Race result: Japanese Super GT Series, Race 8 of season 2007 in Kamitsue (Autopolis)

Race result: Japanese Super GT Series 2007
Race 8 in Kamitsue (Autopolis) on 14 Oct 2007

previous race: Motegi, 09 Sep 2007 - Race 7 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2007   |    next race: Fuji, 04 Nov 2007 - Race 9 of 9 next race

Qualification results:

Pos Driver Points

Grid - Class GT500:
1. Toranosuke Takagi  /
Yuji Tachikawa
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430
 
3
2. Toshihiro Kaneishi  /
Katsumoto Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
2
3. Ralph Firman jr  /
Daisuke Ito
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
 
1
4. Fabio Carbone  /
Loic Duval
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
5. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
6. Shinya Hosokawa  /
Dominik Schwager
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
 
0
7. Michael Krumm  /
Tsugio Matsuda
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
8. Masataka Yanagida  /
Sebastien Philippe
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
9. Andre Lotterer  /
Juichi Wakisaka
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430
 
0
10. Andre Couto  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team SARD
Lexus SC430
 
0
11. Björn Wirdheim  /
Tatsuya Kataoka
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430
 
0
12. Satoshi Motoyama  /
Richard Lyons
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
13. Takeshi Tsuchiya  /
Manabu Orido
Team Tsuchiya
Lexus SC430
 
0
14. Seiji Ara  /
Joao Paulo de Oliveira
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
15. Kazuki Hoshino  /
Benoit Treluyer
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
16. Peter Dumbreck  /
Naoki Hattori
Kraft
Lexus SC430
 
0

Grid - Class GT300:
1. Naoki Yokomizo  /
Kota Sasaki
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
3
2. Haruki Kurosawa  /
Shinsuke Shibahara
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R
 
2
3. Hiroki Katoh  /
Kazuho Takahashi
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16
 
1
4. Tomonobu Fujii  /
Masami Kageyama
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
5. Akira Iida  /
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)
 
0
6. Hiroyuki Iiri  /
Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)
 
0
7. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya
 
0
8. Tetsuya Tanaka  /
Shinsuke Yamazaki
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R
 
0
9. Kyosuke Mineo  /
Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto
APR
Toyota MR-S
 
0
10. Shogo Mitsuyama  /
Shigekazu Wakisaka
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
 
0
11. Hiroaki Ishiura  /
Kazuya Oshima
APR
Toyota MR-S
 
0
12. Nobuteru Taniguchi  /
Dominik Farnbacher
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
13. Takuya Kurosawa  /
Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
14. Tetsuji Tamanaka  /
Hironori Takeuchi
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R
 
0
15. Daisuke Ikeda  /
Taku Banba
DHG Racing
Ford GT
 
0
16. Masayuki Ueda  /
Ichijo Suga
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C
 
0
17. Mitsuhiro Kinoshita  /
Yuya Sakamoto
Team KTR
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
18. Katsuhiko Tsutsui  /
Masaki Tanaka
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R
 
0
19. Shogo Suho  /
Junichiro Yamashita
Rakuten
Vemac RD320R
 
0
20. Hiroshi Koizumi  /
Masaki (Guts) Jyonai
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)
 
0
21. Tsubasa Kurosawa  /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
22. Muneyuki Kurihara  /
Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3
 
0
23. Takashi Ohi  /
Takashi Miyamoto
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
 
0
24. Tetsuya Yamano  /
Takayuki Aoki
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)
 
0
25. Yoshimi Ishibashi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
0
26. Yutaka Yamagishi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)
0

Race result:

Pos Driver Points

Finish - Class GT500::
1. Daisuke Ito *** /
Ralph Firman jr ***
Racing Team Aguri
Honda NSX-R GT
21 
21
2. Dominik Schwager  /
Shinya Hosokawa
Team Kunimitsu
Honda NSX-R GT
15 
15
3. Andre Couto  /
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team SARD
Lexus SC430
11 
11
4. Michael Krumm  /
Tsugio Matsuda
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

