Yanagida
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
6. Ralph Firman jr  /
Daisuke Ito
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
7. Manabu Orido  /
Takeshi Tsuchiya
Team Tsuchiya
Lexus SC430
 
0
8. Benoit Treluyer  /
Kazuki Hoshino
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
9. Tatsuya Kataoka  /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
 
0
10. Peter Dumbreck  /
Naoki Hattori
Kraft
Lexus SC430
 
0
11. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Richard Lyons
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
12. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
 
0
13. Dominik Schwager  /
Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
14. Toshihiro Kaneishi  /
Katsumoto Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
15. Katsuyuki Hiranaka  /
Andre Couto
Team SARD
Lexus SC430
 
0
16. Joao Paulo de Oliveira  /
Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0

Grid - Class GT300:
1. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
 
3
2. Nobuteru Taniguchi  /
Dominik Farnbacher
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
2
3. Hironori Takeuchi  /
Tetsuji Tamanaka
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
 
1
4. Haruki Kurosawa  /
Shinsuke Shibahara
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R
 
0
5. Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto  /
Kyosuke Mineo
APR
Toyota MR-S
 
0
6. Hidetoshi Mitsusada  /
Takuya Kurosawa
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
7. Shinsuke Yamazaki  /
Tetsuya Tanaka
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R
 
0
8. Hiroki Katoh  /
Kazuho Takahashi
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
 
0
9. Naoki Yokomizo  /
Kota Sasaki
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
10. Hiroyuki Iiri  /
Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
 
0
11. Masami Kageyama  /
Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
12. Yuhi Sekiguchi  /
Akira Iida
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
 
0
13. Tetsuya Yamano  /
Takayuki Aoki
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)
 
0
14. Shigekazu Wakisaka  /
Shogo Mitsuyama
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
15. Daisuke Ikeda  /
Taku Banba
DHG Racing
Ford GT
 
0
16. Yasushi Kikuchi  /
Hiroshi Koizumi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
17. Yuya Sakamoto  /
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita
Team KTR
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
18. Takashi Inoue  /
Tadao Uematsu
Uematsu
Vemac RD320R
 
0
19. Ichijo Suga  /
Masayuki Ueda
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
0
20. Junichiro Yamashita  /
Shogo Suho
Rakuten
Vemac RD320R
 
0
21. Katsuhiko Tsutsui  /
Masaki Tanaka
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
 
0
22. Muneyuki Kurihara  /
Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
23. Yoshimi Ishibashi  /
Hirofumi Takei
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
24. Hisashi Wada-Q  /
Tsubasa Kurosawa
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
25. Kazuya Oshima  /
Hiroaki Ishiura
APR
Toyota MR-S
 
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class GT500::
1. Ryo Michigami * /
Takashi Kogure *
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
21 
21
2. Michael Krumm  /
Tsugio Matsuda
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
15 
15
3. Tatsuya Kataoka  /
Björn Wirdheim
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
11 
11
4. Loic Duval ** /
Fabio Carbone **
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT

9
5. Joao Paulo de Oliveira  /
Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

6
6. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430

5
7. Katsumoto Kaneishi  /
Toshihiro Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT

4
8. Takeshi Tsuchiya  /
Manabu Orido
Team Tsuchiya
Lexus SC430

3
9. Naoki Hattori  /
Peter Dumbreck
Kraft
Lexus SC430

2
10. Andre Couto  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team SARD
Lexus SC430

1
11. Sebastien Philippe  /
Masataka Yanagida
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
12. Daisuke Ito  /
Ralph Firman jr
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT

0
13. Richard Lyons  /
Satoshi Motoyama
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
14. Yuji Tachikawa *** /
Toranosuke Takagi ***
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430

1

Retirements:
R Benoit Treluyer /
Kazuki Hoshino
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
R Dominik Schwager /
Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT

0

Finish - Class GT300::
1. Nobuteru Taniguchi * /
Dominik Farnbacher *
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
21 
21
2. Shinsuke Shibahara  /
Haruki Kurosawa
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R
15 
15
3. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
11 
11
4. Tetsuji Tamanaka  /
Hironori Takeuchi
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R

8
5. Takuya Kurosawa  /
Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)

6
6. Kazuho Takahashi  /
Hiroki Katoh
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16

5
7. Shigekazu Wakisaka  /
Shogo Mitsuyama
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

4
8. Hiroyuki Iiri  /
Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)

3
9. Kyosuke Mineo  /
Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto
APR
Toyota MR-S

2
10. Tetsuya Tanaka *** /
Shinsuke Yamazaki ***
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R

2
11. Tetsuya Yamano  /
Takayuki Aoki
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)

0
12. Tadao Uematsu  /
Takashi Inoue
Uematsu
Vemac RD320R

0
13. Ichijo Suga  /
Masayuki Ueda
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

0
14. Daisuke Ikeda  /
Taku Banba
DHG Racing
Ford GT

0
15. Katsuhiko Tsutsui  /
Masaki Tanaka
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R

0
16. Shogo Suho  /
Junichiro Yamashita
Rakuten
Vemac RD320R

0
17. Mitsuhiro Kinoshita  /
Yuya Sakamoto
Team KTR
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
18. Akira Iida  /
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)

0
19. Tsubasa Kurosawa  /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0
20. Yoshimi Ishibashi  /
Hirofumi Takei
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
21. Kazuya Oshima ** /
Hiroaki Ishiura **
APR
Toyota MR-S

1
22. Muneyuki Kurihara  /
Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0
23. Masami Kageyama  /
Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
24. Kota Sasaki  /
Naoki Yokomizo
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0

Retirements:
R Yasushi Kikuchi /
Hiroshi Koizumi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)

0

previous race: Suzuka, 19 Aug 2007 - Race 6 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2007   |    next race: Kamitsue (Autopolis), 14 Oct 2007 - Race 8 of 9 next race