8
5. Ryo Michigami  /
Takashi Kogure
Dome Racing Team
Honda NSX-R GT

6
6. Juichi Wakisaka  /
Andre Lotterer
Team TOM's
Lexus SC430

5
7. Sebastien Philippe  /
Masataka Yanagida
Hasemi Motorsport
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

4
8. Tatsuya Kataoka ** /
Björn Wirdheim **
Team LeMans
Lexus SC430

4
9. Loic Duval * /
Fabio Carbone *
Nakajima Racing
Honda NSX-R GT

3
10. Takeshi Tsuchiya  /
Manabu Orido
Team Tsuchiya
Lexus SC430

1
11. Naoki Hattori  /
Peter Dumbreck
Kraft
Lexus SC430

0
12. Richard Lyons  /
Satoshi Motoyama
NISMO
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0

Retirements:
R Yuji Tachikawa /
Toranosuke Takagi
Team Cerumo
Lexus SC430

0
R Katsumoto Kaneishi /
Toshihiro Kaneishi
Real Racing
Honda NSX-R GT

0
R Joao Paulo de Oliveira /
Seiji Ara
Kondo Racing
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0
R Benoit Treluyer /
Kazuki Hoshino
Team Impul
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

0

Finish - Class GT300::
1. Shinsuke Shibahara *** /
Haruki Kurosawa ***
R&D Sport
Vemac RD408R
21 
21
2. Kota Sasaki ** /
Naoki Yokomizo **
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
16 
16
3. Masami Kageyama  /
Tomonobu Fujii
Team Daishin
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)
11 
11
4. Akira Iida  /
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Racing Project Bandoh
Toyota Celica (ZZT231)

8
5. Morio Nitta  /
Shinichi Takagi
Racing Team Aguri
ASL Garaiya

6
6. Shigekazu Wakisaka  /
Shogo Mitsuyama
Mola
Nissan Fairlady Z Type-E (Z33)

5
7. Takuya Kurosawa  /
Hidetoshi Mitsusada
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)

4
8. Nobuteru Taniguchi  /
Dominik Farnbacher
Team Taisan
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

3
9. Kazuya Oshima  /
Hiroaki Ishiura
APR
Toyota MR-S

2
10. Kazuho Takahashi * /
Hiroki Katoh *
Tokai Dream
Shiden MC/RT-16

2
11. Mitsuhiro Kinoshita  /
Yuya Sakamoto
Team KTR
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
12. Ichijo Suga  /
Masayuki Ueda
Jim Gainer
Ferrari 360 Modena GT-C

0
13. Katsuhiko Tsutsui  /
Masaki Tanaka
A&S Racing
Mosler MT900R

0
14. Tetsuya Yamano  /
Takayuki Aoki
Cusco Racing
Subaru Impreza (GD)

0
15. Takashi Miyamoto  /
Takashi Ohi
Tomei Sports
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
16. Yoshimi Ishibashi  /
Yutaka Yamagishi
Team Gaikokuya
Porsche 911 GT3-RS (996)

0
17. Masaki (Guts) Jyonai  /
Hiroshi Koizumi
Arktech Motorsports
Porsche Boxster GT (986)

0
18. Tetsuji Tamanaka  /
Hironori Takeuchi
Team Mach
Vemac RD320R

0

Retirements:
R Hiroyuki Iiri /
Ryo Orime
Amemiya Racing
Mazda RX-7 (FD)

0
R Tetsuya Tanaka /
Shinsuke Yamazaki
Team Nova
Vemac RD350R

0
R Kyosuke Mineo /
Sukenari Yuya Sakamoto
APR
Toyota MR-S

0
R Daisuke Ikeda /
Taku Banba
DHG Racing
Ford GT

0
R Shogo Suho /
Junichiro Yamashita
Rakuten
Vemac RD320R

0
R Tsubasa Kurosawa /
Hisashi Wada-Q
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0
R Muneyuki Kurihara /
Naohiro Furuya
JLOC
Lamborghini Gallardo RG-3

0

previous race: Motegi, 09 Sep 2007 - Race 7 of 9 previous race   |    complete overview of results of all races all races 2007   |    next race: Fuji, 04 Nov 2007 - Race 9 of 9 next race